Doncaster 9th November 2019

Sky Sports Racing
Going: Heavy (prec inspection 8am friday)
12:20 Motus Commercials DAF Trucks Nursery
Full Racecard
6f 2y(Class 4)2yo1st£4,464.002nd£1,328.003rd£664.004th£332.005th£300.006th£300.007th£300.008th£300.00
5(9)42433Hot HeelsBF49-1 T: Tom Dascombe J: R Kingscote
7(10)4324Stroxx49-0 T: T D Easterby J: D Allan
9(4)322343Cruisingh48-11 T: D H Brown J: Cam Hardie
10(1)6653Clegane48-9 T: E Walker J: L Morris
11(11)5442Vintage Pollyp48-9 T: H Palmer J: David Egan
Forecast
Apollinaire (4/1), Vardon Flyer (11/2), Clegane (7/1), Ventura Flame (8/1), Hot Heels (8/1), Good Earth (8/1), Vintage Polly (10/1), Stroxx (10/1), Honore Daumier (10/1), Cruising (12/1), Wentworth Amigo (14/1)
12:55 Yates Drywall Cock O'The North EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)
Full Racecard
6f 2y(Class 4)2yo1st£4,348.002nd£1,301.003rd£651.004th£326.005th£162.00
4(5)79Blessed49-5 T: H Candy J: Jason Watson
10(17)0Kafee49-5 T: A M Balding J: Rob Hornby
12(4)00Ochre Riu49-5 T: I Furtado J: Gabriele Malune(3)
13(13)On Display49-5 T: N Tinkler J: Rowan Scott(3)
16(19)4Risk Taker49-5 T: C G Cox J: A Kirby
17(16)7RodinBF49-5 T: A M Balding J: David Probert
19(6)5Story Of LightBF49-5 T: C Appleby J: W Buick
Forecast
Story Of Light (7/2), Baileys Blues (6/1), Blackcastle Storm (7/1), Risk Taker (8/1), Queen's Course (8/1), Rodin (10/1), Bannister (10/1), Isola Bella May (12/1), Seventeen O Four (14/1), Giovanni Tiepolo (14/1), Kafee (16/1), Park Lane Dancer (20/1), Forge Valley Lad (20/1), Blessed (25/1), Newton Jack (33/1), Carlton Bella (33/1), On Display (50/1), Ochre Riu (66/1), Whosegottheshekles (66/1), Crowded Express (66/1), Dorcha Knight (66/1), Power Point (100/1)
13:30 British Stallion Studs EBF Gillies Fillies' Stakes (Listed)
Full Racecard
1m 2f 43y(Class 1)3yo+1st£23,680.002nd£8,956.003rd£4,476.004th£2,236.00
1(8)366321WarnaqD79-5 T: Matthew J Smith J: R C Colgan
3(12)313414Black LotusCD69-2 T: C F Wall J: George Wood
5(7)1-37152HulcoteD69-2 T: C G Cox J: A Kirby
7(17)541023Ladies FirstD79-2 T: M W Easterby J: Nathan Evans
8(9)13/2Magic Lily69-2 T: C Appleby J: W Buick
9(16)316333OcalaBFD69-2 T: A M Balding J: David Probert
10(1)521506Time Changeb1D69-2 T: R M Beckett J: R Kingscote
11(2)216141Be More58-13 T: A M Balding J: Rob Hornby
12(20)31211Eva MariaD58-13 T: R A Fahey J: P Hanagan
13(5)2-33527Glance58-13 T: R M Beckett J: Harry Bentley
14(10)714306Jumelleab,t58-13 T: J P O'Brien J: J P Spencer
15(13)131428Maid For Lifeh58-13 T: C Fellowes J: K Shoemark
16(19)35115OjoobaD58-13 T: Owen Burrows J: Jim Crowley
17(18)311Qamka58-13 T: R Varian J: David Egan
18(11)621552Quotet58-13 T: A P O'Brien J: W M Lordan
20(14)000265Snapraeceps58-13 T: J P O'Brien J: Andrea Atzeni
Forecast
Magic Lily (4/1), Eva Maria (6/1), Simply Beautiful (8/1), Warnaq (10/1), Glance (10/1), Ojooba (10/1), Be More (12/1), Qamka (12/1), Quote (12/1), Hulcote (16/1), Maid For Life (20/1), Time Change (25/1), Jumellea (25/1), Bella Ragazza (25/1), Snapraeceps (25/1), Black Lotus (25/1), Hyanna (25/1), Ladies First (25/1), Ocala (25/1), Bubble And Squeak (33/1)
