Woodbine 12th October 2019

Going: Fast
18:06 Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
Full Racecard
1m 70y2yo1st$20,475.002nd$6,500.003rd$3,250.004th$2,275.00
8(8)684Ice Blue48-8 T: Sid Attard J: Kazushi Kimura(5)
Forecast
Breed's Hill (2/1), Ice Blue (9/4), Frac Attack (3/1), Baddest Blues (10/1), Henrytheeighth (11/1), A Gershwin Tune (14/1), Tiz Tap Tango (16/1), I Dance Alone (20/1)
18:41 Race 2 - Claiming
Full Racecard
6f 110y3yo+1st$14,490.002nd$4,600.003rd$2,300.004th$1,610.00
7(7)7-63825Red RiotBFD68-7 T: Tony Gattellaro J: Sahin Civaci
8(8)18-3825Deed's Legacyb1BF58-6 T: Sid Attard J: Leo Salles
10(10)531625Court TimeBFD68-7 T: Randy Thompson J: Jeffrey Alderson
11(11)4-44313Peace ControlD58-8 T: Mark Casse J: Luis Contreras
Forecast
Peace Control (3/1), Tallulah Darling (4/1), Red Riot (4/1), Dulcibelle (9/2), Soul Planet (7/1), Deed's Legacy (7/1), Wilburnrubber (10/1), Candy Mountain (14/1), Treasure Finder (18/1), Chill Out (33/1), Princess Robbi (33/1), Court Time (66/1)
19:18 Race 3 - Claiming
Full Racecard
7f 110y3yo+1st$10,710.002nd$3,400.003rd$1,700.004th$1,190.00
7(7)614366Scarlet BowD68-9 T: Michael Wright J: Kazushi Kimura(5)
8(8)57-6455LiddyupD88-7 T: Tony Gattellaro J: Luis Contreras
Forecast
Yum Yum (5/4), Liddyup (9/2), Hush Buffy (9/2), Midnight Brew (7/1), Giovanna Ponti (8/1), Hoxie (12/1), Romantic Bliss (14/1), Scarlet Bow (20/1), Tallievision (33/1)
19:50 Race 4 - Optional Claiming
Full Racecard
6f 110y3yo+1st$26,775.002nd$8,500.003rd$4,250.004th$2,975.00
9(9)558544Robusto78-9 T: Clint Abraham J: Corey Jordan
13(13)21-0645Bala FallsD58-6 T: Elizabeth Elder J: Leo Salles
14(14)272522In View68-9 T: Kevin Attard J: Eurico Silva Da
Forecast
In View (9/4), Souper Shenanigan (9/4), First Crusader (4/1), Alicia's Kid (5/1), Cause Of Action (6/1), Bala Falls (8/1), Tap The Mojo (14/1), Nashtrick (14/1), Keen Artie (14/1), Intent To Strike (15/1), Mambointheforest (16/1), White Wedding (33/1), Fullthrottle Kid (50/1), Robusto (50/1)
20:26 Race 5 - Maiden Optional Claiming
Full Racecard
1m3yo+1st$25,201.002nd$8,000.003rd$4,000.004th$2,801.00
6(6)446-753Timberlea68-11 T: Lorne Richards J: Kazushi Kimura(5)
8(8)236-5Appella58-8 T: Michael Keogh J: David Moran
Forecast
Post To Post (5/4), Faith Over Fear (5/2), Marwoods War (11/2), Alternative View (8/1), Appella (8/1), Intermittent (10/1), Timberlea (10/1), Queen Andher Court (25/1)
20:56 Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
Full Racecard
7f2yo1st$44,730.002nd$14,200.003rd$7,100.004th$4,970.00
9(9)55Viatureb148-8 T: Daniel Vella J: Alan Garcia
Forecast
Have A Souper Day (2/1), Mine That Star (3/1), Champit (7/2), Viature (8/1), Animal Krackers (10/1), Racing In The Rain (12/1), Uplifting Spirit (14/1), Celebratory (14/1), Another Breeze (20/1)
21:30 Race 7 - Nearctic Stakes (Grade 2)
Full Racecard
6f3yo+1st$157,500.002nd$49,999.003rd$25,000.004th$17,500.00
5(5)47-2623City BoyD78-7 T: Michael Keogh J: Jesse Campbell
7(7)152225Woody CreekBFD57-12 T: James Stack J: Kazushi Kimura
9(9)24-8461YorktonD78-9 T: Stuart Simon J: Patrick Husbands
Forecast
Blind Ambition (5/2), Woody Creek (3/1), Admiralty Pier (4/1), Yorkton (5/1), Reconfigure (12/1), Lookin To Strike (14/1), Richiesinthehouse (14/1), Boreal Spirit (25/1), City Boy (33/1)
22:05 Race 8 - E. P. Taylor Stakes (Fillies' Grade 1)
Full Racecard
1m 2f3yo+1st$377,999.002nd$120,000.003rd$60,000.004th$41,999.00
1(1)51-2233GainingD78-12 T: Brad Cox J: Jose Valdivia Jr
6(6)141132DuranceD58-8 T: P Schiergen J: Lucas Delozier
9(9)3-11085Platane58-8 T: C Laffon-Parias J: M Guyon
10(10)26-1148Secret Message68-12 T: H Motion J: Trevor McCarthy
Forecast
Red Tea (11/4), Starship Jubilee (3/1), Imperial Charm (5/1), Gaining (8/1), Holy Helena (8/1), Si Que Es Buena (10/1), Secret Message (12/1), Durance (16/1), Platane (20/1), A. A. Azula's Arch (50/1)
22:42 Race 9 - Canadian International Stakes (Grade 1)
Full Racecard
1m 4f3yo+1st$504,000.002nd$160,000.003rd$80,000.004th$56,000.00
1(1)203221ZiyadD69-0 T: C Laffon-Parias J: M Guyon
2(2)401592Pivoineb79-0 T: A M Balding J: Rob Hornby
3(3)681372NessyD89-0 T: Ian Wilkes J: Chris Landeros
5(5)446451Alounak69-0 T: W Hickst J: Clement Lecoeuvre
Forecast
Ziyad (5/6), Desert Encounter (13/8), Pivoine (8/1), Nessy (20/1), Pumpkin Rumble (20/1), Alounak (25/1)
23:15 Race 10 - Allowance Optional Claiming
Full Racecard
7f 110y2yo1st$42,525.002nd$13,500.003rd$6,749.004th$4,724.00
Forecast
Quality Heat (11/8), Egyptian Nights (3/1), Avie's Samurai (5/1), Lady Fatima (5/1), Elite Song (7/1), Muskoka Dancer (25/1), Cool Society (28/1), Kissmeonemoretime (28/1)
23:45 Race 11 - Allowance
Full Racecard
7f 110y3yo+1st$42,525.002nd$13,500.003rd$6,749.004th$4,724.00
7(7)215315EpilogueD68-9 T: Richard Morden J: Justin Stein
10(10)198Uncle Bull58-6 T: Mark Casse J: Kazushi Kimura(5)
Forecast
King Ottokar (6/4), Noble Hope (3/1), Encierro (7/2), Jungle Warrior (4/1), Uncle Bull (13/2), Four Knights (15/2), Viewfinder (9/1), Immunity (12/1), Rocket Plan (15/1), Detroit Steel (28/1), Epilogue (33/1), English Classic (50/1), D Magician (66/1)
00:15 Race 12 - Maiden Special Weight
Full Racecard
7f2yo1st$44,730.002nd$14,200.003rd$7,100.004th$4,970.00
Forecast
Fashion Fortune (7/2), Queen's Speed (7/2), Magic Flute (4/1), Candy's Dream (4/1), Lea Ro (15/2), Hold The Applause (8/1), Ann Of Cleves (12/1), Sky Dragon (18/1), Big Cheeks (18/1), Jumping Jill Flash (18/1), Pipestone (28/1), Classy Kingdom (50/1)

Next Race Off

Racing Tips