Carlisle 2nd July 2016

Racing TV
Going: Good to Soft
18:05 Atkins Whitehaven Apprentice Handicap
Full Racecard
5f 193y(Class 5)4yo+
1(5)207360Free Zone119-12 T: D O'Meara J: Josh Doyle
3(7)5-09481Llewellyn129-5 T: D Carroll J: Phil Dennis
6(8)312-216Cliff109-2 T: N Tinkler J: Kieran Schofield
8(9)241778Mallymkun89-1 T: K R Burke J: Jordan Vaughan
Forecast
Spirit Of Wedza (3/1), Cliff (5/1), Mallymkun (5/1), Bondi Beach Babe (11/2), Free Zone (9/1), Llewellyn (10/1), Gold Beau (11/1), Cool Strutter (14/1), Circuitous (14/1)
18:35 Story Contracting Novice Median Auction Stakes
Full Racecard
5f(Class 5)2yo+
3(8)45-1V46Right Action69-5 T: R A Fahey J: T Hamilton
4(3)68-3998Vaux69-5 T: B Haslam J: Jordan Vaughan
10(5)351134-Roys Dream69-0 T: Kristin Stubbs J: P Aspell
Forecast
Cuppacoffee (IRE) (7/4), Impassioned (11/4), Little Miss Lola (7/1), Vaux (8/1), Reckless Serenade (10/1), Right Action (16/1), Zebedee Cat (IRE) (18/1), Roys Dream (22/1), Perfect Symphony (25/1), Coco La Belle (IRE) (50/1)
19:05 Cleanevent Group Handicap
Full Racecard
5f(Class 5)3yo+
1(4)320400Native Falls99-12 T: G A Swinbank J: D Holland
6(5)0-55966Ryedale Rio78-13 T: T D Easterby J: D Allan
Non-Runners
Forecast
Burtonwood (7/4), Lydiate Lady (7/2), Lady Wootton (4/1), Native Falls (7/1), Ryedale Rio (8/1), Ypres (10/1), Tom Sawyer (11/1)
19:35 Story Contracting Handicap
Full Racecard
1m 1f(Class 5)4yo+
3(7)610-077Save The Bees129-5 T: D Carroll J: G C O'Neill
5(10)203203Tectonic119-0 T: K Dalgleish J: P Makin
9(1)9/04542-Judicious138-7 T: G A Harker J: D Allan
Forecast
Lostock Hall (3/1), Save The Bees (7/2), Ferdy (IRE) (9/2), Incurs Four Faults (6/1), Im Dapper Too (6/1), Freight Train (7/1), Judicious (7/1), Framley Garth (8/1), Tectonic (10/1), Exclusive Waters (25/1)
20:05 Lloyd Motor Group Handicap
Full Racecard
7f 173y(Class 4)3yo+
2(2)4280-31Gurkha Friend89-13 T: Karen McLintock J: D Nolan
7(8)33/756-0Eqleem79-4 T: M Johnston J: P Mulrennan
9(3)24179-4Archie's Advice99-3 T: K Dalgleish J: P Makin
Forecast
Archie's Advice (11/4), Gurkha Friend (3/1), Eqleem (4/1), Alejandro (9/2), Dawn Mirage (11/2), Dark Ocean (IRE) (8/1), Zealous (8/1), Breakable (9/1), Red Paladin (IRE) (18/1), Strong Man (28/1)
20:35 Lloyd Ltd Handicap
Full Racecard
6f 195y(Class 4)3yo+
3(8)5120-50Reputation79-6 T: J J Quinn J: Cam Hardie
7(5)3257-86Rosamaria78-7 T: M Johnston J: P Mulrennan
Non-Runners
Forecast
Heir To A Throne (11/4), Reputation (3/1), Explosive Power (IRE) (7/2), Rosamaria (5/1), Holy Grail (IRE) (9/1), Galesburg (10/1), Ponty Royale (IRE) (10/1), Forever A Lady (22/1)
21:05 Andersons (Denton Holme) Sawmills Carlisle Maiden Stakes
Full Racecard
1m 3f 39y(Class 5)3yo+
1(8)390-596Adrakhan910-0 T: W Storey J: Miss Emma Sayer
7(10)847700You'll Do79-2 T: M A Barnes J: G Whillans
Forecast
Vanishing Point (1/1), Desert Way (6/4), Beauty Sleep (IRE) (9/4), Ya Jammeel (8/1), Steely Rock (16/1), Autumn Surprise (16/1), You'll Do (20/1), Chiron (IRE) (33/1), My Brown Eyed Girl (50/1), Shulammite Man (50/1), Adrakhan (100/1)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips