Compiegne 9th November 2018

Going: Heavy
11:00 Styrax Hurdle
Full racecard
2m 1f 196y4yo1st€14,490.002nd€4,600.003rd€2,300.004th€1,610.00
2264733Un Amour De Risk411-4T: Y FouinJ: R Mayeur(7)
3361F81Etoile MoriviereCD411-4T: Y FouinJ: J Claudic(7)
4442211Schwarzwaldb411-4T: M KrebsJ: F Bayle(7)
7-15F261EmbellieD411-0T: Mme I PacaultJ: C Sagot(7)
8/65-8PMargoteurv410-10T: M MescamJ: D Mescam
Forecast
Etoile Moriviere (11/8), Embellie (3/1), Schwarzwald (7/2), Skins Rock (12/1), Un Amour De Risk (12/1), Hanzie Des Hazards (16/1), Loustik D'agrostis (18/1), Ever Falco (20/1), Margoteur (40/1), Elite De Touzaine (66/1)
11:30 Daniel Merle Chase
Full racecard
2m 143y3yo1st€32,760.002nd€10,401.003rd€5,200.004th€3,640.00
126821SagalineD310-10T: F NicolleJ: T Gueguen
4659412Fally Jemv310-7T: C&Y LernerJ: F Bayle(7)
569433DLilie310-3T: Y FouinJ: J Claudic(7)
Forecast
Feu Follet (1/2), Sagaline (5/2), Fally Jem (12/1), La Doix (14/1), Lilie (16/1)
12:00 Elisa Chase
Full racecard
2m 3f 85y4yo to 5yo1st€32,760.002nd€10,401.003rd€5,200.004th€3,640.00
1165P34PEn Plein Sudb1410-5T: Butel & BeaunezJ: F Bayle(9)
Forecast
Evidence Allen (13/8), Divine De Thaix (11/2), Devona (11/2), Du Coin De L'oeil (8/1), Equation (9/1), Elegant Star (10/1), Divine D'Alene (10/1), Deesse Mome (12/1), En Plein Sud (33/1), Deauseille (40/1), Diams Du Rivage (50/1)
12:30 Lycoming Juvrenile Hurdle
Full racecard
2m 198y3yo1st€28,349.002nd€9,000.003rd€4,500.004th€3,150.00
3-65694Dragonb310-7T: Y FouinJ: B Meme(4)
4332113Nebo310-7T: R SwiatekJ: N Loven
926530FMy Kalores310-5T: Y GourraudJ: J Claudic(7)
Forecast
Bai De Baie (10/11), Altus (9/2), Daryfun (6/1), Uniketat (9/1), Fox Pro (18/1), Dragon (18/1), Fan De Blues (20/1), Firework (22/1), My Kalores (25/1), Nebo (33/1), Kap Love (40/1)
13:00 Roger Saint Chase
Full racecard
2m 2f 195y4yo1st€53,550.002nd€17,000.003rd€8,500.004th€5,949.00
1335456KapkilineC411-0T: G MacaireJ: B Lestrade
211131PAurelioC410-12T: G MacaireJ: K Dubourg
3-41116Ecrins410-10T: E ClayeuxJ: J Reveley
4613422EquemauvilleD410-10T: F NicolleJ: T Gueguen
7P-1F476Echo Sacre410-7T: Y FouinJ: G Masure
8D-15131Haad Rinv1410-5T: R SwiatekJ: N Loven
Forecast
Kapkiline (1/1), Equemauville (5/2), Aurelio (9/2), Eclair Mag (10/1), Echo Sacre (14/1), Ecrins (20/1), Haad Rin (25/1), Jatiluwih (33/1)
13:30 Speranza Juvenile Hurdle
Full racecard
2m 198y3yo1st€28,349.002nd€9,000.003rd€4,500.004th€3,150.00
744Foja310-10T: Y FouinJ: B Meme(4)
9212403Alichan Doree310-7T: M RollandJ: D Ubeda(4)
Forecast
Ephedrine (7/4), Valdine (7/2), Gladiss (5/1), Fanfan Des Brieres (8/1), Sawsan Senora (9/1), Alichan Doree (9/1), Irja Has (12/1), Amour Du Mathan (20/1), Star Dance (33/1), Fortuna Bella (50/1), La Grande Zame (66/1), Foja (66/1), Vallee De Seine (80/1)
14:00 Grand Cross Country Chase De Compiegne
Full racecard
3m 2f 185y5yo+1st€27,720.002nd€8,800.003rd€4,400.004th€3,080.00
Forecast
Virtus D'Estruval (5/2), Amazing Comedy (3/1), C'lartist Maulde (10/3), Vol Noir De Kerser (11/2), Enki Baba (15/2), Vidocq Du Rivage (10/1), Divine D'Ainay (14/1), Daim Pierji (15/1), Surdoue De Ballon (16/1)
14:35 Colonel D'Englesqueville Chase
Full racecard
2m 4f 83y5yo+1st€33,390.002nd€10,601.003rd€5,300.004th€3,710.00
1235353Bendidon811-4T: N PaysanJ: B caron
23-P162DracobD511-4T: Y FouinJ: Mr M Denuault
4P4F37P7Benevolatb711-4T: J Y ArtuJ: D Artu
68-5F22Double Voie611-0T: E RiouJ: N George
83F32-4Saint Anjou610-12T: L VielJ: G Viel
9P56-1F4Principe De VegabD710-12T: J M BaudrelleJ: T Menuet(4)
1015P/33Mayrocv610-10T: E LecoiffierJ: Mr C Prunault
11/04-596Obelio Mamacab910-10T: Y FouinJ: Rw Barron
14-244454Jani Perseb610-3T: P LenogueJ: M Galligan
Forecast
Saint Anjou (11/4), Happening (7/2), Draco (5/1), Alectibo (7/1), Mayroc (10/1), Principe De Vega (11/1), Tabac D'Estruval (14/1), La Chavanne (16/1), Bendidon (20/1), Jani Perse (20/1), Benevolat (25/1), Double Voie (25/1), Obelio Mamaca (33/1), Amiral Daudaie (100/1)

Next Race Off

16:40 Reims
12
(0)
Bip Bip De Guez
J: J M Bazire
11
(0)
Amour Orageux
J: Y Lebourgeois
1
(0)
Vincenzo Augenaies
J: P Vercruysse
16
(0)
Vegas Des Pres
J: M Bezier
2
(0)
Basco De Villodon
J: F Lecanu
4
(0)
Braquo
J: A Dabouis
10
(0)
Aguero De Joudes
J: A Laurent
13
(0)
Bering
J: F Ouvrie
3
(0)
Afrikander
J: M Mottier
14
(0)
Urial D'harcouel
J: P Y Verva
9
(0)
Voss Ringeat
J: T H E Loncke
7
(0)
Asiona Cash
J: Ch Cuiller
6
(0)
Bilton
J: M Lebrec
8
(0)
A Nice Cool
J: Ch Mirandel
5
(0)
Arbella Du Parc
J: N D'haenens
15
(0)
Vivario Du Bellay
J: A A David

Racing Tips

Midnight Shot in action at Cheltenham

Simon Holt: Midnight feast

Simon Holt has a quartet of quality selections as Cheltenham opens its doors again for day one of the November Meeting on Friday.

Southwell

Daily Nap: Steam in at Southwell

It's all-weather racing all the way for Richard Mann on Thursday with the Sporting Life Daily Nap running at Southwell.

Check out our daily preview with tips for every race

Thursday's racing preview

David Clough makes Anycity his best Thursday bet at Southwell and he has a tip for every race in the UK and Ireland.