ABC Guide

HorseRaceDayOdds
Aegean Mist
14:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday14/1
Alexis Carrington
12:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday7/2
Anonymous John
13:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday5/1
Argante
13:00 Fakenham
Tue
Tuesday8/1
Azure Fly
13:20 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday11/4
Banny's Lad
12:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday11/1
Bartimaeus
15:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday50/1
Barton Rose
12:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday12/1
Ben Arthur
12:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday9/2
Bernie's Boy
13:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday16/1
Betsalottie
12:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday28/1
Bibbidibobbidiboo
13:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday15/2
Big Bad Lol
15:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday6/1
Bobby K
14:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday15/8
Boru's Brook
12:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday66/1
Boughtbeforelunch
12:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday14/1
Breden
14:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday6/1
Briery Bunny
14:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday50/1
Brown Bear
13:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday18/1
Cahill
13:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday5/1
Capala
14:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday11/1
Ceara Be
14:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday8/1
Classified
15:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday22/1
Cold Fusion
12:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday22/1
Cue's Folly
12:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday8/1
Cuttin' Edge
15:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday5/1
Dandy Lad
14:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday18/1
Danseur Du Large
13:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday10/1
Darebin
15:00 Fakenham
Tue
Tuesday13/8
Dawaam
15:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday11/4
Dawnieriver
13:30 Fakenham
Tue
Tuesday5/4
Derek Duval
14:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday15/2
Dove Mountain
15:20 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday7/1
Drakefell
13:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday11/1
Eaton Miller
13:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday12/1
El Scorpio
13:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday20/1
Elska
15:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday66/1
Emmas Joy
15:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday11/4
Ena Baie
14:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday7/4
Fair Selene
15:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday12/1
Fayez
14:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday10/1
Fenjack
14:20 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday33/1
Finnick Glory
15:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday18/1
Flow Away
15:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday25/1
Foxtrot Juliet
14:00 Fakenham
Tue
Tuesday5/6
Frozon
13:00 Fakenham
Tue
Tuesday18/1
Gambling Gamut
13:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday28/1
General Custard
14:20 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday2/1
Ginvincible
14:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday6/1
Global Freedom
15:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday16/1
Go Far
13:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday16/1
Gold Chain
15:30 Fakenham
Tue
Tuesday4/1
Goldslinger
12:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday4/1
Harbour Force
12:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday12/1
Hatsaway
12:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday15/2
Heartstring
14:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday25/1
Highland Acclaim
13:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday14/1
Highway Star
14:00 Fakenham
Tue
Tuesday8/1
Human Nature
13:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday5/2
Hurricane Rita
15:20 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday16/1
Incus
12:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday11/1
It's Buster
12:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday11/1
Johnny Ocean
14:20 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday16/1
Jumbo Davis
15:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday7/1
Kadiz
14:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday11/1
Karam Albaari
12:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday11/1
Keswick
14:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday3/1
Khuzaam
15:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday10/3
Kimberley Point
14:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday3/1
King Cool
13:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday12/1
Knab Rock
12:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday8/1
Kybosh
15:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday66/1
Lady Marigold
15:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday13/2
Lazarus
13:00 Fakenham
Tue
Tuesday7/2
Len Brennan
14:30 Fakenham
Tue
Tuesday6/1
Lillian
13:30 Fakenham
Tue
Tuesday7/2
London Rock
14:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday15/2
Los Camachos
13:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday5/1
Lumen
12:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday7/2
Madam Malina
15:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday5/1
Mainsail Atlantic
14:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday6/1
Manwell
12:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday5/1
Maronette
15:30 Fakenham
Tue
Tuesday4/1
Master Of Finance
15:00 Fakenham
Tue
Tuesday3/1
Medalla De Oro
14:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday8/1
Meetings Man
12:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday25/1
Mello Yello
15:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday14/1
Miss Spent
13:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday8/1
Mistress Nellie
12:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday33/1
Misty Birnam
13:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday22/1
Mizen Master
13:00 Fakenham
Tue
Tuesday4/1
Mont Royale
13:20 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday9/2
Mount Cleshar
12:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday12/1
Mujassam
13:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday9/2
Mullaghboy
13:00 Fakenham
Tue
Tuesday18/1
N Over J
15:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday8/1
Nafaayes
12:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday16/1
Nemean Lion
13:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday8/1
Net De Treve
14:20 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday11/4
Newquay Cards
15:20 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday4/1
Noisy Neighbour
15:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday66/1
Northern Princess
15:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday12/1
Onelasthand
14:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday125/1
Ontopoftheworld
15:00 Fakenham
Tue
Tuesday5/4
Orchestrated
12:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday12/1
Oregon Gold
15:20 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday33/1
Organdi
15:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday5/1
Originaire
15:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday9/4
Ormskirk
14:00 Fakenham
Tue
Tuesday8/1
Overtoujay
12:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday13/2
Para Mio
15:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday3/1
Past Glories
15:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday40/1
Planetoid
12:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday10/1
Pollyissimo
12:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday14/1
Potters Angelique
15:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday22/1
Princess Roxy
14:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday16/1
Prophets Prayer
14:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday5/1
Quasha
14:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday100/1
Que Quieres
15:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday40/1
Queen And Country
15:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday25/1
Quizzacle Nomad
14:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday125/1
Rainbow Stripes
14:20 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday150/1
Reckless Behavior
13:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday16/1
Reticent Angel
14:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday2/1
Reve
14:20 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday16/1
Robbina
15:30 Fakenham
Tue
Tuesday4/1
Rose To Fame
15:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday10/3
Saffron Prince
15:20 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday7/2
Sandridge Lad
14:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday12/1
Scofflaw
13:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday10/1
Sea Story
14:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday9/4
Sea's Aria
12:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday22/1
Seven Nation Army
14:00 Fakenham
Tue
Tuesday6/1
Sheila's Empire
12:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday4/1
Shining
14:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday13/8
Shininstar
12:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday14/1
Silca Mistress
13:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday8/1
Silverturnstogold
15:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday5/1
Slainte And Thanks
15:30 Fakenham
Tue
Tuesday9/4
Soleglad
12:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday9/2
St George's Oval
15:20 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday20/1
Stonecoldsoba
13:00 Fakenham
Tue
Tuesday5/1
Stop Talking
15:20 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday11/8
Supremely Lucky
14:20 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday6/5
Suzi's Connoisseur
13:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday11/2
Sweet Destination
13:30 Fakenham
Tue
Tuesday11/8
Sword Exceed
13:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday7/4
Talkingpicturestv
15:20 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday8/1
The Trigger
13:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday8/1
Theclockisticking
14:30 Fakenham
Tue
Tuesday1/10
Theredballoon
15:20 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday20/1
Thomas Crapper
13:20 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday11/2
Thresholdofadream
12:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday11/4
Tigerskin
15:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday20/1
To The Core
15:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday100/1
Todd
13:00 Fakenham
Tue
Tuesday7/2
Too Much Too Soon
13:00 Fakenham
Tue
Tuesday11/4
Toosey
13:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday3/1
Top Top
15:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday5/2
Troufion
12:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday13/2
True Destiny
12:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday5/6
Turn Of Luck
15:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday10/1
Ubla
15:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday10/1
Ulis De Vassy
12:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday12/1
Unforgiving Minute
13:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday11/8
Uno Mas
14:00 Fakenham
Tue
Tuesday7/2
Valleyofmilan
13:20 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday11/4
Vino Griego
13:20 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday11/4
Water's Edge
15:10 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday20/1
Western Wave
13:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday11/2
Wilson
15:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday12/1
Yeats Baby
15:30 Fakenham
Tue
Tuesday7/2
Young Phoenix
13:50 Southwell
Tue
Tuesday28/1
Zalshah
13:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday8/1
Zouch
15:40 Lingfield
Tue
Tuesday20/1
Most Followed

