Catterick 24th July 2019

Racing TV
Going: Good to Soft (Good in places)
14:10 ITV7 Starts Now EBF Maiden Stakes
Full Racecard
5f 212y(Class 5)2yo1st£4,140.002nd£1,232.003rd£616.004th£308.00
7(9)5A Go Go39-0 T: P D Evans J: D Allan
10(6)4Lady Celia39-0 T: R A Fahey J: S P Davis(3)
11(4)76Schumli39-0 T: D O'Meara J: D Tudhope
Forecast
Incinerator (10/11), Bal Mal (5/1), Frost At Midnight (13/2), Lady Celia (8/1), Kendred Soul (12/1), Schumli (25/1), Light The Fuse (25/1), Noddy Shuffle (33/1), A Go Go (40/1), Jazz Style (50/1), Max's Voice (50/1)
14:40 Go Racing In Yorkshire Summer Festival Selling Stakes
Full Racecard
7f 6y(Class 6)2yo1st£3,105.002nd£924.003rd£462.004th£300.005th£300.006th£300.007th£300.008th£300.00
2(2)890Jakodobro39-1 T: B Smart J: G Lee
3(1)839Our Dave39-1 T: J J Quinn J: Jason Hart
5(8)64024Classy Ladyp138-10 T: Ollie Pears J: Ben Robinson(3)
Forecast
Gold Venture (1/2), Classy Lady (5/1), Our Dave (13/2), It's Not My Fault (9/1), Miss Chilli (22/1), Laughter Lounge (25/1), Cersei Lannister (33/1), Jakodobro (66/1), Susie Javea (66/1)
15:10 Jock Bennett/Kenny Williams Lifetime In Racing Nursery
Full Racecard
7f 6y(Class 5)2yo1st£4,075.002nd£1,213.003rd£606.004th£303.005th£300.006th£300.007th£300.008th£300.00
1(4)9654Sparkling Breeze39-7 T: M Dods J: Paula Muir(5)
2(13)9332Breguet Man39-6 T: K Dalgleish J: S A Gray
3(11)45713AmbyfaeirvineBF39-5 T: I Furtado J: D Allan
6(5)7801Rain CapD39-3 T: M R Channon J: Jason Hart
7(6)084Lady Erimus38-11 T: K A Ryan J: Kevin Stott
10(14)7463Rusalka38-9 T: T D Easterby J: D Fentiman
11(12)605The Trendy Manp38-7 T: D O'Meara J: Cam Hardie
12(1)6488Pearlwood38-7 T: R A Fahey J: S P Davis(3)
13(2)0556Stormy Bayp38-4 T: K Dalgleish J: A Mullen
14(9)9069Bankawi38-0 T: M W Easterby J: J P Sullivan
Forecast
Ambyfaeirvine (3/1), What A Business (7/2), Breguet Man (9/2), Stormy Bay (12/1), Percy Green (12/1), Rain Cap (14/1), Rusalka (16/1), Never Said Nothing (18/1), Sparkling Breeze (20/1), Lady Erimus (20/1), Knightcap (25/1), The Trendy Man (33/1), Pearlwood (33/1), Bankawi (40/1)
15:40 Millbry Hill Claiming Stakes
Full Racecard
7f 6y(Class 6)3yo to 4yo1st£3,105.002nd£924.003rd£462.004th£300.005th£300.006th£300.007th£300.008th£300.00
1(7)161531OllivandervD49-3 T: D O'Meara J: D Tudhope
4(2)244723Sarasota58-11 T: Alexandra Dunn J: Andrew Breslin(5)
6(9)873523Bedtime Bella48-9 T: M Appleby J: S P Davis(3)
7(8)906-087Se Green48-4 T: T D Easterby J: D Fentiman
8(6)500-809Liberty Divap148-0 T: A Berry J: Paula Muir(5)
9(3)040-067Our Secretp148-0 T: Liam Bailey J: J P Sullivan
Forecast
Ollivander (4/6), Sarasota (3/1), Bahuta Acha (7/2), Bedtime Bella (7/2), Our Secret (10/1), Se Green (20/1), Last Glance (50/1), Liberty Diva (50/1), Mandarin Princess (125/1)
16:10 Sky Bet Go-Racing-In-Yorkshire Summer Festival Handicap
Full Racecard
5f(Class 4)3yo+1st£6,081.002nd£1,810.003rd£904.004th£452.005th£300.006th£300.007th£300.008th£300.00
1(8)536542Merry BanterBFCD69-12 T: P T Midgley J: P Mulrennan
2(6)937511TomilyD69-12 T: D O'Meara J: D Tudhope
3(5)0-03325HawaampD59-7 T: Roger Fell J: Lewis Edmunds
4(3)519009AlsvinderCD79-6 T: P A Kirby J: Kevin Stott
6(1)273054Landing Nightb1,tCD88-12 T: Rebecca Menzies J: C Lee
7(4)331521TimetodockbCD48-12 T: T D Easterby J: D Allan
