Gerwyn Price lifts the Sid Waddell Trophy after becoming PDC World Darts Champion

PDC World Darts Championship 2021: Draw, schedule, betting odds, results & live Sky Sports TV coverage


The full results and reports from the PDC's 2021 William Hill World Darts Championship, which took place at the Alexandrea Palace from December 15 to January 3.

The biggest event in darts is now over, with Gerwyn Price becoming the first ever Welsh champion after a 7-3 victory over Gary Anderson in the Ally Pally final.

The Iceman's victory also sees him topple Michael van Gerwen as the world number one - seven years after coming through Q School at the start of his darting career.

You can look back on how all drama unfolded with the results, round-ups and highlights while we also have details of how players qualified, as well as a bumper history section including past winners and tournament statistics.

PDC World Darts Championship 2021: Round-by-round results

  • All results laid out in draw bracket order
  • For reports and highlights, scroll to the daily schedule section
  • Seedings in brackets, averages either side of scoreline, set scores underneath

FINAL (Sunday January 3, 1930 GMT)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts
Final (Best of 13 sets)

  • (13) Gary Anderson (94.25) 3-7 (100.08) Gerwyn Price (3)
    Set scores: 2-3, 3-1, 1-3, 1-3, 1-3, 0-3, 3-2, 2-3, 3-2, 2-3

CLICK HERE FOR FULL REPORT, STATS AND HIGHLIGHTS

SEMI-FINALS

  • (8) Dave Chisnall (98.57) 3-6 (100.03) Gary Anderson (13)
    Set scores: 2-3, 3-2, 2-3, 1-3, 3-1, 2-3, 3-1, 0-3, 0-3
  • (26) Stephen Bunting (96.38) 4-6 (100.92) Gerwyn Price (3)
    Set scores: 2-3, 3-2, 3-2, 3-1, 1-3, 1-3, 3-2, 1-3, 0-3, 1-3

QUARTER-FINALS

  • (1) Michael van Gerwen (98.29) 0-5 (107.34) Dave Chisnall (8)
    Set scores: 1-3, 2-3, 2-3, 1-3, 1-3
  • (13) Gary Anderson (101.07) 5-1 (94.29) Dirk van Duijvenbode
    Set scores: 1-3, 3-1, 3-0, 3-0, 3-1, 3-2
  • (15) Krzysztof Ratajski (97.58) 3-5 (101.01) Stephen Bunting (26)
    Set scores: 1-3, 0-3, 2-3, 3-2, 2-3, 3-1, 3-1, 0-3
  • (3) Gerwyn Price (96.36) 5-4 (96.25) Daryl Gurney (11)
    Set scores: 3-1, 3-0, 1-3, 1-3, 3-1, 3-2, 0-3, 0-3, 3-2

ROUND FOUR

  • (1) Michael van Gerwen (100.43) 4-3 (95.62) Joe Cullen (16)
    Set scores: 2-3, 3-2, 2-3, 2-3, 3-1, 3-2, 3-2
  • (8) Dave Chisnall (101.76) 4-2 (102.17) Dimitri Van den Bergh
    Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 3-2, 0-3, 1-3, 3-1
  • (29) Devon Petersen (94.97) 0-4 (95.55) Gary Anderson (13)
    Set scores: 0-3, 2-3, 2-3, 0-3
  • Dirk van Duijvenbode (96.7) 4-3 (90.76) Glen Durrant (12)
    Set scores: 1-3, 2-3, 3-1, 1-3, 3-1, 3-1, 3-2
  • (31) Gabriel Clemens (92.05) 3-4 (95.58) Krzysztof Ratajski (15)
    Set scores: 2-3, 3-1, 2-3, 3-2, 2-3, 3-2, 2-3
  • (26) Stephen Bunting (97.86) 4-3 (98.15) Ryan Searle
    Set scores: 3-1, 3-2, 2-3, 1-3, 3-0, 1-3, 3-2
  • (3) Gerwyn Price (97.71) 4-1 (98.15) Mervyn King (19)
    Set scores: 3-0, 2-3, 3-1, 3-2, 3-1
  • (27) Vincent van der Voort (94.81) 2-4 (93.65) Daryl Gurney (11)
    Set scores: 1-3, 3-2, 1-3, 1-3, 3-0, 2-3

ROUND THREE

Quarter One

  • (1) Michael van Gerwen (106.85) 4-0 (100.68) Ricky Evans (32)
    Set scores: 3-1, 3-2, 3-2, 3-2
  • (16) Joe Cullen (92.34) 4-3 (91.41) Jonny Clayton (17)
    Set scores: 3-2, 3-1, 0-3, 2-3, 2-3, 3-0, 3-2
  • (8) Dave Chisnall (99.69) 4-2 (88.7) Danny Noppert (25)
    Set scores: 0-3, 0-3, 3-0, 3-1, 3-1, 3-0
  • (9) Dimitri Van den Bergh (96.63) 4-0 (89.24) Jermaine Wattimena (24)
    Set scores: 3-1, 3-2, 3-1, 3-0

Quarter Two

  • Jason Lowe (88.73) 0-4 (91.55) Devon Petersen (29)
    Set scores: 1-3, 2-3, 0-3, 2-3)
  • (13) Gary Anderson (92.49) 4-3 (89.78) Mensur Suljovic (20)
    Set scores: 3-2, 2-3, 3-2, 0-3, 0-3, 3-0, 3-0
  • Dirk van Duijvenbode (104.88) 4-0 (97.39) Adam Hunt
    Set scores: 3-1, 3-2, 3-0, 3-1
  • (12) Glen Durrant (95.41) 4-2 (91.59) Danny Baggish
    Set scores: 3-0, 3-2, 3-1, 2-3, 1-3, 3-2

Quarter Three

  • (2) Peter Wright (101.5) 3-4 (98.65) Gabriel Clemens (31)
    Set scores: 3-2, 1-3, 0-3, 3-2, 2-3, 3-0, 2-3
  • (15) Krzysztof Ratajski (93.37) 4-0 (93.69) Simon Whitlock (18)
    Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 3-2, 3-2
  • (7) James Wade (87.94) 2-4 (93.18) Stephen Bunting (26)
    Set scores: 3-2, 3-1, 1-3, 1-3, 2-3, 2-3
  • Kim Huybrechts (90.03) 2-4 (91.79) Ryan Searle
    Set scores: 0-3, 3-0, 0-3, 1-3, 3-1, 2-3

