Vincennes 8th December 2018

Going: Standard
12:35 Prix De Seiches-sur-le-loir - Monte
Full racecard
1m 2f 178y5yo to 6yo1st€50,400.002nd€16,000.003rd€8,000.004th€5,600.00
1m2m4m3m3m6m3Digitale68-9T: A RigoJ: M Grumetz
2m1m0m6m0m4m7Caporal De Bry78-13T: C H NicoleJ: J Balu
3m5m2h0h0h0h0Coco De Rocha710-7T: J BruneauJ: E Raffin
4hDh9h8m5m4hDCreation710-7T: J G EeckhauteJ: Mlle M Grolier
5h8m6m4m1h7m1Daytona Jet68-13T: S T MeunierJ: Mlle M Collet
8mDh9h3h2h2h8Diademe Blue610-7T: J Ph MaryJ: M Mottier
Forecast
Daytona Jet (8/13), Diademe Blue (9/2), Coco De Rocha (5/1), Cerenzo Turbo (15/2), Cash Du Rib (12/1), Digitale (22/1), Caporal De Bry (50/1), Creation (50/1)
13:05 Prix Albert Rayon - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 96y3yo1st€34,199.002nd€19,000.003rd€10,640.004th€6,081.005th€3,800.006th€1,520.007th€760.00
2(2)hDh5h4h2h3h4Frostie Love40-0T: Etienne DuboisJ: E Raffin
3(3)h4h9h6h5hDh6Full Option40-0T: P H AllaireJ: J Ph Monclin
4(4)h6h7h7h2h0h8French Darling40-0T: P HotonJ: G Gelormini
5(5)h9h8h3h6h2hDFamille Royale40-0T: L BaudronJ: L Baudron
6(6)hDh1h1h4h4h2Fashion Josselyn40-0T: P H BillardJ: F Nivard
8(8)hDhDh1h1h4h2Famous Quality40-0T: P MoulinJ: J PH Dubois
9(9)h1h1hDh6h1h1Fubria40-0T: P H AllaireJ: Y Lebourgeois
Forecast
Fubria (10/11), Fortuna Pride (4/1), Fashion Josselyn (5/1), Famous Quality (8/1), Full Option (16/1), Frostie Love (20/1), Famille Royale (33/1), Florida Sport (40/1), French Darling (50/1)
13:35 Prix Raoul Balliere - Monte
Full racecard
1m 2f 178y3yo1st€75,600.002nd€24,000.003rd€11,999.004th€8,400.00
3h3h2h3h2h3h5Fakir Griff49-6T: D MottierJ: M Mottier
4mDm2m3m3m1m1Flamme Speed49-2T: J MonclinJ: B Rochard
5h7h7mDm3m7m2Flore De Janeiro49-2T: F BlandinJ: A Barrier
6m1m1m1m1m3m6Fado Du Chene49-6T: J MerJ: P ph Ploquin
7h8m1m1m5m3h7Ferreteria49-2T: Y BoireauJ: M Abrivard
Forecast
Feeling Cash (1/2), Fado Du Chene (10/3), Ferreteria (6/1), Flamme Speed (14/1), Fakir Griff (20/1), Flore De Janeiro (20/1), Fiction Castelets (40/1), Feerie Des Ventes (50/1)
14:15 Prix D'hautefort - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 96y7yo to 10yo1st€36,540.002nd€11,599.003rd€5,800.004th€4,060.00
2(2)h3h5h5h8h9h4Vencedor100-0T: L PeltierJ: E Raffin
3(3)h2h2h0h5h0h6Vixel100-0T: F OuvrieJ: F Ouvrie
4(4)h3h0-h1h6h1h1Global Respons80-0T: V MartensJ: Ch Martens
5(5)h0h0h0h7h2h9Agi De Crennes90-0T: E SzirmayJ: J P Maillard
6(6)h0h5h1h1h1h0Bleu Ciel80-0T: Jean MoriceJ: D Thomain
7(7)h1h1h7hDh0h4Bachar80-0T: E AllardJ: M Mottier
8(8)h0h4h6h5h7h3Byron Du Klau80-0T: J p LecourtJ: M Abrivard
9(9)h0h5h9h1h7h2Brasil De Bailly80-0T: B BourgoinJ: G Gelormini
10(10)h5h0h5h1h5h1Amour Orageux90-0T: G LefebvreJ: Y Lebourgeois
11(11)h0h0h0h3hDh3Aguero De Joudes90-0T: A LaurentJ: A Laurent
12(12)h4hDh1h1h1Valokaja Hindo80-0T: J M BazireJ: J M Bazire
13(13)h8h6h8m5h3h0Pave The Way110-0T: V LacroixJ: A Abrivard
14(14)h3h2h7Springover80-0T: P UntersteinerJ: B Goop
15(15)hDh6-h2h0h0hDBazir Dimanche110-0T: R BerghJ: P Vercruysse
Forecast
Valokaja Hindo (7/4), Global Respons (9/4), Bachar (7/1), Vixel (11/1), Bleu Ciel (11/1), Byron Du Klau (16/1), Springover (18/1), Vencedor (20/1), Amour Orageux (25/1), Agi De Crennes (25/1), Brasil De Bailly (28/1), Be One Des Thirons (40/1), Aguero De Joudes (66/1), Pave The Way (66/1), Bazir Dimanche (80/1)
14:45 Prix Ariste Hemard - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 92y4yo1st€75,600.002nd€24,000.003rd€11,999.004th€8,400.00
5h5h1h2h2h1h6Extra Light50-0T: S T MeunierJ: D Thomain
6h6hDh3h7h5h0Estelada De Font50-0T: E AllardJ: E Allard
7h7h3h6h6hDh3Estola50-0T: E RuaultJ: B Goop
8h9h0h8h0hDh9Elisione Mag50-0T: B BourgoinJ: B Bourgoin
9h2h6h6h8h9h5Elite Du Ruel50-0T: F AnneJ: F Anne
11h3h1h4h2h1h7Erminig D'Oliverie50-0T: F LeblancJ: F Nivard
Forecast
Erminig D'Oliverie (3/10), Elladora De Forgan (8/1), Elena De Piencourt (12/1), Estola (12/1), Electra Jet (16/1), Extra Light (20/1), Elite Du Ruel (28/1), Estelada De Font (50/1), Elana Sport (66/1), Emeraude De Bais (80/1), Elisione Mag (100/1)
15:15 Prix Narquois - Attele
Full racecard
1m 5f 92y5yo1st€42,750.002nd€23,750.003rd€13,300.004th€7,600.005th€4,751.006th€1,900.007th€950.00
3mDh1h1h1h1hDDreambreaker60-0T: J M BazireJ: J M Bazire
4h9-h9hDh1h8h9Danae De La Frette60-0T: F LeblancJ: E Raffin
6h1h2-h3h0h0h1Dexter Chatho60-0T: C H BigeonJ: C H J Bigeon
9hDh6h5h0h3h2Diego Sautonne60-0T: M AbrivardJ: M Abrivard
10h1h5h2h2h5h4Super Nice60-0T: B GoopJ: B Goop
Forecast
Dreambreaker (8/15), Diego Sautonne (6/1), Dexter Chatho (15/2), Devirmont (11/1), Super Nice (18/1), Delloro Vedaquais (18/1), Generaal Bianco (22/1), Handsome Brad (22/1), Looking Superb (50/1), Danae De La Frette (66/1), Uncertain Age (80/1), Bruno Bagheera (125/1)
15:45 Prix D'eragny - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 96y6yo to 7yo1st€12,600.002nd€4,000.003rd€2,000.004th€1,400.00
1(1)h0h0h1h9h1h0Brennus Seven80-0T: P H GaillardJ: J M Bazire
2(2)h2h5h8h4hDh0Baline De La Fye80-0T: S HardyJ: D Dulong
3(3)h7h1h2h2h0h0Blumberg Delo80-0T: L LerenardJ: G Gelormini
4(4)h8h4h2h4h4h0Clara Du Bocage70-0T: P L DesaunetteJ: F Lagadeuc
5(5)h0h0hDh0h0h8Balisto De May80-0T: S LaloumJ: R Bouvier
6(6)h5h0h0h0h0h4Boss Du Marny80-0T: E VarinJ: M Abrivard
7(7)h0h4hDh0h0h5Banjo De Perthuis80-0T: I P BlanchonJ: B Goop
9(9)hDh0h7h0h9m7Broadway Delo80-0T: C H NicoleJ: Ch Nicole
10(10)h2h5h4h0h0h5Canyon Castelets70-0T: C H CuillerJ: Ch Cuiller
11(11)h7m2hDm7mDmDBona Fide80-0T: H SionneauJ: E Raffin
12(12)h0h0hDh0hDhDBrio De Faverol80-0T: S RogerJ: J Ph Monclin
13(13)h7h8m3h0m5m5Chivas Du Plessis70-0T: M LenoirJ: M Lenoir
14(14)h2h9h8h5h8h6Cooper De Guez70-0T: R DerieuxJ: R Derieux
15(15)hDhDmDh6h4h6Be Bop Marceaux80-0T: M VarinJ: Y Lebourgeois
16(16)h6hDhDh0h7h0Cachou D'occagnes70-0T: A RigoJ: F Ouvrie
17(17)h0hDh0hDh0hDCeyra De Bellouet70-0T: J VinigerJ: B Piton
18(18)h7h3h0h0h7h0Big Fox80-0T: F GaillardJ: F Lecanu
Forecast
Brennus Seven (6/4), Clara Du Bocage (10/3), Be Bop Marceaux (6/1), Boss Du Marny (13/2), Bona Fide (11/1), Blumberg Delo (12/1), Banjo De Perthuis (14/1), Cooper De Guez (18/1), Canyon Castelets (20/1), Brio De Faverol (50/1), Chivas Du Plessis (50/1), Baline De La Fye (50/1), Cachou D'occagnes (66/1), Balisto De May (66/1), Bamba Des Landes (66/1), Ceyra De Bellouet (100/1), Big Fox (100/1), Broadway Delo (100/1)
16:15 Prix De Limermont - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y4yo1st€22,050.002nd€7,000.003rd€3,500.004th€2,450.00
1h1h1h2h3hDh8Enrico Boy50-0T: Y DreuxJ: Y Dreux
3h5hDhDh0h5h6Eros Des Bordes50-0T: V BrazonJ: G Gelormini
4hDh0h0h5hDh9Eclat De Star50-0T: S LeblondJ: F Lagadeuc
5h2hDh9h5h4h6Espoir De Fleury50-0T: A RigoJ: D Thomain
7h2h2hDh8h7h2Easy Atout50-0T: J L BigeonJ: B Robin
8h1h6h1h7h4h6Electric Schmar50-0T: G DelacourJ: B Goop
10hDhDh7h5h4h4Eclair Star50-0T: M LenoirJ: M Lenoir
11m6h7-h9mDh0h9El Nono50-0T: J L BigeonJ: P ph Ploquin
12h5hDh3h7h6h1Edito Seven50-0T: N RaimbeauxJ: F Lecanu
13h1h7hDh6h5h2Erratum50-0T: Etienne DuboisJ: J PH Dubois
15hDh2h2h8h4hDEasy Goer50-0T: F SenetJ: E Raffin
Forecast
Eolien De Chenu (11/10), Easy Goer (13/2), Erratum (7/1), Elium De L'inam (8/1), Enrico Boy (10/1), Easy Atout (14/1), Electric Schmar (16/1), Eclair Star (20/1), Espoir De Fleury (20/1), Ex Lozonais (20/1), Eros Des Bordes (28/1), Edito Seven (40/1), Eclat De Beylev (50/1), Eclat De Star (66/1), El Nono (80/1), El Padrino Noa (100/1)
16:45 Prix De Gex - Monte
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y7yo1st€34,020.002nd€10,801.003rd€5,400.004th€3,780.00
1m4m2m6h0m2m5Brave Des Tyll810-7T: A AcefJ: Cl Frecelle
2mDm5hDmDmDmDBaccarat Du Leard810-7T: F LeblancJ: E Raffin
3mDm9m5m6m9m0Berlioz Griff810-7T: H GillesJ: P ph Ploquin
5m2m4h0m9m1-m7Bastelica Phedo810-7T: P TouvaisJ: O Touvais
6h9hDm6mDmDm2Braco Des Moissons810-7T: C H MaryJ: A Abrivard
7h7h0m8m9h0m5Banco Boy810-7T: Y DreuxJ: D Bonne
8h1m2h5h4m2h4Belle D'hermes88-13T: C H HamelJ: R Marty
Forecast
Braco Des Moissons (7/4), Belle D'hermes (7/2), Betty De Malabry (9/2), Banco Boy (7/1), Brosses Troubadour (10/1), Bastelica Phedo (16/1), Baccarat Du Leard (20/1), Bambolina (25/1), Brave Des Tyll (28/1), Bettina D'Avril (50/1), Berlioz Griff (66/1)

Next Race Off

19:17 Gulfstream
5
(5)
Paint The Corners
J: Emisael Jaramillo
3
(3)
Indygita
J: Edgard Zayas
8
(8)
Athera
J: Miguel Vasquez
6
(6)
Aquemini
J: Edgar Prado
9
(9)
Prado Vision
J: Paco Lopez
2
(2)
Voila La Victoire
J: Leonel Reyes
7
(7)
Yum Yum
J: Hector Berrios
4
(4)
My Cantata
J: Marcos Meneses
1
(1)
Vinyardnina
J: Alvaro Donis

Racing Tips

Action from Wolverhampton

Monday's racing preview

Sunset Flash appears to face a straightforward task at Wolverhampton, according to David Clough - he previews the action.

The latest Nap runs at Wolverhampton

Daily Nap: Backing Burke

Matt Brocklebank feels Karl Burke's string are worth following at presenting, especially one at Wolverhampton on Easter Monday.

A view of Uttoxeter racecourse

Our best bets

Check out Sporting Life's best bets across racing, football and more.