8(7)657632Something LuckyvD88-10 T: M Appleby J: S P Davis(3)
Non-Runners
Forecast
Timetodock (9/4), Tomily (11/4), Merry Banter (4/1), Landing Night (13/2), Hawaam (7/1), Rosina (12/1), Something Lucky (14/1), Alsvinder (33/1)
16:40 Never Miss A Race On Racing TV Handicap (Div 1)
Full Racecard
5f 212y(Class 6)3yo+1st£3,105.002nd£924.003rd£462.004th£300.005th£300.006th£300.007th£300.008th£300.00
1(8)121354SteelriverD109-10 T: M Herrington J: Phil Dennis
2(2)233453B Fifty Twop,tD119-9 T: Mrs Marjorie Fife J: Jane Elliott(3)
3(4)547427Fard59-9 T: Roger Fell J: Ben Sanderson(5)
5(5)8-96700ChickenforteaCD69-5 T: E J Alston J: D Allan
7(7)400464Spirit Of ZebedeevCD79-1 T: J J Quinn J: Jason Hart
8(9)260588Someone ExcitingCD78-13 T: D Thompson J: Harrison Shaw(5)
10(3)686-880Ingleby MollyhD58-10 T: J Ward J: C J McGovern(3)
12(10)120863Champagne MondaysbD48-8 T: S Dixon J: J P Sullivan
Forecast
Spirit Of Zebedee (3/1), Billyoakes (7/2), Chickenfortea (7/2), Fard (6/1), Steelriver (13/2), B Fifty Two (15/2), Joey Boy (15/2), Champagne Mondays (8/1), Someone Exciting (14/1), Dragons Will Rise (14/1), Ingleby Molly (33/1), Nifty Niece (50/1)
17:10 Never Miss A Race On Racing TV Handicap (Div 2)
Full Racecard
5f 212y(Class 6)3yo+1st£3,105.002nd£924.003rd£462.004th£300.005th£300.006th£300.007th£300.008th£300.00
1(2)5-98243ExtrasolartCD109-10 T: G A Harker J: Kevin Stott
2(1)945887Super FlorencehCD59-9 T: I Jardine J: Harry Russell(7)
3(9)3/90254Mr GreenlightBF59-8 T: T D Easterby J: D Allan
4(4)726400Crosse FirepD89-6 T: S Dixon J: Kieran Schofield(7)
6(10)535512Macs BlessingsvC49-2 T: Stef Keniry J: Harrison Shaw(5)
7(5)142400Ascot DreamertD49-0 T: D H Brown J: P Mulrennan
8(7)688450VallartaCD108-13 T: Mrs R Carr J: J P Sullivan
9(6)9-68070Lexington PalmCD48-10 T: K Dalgleish J: S P Davis(3)
10(11)57-0004Mightaswellsmile68-10 T: R E Barr J: Paula Muir(5)
11(3)34-0806Itsupforgrabsnowh58-10 T: S Corbett J: Phil Dennis
Forecast
Macs Blessings (9/4), Extrasolar (5/1), Mr Greenlight (6/1), Ascot Dreamer (9/1), Vallarta (10/1), Super Florence (12/1), Mightaswellsmile (16/1), Crosse Fire (16/1), Lexington Palm (16/1), Itsupforgrabsnow (25/1), The Retriever (25/1), Supreme Dream (28/1)
17:45 catterickbridge.co.uk Apprentice Training Series Handicap (Racing Excellence Training Series)
Full Racecard
1m 4f 13y(Class 6)4yo+1st£3,105.002nd£924.003rd£462.004th£300.005th£300.006th£300.007th£300.008th£300.00
1(3)245545Corton Ladb,tD1010-1 T: K Dalgleish J: Scott McCullagh
4(2)380-423Rose CrownBF69-11 T: M R Channon J: George Bass(5)
5(11)63329-2CalliopetCD79-10 T: Mrs Dianne Sayer J: Harry Russell(3)
7(12)083766AirplaneCD59-9 T: T D Easterby J: Ella McCain
8(10)956323LafiliabBF59-9 T: Archie Watson J: Pierre-Louis Jamin
10(6)02-0077Midnight WarriortC108-10 T: R E Barr J: Izzy Clifton(5)
11(4)06-7369Metronomic68-8 T: P D Niven J: Zak Wheatley(5)
12(9)0-58030FillydelphiapCD98-8 T: Liam Bailey J: Rhona Pindar(3)
Forecast
Calliope (7/2), Mr Carbonator (4/1), Airplane (11/2), Rose Crown (13/2), Lafilia (8/1), Corton Lad (9/1), Oborne Lady (10/1), Metronomic (14/1), Flower Power (14/1), Midnight Warrior (16/1), Fillydelphia (40/1), Dr Richard Kimble (50/1)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips