Epsom Downs 4th June 2016

Going: Good to Soft
14:00 Investec Private Banking Stakes (Handicap)
Full racecard
1m 2f 18y(Class 2)3yo+
10(1)64107-5Banish68-9T: H PalmerJ: Oisin Murphy
15(14)052-243Gawdawpalin68-0T: S KirkJ: K T O'Neill
Forecast
Poet's Word (9/4), Cartago (9/2), Medburn Dream (15/2), Dark Devil (11/1), Soldier In Action (14/1), Bathos (14/1), Prince Of Arran (14/1), High Grounds (16/1), Champagne City (20/1), Banish (20/1), Scarlet Dragon (20/1), Gawdawpalin (25/1), Goodwood Zodiac (IRE) (33/1), Finelcity (33/1), Percy Street (33/1)
14:35 Princess Elizabeth Stakes (Sponsored By Investec) (Fillies Group 3)
Full racecard
1m 114y(Class 1)3yo+
7(4)48-9085Epsom Icon68-8T: M R ChannonJ: S De Sousa
Forecast
Sayana (FR) (1/2), Epsom Icon (8/1), Rosie Cotton (IRE) (9/1), Oakley Girl (10/1), Merry Me (IRE) (12/1), Persona Grata (20/1), Loaves And Fishes (25/1)
15:10 Queen Elizabeth II Coronation Cup (Sponsored By Investec) (Group 1)
Full racecard
1m 4f 10y(Class 1)4yo+
Forecast
Postponed (8/11), Found (IRE) (3/1), Simple Verse (5/1), Arabian Queen (IRE) (8/1), Second Step (16/1), Star Storm (33/1), Master Carpenter (40/1), Roseburg (IRE) (50/1)
15:45 Investec Corporate Banking 'Dash' (Heritage Handicap)
Full racecard
5f(Class 2)3yo+
1(4)12412-5Monsieur Joe129-10T: P T MidgleyJ: G Lee
2(6)0774-60Maljaa79-9T: R VarianJ: P Hanagan
3(17)6-35337Caspian Prince109-6T: D K IvoryJ: R Winston
12(16)3832-59Seeking Magic118-11T: C G CoxJ: Oisin Murphy
13(20)5266-64Duke Of Firenze108-11T: D C GriffithsJ: D Allan
15(19)336-117Kimberella98-8T: D NichollsJ: F Tylicki
16(8)5560-85Lathom68-7T: D O'MearaJ: Kieron Fallon
18(14)0600-08Blithe Spirit88-6T: E J AlstonJ: J F Egan
20(3)058262Sandfrankskipsgo108-4T: P CrateJ: J Quinn
Forecast
Maljaa (5/1), Duke Of Firenze (6/1), Seeking Magic (9/1), Kimberella (10/1), Mukaynis (IRE) (10/1), Harry Hurricane (10/1), Roudee (11/1), Caspian Prince (11/1), Desert Law (12/1), Monsieur Joe (14/1), Boom The Groom (14/1), Red Baron (14/1), Hay Chewed (IRE) (16/1), Green Door (20/1), Secretinthepark (20/1), Humidor (20/1), Normal Equilibrium (25/1), Lathom (33/1), Blithe Spirit (33/1), Sandfrankskipsgo (50/1)
16:30 Investec Derby (Group 1)
Full racecard
1m 4f 10y(Class 1)3yo+
2(4)1/21716-Algometer69-0T: D M SimcockJ: Jim Crowley
4(14)183-111Cloth Of Stars69-0T: A FabreJ: M Barzalona
5(12)2013-72Deauville69-0T: A P O'BrienJ: J P Spencer
12(16)211642-Red Verdon69-0T: E A L DunlopJ: S De Sousa
15(15)12428-3Us Army Ranger69-0T: A P O'BrienJ: R L Moore
Forecast
Us Army Ranger (7/2), Wings of Desire (6/1), Harzand (IRE) (13/2), Ulysses (8/1), Cloth Of Stars (8/1), Massaat (11/1), Moonlight Magic (14/1), Deauville (14/1), Idaho (14/1), Port Douglas (16/1), Red Verdon (20/1), Across The Stars (25/1), Humphrey Bogart (25/1), Shogun (IRE) (33/1), Algometer (33/1), Biodynamic (IRE) (100/1)
17:15 Investec Asset Finance Stakes (Handicap)
Full racecard
1m 4f 10y(Class 2)4yo+
3(6)502251-Duretto79-1T: A M BaldingJ: Jim Crowley
9(7)80/1390-Barwick118-11T: George BakerJ: S J Drowne
11(1)3754-32Yorkidding78-9T: M JohnstonJ: S De Sousa
12(16)09008-4Green Light88-8T: R M BeckettJ: Oisin Murphy
14(15)35400-0Buonarroti88-5T: D CarrollJ: Neil Farley
Forecast
Duretto (4/1), Yorkidding (11/2), Karraar (13/2), Barwick (8/1), Blue Surf (10/1), Ladurelli (12/1), Repeater (12/1), Paddys Motorbike (12/1), Whinging Willie (14/1), Polarisation (16/1), Green Light (16/1), Iftiraaq (20/1), Senrima (IRE) (25/1), Hubertas (25/1), Stars Over The Sea (25/1), Hardstone (USA) (25/1), Shell Bay (USA) (33/1), Buonarroti (40/1)
17:50 Investec Asset Management Stakes (Handicap)
Full racecard
6f(Class 2)4yo+
2(8)582060-Shared Equity89-7T: Jedd O'KeeffeJ: G Lee
5(11)0655-09George Bowen79-5T: R A FaheyJ: J P Spencer
6(16)3500-36Iseemist89-4T: J GallagherJ: S A Gray
8(12)0509F-5Ghalib79-3T: Ed WalkerJ: Andrea Atzeni
10(2)09090-1Zanetto99-3T: J J QuinnJ: S De Sousa
12(13)5-98505Joey's Destiny98-11T: George BakerJ: L P Keniry
13(7)441650-Valley of Fire78-10T: W J HaggasJ: M Dwyer
14(1)8040-80Englishman98-10T: J M BradleyJ: D C Costello
15(9)090-007Secret Missile98-9T: G L MooreJ: F Sweeney
17(4)000020-Blaine98-8T: D NichollsJ: Kieron Fallon
Forecast
Shared Equity (6/1), George Bowen (6/1), Ghalib (6/1), Zanetto (8/1), Blaine (8/1), Englishman (11/1), Ashpan Sam (12/1), Joey's Destiny (16/1), Valley of Fire (16/1), Barracuda Boy (16/1), Iseemist (20/1), Charles Molson (20/1), Boomerang Bob (20/1), Arctic Feeling (IRE) (25/1), Perfect Pasture (25/1), Waseem Faris (33/1), Secret Missile (50/1)