Quarter Four

  • (3) Gerwyn Price (99.74) 4-3 (97.3) Brendan Dolan (30)
    Set scores: 3-2, 0-3, 3-0, 2-3, 3-0, 2-3, 3-2
  • (14) Jose de Sousa (103.62) 0-4 (104.21) Mervyn King (19)
    Set scores: 1-3, 0-3, 2-3, 1-3
  • (6) Nathan Aspinall (91.03) 2-4 (93.77) Vincent van der Voort (27)
    Set scores: 0-3, 0-3, 3-1, 3-2, 2-3
  • (11) Daryl Gurney (101.39) 4-1 (99.29) Chris Dobey (22)
    Set scores: 3-2, 3-1, 3-2, 1-3, 3-0

ROUND TWO (Seeds enter at this stage)

Quarter One

  • (1) Michael van Gerwen (108.98) 3-1 (95.14) Ryan Murray
    Set scores: 3-0, 2-3, 3-1, 3-2
  • (32) Ricky Evans (93.61) v (88.89) Mickey Mansell
    Set scores: 1-3, 3-1, 3-0, 3-1
  • (16) Joe Cullen (94.59) 3-0 (88.78) Wayne Jones
    Set scores: 3-0, 3-2, 3-1
  • (17) Jonny Clayton (90.57) 3-1 John Henderson (87.42)
    Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 1-3, 3-2
  • (8) Dave Chisnall (97.45) 3-1 (86.59) Keegan Brown
    Set scores: 2-3, 3-2, 3-1, 3-2
  • (25) Danny Noppert (80.56) 3-1 (82.19) Cameron Carolissen
    Set scores: 0-3, 3-2, 3-2, 3-2
  • (9) Dimitri Van den Bergh (105.61) 3-0 (88.98) Paul Lim
    Set scores: 3-0, 3-1, 3-1
  • (24) Jermaine Wattimena (90.59) 3-1 (88.45) Nick Kenny
    Set scores: 3-1, 1-3, 3-1, 3-1

Quarter Two

  • (4) Michael Smith (92.65) 1-3 (96.24) Jason Lowe
    Set scores: 0-3, 0-3, 3-2, 0-3
  • (29) Devon Petersen (89.08) 3-1 (89.34) Steve Lennon
    Set scores: 3-2, 3-2, 2-3, 3-0
  • (13) Gary Anderson (96.86) 3-1 (91.92) Madars Razma
    Set scores: 3-0, 1-3, 3-1, 3-2
  • (20) Mensur Suljovic (98.18) 3-1 (92.18) Matthew Edgar
    Set scores: 3-0, 2-3, 3-0, 3-1
  • (5) Rob Cross (92.39) 2-3 (95.54) Dirk Van Duijvenbode
    Set scores: 3-1, 0-3, 3-2, 0-3, 2-3
  • (28) Jamie Hughes (75.36) 0-3 (92.55) Adam Hunt
    Set scores: 0-3, 1-3, 1-3
  • (12) Glen Durrant (88.37) 3-0 (79.63) Diogo Portela
    Set scores: 3-0, 3-0, 3-2
  • (21) Adrian Lewis (92.73) 1-3 (93.39) Danny Baggish
    Set scores: 0-3, 1-3, 3-1, 2-3

Quarter Three

  • (2) Peter Wright (92.6) 3-1 (88.82) Steve West
    Set scores: 3-0, 3-0, 1-3, 3-0
  • (31) Gabriel Clemens (95.70) 3-1 (89.98) Nico Kurz
    Set scores: 3-2, 1-3, 3-1, 3-1
  • (15) Krzysztof Ratajski (100.41) 3-0 (96.12) Ryan Joyce
    Set scores: 3-2, 3-2, 3-1
  • (18) Simon Whitlock (101.21) 3-2 (95.50) Darius Labanauskas
    Set scores: 1-3, 3-1, 3-1, 2-3, 3-0
  • (7) James Wade (93.17) 3-0 (78.05) Callan Rydz
    Set scores: 3-0, 3-2, 3-1
  • (26) Stephen Bunting (92.98) 3-2 (95.36) Andy Boulton
    Set scores: 1-3, 3-2, 3-0, 0-3, 3-2
  • (10) Ian White (102.35) 1-3 (101.59) Kim Huybrechts
    Set scores: 1-3, 2-3, 3-1, 2-3)
  • (23) Jeffrey de Zwaan (98.2) 0-3 Ryan Searle (92.72)
    Set scores: 2-3, 1-3, 1-3

Quarter Four

  • (3) Gerwyn Price (91.97) 3-2 (90.46) Jamie Lewis
    Set scores: 1-3, 3-1, 3-1, 0-3, 3-0
  • (30) Brendan Dolan (90.69) 3-1 (84.00) Edward Foulkes
    Set scores: 3-0, 2-3, 3-2, 3-0
  • (14) Jose de Sousa (93.93) 3-1 (93.73) Ross Smith
    Set scores: 0-3, 3-1, 3-1, 3-1
  • (19) Mervyn King (99.64) 3-1 (94.19) Max Hopp
    Set scores: 3-0, 3-2, 2-3, 3-1
  • (6) Nathan Aspinall (902.7) 3-2 (96.27) Scott Waites
    Set scores: 1-3, 2-3, 3-1, 3-1, 3-2
  • (27) Vincent van der Voort (95.49) 3-2 (93.76) Ron Meulenkamp
    Set scores: 1-3, 1-3, 3-1, 3-0, 3-2
  • (11) Daryl Gurney (99.19) 3-0 (92.4) William O’Connor
    Set scores: 3-1, 3-0, 2-3, 1-3, 3-0
  • (22) Chris Dobey (96.26) 3-2 (95.21) Jeff Smith
    Set scores: 2-3, 2-3, 3-2, 3-1, 3-0

FIRST ROUND (No seeds in this round)

