Deauville 18th December 2018

Going: Standard
10:40 De Putanges Claiming Stakes
Full Racecard
1m 1f 97y2yo1st€12,600.002nd€4,000.003rd€2,000.004th€1,400.00
1(4)761200Chacha Boyb49-5 T: Y Barberot J: T Huet
2(12)447Pont Au Change49-4 T: J Parize J: M Nobili
3(8)Il Lazio49-4 T: A Fracas J: B Hubert
4(2)0769Nicco49-4 T: S Smrczek J: B Flandrin
5(16)073Chipironv49-1 T: Y Barberot J: Q Gervais
6(3)569Siege49-1 T: N Caullery J: J Monteiro
10(7)0Koronekiv148-11 T: M Delcher Sanchez J: O Thiebaut(3)
11(11)967Valento48-11 T: H A Pantall J: T Baron
13(15)0500Fifty Days Firev48-11 T: As&D Allard J: T Lefranc
14(14)97Marboot48-11 T: S Cerulis J: G Braem
15(5)252539Urluccb48-11 T: R Le Gal J: F Panicucci
16(13)056Calypso Sunset48-11 T: V Luka J: P Foret
Forecast
Military Respect (1/1), Urlucc (11/2), Chacha Boy (15/2), Chipiron (8/1), Valento (11/1), Pont Au Change (11/1), Nicco (22/1), Il Lazio (25/1), Silver Placis (28/1), Koroneki (33/1), Marboot (33/1), Calypso Sunset (40/1), Siege (40/1), Ghost Du Desert (50/1), Graal Of Sunday (66/1), Fifty Days Fire (66/1)
11:10 Pierre Aux Fees Claiming Stakes
Full Racecard
1m 1f 97y2yo1st€12,600.002nd€4,000.003rd€2,000.004th€1,400.00
1(1)386111Green View49-5 T: N Clement J: J Tastayre
3(13)54974Jaliskav49-4 T: S Cerulis J: G Braem
10(15)0Agostina48-11 T: L Baudron J: T Speicher
11(8)43300Magical Thinking48-11 T: G Hernon J: Fl Masse
12(3)33620Cala Jondal48-11 T: Y Barberot J: T Huet
13(6)422469Kestrelle48-11 T: S Wattel J: M Remy
15(12)583Touche Finale48-11 T: V Luka J: P Foret
16(4)788Palmina48-11 T: D Zarroli J: Q Perrette
Forecast
Green View (13/8), Cala Jondal (3/1), Kestrelle (7/1), Stunning Pearl (15/2), Jaliska (8/1), Touche Finale (12/1), Mrs Valentine (20/1), Magical Thinking (22/1), Lady Rohesia (25/1), Peach And Vanilla (40/1), Crop Over Queen (40/1), Cold Light Of Day (40/1), Palmina (50/1), Agostina (66/1), Summer Bilberry (80/1), Go De La Barriere (80/1)
11:40 Manoir Pretot Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 4f 94y4yo+1st€10,000.002nd€4,000.003rd€3,000.004th€2,000.005th€1,000.00
1(16)-83734Viny79-6 T: J Morel J: B Hubert
2(4)032116Peintre Francais109-5 T: B Legros J: L Oger(7)
3(6)566970VincentoD79-5 T: A Kleinkorres J: A Chesneau(3)
4(12)675315Gold D'Aze69-4 T: N Leenders J: Y Barille
5(5)516800Cash Out79-3 T: J Y Artu J: Q Gervais(3)
6(2)P832F3FVatohioD89-3 T: Mlle S Delaroche J: J Da Silva
7(11)161310CellalandovD109-2 T: M Pimbonnet J: T Piccone
8(13)007227Spanish Gift69-2 T: A Benillouche J: C Pacaut(3)
9(10)805001Ken Tah TenbD79-1 T: D De Waele J: T Baron
10(7)380012La CambeD69-1 T: B R Beaunez J: D Santiago(3)
11(15)276577DouvilleD68-13 T: Mlle C Nicot J: S Pasquier
12(1)0-4432Wizard WolfD88-13 T: Frau C Bocskai J: M Forest
13(14)870075Zlatan DreambCD98-9 T: Van De Poele (s) J: F Panicucci
14(3)357823Longroyv68-9 T: S Cerulis J: G Benoist
15(8)334112CrocyvCD68-8 T: J Planque J: M Guyon
16(9)7045-Elan Nouveau68-8 T: M&S Nigge J: H Journiac
Forecast
Crocy (3/1), Longroy (9/2), Wizard Wolf (13/2), Gold D'Aze (8/1), Zlatan Dream (10/1), Douville (12/1), Peintre Francais (12/1), Cellalando (12/1), La Cambe (16/1), Vincento (16/1), Spanish Gift (18/1), Ken Tah Ten (18/1), Viny (25/1), Elan Nouveau (40/1), Cash Out (40/1), Vatohio (66/1)
12:10 Fontenay Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 1f 97y4yo+1st€8,820.002nd€2,800.003rd€1,400.004th€980.00
1(3)000897Maher SenoraCD99-6 T: Y Barberot J: J Cabre
2(5)888222Zoelola69-5 T: B and Beaunez J: P C Boudot
3(13)054307Gold Penny69-5 T: F Monnier J: S Pasquier
5(16)315710HudaC79-4 T: B Legros J: D Boche(3)
7(4)474938Jeitoso Bayer89-4 T: D Smaga J: C Soumillon
8(1)1/5-02BogolanD79-4 T: E Libaud J: Alex Roussel
9(11)-22303Palm Harbor79-3 T: N Paysan J: C Stefan
10(12)609064Into The Rock89-2 T: M Krebs J: I Mendizabal
11(14)000084DalstarD79-1 T: Van De Poele (s) J: G Benoist
12(10)664001Pole Celesteb69-1 T: P Fleurie J: T Lefranc(3)
13(15)000646Copaceticb68-13 T: F Alloncle J: J Moutard
14(6)230492Dora Bruder68-12 T: J Thibault J: S Saadi
Forecast
Zoelola (11/10), Maher Senora (11/2), Dalstar (10/1), Into The Rock (12/1), Gold Penny (14/1), Palm Harbor (14/1), Avec Laura (16/1), Signs Of Peace (16/1), Bogolan (16/1), Jeitoso Bayer (18/1), Monsieur Bandido (28/1), Pole Celeste (33/1), Dora Bruder (33/1), Huda (33/1), Copacetic (50/1), Heaven's Door (50/1)
12:47 St-mere-eglise Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 1f 97y4yo+1st€26,000.002nd€9,880.003rd€7,279.004th€4,160.005th€2,080.00
1(3)443662In The LopeD69-8 T: Mme P Brandt J: M Guyon
2(13)3D9110Meandro79-7 T: J Planque J: T Piccone
3(5)-62544Pascasha D'Or69-4 T: S Wattel J: M Delalande
4(12)055477RubensCD79-2 T: V Luka J: M Forest
5(16)001015Allez HenribCD99-2 T: D&P Prod'homme J: A Lemaitre
6(8)091080Royal VatiCD79-2 T: Mlle C Nicot J: I Mendizabal
7(6)050143Golden RajsavD68-13 T: Mme P Menges J: C Soumillon
8(10)-714019Galdan68-13 T: S Wattel J: T Thulliez
9(4)-188003Saint PoisCD98-10 T: J P Sauvage J: W Saraiva
10(2)653422Bharuch88-10 T: P Aragoni J: A Crastus
11(11)-180000Green BayCD68-10 T: Van De Poele (s) J: A Hamelin
12(15)022364Dance With Stars78-10 T: E Libaud J: Alex Roussel
13(14)045609VeakaltoCD88-10 T: V Luka J: P Foret
14(7)132311MajuraCD78-9 T: A Bonin J: S Pasquier
15(1)010998Senepark68-9 T: N Leenders J: Y Barille
16(9)903626InseobC98-8 T: S Wattel J: G Benoist
Forecast
In The Lope (10/3), Majura (11/2), Pascasha D'Or (6/1), Golden Rajsa (13/2), Inseo (15/2), Bharuch (11/1), Allez Henri (12/1), Dance With Stars (14/1), Green Bay (16/1), Saint Pois (16/1), Rubens (18/1), Royal Vati (25/1), Galdan (28/1), Veakalto (33/1), Meandro (40/1), Senepark (50/1)
13:20 De Martainville Maiden Stakes
Full Racecard
7f 100y2yo1st€13,500.002nd€5,400.003rd€4,050.004th€2,700.005th€1,350.00
1(3)65Runnymede49-2 T: H F Devin J: F Blondel
7(6)42Tortuga49-2 T: F Vermeulen J: M Guyon
8(10)03Tribhuvan49-2 T: H A Pantall J: S Saadi
11(1)P080Penn Kalet49-2 T: B Legros J: L Oger(9)
12(11)3Sassoon49-2 T: P F I Cole J: C Soumillon
13(12)3263Harbour Spiritb149-2 T: R Hughes J: P C Boudot
14(15)50Viserionb149-2 T: G Bietolini J: A Duporte(9)
15(9)Paradoxal48-11 T: H A Pantall J: T Baron(4)
Forecast
Harbour Spirit (5/2), Becquagold (4/1), Sassoon (13/2), Tortuga (13/2), Night Fever (15/2), Arifushi (15/2), Exchequer (12/1), Runnymede (20/1), Montfiquet (20/1), Tribhuvan (22/1), Paradoxal (33/1), Hello Is You (40/1), Genial Bere (50/1), Penn Kalet (66/1), Viserion (80/1)
13:50 St-vaast-hougue Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 1f 97y4yo+1st€16,380.002nd€5,200.003rd€2,600.004th€1,820.00
1(15)221005Furious Des Aiglesv89-6 T: Mme C Barbe J: Zoe Pfeil(3)
2(8)-52341Chika Dream109-6 T: N Leenders J: A Bourgeais
3(11)192122Song Of LifeD69-5 T: A Marcialis J: S Pasquier
4(1)968982Moonwalk Stepv79-5 T: T Castanheira J: T Hautbois(6)
5(3)610047Any GuestbD79-4 T: G Alimpinisis J: A Crastus
6(9)422540MehzamC69-3 T: C Lotoux J: P C Boudot
7(6)006700Atlantik CupCD79-3 T: A Kleinkorres J: A Chesneau(3)
8(13)584532Admire FujiCD109-2 T: D De Waele J: C Soumillon
9(14)881024Speed Of Thought109-2 T: Jv Toux J: A Lemaitre
10(7)350316PoulfosCD69-2 T: S Cerulis J: T Piccone
11(5)500668Bello Matteo99-2 T: Ger Collet J: T Huet
12(16)940560GalinkaC69-1 T: M&S Nigge J: H Journiac
13(2)052570Balldy D'Aze89-1 T: N Leenders J: Y Barille
14(10)090571Good DealbCD88-13 T: J Merienne J: M Guyon
15(12)542410Carry OutD88-13 T: P De Chevigny J: F Lefebvre
16(4)324720The CaptainbCD98-13 T: Van De Poele (s) J: A Hamelin
Forecast
Song Of Life (5/2), Mehzam (7/2), Admire Fuji (9/2), Chika Dream (10/1), Furious Des Aigles (12/1), Good Deal (12/1), The Captain (14/1), Speed Of Thought (14/1), Any Guest (18/1), Atlantik Cup (22/1), Poulfos (25/1), Galinka (28/1), Bello Matteo (40/1), Moonwalk Step (40/1), Carry Out (50/1), Balldy D'Aze (66/1)
14:20 D'epreville Maiden Stakes
Full Racecard
7f 100y2yo1st€17,010.002nd€5,400.003rd€2,700.004th€1,890.00
3(2)52Tifosa49-2 T: Mme P Brandt J: M Guyon
5(1)252Olympe49-2 T: J C Rouget J: C Soumillon
6(6)489Rosedal49-2 T: E Lyon J: A Crastus
7(12)9Redesign49-2 T: D Smaga J: G Benoist
13(3)5Glad Memory49-2 T: F Head J: A Lemaitre
Forecast