Next Race Off

11:05 Vaal
1
(5)
River Jordan
J: Joe Gwingwizha
7
(12)
Latest Craze
J: Martin Mhlongo
3
(16)
Kalahari Chrome
J: Anthony Muzanenhamo
8
(10)
Opening Gambit
J: Samuel Mosia
4
(2)
Verdi
J: Madimong Isaac Duba
9
(11)
Irvine
J: Daniel Baase
13
(9)
Enigma
J: Phenisile Mongqawa
16
(3)
Turf Gazelle
J: Wandile Majenge
15
(6)
Magic Mila
J: Lwandile Majenge
14
(14)
Illusive Legacy
J: Sizwe Tshobosa
12
(13)
Great Pretender
J: Marcell Pillay
11
(15)
Luke's Legacy
J: Vusunzi Sithetho
17
(4)
Clubmaster
J: Tshepiso Matsoele
10
(17)
Barricade
J: Kleinbooi Hlakabe

Racing Tips

Check out the latest tips preview

Thursday's racing preview

Firmanent is Keith Hamer's best bet for Thursday and he has a tip for every race at every meeting in the UK.

Sporting Life's NAP of the day

Daily Nap: Go with the Heart

David Ord heads to Taunton for the Sporting Life Daily Nap on Thursday and he's siding with a Philip Hobbs-trained chaser.

Check out the latest daily racing preview

Wednesday's racing preview

Nick Robson previews Wednesday's racing and he reckons the in-form Richard Hughes can strike again with Mazikeen at Chelmsford.