  • Ryan Murray (87.11) 3-1 (88.28) Lourence Ilagan
    Set scores: 3-2, 0-3, 3-2, 3-1
  • Mickey Mansell (93.94) 3-0 (79.72) Haupai Puha
    Set scores: 3-0, 3-0, 3-0
  • Wayne Jones (86.18) 3-2 (86.31) Ciaran Teehan
    Set scores: 3-0, 2-3, 3-2, 2-3, 3-0
  • John Henderson (91.09) 3-2 (79.69) Marko Kantele
    Set scores: 3-0, 2-3, 3-1, 2-3, 3-1
  • Keegan Brown (93.46) 3-0 Ryan Meikle (96.66)
    Set scores: 3-2, 3-0, 3-2
  • Cameron Carolissen w/o Martijn Kleermaker*
  • Luke Humphries (92.28) 2-3 (89.77) Paul Lim
    Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 1-3, 2-3, 1-3
  • Derk Telnekes (87.15) 2-3 (87.33) Nick Kenny
    Set scores: 3-2, 0-3, 3-2, 0-3, 0-3
  • Jason Lowe (86.72) 3-1 (80.56) Dmitriy Gorbunov
    Set scores: 3-0, 3-1, 2-3, 3-2
  • Steve Lennon (96.95) 3-1 (83.22) Daniel Larsson
    Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 1-3, 3-0
  • Madars Razma (89.21) 3-0 (81.36) Toru Suzuki
    Set scores: 3-2, 3-2, 3-2
  • Maik Kuivenhoven (81) 0-3 (87.69) Matthew Edgar
    Set scores: 0-3, 1-3, 0-3
  • Dirk van Duijvenbode (92.57) 3-2 (92.7) Bradley Brooks
    Set scores: 0-3, 1-3, 3-1, 3-0, 3-0
  • Adam Hunt (94.29) 3-2 (91.33) Lisa Ashton
    Set scores: 2-3, 3-0, 3-2, 2-3, 3-1
  • Steve Beaton (84.14) 0-3 (89.16) Diogo Portela
    Set scores: 1-3, 1-3, 1-3
  • Damon Heta (91.65) 2-3 (88.44) Danny Baggish
    Set scores: 2-3, 2-3, 3-1, 3-0, 2-3
  • Steve West (90.75) 3-0 (80.59) Amit Gilitwala
    Set scores: 3-0, 3-1, 3-0
  • Andy Hamilton (82.15) 1-3 (87.91) Nico Kurz
    Set scores: 2-3, 3-2, 1-3, 1-3
  • Ryan Joyce (92.22) 3-2 (93.11) Karel Sedlacek
    Set scores: 1-3, 3-0, 0-3, 3-1, 3-2
  • Darius Labanauskas (96.07) 3-0 (79.57) Chengan Liu
    Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 3-0
  • Callan Rydz (93.53) 3-1 (89.79) James Bailey
    Set scores: 3-0, 0-3, 3-0, 3-1
  • Andy Boulton (90.65) 3-1 (79.92) Deta Hedman
    Set scores: 3-0, 3-0, 0-3, 3-0
  • Kim Huybrechts (104.05) 3-0 (73.09) Di Zhuang
    Set scores: 3-0, 3-0, 3-0
  • Ryan Searle (98.31) 3-2 (88.98) Danny Lauby
    Set scores: 3-0, 2-3, 3-0, 2-3, 3-1
  • Luke Woodhouse (92.23) 2-3 (90.67) Jamie Lewis
    Set scores: 3-0, 3-2, 1-3, 1-3, 1-3
  • Mike De Decker (86.74) 0-3 (90.97) Edward Foulkes
    Set scores: 0-3, 1-3, 2-3
  • Ross Smith (93.18) 3-0 (91.89) David Evans
    Set scores: 3-1, 3-2, 3-2
  • Max Hopp (94.94) 3-0 (81.03) Gordon Mathers
    Set scores: 3-0, 3-1, 3-2
  • Scott Waites (96.13) 3-2 (94.97) Matt Campbell
    Set scores: 2-3, 3-2, 2-3, 3-2, 3-2
  • Ron Meulenkamp (87.71) 3-1 (89.82) Boris Krcmar
    Set scores: 0-3, 3-0, 3-2, 3-1
  • William O’Connor (88.42) 3-0 (83.37) Niels Zonneveld
    Set scores: 3-1, 3-1, 3-1
  • Jeff Smith (85.44) 3-1 (88.11) Keane Barry
    Set scores: 3-1, 3-2, 2-3, 3-2

* Martijn Kleermaker tested positive for Covid-19 and has been withdrawn

PDC World Darts Championship 2021: Full daily schedule, results & averages

Averages and set scores in brackets. There are no tie breaks in deciding sets anymore

Tuesday December 15
Evening Session (1800 GMT)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Steve West (90.75) 3-0 (80.59) Amit Gilitwala (R1) (3-0, 3-1, 3-0)
  • Steve Beaton (84.14) 0-3 (89.16) Diogo Portela (R1) (1-3, 1-3, 1-3)
  • Jeff Smith (85.44) 3-1 (88.11) Keane Barry (R1) (3-1, 3-2, 2-3, 3-2)
  • Peter Wright (92.6) 3-1 (88.82) Steve West (R2) (3-0, 3-0, 1-3, 3-0)

CLICK HERE FOR FULL REVIEW AND HIGHLIGHTS

Wednesday December 16
Afternoon Session (1200 GMT)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Ryan Joyce (92.22) 3-2 (93.11) Karel Sedlacek (R1) (1-3, 3-0, 0-3, 3-1, 3-2)
  • Ross Smith (93.18) 3-0 (91.89) David Evans (R1) (3-1, 3-2, 3-2)
  • William O’Connor (88.42) 3-0 (83.37) Niels Zonneveld (R1) (3-1, 3-1, 3-1)
  • Chris Dobey (96.26) 3-2 (95.21) Jeff Smith (R2) (2-3, 2-3, 3-2, 3-1, 3-0)

Evening Session (1800 GMT)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Max Hopp (94.94) 3-0 (81.03) Gordon Mathers (R1) (3-0, 3-1, 3-2)
  • Callan Rydz (93.53) 3-1 (89.79) James Bailey (R1) (3-0, 0-3, 3-0, 3-1)
  • Adam Hunt (94.29) 3-2 (91.33) Lisa Ashton (R1) (2-3, 3-0, 3-2, 2-3, 3-1)
  • Glen Durrant (88.37) 3-0 (79.63) Diogo Portela (R2) (3-0, 3-0, 3-2)

