Royal Ascot 20th June 2018

Going: Good to Firm (Watered)
14:30 Queen Mary Stakes (Fillies' Group 2)
Full racecard
5f(Class 1)2yo1st£62,381.002nd£23,650.003rd£11,836.004th£5,896.005th£2,959.006th£1,485.00
9(15)532Haats Off29-0T: B BarrJ: T E Whelan
10(12)31KodyannaD29-0T: R A FaheyJ: P Hanagan
11(17)1KuriousD29-0T: H CandyJ: Fran Berry
13(10)431LuchadorD29-0T: Archie WatsonJ: L Morris
17(22)1Shades Of BlueCD29-0T: C G CoxJ: A Kirby
20(4)13SnazzyD29-0T: C FellowesJ: S Donohoe
21(11)14So PerfectBFD29-0T: A P O'BrienJ: R L Moore
Forecast
Chelsea Cloisters (10/3), Shades Of Blue (5/1), Servalan (13/2), Kurious (7/1), So Perfect (8/1), Forever In Dreams (8/1), Little Kim (20/1), Come On Leicester (20/1), Second Generation (25/1), Signora Cabello (25/1), Gossamer Wings (25/1), Kodyanna (33/1), Red Balloons (33/1), Daphinia (33/1), Snazzy (40/1), Yolo Again (50/1), Shumookhi (100/1), Country Rose (100/1), Deia Glory (100/1), Luchador (150/1), Global Goddess (200/1), Haats Off (200/1)
15:05 Queen's Vase (Group 2)
Full racecard
1m 6f 34y(Class 1)3yo1st£113,420.002nd£43,000.003rd£21,520.004th£10,720.005th£5,380.006th£2,700.00
3(3)5416-34Dubai Empirev139-0T: J J QuinnJ: T P Queally
4(8)33-432Jeremiahp139-0T: C FellowesJ: Oisin Murphy
5(7)241-329Kew GardensBF39-0T: A P O'BrienJ: R L Moore
8(6)2112-16Nelson39-0T: A P O'BrienJ: D O'Brien
12(12)62-2126Yabasst39-0T: Archie WatsonJ: Edward Greatrex
Forecast
Stream Of Stars (5/2), Kew Gardens (10/3), Nelson (9/2), Southern France (9/2), Almoghared (12/1), Lynwood Gold (12/1), Jeremiah (20/1), King's Proctor (20/1), Drapers Guild (33/1), Sovereign Duke (50/1), Yabass (66/1), Dubai Empire (66/1)
15:40 Duke Of Cambridge Stakes (Fillies' Group 2) (Str)
Full racecard
1m(Class 1)4yo+1st£106,757.002nd£40,474.003rd£20,256.004th£10,090.005th£5,064.006th£2,541.00
1(11)34121-2HydrangeapBFCD49-5T: A P O'BrienJ: R L Moore
3(7)52197-3AljazzihD59-0T: M BottiJ: W Buick
6(9)195-325Lincoln RocksD59-0T: D O'MearaJ: D Tudhope
7(5)16330-1TomyrisD49-0T: R VarianJ: Andrea Atzeni
8(1)41102-2Tribute ActD49-0T: J R FanshaweJ: A Kirby
10(3)74844-1Urban FoxCD49-0T: W J HaggasJ: James Doyle
11(8)2035-21WilaminaD59-0T: M MeadeJ: L Dettori
Forecast
Hydrangea (7/4), Aljazzi (9/2), Wilamina (11/2), Urban Fox (13/2), Tribute Act (10/1), Tomyris (16/1), Arabian Hope (18/1), Unforgetable Filly (20/1), Promising Run (25/1), Lincoln Rocks (50/1), Billesdon Bess (80/1)
16:20 Prince Of Wales's Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series)
Full racecard
1m 1f 212y(Class 1)4yo+1st£425,325.002nd£161,250.003rd£80,700.004th£40,200.005th£20,175.006th£10,125.00
2(5)2111-11CracksmanCD49-0T: J H M GosdenJ: L Dettori
4(4)64513-5EminentBFD49-0T: M MeadeJ: Oisin Murphy
5(3)122-115HawkbillbCD59-0T: C ApplebyJ: W Buick
7(7)20-3821Royal Julius59-0T: J ReynierJ: G Mosse
Forecast
Cracksman (2/5), Poet's Word (11/2), Cliffs Of Moher (10/1), Hawkbill (11/1), Eminent (16/1), Desert Encounter (40/1), Royal Julius (66/1)
17:00 Royal Hunt Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Str)
Full racecard
1m(Class 2)3yo+1st£108,938.002nd£32,620.003rd£16,310.004th£8,155.005th£4,078.006th£2,048.00
1(2)80317-2Zhui FengpCD59-10T: Mrs A J PerrettJ: P J Dobbs
5(14)1111-24Master Meriont1BFD49-7T: Wesley WardJ: R L Moore
6(5)1/19180-Flaming SpearD69-7T: D K IvoryJ: R Winston
7(21)01-1103ArcanadapD59-5T: Tom DascombeJ: R Kingscote
8(23)1237-83Tricornb1D49-5T: J H M GosdenJ: James McDonald
9(20)7115-23ArchetypeD49-5T: S CrisfordJ: S De Sousa
10(17)7442-01AfaakD49-5T: C HillsJ: Jim Crowley
11(15)420-316Hors De CombatD79-5T: D J CoakleyJ: A Kirby
12(31)847432GabrialD99-5T: R A FaheyJ: L Dettori
