Nottingham
28th September 2022

Racing TV
Going: Good to Firm (Good in places)
13:00 EBF & The Fairfax Saddles Slip Anchor Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Full Racecard
5f 8y(Class 4)2yo1st£4,320.002nd£2,028.003rd£1,014.004th£507.00
4(5)6Pierce29-7 T: C G Cox J: J P Fahy
10(3)59Wadi Bani29-7 T: S Durack J: P Cosgrave
13(12)6ExquisitelyBF29-2 T: K R Burke J: C Lee
15(8)922Tephi29-2 T: G Boughey J: R L Moore
Forecast
Tephi (13/8), Pierce (9/2), Poseidon Prince (9/2), Wadi Bani (11/2), Overnight Oats (13/2), Exquisitely (8/1), Roman Spring (12/1), Seantrabh (12/1), Simple Man (28/1), Arewenearlyhome (66/1), Twilight Jazz (100/1), Princess Luna (125/1), Enterprising Lady (150/1), Rewilding (150/1), Cavalier Approach (200/1), Blue Jane (250/1)
13:35 EBF & The Fairfax Saddles Oh So Sharp Maiden Fillies' Stakes (GBB Race)
Full Racecard
1m 75y(Class 4)2yo1st£4,320.002nd£2,028.003rd£1,014.004th£507.00
2(2)53Cochin29-2 T: E Walker J: P Cosgrave
6(5)4Run Simba29-2 T: K R Burke J: C Lee
Forecast
Shining Jewel (7/4), Zarga (10/3), Run Simba (9/2), Sisyphus Strength (11/2), Cochin (8/1), Fox Flame (20/1), Twilight Kiss (20/1), Eleanor Cross (22/1), Alba Longa (33/1), Kamanika (150/1)
14:10 Fairfax Saddles Grassroots Series Final Nursery
Full Racecard
6f 18y(Class 2)2yo1st£16,200.002nd£7,605.003rd£3,804.004th£1,902.00
2(5)626102Glorious AngelCD29-4 T: H Palmer J: Connor Planas(7)
3(9)29213Cotai PearlD29-3 T: B Smart J: Harrison Shaw
4(10)513746JaxtaD28-12 T: D O'Meara J: A J Farragher(5)
6(3)53535Pending Appeal28-7 T: C Hills J: David Egan
7(2)550214GaloreD28-5 T: R Hannon J: S Hitchcott
10(8)442925Howyadoinp28-2 T: T D Easterby J: J P Sullivan
Forecast
Glorious Angel (9/4), Cotai Pearl (10/3), Ignac Lamar (9/2), Priors Dell (7/1), Pending Appeal (9/1), Platinum Girl (12/1), Chuck Taylor (16/1), Galore (18/1), Howyadoin (33/1), Jaxta (40/1)
14:45 Fairfax Saddles Grassroots Series Final Sprint Handicap
Full Racecard
6f 18y(Class 2)3yo+1st£15,462.002nd£7,251.003rd£3,627.004th£1,812.005th£906.006th£453.00
1(15)123264Good EarthCD59-12 T: M Herrington J: T Eaves
2(3)222101King Of TongabD69-8 T: D Carroll J: Harrison Shaw
3(13)321041DanzanpD79-8 T: T D Easterby J: S B Kirrane(3)
4(5)722123The Green ManpD39-6 T: Joseph Parr J: D Tudhope
5(17)315735AbateCD69-6 T: Adrian Nicholls J: Barry McHugh
6(12)03-2457AristobulusCD39-4 T: M Murphy & M Keady J: Rob Hornby
7(11)014164Glorious RiobCD59-1 T: Mrs Stella Barclay J: S A Gray
8(10)301149CooperationhCD49-1 T: M Murphy & M Keady J: Harry Davies(3)
9(14)13-6481Willoughby BayD39-0 T: C Hills J: David Egan
11(7)999155EndowedD58-13 T: A W Carroll J: Mollie Phillips(5)
12(16)534050Kodias SangariusD38-13 T: R Hannon J: S M Levey
15(8)552551Iris DancerbD48-8 T: T Davidson J: Rowan Scott
16(2)028521Phoenix StarpD68-7 T: Jessica Macey J: Stefano Cherchi(3)
17(4)261350Blissful SongBFD48-5 T: M Appleby J: Theodore Ladd
Forecast
The Green Man (9/2), Iris Dancer (6/1), Danzan (6/1), Good Earth (17/2), Nearly A Gonna (10/1), Cooperation (10/1), King Of Tonga (12/1), Glorious Rio (12/1), Willoughby Bay (12/1), Michaels Choice (14/1), Endowed (14/1), Abate (14/1), Phoenix Star (16/1), Fantasy Master (20/1), Blissful Song (22/1), Aristobulus (25/1), Kodias Sangarius (50/1)
15:20 Fairfax Saddles Grassroots Series Middle Distance Final Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 2f 50y(Class 2)3yo+1st£15,462.002nd£7,251.003rd£3,627.004th£1,812.005th£906.006th£453.00
1(2)4135Tathbeetp1,tD39-12 T: W J Haggas J: A J Farragher(5)
2(4)371821Natchez Traceb,t59-9 T: D Carroll J: Harrison Shaw
3(10)314422Smiling JayneD39-4 T: D O'Meara J: D Tudhope
4(7)243315GangwayD39-3 T: C & M Johnston J: F Norton
5(8)696122Savrola39-2 T: C F Wall J: Andrea Atzeni
7(9)0947Kemerton38-12 T: Ian Williams J: David Egan
8(1)410430Night BearpD58-11 T: A W Carroll J: C Lee
10(6)686733Wakey Wakeyp,t38-2 T: T D Easterby J: D Fentiman
Forecast
Natchez Trace (3/1), Savrola (3/1), Smiling Jayne (10/3), Tathbeet (6/1), Gangway (10/1), Night Bear (11/1), Kemerton (20/1), The Navigator (22/1), Balqaa (22/1), Wakey Wakey (80/1)
15:55 Fairfax Saddles Grassroots Series Stayers' Final Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 6f(Class 2)3yo+1st£15,462.002nd£7,251.003rd£3,627.004th£1,812.005th£906.006th£453.00
1(1)0-21154Grand SchemeCD49-12 T: R Hannon J: S M Levey
2(13)121115Mukha Magicb,tCD69-7 T: Miss Gay Kelleway J: P J McDonald
3(9)431210Alpine StrollbCD49-5 T: E De Giles J: Connor Planas(7)
5(16)322453Arabescato59-3 T: J Butler J: David Egan
6(14)121P84Phoenix AquilusD59-0 T: S Durack J: P Cosgrave
7(10)654565Amazing RedpD99-0 T: E A L Dunlop J: O J Orr
8(15)0/01-35Saint RiquierpBF48-11 T: Ian Williams J: C Lee
9(17)20-1112Melakaz48-11 T: R Stephens J: Harry Davies(3)
10(3)42-3628Ernestot,vD78-11 T: Ian Williams J: T E Whelan
11(5)3-13435Lawmans Blis48-8 T: Alex French J: Stefano Cherchi(3)
12(11)3/5-4441NietzscheC98-6 T: B Ellison J: A J Farragher(5)
13(7)471154VaynorD38-4 T: C Hills J: Hayley Turner
15(12)225388Cherry ColaCD68-4 T: Miss S West J: Rose Dawes(7)
17(4)104367Overhaugh Street98-2 T: E De Giles J: Aidan Keeley(5)
Forecast
Melakaz (9/2), Saint Riquier (6/1), Cherry Cola (13/2), Alpine Stroll (13/2), Grand Scheme (15/2), Idilico (10/1), Phoenix Aquilus (10/1), Arabescato (11/1), Nietzsche (12/1), Blistering Barney (12/1), Vaynor (14/1), Mukha Magic (14/1), Lawmans Blis (18/1), Amazing Red (33/1), Ernesto (50/1), Mount Olympus (50/1), Overhaugh Street (50/1)
16:30 Fairfax Saddles Grassroots Series Mile Final Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 75y(Class 2)3yo+1st£15,462.002nd£7,251.003rd£3,627.004th£1,812.005th£906.006th£453.00
1(3)022150DetectiveD69-12 T: Mrs Dianne Sayer J: Aidan Keeley(5)
2(7)124115Sly MadampD49-10 T: Miss S West J: T E Whelan
3(9)644114Just AmberCD49-7 T: C G Cox J: Connor Planas(7)
4(2)441965StrongbowepD69-2 T: T D Easterby J: S B Kirrane(3)
6(4)543513Red KiteD39-1 T: C & M Johnston J: F Norton
7(10)976520ArranmorepD59-1 T: Mrs Dianne Sayer J: S A Gray
8(5)351215IntercessorbBFCD58-13 T: J Gallagher J: P J McDonald
9(1)259-053Typical Manh48-10 T: Ian Williams J: David Egan
10(6)174437AlbegreyBFD38-9 T: T D Easterby J: D Fentiman
Forecast
Just Amber (18/5), Red Kite (4/1), Flylikeaneagle (5/1), Detective (8/1), Intercessor (8/1), Typical Man (10/1), Albegrey (11/1), Strongbowe (11/1), Sly Madam (12/1), Arranmore (18/1)

Next Off

Sporting Life
Race Replays
Unlimited race replays of all UK & Irish racing.
Access to exclusive features all for FREE - No monthly subscription fee
Click HERE for more information

Most Followed

MOST READ RACING