Fast Results

14:35 Meydan
2nd
13
50/1
3rd
2
8/1
  • Chad Summers
  • Joel Rosario
  • 14 ran
  • Cool Cowboy (USA) 9/2 J
  • 254.41 AED
  • 1,804.49 AED
  • Result
14:35 Lingfield
  • Tim Vaughan
  • K T O'Neill
  • 7 ran
  • Major Muscari (IRE) 11/4 F
  • nse
  • £5.30
  • £2.90,£4.00
  • £39.50
  • £180.70
  • £32.35
  • £9.60,£4.80,£7.20
  • Weighed in
14:25 Kenilworth
  • Joey Ramsden
  • Grant Van Niekerk
  • 7 ran
  • 3, 7
  • 2 ¼
  • R2.10
  • R1.30,R5.30
  • R15.20
  • R17.54
  • R120.52
  • Weighed in
14:25 Newbury
1st
6
9/2 f
  • P F Nicholls
  • Sean Bowen
  • 13 ran
  • 1
  • 1 ¼, 1 ½
  • £5.10
  • £1.70,£2.90,£2.50
  • £30.20
  • £426.50
  • £33.52
  • £244.53
  • £3.10,£9.10,£12.60
  • Weighed in
14:20 Stratford
2nd
1
14/1
  • Miss E C Lavelle
  • D A Jacob
  • 6 ran
  • 5, 7
  • Apache Song 10/11 F
  • 5
  • £2.30
  • £1.10,£4.70
  • £16.80
  • £23.40
  • £18.74
  • £2.90,£1.30,£2.10
  • Weighed in
14:15 Turffontein
1st
3
11/2
  • J Vuuren
  • G Lerena
  • 7 ran
  • 3
  • R5.50
  • R2.80,R1.50
  • R16.00
  • R15.07
  • Weighed in
14:15 Bangor
  • D Skelton
  • Harry Skelton
  • 4 ran
  • Walt (IRE) 5/4 F
  • £4.30
  • £7.30
  • £8.20
  • Weighed in
14:10 Thurles
  • Miss E Doyle
  • J J Slevin
  • 17 ran
  • 19, 2, 20, 21
  • Giant Spirit (USA) 11/10 F
  • 6, 6
  • €4.70
  • €1.30,€1.70,€5.50
  • €28.60
  • €399.20
  • €27.20
  • Weighed in
14:05 Kelso
  • Mrs A Hamilton
  • Ryan Day
  • 5 ran
  • Teo Vivo (FR) 2/1 J
  • 7
  • £2.60
  • £1.10,£1.90
  • £9.10
  • £19.60
  • £11.51
  • Weighed in
14:00 Lingfield
2nd
1
11/2
3rd
8
20/1
  • C Hills
  • David Probert
  • 8 ran
  • Arnarson 11/8 F
  • 1 ¼, sh
  • £11.80
  • £3.30,£2.40,£4.60
  • £78.10
  • £2,837.30
  • £61.05
  • £6.40,£8.60,£16.00
  • Weighed in
Next Race Off
14:50 Turffontein
5
(5)
Street Gaze
J: A Marcus
1
(7)
Belle Rose
J: Callan Murray
2
(18)
Wind Chill
J: A Delpech
12
(10)
Trellis
J: Lyle Hewitson
6
(11)
Balalaika
J: Marco V'Rensburg
4
(2)
Beaute Noire
J: W C Marwing
8
(17)
Costa Da Sol
J: Warren Kennedy
3
(8)
Elusive Strike
J: G Lerena
10
(13)
Emily Jay
J: P Strydom
14
(16)
Royal Utopia
J: M Yeni
16
(6)
Cape Infanta
J: J V'd Merwe
7
(4)
Turn Back Time
J: R Danielson
15
(12)
Sea Bean
J: Jarryd Penny
13
(14)
Parabola
J: C Maujean
9
(9)
Rouge Allure
J: Craig Zackey
17
(3)
Quintessa
J: Ryan Munger

Racing Tips

Grand to grab Newbury honours

Matt Brocklebank highlights the value on Newbury's valuable card, with Grand Turina backed for Grade Two glory.

Zarak can shine in Dubai Turf

Martin Kelly previews Saturday's Dubai World Cup meeting at Meydan where he expects Zarak to shine for France.

EBF & TBA Mares' Finale guide

We've got a runner-by-runner guide to the EBF & TBA Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle Finale at Newbury.

Next Race Off
14:50 Turffontein
5
(5)
Street Gaze
J: A Marcus
1
(7)
Belle Rose
J: Callan Murray
2
(18)
Wind Chill
J: A Delpech
12
(10)
Trellis
J: Lyle Hewitson
6
(11)
Balalaika
J: Marco V'Rensburg
4
(2)
Beaute Noire
J: W C Marwing
8
(17)
Costa Da Sol
J: Warren Kennedy
3
(8)
Elusive Strike
J: G Lerena
10
(13)
Emily Jay
J: P Strydom
14
(16)
Royal Utopia
J: M Yeni
16
(6)
Cape Infanta
J: J V'd Merwe
7
(4)
Turn Back Time
J: R Danielson
15
(12)
Sea Bean
J: Jarryd Penny
13
(14)
Parabola
J: C Maujean
9
(9)
Rouge Allure
J: Craig Zackey
17
(3)
Quintessa
J: Ryan Munger

Racing Tips

Grand to grab Newbury honours

Matt Brocklebank highlights the value on Newbury's valuable card, with Grand Turina backed for Grade Two glory.

Zarak can shine in Dubai Turf

Martin Kelly previews Saturday's Dubai World Cup meeting at Meydan where he expects Zarak to shine for France.

EBF & TBA Mares' Finale guide

We've got a runner-by-runner guide to the EBF & TBA Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle Finale at Newbury.