Doncaster 30th March 2019

Going: Good (Good to Firm in places)
13:50 Unibet Cammidge Trophy Stakes (Listed)
Full racecard
6f 2y(Class 1)3yo+1st£20,983.002nd£7,955.003rd£3,981.004th£1,983.005th£995.006th£500.00
1(4)6/71523-Arbalett49-8T: H PalmerJ: James Doyle
2(6)108144-EquilateralCD49-8T: C HillsJ: Andrea Atzeni
3(9)12/1299-Invincible ArmyD49-8T: J TateJ: P J McDonald
4(2)233201-Major JumboD59-8T: K A RyanJ: Kevin Stott
5(8)01268/4MokarrisD59-8T: S CrisfordJ: S De Sousa
7(1)540100-Tis MarvelloustD59-8T: C G CoxJ: A Kirby
9(7)0P1253-EireneCD49-3T: D K IvoryJ: R Winston
Forecast
Equilateral (11/4), Invincible Army (4/1), Mokarris (9/2), Arbalet (13/2), Major Jumbo (15/2), Eirene (8/1), Tis Marvellous (11/1), Gorgeous Noora (16/1), Sir Thomas Gresham (25/1)
14:25 Unibet Spring Mile Handicap (Str)
Full racecard
1m(Class 2)4yo+1st£28,012.002nd£8,388.003rd£4,194.004th£2,097.005th£1,048.006th£526.00
1(5)591-456Calling OutpD89-10T: D M SimcockJ: D E Hogan(5)
2(8)151042-DawaaleebvD59-8T: J L EyreJ: D Allan
3(6)000984-Brian The SnailC59-8T: R A FaheyJ: S P Davis(5)
5(15)54-2541FayezpD59-6T: D O'MearaJ: D Nolan
6(3)435349-Petrusp149-5T: B J MeehanJ: Tom Marquand
7(10)821113-Exec ChefD49-4T: J R BoyleJ: James Doyle
8(16)2286-35Al JellabyBFD49-3T: C G CoxJ: A Kirby
9(13)24-4726IsomerpBFD59-2T: A M BaldingJ: William Carver(7)
10(11)20213-1Rampant LionpD49-1T: W JarvisJ: S De Sousa
11(14)593113-Sod's LawBFD48-12T: H MorrisonJ: P J McDonald
12(2)87/245-0Calvados Spirit68-11T: R A FaheyJ: P Hanagan
13(1)042116-DetachmentD68-11T: J L EyreJ: Hayley Turner
14(4)908008-Sands Chorusp1D78-9T: S DixonJ: Theodore Ladd(5)
16(9)19/1979-Fake News48-6T: T D BarronJ: Hollie Doyle
Forecast
Rampant Lion (11/2), Sod's Law (6/1), Exec Chef (6/1), Petrus (7/1), Al Jellaby (15/2), Calvados Spirit (9/1), Gulf Of Poets (10/1), Dawaaleeb (12/1), Brian The Snail (14/1), Isomer (20/1), Detachment (25/1), Sands Chorus (25/1), Fake News (25/1), Robsdelight (33/1), Fayez (33/1), Calling Out (100/1)
15:00 Unibet Doncaster Mile Stakes (Listed) (Str)
Full racecard
1m(Class 1)4yo+1st£20,983.002nd£7,955.003rd£3,981.004th£1,983.005th£995.006th£500.00
3(8)361560-GabrialCD109-0T: R A FaheyJ: P Hanagan
4(9)714524-King's PavilionD69-0T: J WardJ: C J McGovern
5(7)006201/RemarkablebC69-0T: D O'MearaJ: S A Gray
6(2)2/28471-Sharja BridgeD59-0T: R VarianJ: Andrea Atzeni
8(3)6/57270-Hells BabeC68-9T: M ApplebyJ: Lewis Edmunds
9(1)341132-Red StarlightD48-9T: R HannonJ: Tom Marquand
Forecast
Sharja Bridge (8/13), Red Starlight (9/2), Circus Couture (13/2), Gabrial (10/1), Remarkable (12/1), Givinitsum (20/1), King's Pavilion (25/1), Apex King (66/1), Hells Babe (66/1)
15:35 Unibet Lincoln (Heritage Handicap) (Str)
Full racecard
1m(Class 2)4yo+1st£62,250.002nd£18,640.003rd£9,320.004th£4,660.005th£2,330.006th£1,170.00
1(12)94-1845Another BattD49-10T: George ScottJ: Cameron Noble(5)
3(3)20851-6Masham StarCD59-6T: M JohnstonJ: Andrew Breslin(5)
4(21)00-9085AquariumD49-5T: M JohnstonJ: F Norton
5(1)31200-1ZwayyanD69-5T: A M BaldingJ: S De Sousa
6(17)2111-AuxerrepD49-3T: C ApplebyJ: James Doyle
7(18)231000-SaltonstalltD59-3T: A McGuinnessJ: R P Whelan
8(16)460520-South Seas59-3T: P A KirbyJ: J P Spencer
10(15)141029-WaarifD69-3T: D O'MearaJ: C J McGovern(3)
12(14)011-242BredenBFD99-2T: Mrs L C JewellJ: G Lee
14(9)341429-Ripp OrfBFD59-1T: D R C ElsworthJ: Hayley Turner
15(22)203265-KynrenD59-1T: T D BarronJ: R Winston
16(2)65246-0WahashD59-1T: R HannonJ: Tom Marquand
17(13)1/23700-Raydiance49-1T: K R BurkeJ: C Lee
18(5)225170-HumbertpD59-1T: D O'MearaJ: D Nolan
20(4)053-907Ventura KnightCD49-1T: M JohnstonJ: P J McDonald
21(19)740365-Great Prospector49-0T: R A FaheyJ: P Hanagan
22(11)112329-Beringer48-13T: A KingJ: Andrea Atzeni
Forecast
Auxerre (5/2), Kynren (9/2), Beringer (9/1), Zwayyan (10/1), Saltonstall (10/1), Chiefofchiefs (14/1), Ripp Orf (14/1), Humbert (14/1), Safe Voyage (16/1), Great Prospector (20/1), South Seas (20/1), Another Batt (25/1), Waarif (25/1), Third Time Lucky (25/1), Ventura Knight (25/1), Chatez (33/1), Wahash (33/1), Raydiance (33/1), Masham Star (33/1), Silver Quartz (33/1), Breden (40/1), Aquarium (40/1)
16:10 Unibet Brocklesby Conditions Stakes (Plus 10)
Full racecard
5f 3y(Class 3)2yo1st£7,116.002nd£2,118.003rd£1,058.004th£529.00
Forecast
Show Me Show Me (11/4), Strong Power (4/1), Coast Of Dubai (5/1), Birkenhead (11/2), Walton Thorns (10/1), Hell Of A Joker (10/1), Bendy Spirit (14/1), Zulu Zander (18/1), Dark Optimist (25/1), Paddy Elliott (25/1), Victochop (33/1), Dorchester Dom (33/1), Heer We Go Again (33/1), Prosecutor (50/1), Richard R H B (50/1), Arasugar (100/1), Anna Fallow (150/1)
16:45 32Red Casino Maiden Stakes
Full racecard
1m 2f 43y(Class 5)3yo1st£3,752.002nd£1,116.003rd£558.004th£279.00
2(11)60-Amber Rock39-5T: J L EyreJ: D Allan
8(17)3IroncladBF39-5T: H PalmerJ: A Kirby
Forecast
Bangkok (1/1), Just You Wait (5/2), Ironclad (9/2), Allocator (20/1), Telecaster (20/1), Dubai Instinct (20/1), Noble Music (33/1), Frequency Code (33/1), Thomas Cubitt (40/1), Lock Seventeen (66/1), Star Guide (100/1), Soft Summer Rain (100/1), War Empress (100/1), Amber Rock (100/1), Black Kraken (100/1), Ho Whole Dream (100/1), Olivia On Green (150/1)
17:20 32Red.com Apprentice Handicap
Full racecard
1m 2f 43y(Class 5)4yo+1st£3,752.002nd£1,116.003rd£558.004th£300.005th£300.006th£300.007th£300.008th£300.00
1(16)745340-Dark Devilp69-9T: R A FaheyJ: Connor Murtagh
3(8)811004-AndokpCD59-7T: R A FaheyJ: S P Davis
4(4)357044-Music SeekertDWS59-7T: D CarrollJ: C J MacRedmond(5)
8(17)41177-1The Night KingpD49-5T: M QuinnJ: Darragh Keenan
9(2)133227-KannapolisD49-4T: M W EasterbyJ: Josh Quinn(3)
10(18)445/26-Consultant49-3T: A M BaldingJ: William Carver(5)
11(5)67-6859ContrastD59-2T: M W EasterbyJ: Scott McCullagh(3)
12(7)771-543Remmy DD49-1T: J S GoldieJ: Corey Madden(5)
13(10)2716-65God WillingtD89-0T: D CarrollJ: Zak Wheatley(7)
14(13)58185-8Sociologistp49-0T: S DixonJ: Theodore Ladd
15(14)867621/Miss RangerCD79-0T: Roger FellJ: Ben Sanderson
16(15)398-812Misu Petep78-9T: M D I UsherJ: Georgia Dobie(5)
18(9)40-8254Apache Blazep1D48-8T: R BrislandJ: Seamus Cronin(3)
Forecast
Consultant (9/2), Cosmic Landscape (5/1), Apache Blaze (8/1), Central City (8/1), Kannapolis (8/1), Music Seeker (10/1), Remmy D (14/1), Andok (14/1), Dark Devil (16/1), Contrast (16/1), The Night King (16/1), Miss Ranger (20/1), Misu Pete (20/1), Staplegrove (25/1), Anchises (25/1), God Willing (33/1), Sociologist (33/1), Colourfield (33/1)

Next Race Off

15:50 Uttoxeter
3
(0)
Supreme Steel
J: Sam Twiston-Davies
2
(0)
Comrade Conrad
J: Harry Skelton
5
(0)
Victarion
J: R Johnson
7
(0)
King Cool
J: Joshua Moore
6
(0)
His Dream
J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr.
9
(0)
Oakley Hall
J: Adrian Heskin
8
(0)
Shimla Dawn
J: Miss E Todd

Racing Tips

The Nap of the day runs at Ayr

Daily Nap: Flying chance

David Ord is in the nap hotseat again on Wednesday and fancies Martin Dwyer to strike in the finale at Lingfield.

Action from Wolverhampton

Wednesday's racing preview

David Clough makes Miss Paxman his best bet on Wednesday and he has a tip for every race in the UK and Ireland.

Check out the latest race-by-race selections

Thursday's racing preview

David Clough has a tip for every race in the UK and Ireland on Thursday and he makes Papa Delta his bet of the day at Chepstow.