Maisons-Laffitte 21st May 2019

Going: Soft
12:50 De Newmarket Handicap
Full racecard
5f 212y4yo+1st€32,761.002nd€10,400.003rd€5,200.004th€3,640.00
1(2)525-21MillfieldC69-9T: D SmagaJ: C Demuro
2(4)-19102Nadeem AlwardCD69-8T: M KrebsJ: I Mendizabal
3(18)0-9726FastidiousD49-6T: L BaudronJ: M Guyon
4(6)74-233Red TorchD49-5T: H A PantallJ: V Cheminaud
6(16)18-111FilmCD79-4T: F VermeulenJ: C Soumillon
7(11)-30315OrangefieldD89-3T: Boutin (s)J: S Maillot
8(10)-28649Hastotrikev49-2T: C TheodorakisJ: A Crastus
9(1)-09190ParigoteD49-1T: Robert ColletJ: A Lemaitre
10(14)127-82Muttrah FortvD59-1T: H A PantallJ: P C Boudot
11(5)88-539VedeuxbCD89-1T: C&Y LernerJ: F Veron
12(7)16-000HopelessD69-1T: Mme C BarbeJ: R Thomas
13(17)31-195GamgoomvCD88-11T: M HoferJ: D Santiago
14(15)6-4062VautrinD48-11T: K BorgelJ: T Piccone
15(12)2000-8Soho Starlightb68-10T: H A PantallJ: M Barzalona
16(3)-05400Ross CastlebCD68-9T: M PalussiereJ: E Hardouin
17(13)-70105HatarivCD88-9T: J PerruchotJ: A Hamelin
18(9)-73236BellcantoD78-7T: F X BelvisiJ: S Pasquier
Forecast
Red Torch (9/2), Muttrah Fort (6/1), Film (13/2), Bellcanto (7/1), Millfield (8/1), Fastidious (17/2), Soho Starlight (10/1), Ross Castle (14/1), Nadeem Alward (14/1), Imperial Tango (14/1), Orangefield (14/1), Vedeux (18/1), Vautrin (18/1), Hopeless (22/1), Gamgoom (25/1), Hatari (25/1), Parigote (33/1), Hastotrike (40/1)
13:25 Goodly Maiden Stakes
Full racecard
1m 3f 204y3yo1st€15,750.002nd€4,999.003rd€2,500.004th€1,750.00
10(8)463-Oak Park39-2T: G HernonJ: P C Boudot
Forecast
Youmna (11/8), Rayapour (3/1), Brazenly (9/2), Yellow Tiger (6/1), Oak Park (7/1), Silvery Prince (14/1), Galantissim (14/1), Salmon Please (25/1), New Firebird (28/1), Prouchki (40/1), Nil De La (50/1)
14:00 Birum Stakes
Full racecard
7f 209y3yo1st€17,640.002nd€5,600.003rd€2,801.004th€1,960.00
1(2)1114-59Boitron39-5T: R HannonJ: C Demuro
4(4)757-41KiloechoC39-3T: Jv TouxJ: A Lemaitre
5(8)3448-5Antigua Biwi38-13T: M RollandJ: T Trullier(6)
6(9)351-25Dassom38-13T: Mlle A WattelJ: G Benoist
8(6)14Isidro38-13T: H F DevinJ: A Badel
9(3)39-Gaur D'Emra38-13T: B R BeaunezJ: A Duporte(9)
Forecast
Melicertes (4/5), Fun Legend (4/1), Boitron (9/2), Isidro (17/2), Kiloecho (12/1), Santi Del Mare (14/1), Dassom (16/1), Antigua Biwi (40/1), Gaur D'Emra (50/1)
14:35 Mirska Maiden Stakes
Full racecard
1m 3f 204y3yo1st€15,750.002nd€4,999.003rd€2,500.004th€1,750.00
2(10)53Glaciate39-2T: P BaryJ: T Thulliez
6(5)3-232Orglandesb139-2T: C&Y LernerJ: C Demuro
10(7)33Creativev39-2T: Y DurepaireJ: M Guyon
11(1)80No Niki No39-2T: E J O'NeillJ: M Michel(3)
Forecast
Fedya (13/8), Orglandes (5/2), Ombra Mia (4/1), Daytime (5/1), Golden Box (11/2), Creative (7/1), Glaciate (16/1), Dream Night (16/1), Porta Saragozza (33/1), Sea The Sunrise (33/1), No Niki No (66/1)
15:10 Nubienne Stakes
Full racecard
7f 209y3yo1st€17,640.002nd€5,600.003rd€2,801.004th€1,960.00
1(7)144-35Hold True39-3T: D SmagaJ: C Demuro
3(1)142-24Hermiona39-3T: F ChappetJ: S Pasquier
6(3)334-31SimonavD38-13T: F H GraffardJ: P C Boudot
9(8)971Angelica38-10T: Mme L LemiereJ: M Michel(3)
Forecast
Fonthill Abbey (4/6), Hold True (11/2), Hermiona (15/2), Simona (15/2), Rose Flower (8/1), Red Curry (9/1), La Mariniere (18/1), Angelica (33/1), Danseur D'argent (40/1), Philippine Cobra (50/1)
15:45 De Rolleboise Claiming Stakes
Full racecard
6f 211y4yo+1st€11,970.002nd€3,800.003rd€1,900.004th€1,330.00
1(16)1-2081AlfierivCD69-9T: F RossiJ: T Trullier(6)
2(2)645760Red KittenD69-5T: D De WaeleJ: C Pacaut(3)
3(5)-37290MonteverdiD69-5T: A&G BottiJ: A Didon-yahlali(9)
5(1)0-00Mapocho49-4T: F D'argyJ: J Tastayre(6)
6(13)38006-Dylan DancingCD69-4T: C Le VeelJ: D Santiago(3)
8(12)-42377Yumanv1D59-1T: H A PantallJ: P C Boudot
9(7)609-90Ali SpiritbD69-1T: E MikhalidesJ: A Lemaitre
12(14)21-5577Mr SlickerD59-1T: A HollinsheadJ: E Hardouin
13(4)53-286Skydiving48-11T: Mlle S HoubenJ: G Braem
14(11)226-007Flor De Seda48-11T: J HughesJ: I Mendizabal
15(10)913111Brian RyanD48-11T: A MarcialisJ: M Guyon