Lalor

F: 1/23201-

T: Kayley Woollacott

First Assignment

F: 2413-11

T: Ian Williams

Baron Alco

F: 12122/2

T: G L Moore

Sceau Royal

F: 9/12111-

T: A King

The Glancing Queen

F: 1-

T: A King

Most Followed

Lalor

F: 1/23201-

T: Kayley Woollacott

First Assignment

F: 2413-11

T: Ian Williams

Baron Alco

F: 12122/2

T: G L Moore

Sceau Royal

F: 9/12111-

T: A King

The Glancing Queen

F: 1-

T: A King

Next Race Off

23:44 Portland Meadows
7
(7)
Westley
J: Leonel Camacho Flores
3
(3)
Wood Machine
J: Scott Bethke
6
(6)
Member State
J: Jose Zunino
2
(2)
Secret Echo
J: Luis Gonzalez
1
(1)
Whistlin' Laddie
J: Patrick Jr Henry
5
(5)
Thisdewarsforyou
J: Robert Burney
8
(8)
My Pal Sully
J: Vladimir Jensen
4
(4)
Top Estate
J: Eduardo Gutierrez Sosa

Racing Tips

Nap Of The Day

Daily Nap: It's our Destiny

David Ord provides Tuesday's racing nap, next best and treble with the bet of the day running shortly after midday at Lingfield.

Check out our free horse racing selections and preview for today's action

Tuesday's racing preview

Bobby K is Anita Chambers' best bet at Lingfield and she has a tip for every race in the UK.

Royal Line (right) pulls clear to win the November Handicap

Sporting Life Tipping Record

A look at how the Sporting Life recommended bets have performed in November 2018.