CLICK HERE FOR FULL REVIEW AND HIGHLIGHTS

Thursday December 17
Afternoon Session (1200 GMT)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Madars Razma (89.21) 3-0 (81.36) Toru Suzuki (R1) (3-2, 3-2, 3-2)
  • Mike De Decker (86.74) 0-3 (90.97) Edward Foulkes (R1) (0-3, 1-3, 2-3)
  • Ryan Murray (87.11) 3-1 (88.28) Lourence Ilagan (R1) (3-2, 0-3, 3-2, 3-1)
  • Daryl Gurney (99.19) 3-0 (92.4) William O’Connor (R2) (3-1, 3-0, 2-3, 1-3, 3-0)

Evening Session (1800 GMT)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Luke Woodhouse (92.23) 2-3 (90.67) Jamie Lewis (R1) (3-0, 3-2, 1-3, 1-3, 1-3)
  • Ron Meulenkamp (87.71) 3-1 (89.82) Boris Krcmar (R1) (0-3, 3-0, 3-2, 3-1)
  • Ryan Searle (98.31) 3-2 (88.98) Danny Lauby (R1) (3-0, 2-3, 3-0, 2-3, 3-1)
  • Jose de Sousa (93.93) 3-1 (93.73) Ross Smith (R2) (0-3, 3-1, 3-1, 3-1)

CLICK HERE FOR FULL REVIEW AND HIGHLIGHTS

Friday December 18
Afternoon Session (1200 GMT)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Mickey Mansell (93.94) 3-0 (79.72) Haupai Puha (R1) (3-0, 3-0, 3-0)
  • Darius Labanauskas (96.07) 3-0 (79.57) Chengan Liu (R1) (3-1, 3-1, 3-0)
  • Wayne Jones (86.18) 3-2 (86.31) Ciaran Teehan (R1) (3-0, 2-3, 3-2, 2-3, 3-0)
  • Jamie Hughes (75.36) 0-3 (92.55) Adam Hunt (R2) (0-3, 1-3, 1-3)

Evening Session (1800 GMT)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Dirk van Duijvenbode (92.57) 3-2 (92.7) Bradley Brooks (R1) (0-3, 1-3, 3-1, 3-0, 3-0)
  • John Henderson (91.09) 3-2 (79.69) Marko Kantele (R1) (3-0, 2-3, 3-1, 2-3, 3-1)
  • Luke Humphries (92.28) 2-3 (89.77) Paul Lim (R1) (3-1, 3-1, 1-3, 2-3, 1-3)
  • James Wade (93.17) 3-0 (78.05) Callan Rydz (R2) (3-0, 3-2, 3-1)

CLICK HERE FOR FULL REVIEW AND HIGHLIGHTS

Saturday December 19
Afternoon Session (1200 GMT)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Steve Lennon (96.95) 3-1 (83.22) Daniel Larsson (R1) (3-1, 3-1, 1-3, 3-0)
  • Scott Waites (96.13) 3-2 (94.97) Matt Campbell (R1) (2-3, 3-2, 2-3, 3-2, 3-2)
  • Kim Huybrechts (104.05) 3-0 (73.09) Di Zhuang (R1) (3-0, 3-0, 3-0)
  • Mervyn King (99.64) 3-1 (94.19) Max Hopp (R2) (3-0, 3-2, 2-3, 3-1)

Evening Session (1800 GMT)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Andy Hamilton (82.15) 1-3 (87.91) Nico Kurz (R1) (2-3, 3-2, 1-3, 1-3)
  • Andy Boulton (90.65) 3-1 (79.92) Deta Hedman (R1) (3-0, 3-0, 0-3, 3-0)
  • Damon Heta (91.65) 2-3 (88.44) Danny Baggish (R1) (2-3, 2-3, 3-1, 3-0, 2-3)
  • Michael van Gerwen (108.98) 3-1 (95.14) Ryan Murray (R2) (3-0, 2-3, 3-1, 3-2)

CLICK HERE FOR FULL REVIEW AND HIGHLIGHTS

Sunday December 20
Afternoon Session (1200 GMT)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Derk Telnekes (87.15) 2-3 (87.33) Nick Kenny (R1) (3-2, 0-3, 3-2, 0-3, 0-3)
  • Jason Lowe (86.72) 3-1 (80.56) Dmitriy Gorbunov (R1) (3-0, 3-1, 2-3, 3-2)
  • Maik Kuivenhoven (81) 0-3 (87.69) Matthew Edgar (R1) (0-3, 1-3, 0-3)
  • Vincent van der Voort (95.49) 3-2 (93.76) Ron Meulenkamp (R2) (1-3, 1-3, 3-1, 3-0, 3-2)

Evening Session (1800)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Martijn Kleermaker* v Cameron Carolissen (R1)
  • Keegan Brown (93.46) 3-0 Ryan Meikle (96.66) (R1) (3-2, 3-0, 3-2)
  • Jeffrey de Zwaan (98.2) 0-3 Ryan Searle (92.72) (R2) (2-3, 1-3, 1-3)
  • Jonny Clayton (90.57) 3-1 John Henderson (87.42) (R2) (3-1, 3-1, 1-3, 3-2)

* Martijn Kleermaker tested positive for Covid-19 and has been withdrawn.

CLICK HERE FOR FULL REVIEW AND HIGHLIGHTS

Monday December 21
Evening Session (1800 GMT)
Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Krzysztof Ratajski (100.41) 3-0 (96.12) Ryan Joyce (R2) (3-2, 3-2, 3-1)
  • Ian White (102.35) 1-3 (101.59) Kim Huybrechts (R2) (1-3, 2-3, 3-1, 2-3)
  • Gerwyn Price (91.97) 3-2 (90.46) Jamie Lewis (R2) (1-3, 3-1, 3-1, 0-3, 3-0)
  • Gabriel Clemens (95.70) 3-1 (89.98) Nico Kurz (R2) (3-2, 1-3, 3-1, 3-1)

CLICK HERE FOR FULL REVIEW AND HIGHLIGHTS

Tuesday December 22
Afternoon Session (1200 GMT)
Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Brendan Dolan (90.69) 3-1 (84.00) Edward Foulkes (R2) (3-0, 2-3, 3-2, 3-0)
  • Joe Cullen (94.59) 3-0 (88.78) Wayne Jones (R2) (3-0, 3-2, 3-1)
  • Simon Whitlock (101.21) 3-2 (95.50) Darius Labanauskas (R2) (1-3, 3-1, 3-1, 2-3, 3-0)
  • Adrian Lewis (92.73) 1-3 (93.39) Danny Baggish (R2) (0-3, 1-3, 3-1, 2-3)

Evening Session (1800 GMT)
Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Danny Noppert (80.56) 3-1 (82.19) Cameron Carolissen (R2) (0-3, 3-2, 3-2, 3-2)
  • Devon Petersen (89.08) 3-1 (89.34) Steve Lennon (R2) (3-2, 3-2, 2-3, 3-0)
  • Rob Cross (92.39) 2-3 (95.54) Dirk Van Duijvenbode (R2) (3-1, 0-3, 3-2, 0-3, 2-3)
  • Dimitri Van den Bergh (105.61) 3-0 (88.98) Paul Lim (R2) (3-0, 3-1, 3-1)

CLICK HERE FOR FULL REVIEW AND HIGHLIGHTS

Wednesday December 23
Afternoon Session (1200 GMT)
Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Ricky Evans (93.61) v (88.89) Mickey Mansell (R2) (1-3, 3-1, 3-0, 3-1)
  • Gary Anderson (96.86) 3-1 (91.92) Madars Razma (R2) (3-0, 1-3, 3-1, 3-2)
  • Stephen Bunting (92.98) 3-2 (95.36) Andy Boulton (R2) (1-3, 3-2, 3-0, 0-3, 3-2)
  • Mensur Suljovic (98.18) 3-1 (92.18) Matthew Edgar (R2) (3-0, 2-3, 3-0, 3-1)

Evening Session (1800 GMT)
Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Dave Chisnall (97.45) 3-1 (86.59) Keegan Brown (R2) (2-3, 3-2, 3-1, 3-2)
  • Jermaine Wattimena (90.59) 3-1 (88.45) Nick Kenny (R2) (3-1, 1-3, 3-1, 3-1)
  • Nathan Aspinall (902.7) 3-2 (96.27) Scott Waites (R2) (1-3, 2-3, 3-1, 3-1, 3-2)
  • Michael Smith (92.65) 1-3 (96.24) Jason Lowe (R2) (0-3, 0-3, 3-2, 0-3)

CLICK HERE FOR FULL REVIEW AND HIGHLIGHTS

Sunday December 27
Afternoon Session (1200 GMT)
Third Round (Best of 7 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Krzysztof Ratajski (93.37) 4-0 (93.69) Simon Whitlock (3-1, 3-1, 3-2, 3-2)
  • Kim Huybrechts (90.03) 2-4 (91.79) Ryan Searle (0-3, 3-0, 0-3, 1-3, 3-1, 2-3)
  • Dimitri Van den Bergh (96.63) 4-0 (89.24) Jermaine Wattimena (3-1, 3-2, 3-1, 3-0)

Evening Session (1800 GMT)
Third Round (Best of 7 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Joe Cullen (92.34) 4-3 (91.41) Jonny Clayton (3-2, 3-1, 0-3, 2-3, 2-3, 3-0, 3-2)
  • Peter Wright (101.5) 3-4 (98.65) Gabriel Clemens (3-2, 1-3, 0-3, 3-2, 2-3, 3-0, 2-3)
  • Michael van Gerwen (106.85) 4-0 (100.68) Ricky Evans (3-1, 3-2, 3-2, 3-2)

CLICK HERE FOR FULL REVIEW AND HIGHLIGHTS

Monday December 28
Afternoon Session (1200 GMT)
Third Round (Best of 7 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Jose de Sousa (103.62) 0-4 (104.21) Mervyn King (1-3, 0-3, 2-3, 1-3)
  • Dirk van Duijvenbode (104.88) 4-0 (97.39) Adam Hunt (3-1, 3-2, 3-0, 3-1)
  • Nathan Aspinall (91.03) 2-4 (93.77) Vincent van der Voort (0-3, 0-3, 3-1, 3-2, 2-3)

Evening Session (1800 GMT)
Third Round (Best of 7 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Gary Anderson (92.49) 4-3 (89.78) Mensur Suljovic (3-2, 2-3, 3-2, 0-3, 0-3, 3-0, 3-0)
  • Gerwyn Price (99.74) 4-3 (97.3) Brendan Dolan (3-2, 0-3, 3-0, 2-3, 3-0, 2-3, 3-2)
  • Glen Durrant (95.41) 4-2 (91.59) Danny Baggish (3-0, 3-2, 3-1, 2-3, 1-3, 3-2)

CLICK HERE FOR FULL REVIEW AND HIGHLIGHTS

Tuesday December 29
Afternoon Session (1200 GMT)
Third Round (Best of 7 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • James Wade (87.94) 2-4 (93.18) Stephen Bunting (3-2, 3-1, 1-3, 1-3, 2-3, 2-3)
    * JAMES WADE HITS A NINE DARTER
  • Daryl Gurney (101.39) 4-1 (99.29) Chris Dobey (3-2, 3-1, 3-2, 1-3, 3-0)
  • Jason Lowe (88.73) 0-4 (91.55) Devon Petersen (1-3, 2-3, 0-3, 2-3)

Evening Session (1800 GMT)
Third Round (Best of 7 sets)
Fourth Round (Best of 7 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Dave Chisnall (99.69) 4-2 (88.7) Danny Noppert (R3) (0-3, 0-3, 3-0, 3-1, 3-1, 3-0)
  • Gabriel Clemens (92.05) 3-4 (95.58) Krzysztof Ratajski (R4) (2-3, 3-1, 2-3, 3-2, 2-3, 3-2, 2-3)
  • Michael van Gerwen (100.43) 4-3 (95.62) Joe Cullen (R4) (2-3, 3-2, 2-3, 2-3, 3-1, 3-2, 3-2)

CLICK HERE FOR FULL REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

Wednesday December 30
Afternoon Session (1200 GMT)
Fourth Round (Best of 7 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Vincent van der Voort (94.81) 2-4 (93.65) Daryl Gurney (1-3, 3-2, 1-3, 1-3, 3-0, 2-3)
  • Stephen Bunting (97.86) 4-3 (98.15) Ryan Searle (3-1, 3-2, 2-3, 1-3, 3-0, 1-3, 3-2)
  • Devon Petersen (94.97) 0-4 (95.55) Gary Anderson (0-3, 2-3, 2-3, 0-3)

Evening Session (1800 GMT)
Fourth Round (Best of 7 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Dirk van Duijvenbode (96.7) 4-3 (90.76) Glen Durrant (1-3, 2-3, 3-1, 1-3, 3-1, 3-1, 3-2)
  • Gerwyn Price (97.71) 4-1 (98.15) Mervyn King (3-0, 2-3, 3-1, 3-2, 3-1)
  • Dave Chisnall (101.76) 4-2 (102.17) Dimitri Van den Bergh (3-1, 3-1, 3-2, 0-3, 1-3, 3-1)