16(17)4-5405Favori Royal48-11T: E LyonJ: A Duporte(9)
17(9)00/Laucitu68-8T: M L MortierJ: Ml Tabti(6)
Non-Runners
Forecast
Brian Ryan (7/4), Yuman (7/2), Misva (5/1), Alfieri (11/2), Torna A Surriento (17/2), Daring Match (11/1), Ali Spirit (14/1), Red Kitten (16/1), Dylan Dancing (16/1), Monteverdi (18/1), Ancient City (20/1), Mr Slicker (22/1), Flor De Seda (28/1), Skydiving (33/1), Favori Royal (50/1), Mapocho (66/1), Laucitu (100/1)
16:20 De Lambourn Handicap
Full racecard
5f 212y4yo+1st€16,380.002nd€5,200.003rd€2,600.004th€1,820.00
1(10)2-1406Blue TangoCD49-6T: M MunchJ: T Piccone
2(17)16-732Cloud EightbCD49-5T: P&F MonfortJ: P C Boudot
6(5)616-07LightollervD59-3T: P&F MonfortJ: M Guyon
7(18)-48043KoutsounakosbD49-2T: M HoferJ: M Barzalona
8(15)215-90BohemienD69-2T: J GoossensJ: L Grosso(3)
9(2)260-68O DeeCD79-2T: P DejaegerJ: S Breux
11(8)00-779SlicktegD49-1T: H A PantallJ: V Cheminaud
13(13)3346-63Get EvenD49-1T: J HughesJ: I Mendizabal
14(1)41-002Canouvillev49-1T: Frau Y VollmerJ: G Benoist
16(12)557521Royal Diplomatv48-11T: P&F MonfortJ: A Badel
17(7)28013-Be A Wave48-11T: G GeislerJ: A Hamelin
18(14)10-703XenophanesCD98-10T: Boutin (s)J: C Pacaut(3)
Forecast
Shamdor (11/4), Lightoller (6/1), Tallinski (8/1), Royal Diplomat (17/2), Cloud Eight (17/2), Canouville (10/1), Xenophanes (11/1), O Dee (11/1), Blue Tango (12/1), Koutsounakos (14/1), Slickteg (18/1), Get Even (20/1), Castle Dream (28/1), Marvellous Night (28/1), Wooldix (30/1), Bohemien (33/1), Be A Wave (40/1), Smart Move (66/1)
16:55 De Marlborough Handicap
Full racecard
5f 212y4yo+1st€12,600.002nd€4,000.003rd€2,000.004th€1,400.00
1(11)491941Happy DreamvC59-6T: J ParizeJ: M Guyon
2(14)6-0435Diamant De VativD89-5T: Mme H SauerJ: P Bazire
3(10)63-412SvoulC79-5T: L CendraJ: D Santiago(3)
7(2)-70553AyounorD49-2T: T MaceJ: S Pasquier
8(17)631142Chef Oui ChefbCD99-1T: Boutin (s)J: C Soumillon
10(12)93-650Baby JaneD59-1T: G BietoliniJ: M Barzalona
11(3)20-267Mojo BoyvD48-13T: G GeislerJ: C Lecoeuvre
12(13)-40050Heave HoCD78-13T: Mlle K HosteJ: F Veron
13(16)-86803Victorious ChampD88-13T: D SmagaJ: A Duporte(7)
14(9)447-55La Belle MaysonvD48-12T: P&F MonfortJ: A Badel
15(18)0-1567GlicourtbCD58-12T: Boutin (s)J: C Pacaut(3)
17(15)1907-08SurewecanCD78-11T: A HollinsheadJ: E Hardouin
18(1)06P0-9Nikaki48-10T: D De WaeleJ: T Trullier(3)
Forecast
Svoul (9/2), Chef Oui Chef (11/2), Ayounor (6/1), Launceston Place (13/2), Happy Dream (15/2), Achille Des Aigles (17/2), Heave Ho (14/1), Victorious Champ (14/1), Diamant De Vati (16/1), Glicourt (18/1), Finalize (18/1), La Farfallina (18/1), La Belle Mayson (20/1), Baby Jane (22/1), Mojo Boy (22/1), Duquesa Penguin (25/1), Surewecan (28/1), Nikaki (33/1)
17:25 De Moulton Handicap
Full racecard
5f 212y4yo+1st€8,820.002nd€2,801.003rd€1,400.004th€980.00
1(13)953102Tenoriov69-6T: Mlle V DissauxJ: M Barzalona
2(6)-05211VitabellabCD49-6T: E LyonJ: S Pasquier
3(4)70-085RenouncevC89-6T: D De WaeleJ: C Soumillon
4(10)20-090Ahoritab149-6T: J M G LefebvreJ: I Mendizabal
5(5)098-62Dusk Till Down49-6T: L GadbinJ: D Boche(6)
7(8)980700Dancing MasterD49-4T: Jv TouxJ: A Lemaitre
8(18)846-58TalentoCD69-3T: Mme R BouckhuytJ: M Michel(3)
9(2)00-479GhorvD119-2T: R RoelsJ: E Hardouin
10(9)60-004Dandy FlamebD58-11T: S CerulisJ: Q Perrette(3)
11(7)80-403Coup Fataleb78-10T: Mme R BouckhuytJ: M Guyon
13(12)906205Mr Chucklesv68-9T: Mme G RarickJ: A Hamelin
14(1)-08103Star Of ParisbD68-8T: F X BelvisiJ: A Badel
15(17)17-863ChaplinvD58-7T: G RadovicJ: C Pacaut(3)
17(11)094489Inevitable Hermannv78-4T: M RosseelJ: J Smith
18(14)-05010Dobby FirstbCD68-2T: Mlle V DissauxJ: T Trullier(3)
Forecast
Vitabella (11/4), Royal Aspiration (3/1), Tenorio (9/2), Coup Fatale (8/1), Renounce (8/1), Mr Chuckles (9/1), Star Of Paris (9/1), Dandy Flame (11/1), Ahorita (12/1), Ghor (12/1), Dobby First (20/1), Dusk Till Down (20/1), Chaplin (25/1), Inevitable Hermann (25/1), Dancing Master (25/1), Mr Splendid (28/1), Talento (28/1), Zalkaya (45/1)