Olympe (85/40), Tifosa (5/2), Noor Sahara (4/1), Glad Memory (17/2), Gloria Chart (9/1), Angelia (14/1), Redesign (14/1), Mataiva (20/1), Vivid Dream (20/1), Va Vis Et Deviens (28/1), So To Speak (33/1), Lady Walli (33/1), Rosedal (40/1)
14:55 St-Sauveur Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 1f 97y4yo+1st€10,000.002nd€4,000.003rd€3,000.004th€2,000.005th€1,000.00
2(14)-21140Martalouna79-6 T: N Paysan J: C Stefan
3(4)705083Zarose79-4 T: Mlle C Cardenne J: P Bazire
4(3)-903331ZavernaCD69-3 T: F Monnier J: S Pasquier
5(16)480132AchilleaCD79-3 T: M Forestier J: J Tastayre(3)
6(9)800300ZanhillCD89-3 T: G Aidant J: C Lecoeuvre
7(8)-00107Sri PradaD69-3 T: G Doleuze J: C Soumillon
8(11)021200WallisbD79-2 T: H Ghabri J: G Benoist
9(10)310280Dani BlueD79-1 T: E Lyon J: D Santiago(3)
10(7)399156Sissi Doloisev69-1 T: A Bonin J: P C Boudot
11(6)F06007Mer Et JardinD88-13 T: J Parize J: C Pacaut(3)
12(13)163210RebecamillebD78-13 T: A Benillouche J: T Baron
13(2)411000Blue Linn108-13 T: Jv Toux J: C Guitraud(3)
14(12)565451A Head AheadbD68-12 T: S Smrczek J: M Guyon
15(15)170012Sao Paolo MeninaCD78-12 T: J L Dubord J: A Crastus
16(5)002143Eau Du Large68-11 T: Mme C Barbe J: Zoe Pfeil(3)
Forecast
Balle Reelle (7/2), Zaverna (4/1), Sao Paolo Menina (8/1), Achillea (8/1), Zarose (9/1), Eau Du Large (12/1), Sri Prada (12/1), A Head Ahead (14/1), Martalouna (14/1), Sissi Doloise (16/1), Dani Blue (16/1), Mer Et Jardin (22/1), Wallis (22/1), Rebecamille (28/1), Zanhill (28/1), Blue Linn (66/1)
15:25 Manoir Eveques Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 4f 94y4yo+1st€11,999.002nd€4,800.003rd€3,600.004th€2,400.005th€1,200.00
1(2)-260544Sarendam610-0 T: Y Barberot J: C Guitraud(6)
2(4)100060Kailyn79-12 T: M Krebs J: C Lecoeuvre
3(9)779050Spirit's RevenchvCD109-8 T: P Demercastel J: A Chesneau(3)
4(16)565154Venerablev79-4 T: F Vermeulen J: F Blondel
5(5)446515Blue DiamondD89-4 T: S Smrczek J: B Flandrin
6(13)782411Kano KefiD69-2 T: J L Dubord J: C Soumillon
7(12)461121Fox TinD69-1 T: J Parize J: M Waldhauser(7)
8(7)022355GaillefontaineCD68-13 T: M Brasme J: J Cabre
9(15)443838Marshall Lessing78-13 T: C Lotoux J: M Guyon
10(1)680333Hard Talk68-11 T: W Gulcher J: T Piccone
11(11)-001593Elarab68-11 T: S Wattel J: M Delalande
12(10)214932PretorioD88-11 T: M&S Nigge J: H Journiac
13(3)093863Devil's EyeCD88-8 T: Mlle L Rohn-pelvin J: M Forest
15(8)-47402Dee Blere68-5 T: B Beaunez J: C Pacaut(3)
16(14)571221QuibelloD68-5 T: Frau J Mayer J: A Lemaitre
Forecast
Pretorio (11/4), Quibello (13/2), Kano Kefi (13/2), Fox Tin (13/2), Elara (9/1), Hard Talk (10/1), Gaillefontaine (11/1), Venerable (14/1), Marshall Lessing (16/1), Sarendam (18/1), Devil's Eye (20/1), A Sunday Dream (20/1), Dee Blere (25/1), Spirit's Revench (28/1), Blue Diamond (33/1), Kailyn (50/1)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips