Goodwood 2nd August 2019

Racing TV
Going: Good to Firm
13:50 Theo Fennell Oak Tree Stakes (Group 3) (Fillies & Mares)
Full Racecard
7f(Class 1)3yo+1st£45,368.002nd£17,200.003rd£8,608.004th£4,288.005th£2,152.006th£1,080.00
1(16)1121-10Pretty BabyCD59-6 T: W J Haggas J: J P Spencer
2(10)45-3912Billesdon BrookCD59-3 T: R Hannon J: S M Levey
3(2)62541-0BlizzardD59-3 T: R M Beckett J: Harry Bentley
6(11)226530Island Of Lifep,tD69-3 T: W J Haggas J: P J Dobbs
7(4)21-2072PerfectionpD59-3 T: D O'Meara J: S De Sousa
8(18)413-232Solar GoldBF59-3 T: W J Haggas J: Tom Marquand
9(14)12-4351Royal Intervention49-0 T: Ed Walker J: L Dettori
10(1)82-3443Angel's Hideaway48-11 T: J H M Gosden J: R Havlin
11(3)41167-4Beyond ReasonD48-11 T: C Appleby J: James Doyle
12(13)61-4395DevantD48-11 T: H A Pantall J: P J McDonald
13(15)33-7302Gypsy Spirit48-11 T: Tom Clover J: B A Curtis
15(5)5-1LyzbethD48-11 T: M Meade J: Rob Hornby
16(17)411-206Mot JusteD48-11 T: R Varian J: Andrea Atzeni
17(8)116-577RocquesD48-11 T: F Chappet J: Jim Crowley
18(7)136731-Stage Play48-11 T: M L W Bell J: D Tudhope
Forecast
Jubiloso (1/1), Angel's Hideaway (7/1), Tapisserie (10/1), Royal Intervention (10/1), Pretty Baby (12/1), Billesdon Brook (12/1), Dan's Dream (14/1), Perfection (14/1), Solar Gold (16/1), Devant (25/1), Lyzbeth (25/1), Rocques (25/1), Beyond Reason (28/1), Mot Juste (33/1), Foxtrot Lady (33/1), Stage Play (66/1), Island Of Life (66/1), Gypsy Spirit (100/1), Blizzard (100/1)
14:25 Bonhams Thoroughbred Stakes (Group 3)
Full Racecard
1m(Class 1)3yo1st£56,710.002nd£21,500.003rd£10,760.004th£5,360.005th£2,690.006th£1,350.00
1(11)12-11Art Du ValD49-1 T: C Appleby J: James Doyle
3(6)1-35751Duke Of Hazzardb1CD49-1 T: P F I Cole J: P J McDonald
6(1)1-42320Irish TrilogyD49-1 T: Nina Lensvik J: D Tudhope
8(10)12-2062Momkinb49-1 T: R Charlton J: Oisin Murphy
9(3)23-9302Old Glory49-1 T: A P O'Brien J: R L Moore
11(9)D1-1Turjomaanb149-1 T: R Varian J: Jim Crowley
Forecast
Duke Of Hazzard (3/1), Art Du Val (7/2), Turgenev (9/2), Biometric (5/1), King Ottokar (6/1), Momkin (6/1), Turjomaan (15/2), Old Glory (8/1), Fifth Position (10/1), I Could Do Better (12/1), Irish Trilogy (66/1)
15:00 Unibet Golden Mile Handicap
Full Racecard
1m(Class 2)3yo+1st£93,375.002nd£27,960.003rd£13,980.004th£6,990.005th£3,495.006th£1,755.00
1(14)4630-15AfaakD69-10 T: C Hills J: Jim Crowley
2(10)4-34297So BelovedhCD109-6 T: D O'Meara J: G Mosse
3(9)31110/1MojitoBFD69-6 T: W J Haggas J: L Dettori
4(20)048004Key Victoryp59-5 T: C Appleby J: James Doyle
5(18)15-1925Clon CoulishBFD69-5 T: T D Barron J: B A Curtis
6(16)615-211IndeedD59-5 T: D J S Ffrench Davis J: L P Keniry
7(7)07-3059Zhui FengpCD79-3 T: Mrs A J Perrett J: M Dwyer
8(11)60-4824SeniorityBFCD69-3 T: W J Haggas J: R L Moore
9(12)2-09021EscobartD69-3 T: D O'Meara J: J P Spencer
10(17)04-7810Vale Of KentCD59-3 T: M Johnston J: F Norton
11(2)00-3103What's The StorypD69-2 T: K Dalgleish J: Tom Marquand
13(4)251056War GloryD79-0 T: R Hannon J: S M Levey
14(21)90-0111GossipingCD88-13 T: G L Moore J: S W Kelly
15(13)4-73017History WritertD58-13 T: D Menuisier J: P J McDonald
16(6)24-2292Baltic Baronv1D58-13 T: D O'Meara J: D Tudhope
17(3)2-18411Beat Le BonC48-13 T: R Hannon J: P J Dobbs
18(19)6-30484Dark Visionb1C48-12 T: M Johnston J: Oisin Murphy
19(1)12-4123Game Player58-11 T: R Varian J: Andrea Atzeni
20(15)18-3160Lush Lifeb1BFD58-10 T: J A Osborne J: Harry Bentley
Forecast