CLICK HERE FOR FULL REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

Friday January 1
Afternoon Session (1200 GMT)
Quarter-Finals (Best of 9 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Krzysztof Ratajski (97.58) 3-5 (101.01) Stephen Bunting (1-3, 0-3, 2-3, 3-2, 2-3, 3-1, 3-1, 0-3)
  • Gary Anderson (101.07) 5-1 (94.29) Dirk van Duijvenbode (1-3, 3-1, 3-0, 3-0, 3-1, 3-2)

Evening Session (1800 GMT)
Quarter-Finals (Best of 9 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

  • Gerwyn Price (96.36) 5-4 (96.25) Daryl Gurney (3-1, 3-0, 1-3, 1-3, 3-1, 3-2, 0-3, 0-3, 3-2)
  • Michael van Gerwen (98.29) 0-5 (107.34) Dave Chisnall (1-3, 2-3, 2-3, 1-3, 1-3)

CLICK HERE FOR QUARTER-FINAL REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

Saturday January 2
Evening Session (1800 GMT)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts
Semi-Finals (Best of 11 sets)

  • Stephen Bunting (96.38) 4-6 (100.92) Gerwyn Price (2-3, 3-2, 3-2, 3-1, 1-3, 1-3, 3-2, 1-3, 0-3, 1-3)
  • Dave Chisnall (98.57) 3-6 (100.03) Gary Anderson (2-3, 3-2, 2-3, 1-3, 3-1, 2-3, 3-1, 0-3, 0-3)

CLICK HERE FOR SEMI-FINAL REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

Sunday January 3
Evening Session (1930 GMT)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts
Final (Best of 13 sets)

  • Gary Anderson (94.25) 3-7 (100.08) Gerwyn Price (2-3, 3-1, 1-3, 1-3, 1-3, 0-3, 3-2, 2-3, 3-2, 2-3)

CLICK HERE FOR FINAL REPORT AND HIGHLIGHTS

2021 World Championship: 100+ match averages

  • 108.98 - Michael van Gerwen (2nd rd, 3-1 v Ryan Murray)
  • 107.34 - Dave Chisnall (QF, 5-0 v Michael van Gerwen)
  • 106.85 - Michael van Gerwen (2nd rd, 4-0 v Ricky Evans)
  • 105.61 - Dimitri Van den Bergh (2nd rd, 3-0 v Paul Lim)
  • 104.09 - Dirk van Duijvenbode (3rd rd, 4-0 v Adam Hunt)
  • 104. 05 - Kim Huybrechts (1st rd, 3-0 v Di Zhuang)
  • 103.63 - Jose De Sousa (3rd rd, 0-4 v Mervyn King)
  • 103.47 - Mervyn King (3rd rd, 4-0 v Jose De Sousa)
  • 102.35 - Ian White (2nd rd, 1-3 v Kim Huybrechts)
  • 102.17 - Dimitri Van den Bergh (4th rd,2-4 v Dave Chisnall)
  • 101.76 - Dave Chisnall (4th rd, 4-2 v Dimitri Van den Bergh)
  • 101.59 - Kim Huybrechts (2nd rd, 3-1 v Ian White)
  • 101.21 - Simon Whitlock (2nd rd, 3-2 v Darius Labanauskas)
  • 101.07 - Gary Anderson (QF, 5-1 v Dirk van Duijvenbode)
  • 101.01 - Stephen Bunting (QF, 5-3 v Krztstof Ratajski)
  • 100.92 - Gerwyn Price (SF, 6-4 v Stephen Bunting)
  • 100.41 - Krzystof Ratajski (2nd rd, 3-0 v Ryan Joyce)
  • 100.08 - Gerwyn Price (FINAL, 7-3 v Gary Anderson)
  • 100.03 - Gary Anderson (SF, 6-3 v Dave Chisnall)

2021 World Championship: Most 180s

  • Gerwyn Price - 55
  • Dave Chisnall - 51
  • Gary Anderson - 43
  • Stephen Bunting - 37

2021 World Championship: Sky Bet odds

Michael van Gerwen started out as the 11/4 favourite to get his hands on the trophy for a fourth time but Gerwyn Price and Peter Wright are close behind him in the betting at 9/2.

Click here for full Sky Bet odds

World Championship Darts: How to watch on television

Every throw of every session will be broadcast live on a dedicated Sky Sports Darts channel. As well as live coverage of every dart thrown there are highlights of great games of years gone by, memorable rivalries and our legends profiles.

Are tickets still available for the World Darts Championships?

The remainder of the William Hill World Darts Championship will be played behind closed doors at London's Alexandra Palace.

The sport's biggest tournament had begun on December 15 with fans for just one night before London was placed into Tier 3 restrictions by the UK government, meaning that play continued behind closed doors.

That had been due to be reviewed on December 23, however with London since being moved into Tier 4 restrictions, it will now not be possible for fans to attend for the remainder of the tournament.

Fans who had purchased tickets for sessions from December 27-January 3 will receive a full refund from SeeTickets back to the payment card used for the original transaction.

The World Championship's second round will conclude on Wednesday December 23 ahead of a three-day Christmas break, before returning on Sunday December 27.

Play will continue through to Wednesday December 30, before concluding from January 1-3 with the quarter-finals, semi-finals and final.

World Darts Championship: Prize Fund

  • Winner: £500,000
  • Runner-Up: £200,000
  • Semi-Final: £100,000
  • Quarter-Final: £50,000
  • Fourth Round: £35,000
  • Third Round: £25,000
  • Second Round: £15,000
  • First Round: £7,500
  • TOTAL: £2,500,000

World Darts Championship: Format

  • Final: Best of 13 sets
  • Semi-Final: Best of 11 sets
  • Quarter-Final: Best of nine sets
  • Fourth Round: Best of seven sets
  • Third Round: Best of seven sets
  • Second Round: Best of five sets
  • First Round: Best of five sets

Unlike every other edition, there will be no tie-breaks this year. So if the final set of a match is level at 2-2, the next leg will win the match and there will be no "bull-off" to see who throws first.

2021 World Championship: Qualified Players & Draw numbers

Seeded players (Enter at the second round)

  1. Michael van Gerwen
  2. Peter Wright
  3. Gerwyn Price
  4. Michael Smith
  5. Rob Cross
  6. Nathan Aspinall
  7. James Wade
  8. Dave Chisnall
  9. Dimitri Van den Bergh
  10. Ian White
  11. Daryl Gurney
  12. Glen Durrant
  13. Gary Anderson
  14. Jose De Sousa
  15. Krzysztof Ratajski
  16. Joe Cullen
  17. Jonny Clayton
  18. Simon Whitlock
  19. Mervyn King
  20. Mensur Suljovic
  21. Adrian Lewis
  22. Chris Dobey
  23. Jeffrey De Zwaan
  24. Jermaine Wattimena
  25. Danny Noppert
  26. Stephen Bunting
  27. Vincent Van Der Voort
  28. Jamie Hughes
  29. Devon Petersen
  30. Brendan Dolan
  31. Gabriel Clemens
  32. Ricky Evans

Pro Tour Order of Merit Qualifiers (Highest ranked on the 2020 PDC Pro Tour Order of Merit who hadn't already qualified via the main Order of Merit)

Enter at the first round

  • 1 Damon Heta - Australia
  • 2 Ryan Searle - England
  • 3 Dirk van Duijvenbode - Netherlands
  • 4 Ross Smith - England
  • 5 Madars Razma - Latvia
  • 6 Ryan Joyce - England
  • 7 Martijn Kleermaker - Netherlands
  • 8 Kim Huybrechts - Belgium
  • 9 Jeff Smith - Canada
  • 10 William O'Connor - Ireland
  • 11 Steve Lennon - Ireland
  • 12 Jason Lowe - England
  • 13 Maik Kuivenhoven - Netherlands
  • 14 Derk Telnekes - Netherlands
  • 15 Darius Labanauskas - Lithuania
  • 16 Mickey Mansell - Northern Ireland
  • 17 Adam Hunt - England
  • 18 Max Hopp - Germany
  • 19 Scott Waites - England
  • 20 Andy Boulton - England
  • 21 Ryan Murray - Scotland
  • 22 Keegan Brown - England
  • 23 Steve Beaton - England
  • 24 Luke Woodhouse - England
  • 25 Luke Humphries - England
  • 26 Callan Rydz - England
  • 27 Mike De Decker - Belgium
  • 28 Ron Meulenkamp - Netherlands
  • 29 Steve West - England
  • 30 Wayne Jones - England
  • 31 Andy Hamilton - England
  • 32 John Henderson - Scotland

International Qualifiers (Enter in the first round)

  • 33 Lisa Ashton - England (Women's Series qualifier)
  • 34 Danny Baggish - USA (CDC USA Series)
  • 35 James Bailey - Australia (DPA Pro Tour)
  • 36 Keane Barry - Ireland (PDC Development Tour)
  • 37 Bradley Brooks - England (World Youth Champion)
  • 38 Matt Campbell - Canada (CDC Canadian Series)
  • 39 Cameron Carolissen - South Africa (African Qualifier)
  • 40 Matthew Edgar - England (UK Tour Card Holders' Qualifier)
  • 41 David Evans - England (PDC Challenge Tour)
  • 42 Edward Foulkes - Japan (PDJ Japanese Championship)
  • 43 Amit Gilitwala - India (Indian Darts Federation)
  • 44 Dmitriy Gorbunov - Russia (EADC Qualifier)
  • 45 Deta Hedman - England (Women's Series qualifier)
  • 46 Lourence Ilagan - Philippines (PDC Asia Philippines Qualifier)
  • 47 Marko Kantele - Finland (PDC Nordic & Baltic)
  • 48 Nick Kenny - Wales (UK Tour Card Holders' Qualifier)
  • 49 Boris Krcmar - Croatia (Eastern European Qualifier)
  • 50 Nico Kurz - Germany (Superleague Germany)
  • 51 Daniel Larsson - Sweden (PDC Nordic & Baltic)
  • 52 Danny Lauby - USA (CDC Continental Cup)
  • 53 Jamie Lewis - Wales (UK Tour Card Holders' Qualifier)
  • 54 Paul Lim - Singapore (PDC Asia Hong Kong Qualifier)
  • 55 Chengan Liu - China (PDC China Qualifier)
  • 56 Gordon Mathers - Australia (DPA Pro Tour)
  • 57 Ryan Meikle - England (PDC Development Tour)
  • 58 Diogo Portela - Brazil (South American Representative)
  • 59 Haupai Puha - New Zealand (DPNZ Order of Merit)
  • 60 Karel Sedlacek - Czech Republic (Rest of World Tour Card Holder's Qualifier)
  • 61 Toru Suzuki - Japan (PDC Asia Japan Qualifier)
  • 62 Ciaran Teehan - Ireland (UK Tour Card Holders' Qualifier)
  • 63 Di Zhuang - China (PDC Asia China Qualifier)
  • 64 Niels Zonneveld - Netherlands (Rest of World Tour Card Holder's Qualifier)

PDC World Championship: History & Stats

The World Darts Championship is the highlight of the PDC calendar and takes place over Christmas and New Year at the Alexandra Palace in London.

Since it was first held at the Circus Tavern in 1994 following the much-publicised breakaway from the British Darts Organisation, only seven different players have lifted the world title thanks largely to darts legend Phil Taylor winning it no fewer than 14 times during his astonishing career. He also won the BDO version twice before the split to make it 16 times in total.

Dennis Priestley beat Phil Taylor 6-1 in the first final before The Power's era of dominance began with eight straight world championships before Canada's John Part famously defeated him 7-6 in a classic in 2003 - much to the bookmakers' relief!

Three more crowns followed for perennial odds-on favourite Taylor before Raymond van Barneveld triumphed 7-6 in another unforgettable final, while John Part's victory over Kirk Shepherd in 2008 was the first time the Stoke thrower failed to reach the final in the tournament's history.

It was also the year the event switched to the Alexandra Palace. A resurgent Taylor claimed back-to-back titles in 2009 and 2010 before Adrian 'Jackpot' Lewis emerged on the world stage by beating Gary Anderson in the 2011 final before repeating the trick against Andy Hamilton 12 months later.

The Power reassured the doubters he could still win world titles by clinching his 14th crown against Michael van Gerwen, who bounced back to lift the trophy in 2014 with victory over Peter Wright. Mighty Mike was the hot bookies favourite to win again a year later but didn't even make the final as Gary Anderson held his nerve to sink Taylor 7-6 for his first world championship title before repeating the trick in 2016 when defeating Lewis.