13(3)16/9-231SaltonstalltD49-5T: M HalfordJ: W Buick
15(29)41-5501RepercussiontD59-4T: C FellowesJ: J A Heffernan
16(18)4/742-80Tony CurtisD59-3T: R HannonJ: W M Lordan
17(26)588-609FirmamentD69-3T: D O'MearaJ: D Tudhope
18(25)21/13-94Cape Byronp1BFCD49-2T: R VarianJ: Andrea Atzeni
19(9)06143-0Raising SandCD69-2T: J A OsborneJ: J P Spencer
20(10)13515-6Bless HimhCD49-2T: D M SimcockJ: Oisin Murphy
21(22)5111-14Settle For BayD49-1T: D MarnaneJ: W J Lee
22(8)210-708Burnt Sugar69-1T: Roger FellJ: P Mulrennan
23(16)079-031EscobarD49-1T: D O'MearaJ: M Harley
24(28)0134-54MedahimD49-0T: R HannonJ: Tom Marquand
25(19)1-39451What's The Storyp1D49-0T: K DalgleishJ: Fran Berry
26(32)112441-MukalalCDWS48-13T: M P TregoningJ: Dane O'Neill
27(11)3111-32KynrenBFD48-12T: T D BarronJ: Ben Curtis
28(4)2172-61Mountain RescueD68-12T: C F WallJ: G Mosse
29(7)7/110-30Keyser SozeBF48-12T: Richard SpencerJ: T P Queally
31(33)31-2330Surrey HopeD48-12T: J TuiteJ: Edward Greatrex
32(30)3138-11SeniorityD48-12T: W J HaggasJ: James Doyle
Forecast
Seniority (7/1), Afaak (10/1), Saltonstall (10/1), Escobar (12/1), Kynren (12/1), Cape Byron (14/1), Raising Sand (14/1), Mubtasim (14/1), Flaming Spear (14/1), Gabrial (16/1), Firmament (16/1), Settle For Bay (16/1), Keyser Soze (16/1), Tricorn (16/1), Zhui Feng (20/1), Bless Him (20/1), Medahim (20/1), Archetype (20/1), Wahash (25/1), Master Merion (25/1), Hors De Combat (33/1), Burnt Sugar (33/1), What's The Story (33/1), Mukalal (33/1), Arcanada (33/1), Tony Curtis (40/1), Love Dreams (40/1), Repercussion (50/1), Mountain Rescue (50/1), Surrey Hope (50/1), Goring (100/1), Circus Couture (100/1)
17:35 Jersey Stakes (Group 3)
Full racecard
7f(Class 1)3yo1st£51,039.002nd£19,350.003rd£9,684.004th£4,824.005th£2,421.006th£1,215.00
4(19)31-9317Another Batt39-1T: George ScottJ: A Kirby
6(9)2136-71ArbalettD39-1T: H PalmerJ: Josephine Gordon
8(14)418-12EmaraatyhD39-1T: J H M GosdenJ: Jim Crowley
10(6)1263-10HeadwayD39-1T: W J HaggasJ: D Tudhope
12(22)432251Lake VoltaD39-1T: M JohnstonJ: R Kingscote
14(12)413-411PurserD39-1T: J H M GosdenJ: L Dettori
15(11)211-111Society PowerCD39-1T: W J HaggasJ: J P Spencer
17(10)21-215SymbolizationD39-1T: C ApplebyJ: W Buick
19(23)1932-00TangledD39-1T: R HannonJ: Tom Marquand
21(13)034-182Could It Be Loveb,tD38-12T: A P O'BrienJ: R L Moore
22(20)2126-35Eirene38-12T: D K IvoryJ: R Winston
23(15)1230-06Madeline38-12T: R VarianJ: Andrea Atzeni
Forecast
Emaraaty (4/1), Could It Be Love (11/2), Society Power (8/1), Expert Eye (8/1), Purser (9/1), Tabdeed (10/1), James Garfield (12/1), Headway (12/1), St Patrick's Day (14/1), Symbolization (14/1), Walk In The Sun (20/1), Brother Bear (22/1), Glorious Journey (25/1), Lake Volta (33/1), Nebo (33/1), Arabian Coast (40/1), Hemp Hemp Hurray (50/1), Merlin Magic (50/1), Eirene (66/1), Madeline (66/1), Another Batt (66/1), Tangled (100/1), Arbalet (100/1)

Next Race Off

13:15 Hereford
1
(0)
Giving Glances
J: Wayne Hutchinson
3
(0)
Pilgrim Soul
J: Harry Skelton
4
(0)
Queen Adelaide
J: P J Brennan
2
(0)
Oenophile
J: R T Dunne
5
(0)
Trafalgar Girl
J: M D Grant

Racing Tips

Check out what's being backed with Sky Bet

The Market Place: Rome all the rage

We round up the day's movers and shakers from the Sky Bet trading room, plus our verdicts on the firm's racing Price Boosts.

Nap Of The Day

Daily Nap: Get on Grange

Ben Linfoot heads to Kempton's evening card on Monday for the Sporting Life Daily Nap and he's putting his faith in a course winner.

Check out our free horse racing selections and preview for today's action

Tuesday's racing preview

Bobby K is Anita Chambers' best bet at Lingfield and she has a tip for every race in the UK.