Mojito (10/3), Indeed (7/1), Game Player (15/2), Dark Vision (8/1), Beat Le Bon (17/2), Seniority (10/1), Escobar (10/1), What's The Story (12/1), Afaak (16/1), Baltic Baron (16/1), Vale Of Kent (25/1), Gossiping (25/1), History Writer (33/1), So Beloved (33/1), Key Victory (33/1), Clon Coulis (33/1), Zhui Feng (33/1), Original Choice (40/1), Lush Life (50/1), War Glory (66/1)
15:35 King George Qatar Stakes (Group 2)
Full Racecard
5f(Class 1)3yo+1st£176,935.002nd£67,080.003rd£33,571.004th£16,723.005th£8,393.006th£4,212.00
1(5)2144-12BattaashBFCD69-5 T: C Hills J: Jim Crowley
2(10)213021Copper KnighttBFD69-2 T: T D Easterby J: D Allan
3(3)669112El AstronauteCD79-2 T: J J Quinn J: Jason Hart
4(7)105-701JudicialhD89-2 T: Miss J A Camacho J: P J McDonald
5(8)159116OrnateD79-2 T: D C Griffiths J: Phil Dennis
6(4)2561-08HoutzenbD68-13 T: M Meade J: R L Moore
8(11)31/116-1Rebecca RocksCD68-13 T: H Candy J: Harry Bentley
Forecast
Battaash (1/4), Big Brothers Pride (7/1), El Astronaute (7/1), Rumble Inthejungle (10/1), Copper Knight (14/1), Houtzen (16/1), Rebecca Rocks (25/1), Judicial (28/1), Ornate (33/1), Little Kim (66/1), Intense Romance (66/1)
16:10 Unibet Nursery
Full Racecard
6f(Class 2)2yo1st£15,752.002nd£4,715.003rd£2,358.004th£1,180.005th£588.00
1(7)2311PraxeologyD39-7 T: M Johnston J: R L Moore
4(11)511Hard NutD39-6 T: R Hannon J: Oisin Murphy
5(8)261026Separate39-3 T: R Hannon J: S M Levey
6(9)421HomespinD39-3 T: M Johnston J: James Doyle
7(5)431Owney MaddenD39-1 T: M Meade J: Rob Hornby
8(1)222Asmundv1BF38-13 T: K R Burke J: B A Curtis
11(16)1233Coastal MistD38-9 T: J J Quinn J: Jason Hart
12(3)934Dark Silver38-9 T: Ed Walker J: S De Sousa
13(10)7232Teenar38-8 T: R A Fahey J: P Mathers
15(13)2747Red Sun38-6 T: C Hills J: M Dwyer
Forecast
Praxeology (3/1), Eton College (7/1), Homespin (7/1), Dark Silver (8/1), Owney Madden (9/1), Hard Nut (10/1), Separate (10/1), Teenar (14/1), Dylan De Vega (14/1), Born To Destroy (16/1), Coastal Mist (16/1), Sir Arthur Dayne (16/1), Asmund (25/1), Wentworth Amigo (33/1), Red Sun (66/1), Shani (66/1)
16:40 L'Ormarins Queen's Plate Glorious Stakes (Group 3)
Full Racecard
1m 3f 218y(Class 1)4yo+1st£56,710.002nd£21,500.003rd£10,760.004th£5,360.005th£2,690.006th£1,350.00
1(2)107000Aquarium59-1 T: M Johnston J: F Norton
2(1)11-3115BaghdadD59-1 T: M Johnston J: L Dettori
5(5)3138-49Prince Of ArranD79-1 T: C Fellowes J: James Doyle
Forecast
Mirage Dancer (4/6), Baghdad (5/2), Desert Encounter (15/2), Prince Of Arran (16/1), Aquarium (20/1)
17:15 TDN Australia Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 3f 44y(Class 3)3yo1st£15,752.002nd£4,715.003rd£2,358.004th£1,180.005th£588.00
1(3)221Harrovianp149-7 T: J H M Gosden J: L Dettori
3(12)211-481Jersey WonderD49-6 T: J A Osborne J: P J Dobbs
4(8)72-5906Mordred49-4 T: R Hannon J: S M Levey
5(1)5-21342Asian Angel49-3 T: M Johnston J: Andrew Breslin(5)
8(11)342Aktau49-2 T: R Varian J: Andrea Atzeni
9(7)232213Sapa IncaBF49-1 T: M Johnston J: F Norton
10(14)7-33481Yellow Tigerp1D49-1 T: Ian Williams J: J P Spencer
11(5)60-31Fox VardyD49-1 T: M Meade J: S De Sousa
12(10)5-24Top PowerBF49-0 T: A M Balding J: Rob Hornby
13(4)137-331Quintada48-12 T: M Johnston J: Jason Hart
14(2)3-37611Grey D'Ars48-11 T: N P Littmoden J: B A Curtis
Non-Runners
Forecast
Aktau (5/2), Fox Vardy (7/2), Harrovian (4/1), Country (9/2), Deal A Dollar (8/1), High Commissioner (10/1), Asian Angel (12/1), Sapa Inca (14/1), Quintada (16/1), Yellow Tiger (25/1), Jersey Wonder (33/1), Mordred (33/1), Top Power (50/1), Grey D'Ars (50/1)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips