Deauville 18th August 2013

Going: Good to Soft
12:30 Croix D Heuland Claiming Stakes (AWT)
Full Racecard
7f 100y2yo+
Forecast
Cafetiere (2/1), Soresca (IRE) (11/4), Navignies (FR) (6/1), Besnardine (FR) (7/1), Loumaxaye (FR) (10/1), La Rusee (FR) (10/1), Mindsforgemanacles (IRE) (14/1), Arthur's Queen (16/1), Princess Kiara (FR) (16/1), Larra Chope (25/1), Doshermanas (FR) (40/1), Titi Sweets (FR) (40/1)
13:00 Planches Claiming Stakes
Full Racecard
7f 209y3yo+
2(4)0740-80Freud109-4 T: P Bary J: T Jarnet
Forecast
Anthares (FR) (13/8), Freud (2/1), Ver Coquin (FR) (7/1), Free Walk (FR) (8/1), Bottoms Up (IRE) (12/1), Invisible Love (12/1), Prince De Perse (14/1), Arabian Glory (33/1)
13:30 Darley Prix Morny (Group 1)
Full Racecard
5f 212y(Class 1)2yo+
4(9)33123-3Jallota98-13 T: M R Channon J: S Hitchcott
5(7)486606/Figure Of Speech98-13 T: C Appleby J: M Barzalona
7(11)0006-37Vedeux98-13 T: C Lerner J: M Lerner
Forecast
Vorda (FR) (13/8), No Nay Never (USA) (7/4), Rizeena (IRE) (6/1), Figure Of Speech (12/1), Brown Sugar (14/1), Vedeux (16/1), Anticipated (IRE) (20/1), Al Muthana (FR) (33/1), Muharaaj (40/1), Jallota (40/1), Omaticaya (IRE) (N/A)
14:08 Darley Grand Handicap Des Sprinters
Full Racecard
4f 213y3yo+
2(5)Ghor129-3 T: Boutin (s) J: G Mosse
3(15)175-213Le Valentin148-12 T: Mlle C Nicot J: A Hamelin
14(9)632-626Chef Oui Chef108-7 T: Y De Nicolay J: F Prat
Forecast
Al Sharood (7/2), Robert Le Diable (11/2), Mister Chop (FR) (8/1), Le Valentin (8/1), Vital Spirit (FR) (10/1), Sara Lucille (10/1), Aksil (FR) (12/1), Caraziyan (FR) (12/1), Mister Ryan (FR) (14/1), Mariol (FR) (16/1), Ghor (18/1), Calbuco (FR) (20/1), Chef Oui Chef (20/1), Tirion (USA) (20/1), Quirinus (20/1), Itri (FR) (25/1), Libre Temps (FR) (33/1)
14:40 Darley Prix Jean Romanet (Group 1)
Full Racecard
1m 1f 207y4yo+
1(3)Romantica8-13 T: A Fabre J: M Guyon
Forecast
Romantica (2/1), Dalkala (USA) (11/4), Grace Lady (FR) (3/1), Sarkiyla (FR) (9/2), Vally Jem (FR) (20/1), Harem Lady (FR) (20/1)
15:15 Darley Prix Kergorlay (Group 2)
Full Racecard
1m 6f 200y(Class 1)3yo+
3(6)31344-4Trip To Rhodos119-4 T: P Tuma J: A Hamelin
Forecast
Top Trip (11/4), Verema (FR) (11/4), Dance Moves (5/1), Gloomy Sunday (FR) (5/1), Joshua Tree (IRE) (10/1), Only A Pleasure (IRE) (12/1), Goldtara (FR) (12/1), Hammerfest (14/1), Trip To Rhodos (20/1)
15:45 Cagny Handicap
Full Racecard
4f 213y3yo+
2(7)5340-08Kolokol139-6 T: P Chatelain J: O Peslier
4(5)6-35337Caspian Prince119-4 T: E J O'Neill J: M Guyon
7(16)1-78623Sun Sea Bird128-13 T: R Houthoofd J: R Thomas
8(4)6099/0-0Ministre D'etat138-13 T: Mlle C Cardenne J: F Blondel
10(10)1174-05King David128-12 T: Boutin (s) J: C P Lemaire
Forecast
Lazzaz (FR) (5/1), Otro Gintonic (6/1), Caspian Prince (8/1), Cheveley (FR) (10/1), Frascata (FR) (12/1), Pax Soprana (IRE) (12/1), Asulaman (12/1), La Sage (FR) (14/1), Moscow Eight (IRE) (14/1), King David (16/1), Valle (USA) (16/1), Kolokol (16/1), Ministre D'etat (16/1), Homajaefef (FR) (20/1), Little Jones (FR) (20/1), Sun Sea Bird (20/1), Highdar (FR) (25/1), Negrete (SPA) (25/1), Viking Quest (33/1), Bad Mistone (FR) (40/1)
16:15 Blonville Handicap
Full Racecard
4f 213y3yo+
10(19)Nilson118-11 T: R Houthoofd J: R Thomas
16(16)25552Orpen's Art158-0 T: R Houthoofd J: J Claudic
18(2)El Allume118-0 T: L Ferard J: S Moulin
Forecast
Dorinda (FR) (11/2), Tigreville (FR) (8/1), Bluster (FR) (9/1), Star Seed (FR) (10/1), Fanny Des Hardys (IRE) (10/1), Amberley (FR) (12/1), Skyteam (FR) (12/1), Marangu (IRE) (12/1), Nice Yield (FR) (14/1), Musical Valley (16/1), Contesurmoi (FR) (16/1), Reine Marie (FR) (16/1), Lady Cordelia (18/1), Nilson (20/1), Orpen's Art (25/1), Macicka (FR) (25/1), Hucking Hill (IRE) (25/1), Tittle Tattle (25/1), Promenadia (33/1), El Allume (40/1)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips