17:25 Doncaster Sat 30 March 2013

  • YESSS Electrical Apprentice Handicap (Round 1 Of The Go Racing In Yorkshire Future Stars Apprentice Series) (Class 5)
  • 1m 2f 60y, Soft
  • 16 Runners
  • Surface: unknown

Weighed In

Winning time:-Off time:-
1st
2
(10)
8/1
T: A W CarrollJ: Charles Bishop
In rear, headway 2f out, ridden and ran on to lead inside final furlong
2nd
1
12
(2)
6/1
T: J J QuinnJ: William Twiston-Davies
In touch, headway to chase leader over 2f out, led inside final furlong, soon headed
3rd
5
15
(12)
8/1
T: S GollingsJ: D E Egan
Tracked leaders, led 4f out, ridden and headed inside final furlong, kept on
4th
6
7
(11)
22/1
T: B J LlewellynJ: Miss Siobhan Miller
Mid-division, headway to press leaders over 3f out, ridden and every chance over 2f out, one pace final furlong
5th
1
11
(15)
14/1
T: R A FaheyJ: Sammy Jo Bell
Dwelt tracked leaders after 2f out, ridden 3f out, kept on one pace
6th
1.5
13
(5)
20/1
T: P T MidgleyJ: Shirley Teasdale
Towards rear, ridden and headway over 2f out, kept on one pace
7th
1.25
9
(1)
15/2
T: A J McCabeJ: G J Phillips
In touch, pushed along 5f out, headway over 3f out, ridden and every chance over 2f out, weakened inside final furlong
8th
5
4
(14)
25/1
T: B J LlewellynJ: Daniel Muscutt
Towards rear, ridden over 2f out, kept on, never near leaders
9th
s.h
10
(17)
9/1
T: M ApplebyJ: Robert Tart
Tracked leader until over 3f out, weakened over 1f out
10th
nk
5
(7)
11/1
T: Mrs K BurkeJ: C P Harrison
Mid-division, ridden over 2f out, never a factor
11th
7
16
(8)
7/1
T: H J EvansJ: Joey Haynes
Towards rear, never a factor
12th
nk
8
(16)
14/1
T: Mrs R CarrJ: D H Bergin
Tracked leaders, ridden and weakened over 2f out
13th
3.75
17
(4)
20/1
T: C SmithJ: Racheal Kneller
Dwelt towards rear, never on terms
14th
0.5
6
(3)
10/1
T: D ShawJ: Adam McLean
Soon led, headed 4f out, weakened over 2f out
15th
2.75
1
(9)
25/1
T: J J QuinnJ: Kevin Lundie
Held up, weakened over 2f out
16th
39
3
(13)
20/1
T: I W McInnesJ: L Mcniff
In rear, tailed off from over 3f out

Non-Runners

NR
14
Seldom (IRE)
78-8
T: M BrittainJ: Robert Dodsworth

Betting Breakdown

£51.71£409.75

Video Replay

Most Followed

Honeysuckle

F: 1/1111-

T: H De Bromhead

Chambard

F: U21223-

T: Miss V Williams

Andy Dufresne

F: 1/1-

T: G Elliott

Eclair Surf

F: 31-

T: Miss E C Lavelle

Midnightreferendum

F: 2/71441-

T: A King

Next Race Off

22:55 Delta Downs
4
(4)
Johnnysjourney
J: Alexander Castillo
8
(8)
Scrimmage
J: Eguard Tejera
10
(10)
Call Me Dusty
J: Carlos Lozada
2
(2)
Hip Four O Four
J: Diego Saenz
7
(7)
Pearlthirtyeight
J: Aubrie Green
9
(9)
Gone Wishin
J: Emanuel Nieves
5
(5)
Heavy Traffic
J: Jose Guerrero
6
(6)
Trophy Daddy
J: Rico Flores
3
(3)
Clever Prince
J: Kevin Smith
1
(1)
Costa Alot
J: C J McMahon

Racing Tips

De Rasher Counter looks a big price at 33/1

Antepost Angle: Ladbrokes Trophy

Matt Brocklebank tipped the Ladbrokes Trophy winner at 33/1 last year and launches his winter column with another big-priced tip for the Newbury feature.

Check out the latest daily racing preview

Wednesday's racing preview

Alsa Mix should be in her element in the Mares' Novices' Chase at Bangor, according to Nick Robson - he previews the action.

Sporting Life's NAP of the day

Daily Nap: Viva victory

Ben Linfoot bids to follow up Matt Brocklebank's Wednesday winner and he heads to Taunton for the Sporting Life Daily Nap on Thursday.

Most Followed

Honeysuckle

F: 1/1111-

T: H De Bromhead

Chambard

F: U21223-

T: Miss V Williams

Andy Dufresne

F: 1/1-

T: G Elliott

Eclair Surf

F: 31-

T: Miss E C Lavelle

Midnightreferendum

F: 2/71441-

T: A King