14:05 Bombardier Golden Beer Wentworth Stakes (Listed)
Full Racecard
6f 2y(Class 1)3yo+1st£22,684.002nd£8,600.003rd£4,304.004th£2,144.005th£1,076.006th£540.00
1(11)239170Major Jumbot1D79-6 T: K A Ryan J: Josephine Gordon
3(12)1-1101BielsaCD69-3 T: K A Ryan J: Kevin Stott
4(14)267812Came From The DarkBFD59-3 T: E Walker J: G Mosse
5(13)134233DanzenoD109-3 T: M Appleby J: B A Curtis
6(1)820022DownforcevBFD99-3 T: W McCreery J: W J Lee
7(9)901805Good EffortpD69-3 T: I Mohammed J: S M Levey
8(8)413452Greenside109-3 T: H Candy J: Harry Bentley
9(5)006903MerhoobD99-3 T: J Ryan J: L Morris
10(15)555942Sir Thomas GreshamtD69-3 T: Tim Pinfield J: M Dwyer
11(2)143275Stake AcclaimCD99-3 T: D K Ivory J: A Kirby
12(10)070351Teruntum StarpD99-3 T: D C Griffiths J: D Allan
14(7)135165Maygold68-12 T: E Walker J: J P Spencer
15(16)2-76148Princes Des SablesD58-12 T: K A Ryan J: T Eaves
16(4)414106RaincallD68-12 T: H Candy J: J P Sullivan
Forecast
Bielsa (5/2), Major Jumbo (5/1), Danzeno (7/1), Downforce (8/1), Sir Thomas Gresham (12/1), Stake Acclaim (12/1), Maygold (12/1), Greenside (12/1), Teruntum Star (16/1), Came From The Dark (16/1), Good Effort (16/1), Princes Des Sables (20/1), Merhoob (25/1), Bernardo O'Reilly (33/1), Raincall (50/1), Aurora Eclipse (66/1)
14:45 David Evans 70th Birthday Handicap
Full Racecard
7f 6y(Class 2)3yo+1st£12,450.002nd£3,728.003rd£1,864.004th£932.005th£466.006th£234.00
1(19)12-2968MuntadabCD99-10 T: Roger Fell J: B A Curtis
2(18)243313AlemaratalyoumtBFD79-8 T: S C Williams J: S M Levey
3(2)707307So BelovedD119-7 T: D O'Meara J: D Nolan
4(17)450479Chiefofchiefst,v89-7 T: C Fellowes J: K Shoemark
6(15)104703Cold StaretD69-4 T: D O'Meara J: Harry Bentley
7(1)4P4470RemarkablebCD89-3 T: D O'Meara J: Tom Marquand
8(8)06207-0Al Qahwap89-3 T: D O'Meara J: A Kirby
9(12)201067AlaadeltC89-3 T: S C Williams J: Andrea Atzeni
10(6)105148FinoahvD59-3 T: Tom Dascombe J: R Kingscote
11(11)531076HortzadarD69-3 T: D O'Meara J: S A Gray
12(14)435359RaydianceD69-2 T: K R Burke J: C Lee
13(10)194201Molls MemoryD69-0 T: E Walker J: L P Keniry
15(16)3-1132MontathamD58-13 T: W J Haggas J: Jim Crowley
16(9)118000Rathbone58-13 T: K A Ryan J: T Eaves
17(5)5-50280Gulf Of Poets98-13 T: M W Easterby J: Nathan Evans
18(3)12-2882Ptarmigan RidgeD78-13 T: R Hughes J: George Rooke(7)
19(7)610462BreanskiCD78-10 T: Jedd O'Keeffe J: J P Spencer
Forecast
Alemaratalyoum (6/1), Bear Force One (7/1), Montatham (7/1), Molls Memory (8/1), Cold Stare (8/1), Breanski (12/1), Finoah (14/1), Ptarmigan Ridge (14/1), Chiefofchiefs (14/1), Alaadel (14/1), Muntadab (16/1), Hortzadar (16/1), So Beloved (16/1), Raydiance (20/1), Gurkha Friend (20/1), Remarkable (20/1), Al Qahwa (20/1), Gulf Of Poets (25/1), Rathbone (33/1)
15:15 Bombardier British Hopped Amber Beer November Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 3f 197y(Class 2)3yo+1st£43,575.002nd£13,048.003rd£6,524.004th£3,262.005th£1,631.006th£819.00
1(21)321121Alright SunshineD69-10 T: K Dalgleish J: J Fanning
2(14)684181IndianapolispD69-9 T: J G Given J: P Mulrennan
3(16)51/11-1DejaD69-9 T: P W Chapple-Hyam J: Andrea Atzeni
4(23)3-20403Scarlet DragonhD89-8 T: A King J: Tom Marquand
5(11)1-70512Francis XavierCD79-8 T: Kevin Frost J: Rossa Ryan
6(3)357110Eddystone RockD99-8 T: J R Best J: Kieren Fox
7(20)17-1450CollidetDWS69-7 T: H Palmer J: Cieren Fallon(3)
8(19)077-704Sevenna Start69-6 T: J Ryan J: G Mosse
9(4)692231DiocletianC69-5 T: A M Balding J: David Probert
11(9)295812Everything For YoupD79-4 T: Ian Williams J: W Buick
12(22)744274Not So Sleepyt99-3 T: H Morrison J: G Lee
13(13)7-39883ReshounpCD79-3 T: Ian Williams J: Jim Crowley
14(10)732066Lunar Jet79-1 T: J Mackie J: J Quinn
15(8)11/4424-Birds Of Preyp1,t79-1 T: P F Nicholls J: Megan Nicholls(3)
16(17)012322Speed CompanytCD88-12 T: Ian Williams J: B A Curtis
17(5)114-150GarbanzoCD78-12 T: E Walker J: L Morris
18(7)603251Jukebox JiveD78-12 T: G P Cromwell J: S P Davis(3)
20(18)627362JabbaarpD88-10 T: I Jardine J: T Eaves
21(15)2-53410Western DukeCD78-9 T: Ian Williams J: Thore Hammer Hansen(5)
22(6)536421MelburnianD68-8 T: A J Martin J: Andrew Slattery(3)
23(1)132562Dark Lochnagar58-6 T: K Dalgleish J: S A Gray
Forecast
Deja (5/1), Collide (7/1), Alright Sunshine (10/1), Not So Sleepy (10/1), Reshoun (10/1), Passion And Glory (12/1), Melburnian (12/1), Scarlet Dragon (12/1), Diocletian (12/1), Birds Of Prey (16/1), Jukebox Jive (16/1), Indianapolis (16/1), Dark Lochnagar (16/1), Speed Company (20/1), Sevenna Star (20/1), Everything For You (25/1), Jabbaar (25/1), Francis Xavier (25/1), Eddystone Rock (25/1), Original Choice (33/1), Garbanzo (33/1), Western Duke (33/1), Lunar Jet (50/1)
15:50 Sharon And Martin Dalby Friends Day Apprentice Handicap
Full Racecard
7f 6y(Class 3)3yo+1st£7,470.002nd£2,237.003rd£1,118.004th£559.005th£280.006th£140.00
1(14)311100Major Valentine910-0 T: J G M O'Shea J: Kate Leahy(7)
2(4)518514King's PavilionD89-12 T: J Ward J: Harry Russell(5)
3(1)778166Young FireD69-10 T: D O'Meara J: Thomas Greatrex
4(15)0-55190WahooCD69-9 T: M Dods J: William Cox
5(9)465559Mr Top HatBF69-7 T: P D Evans J: Cameron Iles(7)
6(3)582269DonnchaD109-7 T: Seb Spencer J: Cameron Noble
8(5)122180Fantasy KeeperBF79-6 T: M Appleby J: Theodore Ladd
9(12)292057PresidentialpCD79-6 T: Roger Fell J: Paula Muir(3)
10(11)738323Captain JamesonvC69-6 T: J J Quinn J: Ben Robinson
12(13)060544Chairmanoftheboard59-5 T: M R Channon J: George Bass(7)
13(8)370425Howzer BlackD59-1 T: K Dalgleish J: Ben Sanderson(3)
14(2)695310Maggies AngelpBFD69-0 T: R A Fahey J: S P Davis
Forecast
Material Girl (6/1), Captain Jameson (7/1), King's Pavilion (7/1), Fantasy Keeper (8/1), Dalton (10/1), Chairmanoftheboard (10/1), Young Fire (10/1), Howzer Black (12/1), Maggies Angel (12/1), Presidential (12/1), Mr Top Hat (14/1), Donncha (14/1), Wahoo (16/1), Lord Of The Rock (16/1), Major Valentine (20/1)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips