Dundalk 19th November 2010

Going: Standard
18:00 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden (div 1)
Full racecard
1m2yo+
Forecast
Memphis Tennessee (IRE) (11/10), Giants Serapis (IRE) (11/4), Sonapour (FR) (5/1), Sportsmaster (IRE) (7/1), Ohwhatalady (IRE) (20/1), Spirit Of Cuba (IRE) (20/1), Maggie Neary (IRE) (25/1), Thunder Gulf (25/1), Lady Geraldine (IRE) (33/1), Princess Theophane (IRE) (33/1), Valbonne (IRE) (33/1), Key Account (33/1), Black Belt (IRE) (33/1), Grainne Whale (IRE) (33/1), Indian Luck (IRE) (N/A)
18:30 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden (div 2)
Full racecard
1m2yo+
Forecast
Long Live The King (IRE) (1/1), Narjawa (IRE) (10/3), Brown Butterfly (11/2), Imperial Rome (IRE) (8/1), Lady Bennett (IRE) (25/1), Ocean Bluff (IRE) (33/1), Union City Blues (IRE) (33/1), Midador (IRE) (33/1), Cognac Lady (IRE) (33/1), Come O'Er The Sea (IRE) (33/1), Kildare Kitten (USA) (33/1), Flight Of Horus (IRE) (40/1), Molly Me (IRE) (50/1), Corr Cross (IRE) (50/1), Miss Windley (IRE) (N/A)
19:00 Www.dundalkstadium.com Maiden
Full racecard
1m3yo+
Forecast
Swing Pattern (USA) (9/4), Youm Mutamiez (USA) (5/2), Hot Sand (IRE) (13/2), Astrakham (IRE) (7/1), Sahaayeb (IRE) (10/1), Lightening Stricks (12/1), Pinnk (IRE) (14/1), Bramante (16/1), Bursary (CAN) (16/1), Anyuta (20/1), Bosphorus Queen (IRE) (20/1), Red Boots (IRE) (33/1), Shirley Schmidt (IRE) (33/1), See My Native (IRE) (50/1), Casey's Rebel (IRE) (N/A), Ashton Rose (IRE) (N/A), Booganhagen (N/A)
19:30 Bookings at Dundalkstadium.com Nursery Handicap
Full racecard
1m2yo+
Forecast
Harrison's Cave (11/4), Quaintly (USA) (4/1), Final Recovery (9/2), Burrenbridge Lodge (IRE) (5/1), Watch The Birdie (12/1), Stable Bank (IRE) (12/1), Bobskier (12/1), Crystal Belle (IRE) (12/1), Cailin Coillteach (16/1), Bendzoldan (IRE) (20/1), Dustland Fairytale (IRE) (20/1), Belleau (IRE) (N/A)
20:00 Www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap
Full racecard
6f3yo+
3(11)513060-Calm Bay139-4T: H RogersJ: K J Manning
Forecast
Mountain Coral (IRE) (4/1), Greatwallofchina (USA) (9/2), Iron Major (IRE) (7/1), Sampers (IRE) (8/1), Solent Ridge (IRE) (8/1), Copper Dock (IRE) (10/1), Tellelle (IRE) (12/1), Calm Bay (12/1), Knights Templar (14/1), Quinmaster (USA) (16/1), Cosmic Breeze (IRE) (16/1), Tornadodancer (IRE) (20/1), Dawn Eclipse (IRE) (20/1), Croi Mo Ri (IRE) (25/1), Romeo's On Fire (IRE) (N/A), Just For Mary (N/A), Dash Back (USA) (N/A)
20:30 Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (60-90)
Full racecard
2m3yo+
Forecast
Herostatus (6/4), Are You The One (IRE) (5/1), Celendine (7/1), Hawk Flight (IRE) (7/1), Champion Boy (IRE) (7/1), Run With The Wind (IRE) (9/1), Total Victory (IRE) (16/1), Alajan (IRE) (16/1), Solo Performer (IRE) (16/1), Lord Chancellor (IRE) (33/1), Summerlea (IRE) (33/1), All On Board (IRE) (33/1), Oneeightofamile (IRE) (N/A)
21:00 Christmas Party Packages at Dundalk Apprentice Handicap (47-65)
Full racecard
1m 4f3yo+
Forecast
Ionisphere (3/1), Mr Pianist (IRE) (7/2), Amazon Queen (IRE) (11/2), Jacks Law (IRE) (8/1), Blaze Trailer (IRE) (10/1), Magic Potion (IRE) (14/1), Midnight Manhattan (USA) (14/1), Tara Tartan (IRE) (16/1), Sparring Partner (IRE) (16/1), Bebo Betty (IRE) (18/1), Annie's Dream (IRE) (25/1), Endless Debate (IRE) (25/1), Golan Star (IRE) (33/1), Valentino Tango (IRE) (33/1), Ice Bound (IRE) (N/A), Wee Sonny (IRE) (N/A), Starspiel (IRE) (N/A)
21:25 Crown Plaza Race & Stay Package Handicap (47-65)
Full racecard
1m 2f 150y3yo+
Forecast
Night Glimmer (IRE) (7/4), Hawa Bali (IRE) (5/1), Dan Noir (IRE) (7/1), Mary James (7/1), Formal Bid (IRE) (12/1), Man In Black (IRE) (12/1), Chinook River (IRE) (12/1), Single Lady (14/1), Capacity (IRE) (14/1), Vampire Blues (IRE) (20/1), East Of Tara (IRE) (20/1), Peace Of Iona (IRE) (33/1), Green Utopia (IRE) (33/1), Luckiest Owners (IRE) (33/1), Teak (N/A), Mazellie (IRE) (N/A), Viennese Whirl (N/A)

Next Race Off

21:42 Zia Park
3
(3)
Blazing Navarone
J: Ry Eikleberry
1
(1)
Olympic Express
J: Miguel Perez
2
(2)
Shining Source
J: Shane Laviolette
6
(6)
Flat Fast
J: Enrique Gomez
5
(5)
Tatar
J: Luis Negron
7
(7)
Supreme Giant
J: Francisco Arrieta
4
(4)
Pasamonte Man
J: Luis Fuentes

Racing Tips

Sporting Life's NAP of the day

Daily Nap: Play it Cool

Matt Brocklebank heads to Leicester for Wednesday's Daily Nap, with red-hot trainer Fergal O'Brien fancied to continue his fine run of form.

Check out the latest daily racing preview

Wednesday's racing preview

Nick Robson previews Wednesday's racing and he reckons the in-form Richard Hughes can strike again with Mazikeen at Chelmsford.

Ballydine in winning action at Sandown

Sporting Life Tipping Record

A look at how the Sporting Life recommended bets have performed in December 2019.