Next Race Off

12:50 Vichy
14
(0)
Cobalt Chatho
J: T Le Beller
17
(0)
Clovis Montaval
J: G Gelormini
11
(0)
Celebre De Foot
J: J Boillereau
15
(0)
Cantelliva
J: T H Le Floch
2
(0)
Cow Boy Tuilerie
J: K Leblanc
9
(0)
Cornelius
J: P Y Verva
4
(0)
Canal D'Arthe
J: P Callier
10
(0)
Bel Canto Joyeux
J: G Fournigault
3
(0)
Calypso D'Argentre
J: Mlle Cl Desmontils
18
(0)
Benuro D'Auvillier
J: A Dabouis
7
(0)
Cetaquati
J: B Marie
6
(0)
Coquine Du Manoir
J: M Bouchez
5
(0)
Cash Vrac
J: M Daougabel
8
(0)
Blue White
J: S Peltier
12
(0)
Biscuit
J: E g Blot
13
(0)
Battant
J: S Bourlier
16
(0)
Babouche Poulotte
J: L M David
1
(0)
Caleska D'hague
J: Th Busset

Racing Tips

Check out the latest race-by-race selections

Monday's racing preview

John Quinn's smart start to the season can continue at Catterick on Monday, according to Nick Robson.

A view of Uttoxeter racecourse

Our best bets

Check out Sporting Life's best bets across racing, football and more.

Phoenix Of Spain in winning action

Ed Chamberlin: No Spain, no gain

ITV Racing's lead presenter Ed Chamberlin plucks out two banker selections for day one of Royal Ascot 2019.