Van Gerwen regained his status as world champion at the start of 2017 when defeating the Flying Scotsman but suffered one of the great all-time shocks in the follow year's semi-finals, at the hands of debutant Rob Cross.

Voltage went on to complete an incredible fairytale by defeating Phil Taylor in the Power's final match before retirement.

Van Gerwen got his hands on the trophy for the third time 12 months later but Peter Wright fulfilled his lifetime dream at the age of 49 by beating the Dutchman in the 2020 final.

PDC World Darts Championship Finals

Final scores in sets

PDC World Darts Championship Most Titles

  • Phil Taylor - 14
  • Michael van Gerwen - 3
  • John Part - 2
  • Adrian Lewis - 2
  • Gary Anderson - 2
  • Peter Wright - 1
  • Rob Cross - 1
  • Dennis Priestly - 1
  • Raymond van Barneveld - 1

PDC World Darts Championship Nine-Dart Finishes

CLICK HERE TO WATCH THEM ALL

  • Raymond van Barneveld - 2009 (QF win v Jelle Klaasen)
  • Raymond van Barneveld - 2010 (2nd Rd win v Brendan Dolan)
  • Adrian Lewis - 2011 (Final win v Gary Anderson)
  • Dean Winstanley - 2013 (2nd Rd loss v Vincent van der Voort)
  • Michael van Gerwen - 2013 (SF win v James Wade)
  • Terry Jenkins - 2014 (1st Rd loss v Per Laursen)
  • Kyle Anderson - 2014 (1st Rd loss v Ian White)
  • Adrian Lewis - 2015 (3rd Rd loss v Raymond van Barneveld)
  • Gary Anderson - 2016 (SF win v Jelle Klaasen)

Highest three-dart averages

There's been over 150 three-dart match averages of 100 or more since the PDC World Championship began while averages of over 105 are becoming more common than ever. Here, are the highest 10 three-dart averages achieved by a player in a single match:

  • 114.05 - Michael van Gerwen (2017 SF, 6-2 v Raymond van Barneveld)
  • 111.21 - Phil Taylor (2002 2nd rd, 6-1 v Shayne Burgess)
  • 110.94 - Phil Taylor (2009 final, 7-1 v van Barneveld)
  • 109.34 - Raymond van Barneveld (2017 SF, 2-6 v Michael van Gerwen)
  • 109.23 - Michael van Gerwen (2016 2nd rd, 4-0 v Darren Webster)
  • 109.00 - Phil Taylor (2007 2nd rd, 4-1 v Mick McGovern)
  • 108.98 - Michael van Gerwen (2021, 2nd rd, 3-1 v Ryan Murray)
  • 108.80 - Phil Taylor (2009 QF, 5-0 v Co Stompe)
  • 108.65 - Michael van Gerwen (2018, 2nd rd, 4-0 v James Wilson)
  • 108.39 - Gary Anderson (2011, 3rd rd, 4-0 v Andy Smith)
  • 108.31 - Raymond van Barneveld (2013, 1st rd, 3-0 v Michael Smith)
  • 108.30 - Phil Taylor (2006 3rd rd, 4-0 v Andy Hamilton)

Highest losing averages

  • 109.34 - Raymond van Barneveld (2017 SF, 2-6 v van Gerwen)
  • 106.09 - Jeffrey de Zwaan (2019 2nd Round, 1-3 v Rob Cross)
  • 106.07 - Cristo Reyes (2017 2nd rd, 2-4 v van Gerwen)
  • 105.78 - Michael van Gerwen (2016 3rd rd, 3-4 v van Barneveld)
  • 104.93 - Gary Anderson (2017 final, 3-7 v van Gerwen)
  • 104.63 - Dave Chisnall (2017 QF, 3-5 v Gary Anderson)

Players with the most 100+ averages

  • Phil Taylor - 56, highest 111.21 (2002)
  • Michael van Gerwen - 30, highest 114.05 (2017)
  • Gary Anderson - 20, highest 108.39 (2011)
  • Adrian Lewis - 15, highest 106.51 (2010)
  • Raymond van Barneveld - 13, highest 109.34 (2017)
  • Peter Wright - 12, highest 105.07 (2014)
  • Michael Smith - 7, highest 105.22 (2019, SF)
  • Rob Cross - 6, highest 107.67 (2018 Final)
  • Simon Whitlock - 6, highest 105.37 (2010)
  • Dave Chisnall - 4, highest 104.63 (2017)
  • Dimitri Van den Bergh - 3, 104.45 (2019)
  • Jelle Klaasen - 3, highest 102.54 (2016)
  • Jeffrey De Zwaan - 2, highest 106.54 (2012)
  • Jamie Lewis - 2, highest 107.27 (2018)
  • Gerwyn Price - 2, highest 104.20 (2020)
  • Terry Jenkins - 2, highest 102.64 (2012)
  • Andy Hamilton - 2, highest 102.04 (2011)
  • Chris Dobey - 2, highest 101.09 (2020)
  • Daryl Gurney - 2, highest 100.51 (2018)
  • Cristo Reyes - 1, highest 106.07 (2017)
  • Darren Webster - 1, highest 104.64 (2017)
  • Richie Burnett - 1, highest 103.38 (2001)
  • Corey Cadby - 1, highest 102.48 (2017)
  • Co Stompe - 1, highest 102.42 (2010)
  • Stephen Bunting - 1, highest 102.34 (2015)
  • Benito van de Pas - 1, highest 102.30 (2017)
  • Mick McGowan - 1, highest 101.82 (2007)
  • Ryan Searle - 1, highest 101.54 (2020)
  • Robert Thornton - 1, highest 101.49 (2015)
  • Dennis Priestley - 1, highest 101.48 (1996)
  • Vincent van der Voort - 1, highest 101.17 (2018)
  • Joe Cullen - 1, highest 100.88 (2017)
  • Nathan Aspinall - 1, highest 100.53 (2019)
  • Ian White - 1, highest 100.33 (2020)
  • Christian Kist - 1, highest 100.23 (2018)

Related Darts Content

Like what you've read?

Most Read

Join for free!
Access to exclusive features all for FREE - No monthly subscription fee
Race Replays
My stable horse tracker
giftOffers and prize draws
newsExclusive content