Wolverhampton 31st May 2018

Sky Sports Racing
Going: Standard
13:50 FCL Global Forwarding Novice Stakes
Full Racecard
6f 20y(Class 5)3yo1st£3,752.002nd£1,116.003rd£558.004th£279.00
1(5)13670-Musical ArtD59-4 T: P F I Cole J: Tom Marquand
7(1)94Bluella58-11 T: Ollie Pears J: Ben Robinson(3)
11(8)54Servilia58-11 T: C Hills J: Callum Shepherd
Forecast
Musical Art (2/5), Play Mate (7/1), Broken Time (10/1), Harbour Storm (12/1), Tropical Waters (14/1), Boodley (16/1), Servilia (20/1), Supaulette (33/1), Theydon Spirit (33/1), Final Breath (100/1), Mountain Of Stars (100/1), Rhosmaen Street (100/1), Bluella (100/1)
14:20 FCL Global Forwarding Handicap
Full Racecard
6f 20y(Class 6)3yo1st£3,105.002nd£924.003rd£462.004th£300.005th£300.006th£300.007th£300.008th£300.00
1(9)050-301Billy BoothvC59-7 T: Miss Gay Kelleway J: Aaron Jones(3)
2(5)0-61532Revengev1BFCD59-7 T: T D Easterby J: D Fentiman
3(4)71182-8Flo's MelodyCD59-6 T: B Leavy J: Jane Elliott(5)
4(2)000-Supermossh159-4 T: Mrs H Main J: Mark Crehan(7)
5(13)870Scimitart159-3 T: R Hannon J: Tom Marquand
6(10)40-6600Alaskat1D59-3 T: J M Bradley J: William Carson
8(7)70-7622Erastus58-12 T: Mrs R Carr J: L Morris
9(8)305-145Laydee VictoriaD58-12 T: Ollie Pears J: Ben Robinson(3)
10(12)57866-4Poppy Jag58-9 T: Kevin Frost J: B A Curtis
11(6)745258Eyes of Fire58-9 T: J R Norton J: Jack Osborn(7)
12(3)80-4745Working Togetherh58-8 T: A Brittain J: Cam Hardie
Forecast
Revenge (15/8), Erastus (2/1), Billy Booth (8/1), Laydee Victoria (11/1), Bond Angel (12/1), Poppy Jag (14/1), Eyes of Fire (16/1), Nalaini (16/1), Flo's Melody (20/1), Working Together (22/1), Alaska (22/1), Scimitar (28/1), Supermoss (33/1)
14:50 FCL Global Forwarding Claiming Stakes
Full Racecard
5f 21y(Class 6)3yo+1st£3,105.002nd£924.003rd£462.004th£300.005th£300.006th£300.007th£300.008th£300.00
1(8)149143Captain LarsbCD119-9 T: Archie Watson J: L Morris
2(2)5-10406LiberatumCD69-9 T: Mrs R Carr J: Nicola Currie(5)
3(3)311-320Big Time Maybep,tCD59-6 T: Tom Dascombe J: R Kingscote
4(6)221-428Lucky Lucky Man59-6 T: R A Fahey J: D Nolan
6(1)821287Newstead AbbeyCD109-2 T: M Herrington J: Phil Dennis(3)
Forecast
Big Time Maybe (5/4), Captain Lars (9/4), Lucky Lucky Man (4/1), Liberatum (10/1), Lexi's Hero (12/1), Newstead Abbey (18/1), Stopdworldnletmeof (66/1), Haxby Juniors (100/1)
15:20 fclgf.com Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 4f 51y(Class 6)3yo1st£3,105.002nd£924.003rd£462.004th£300.005th£300.006th£300.007th£300.008th£300.00
1(5)8555-62Gift of Hera59-9 T: S Kirk J: Tom Marquand
4(7)00-553Houltonb1,t59-7 T: M Botti J: Andrea Atzeni
6(8)5030-99Queen Adelaide59-1 T: J Ryan J: J P Fahy
7(1)6885-03Duggaryp59-0 T: Kevin Frost J: R Kingscote
Forecast
Kingofthesingers (13/8), Gift of Hera (5/2), Houlton (3/1), Secratario (7/2), Duggary (9/1), Makin It (12/1), Homing Star (20/1), Queen Adelaide (25/1), Island Fox (66/1)
15:50 FCL Global Forwarding Making Logistics Personal Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 142y(Class 4)3yo1st£5,531.002nd£1,646.003rd£823.004th£411.005th£300.006th£300.007th£300.008th£300.00
1(8)4114-Affina59-9 T: S & E Crisford J: G Lee
2(1)73-4Pheidippides59-7 T: Tom Clover J: L Morris
3(2)462-21Maypole59-5 T: R Hannon J: Tom Marquand
5(12)654-3Soldiers Bayp59-4 T: B J Meehan J: Nicola Currie(5)
6(5)423-213Angelina D'or59-3 T: M Johnston J: Oliver Stammers(7)
7(6)42194Assimilep159-3 T: K R Burke J: B A Curtis
8(11)67-426Faadhel59-0 T: R Varian J: Andrea Atzeni
10(9)5325-Spray The SeaBF58-13 T: R A Fahey J: P Mathers
Non-Runners
Forecast
Epaulement (7/2), Faadhel (7/2), Maypole (9/2), Soldiers Bay (11/2), Affina (11/1), Angelina D'or (14/1), Antagonist (16/1), Pheidippides (18/1), Assimile (18/1), Spray The Sea (25/1), Bin Daahir (28/1), The Great Dandini (33/1)
16:20 Contact Us At fclgf.com Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 142y(Class 6)4yo+1st£3,105.002nd£924.003rd£462.004th£300.005th£300.006th£300.007th£300.008th£300.00
1(1)3217-87Glorious Asset89-7 T: I Furtado J: Gabriele Malune(5)
2(4)031130The King's Steedb,tBFCD79-6 T: S Lycett J: K Shoemark
3(8)77/503-1Servo69-6 T: Miss L C Siddall J: P Aspell
4(11)553-05Gorham's Caveh69-5 T: Ali Stronge J: Tom Marquand
5(7)068/75-Sunovarebel69-3 T: A Bailey J: Joey Haynes
6(3)12838/0-De Lesseps129-3 T: H A Mcwilliams J: Faye McManoman(7)
7(2)442446Luath79-1 T: Suzzanne France J: N Mackay
8(6)88064/8Splash Of VerveCD88-11 T: D Thompson J: P Mathers
9(12)222-464Stamp DutyCD128-8 T: Suzzanne France J: Phil Dennis(3)
10(13)70088-5Champagne Freddiev178-8 T: J G M O'Shea J: Ben Robinson(3)
11(5)005-937Mount CheironCD98-7 T: Mrs Stella Barclay J: Aaron Jones(3)
12(9)59-9860Pipers PipingCD148-7 T: Miss M E Rowland J: J P Fahy
Forecast
Glorious Asset (3/1), Servo (7/2), The King's Steed (7/1), Luath (7/1), Mount Cheiron (10/1), Gorham's Cave (10/1), Splash Of Verve (11/1), Stamp Duty (16/1), Sunovarebel (18/1), Champagne Freddie (33/1), Got My Mojo (50/1), De Lesseps (50/1), Pipers Piping (100/1)
16:50 FCL Personalised Global Freight Solutions Handicap (Div 1)
Full Racecard
7f 36y(Class 6)4yo+1st£3,105.002nd£924.003rd£462.004th£300.005th£300.006th£300.007th£300.008th£300.00
1(11)148621Viola ParkpCD69-13 T: R Harris J: J P Fahy
2(4)905-371Caledonia LairdCD99-8 T: J Hughes J: B A Curtis
3(9)432193Lord MurphytCD79-5 T: D M Loughnane J: Nicola Currie(5)
8(3)046384Princess WayvD68-10 T: Karen George J: Rhiain Ingram(5)
9(2)334059Rising Sunshineb,tD78-7 T: J M Bradley J: Joey Haynes
10(8)386068Rapid Riseb68-7 T: J M Bradley J: Aled Beech(7)
11(12)79609-0Rock Of MonacoCD78-7 T: A Brittain J: Cam Hardie
12(7)0550-80Percy Toplisp68-7 T: Mrs C A Dunnett J: P Mathers
Forecast
Coviglia (9/4), Final Attack (3/1), Caledonia Laird (4/1), Lord Murphy (7/1), Viola Park (12/1), Dear Bruin (14/1), Princess Way (20/1), Canadian Royal (25/1), Rising Sunshine (25/1), Rapid Rise (40/1), Rock Of Monaco (66/1), Percy Toplis (100/1)
17:20 FCL Personalised Global Freight Solutions Handicap (Div 2)
Full Racecard
7f 36y(Class 6)4yo+1st£3,105.002nd£924.003rd£462.004th£300.005th£300.006th£300.007th£300.008th£300.00
1(1)558468Lucky LodgevBFCD109-13 T: A Brittain J: Cam Hardie
2(2)1-81293HermBFCD69-12 T: P D Evans J: Gabriele Malune(5)
3(6)623225Black TrufflepCD109-7 T: M D I Usher J: Nicola Currie(5)
4(4)3-64218Scotch MystD69-6 T: R A Fahey J: D Nolan
5(10)0784-50Corporal Maddoxp,hCD139-5 T: R Harris J: J P Fahy
6(9)244234Sir LancelottBFCD89-2 T: Adrian Nicholls J: Ben Sanderson(7)
7(7)507029Tisa Riverp,t69-0 T: J M Bradley J: Joey Haynes
8(12)50-0547False IdtBFD78-10 T: J Farrelly J: B A Curtis
9(11)98973-7FossaCD108-10 T: W M Brisbourne J: William Carson
10(3)6/0005-9Les Gar GanC98-10 T: R E Peacock J: J Quinn
11(8)88/00-00Quina Brookp178-10 T: I Furtado J: Jane Elliott(5)
12(5)6800-88Whispering Wolf78-10 T: Suzzanne France J: Phil Dennis(3)
Forecast
Sir Lancelott (4/1), Herm (9/2), Scotch Myst (9/2), Lucky Lodge (5/1), False Id (13/2), Black Truffle (8/1), Quina Brook (16/1), Corporal Maddox (28/1), Les Gar Gan (40/1), Tisa River (40/1), Fossa (50/1), Whispering Wolf (100/1)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips