Vincennes 20th January 2019

Going: Standard
12:25 Prix Roxane Griff - Monte
Full racecard
1m 5f 92y6yo1st€39,690.002nd€12,600.003rd€6,300.004th€4,410.00
1m6hDh7m4h6mDDelta Fac68-13T: J R LaunoisJ: R Marty
2m3m3m6m3m7m0Digitale68-9T: A RigoJ: M Grumetz
3m5m1m5mDm5-mDDis Moi De Houelle610-7T: F LeblancJ: F Nivard
4m6mDmDm1-m1m3Delicieux Du Cebe610-7T: F LeblancJ: A Lamy
7m1m1m1m1m1-m1Dorgali610-7T: T H DuvaldestinJ: B Rochard
8h3h5h2h2h5-h2Dollar Soyer610-7T: G ThorelJ: A Barrier
10h3hDm1m2m2m3Diamant De Treabat610-7T: P MonthuleJ: F Gence
Forecast
Dorgali (10/11), Diamant De Treabat (4/1), Daida De Vandel (9/2), Dollar Soyer (7/1), Delicieux Du Cebe (11/1), Dis Moi De Houelle (14/1), Daniel Bon (18/1), Dakar Du Rib (28/1), Delta Fac (40/1), Digitale (50/1)
13:00 Prix Bellino Ii - Attele (group 2)
Full racecard
1m 2f 96y4yo1st€50,400.002nd€16,000.003rd€8,000.004th€5,600.00
1(1)h3h3h3h1hD-h2Fun Quick40-0T: M EsperJ: B Goop
2(2)h2m2m1m3h1hDFuego De Houelle40-0T: F LeblancJ: A Lamy
3(3)h3h1h1h2h8h2Frisbee D'Am40-0T: R WesterinkJ: G Gelormini
4(4)hDh6h1h1h1-h1Fubria40-0T: P H AllaireJ: Y Lebourgeois
5(5)h1h1h1hDh7hDFlocki D'Aurcy40-0T: P H AllaireJ: D Thomain
6(6)h1h4hDh2h2-h2Free Rider40-0T: J L BigeonJ: B Robin
7(7)hDhDh0h8h7-h7Fastissime40-0T: P H AllaireJ: J Ph Monclin
8(8)h3h8hDh2-h3hDFlambeau Royal40-0T: B BourgoinJ: J M Bazire
9(9)h1h2h3h0h1h4Flo Wood40-0T: Y BoireauJ: M Abrivard
10(10)h3h8h3mDh2h3Fairy White40-0T: C H GallierJ: A Barrier
11(11)h5hDh3m6h7-h5Fleo Lila40-0T: F AnneJ: F Anne
Forecast
Fun Quick (5/2), Fubria (5/2), Fuego De Houelle (4/1), Flambeau Royal (8/1), Flo Wood (8/1), Free Rider (9/1), Frisbee D'Am (14/1), Fairy White (16/1), Flocki D'Aurcy (20/1), Fleo Lila (50/1), Fastissime (50/1)
13:35 Prix De L'argentine (prix D'espalion) - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 96y7yo to 8yo1st€28,351.002nd€9,000.003rd€4,500.004th€3,150.00
1(1)h2hDh0h9h1-h1Capella De Vrie70-0T: R BaudronJ: F Nivard
2(2)h7h5hDh3m3h4Coalinga City70-0T: F SenetJ: J M Bazire
3(3)h5h1h5h4h5h2Coumba Kuky70-0T: G a PouJ: G A Pou Pou
4(4)h8h0h0h8hD-hDComete Darche70-0T: J GuelpaJ: J Guelpa
5(5)h5h5h6h0h1-h8Cocotte Jolie70-0T: L DanieloJ: L Danielo
6(6)h8h9h1h6h8-h1Comete Leman70-0T: Y J Le BezvoetJ: Y Lebourgeois
7(7)h3h6h6h7h0-h2Charmante Fierte70-0T: P H BoutinJ: J Ph Monclin
8(8)h4h4h0h3-h7h1Clara Du Bocage70-0T: P L DesaunetteJ: D Thomain
9(9)h0hDh0h0h0h0Bodega Cheneviere80-0T: L GaboritJ: L Gaborit
10(10)h2h9hDh0h0h0Caracas70-0T: P VercruysseJ: P Vercruysse
11(11)h0h0hDhDhDhDBlack Rain80-0T: L Cl AbrivardJ: A Abrivard
12(12)h7h3hDh0h7-h4Civette Du Pont70-0T: A RandonJ: A Lamy
13(13)hDhDh6hDh7-h2Ballina D'ourville80-0T: M AbrivardJ: M Abrivard
Forecast
Capella De Vrie (11/8), Coumba Kuky (5/1), Comete Leman (5/1), Charmante Fierte (6/1), Coalinga City (10/1), Ballina D'ourville (14/1), Comete Darche (14/1), Black Rain (18/1), Civette Du Pont (28/1), Clara Du Bocage (28/1), Cocotte Jolie (33/1), Caracas (50/1), Bodega Cheneviere (50/1)
14:15 Prix De Cornulier - Monte (group 1)
Full racecard
1m 5f 92y6yo to 9yo1st€409,500.002nd€130,000.003rd€65,000.004th€45,500.00
1m1m2h0m4m1h0Dryade Du Parc610-7T: P LecellierJ: E Raffin
2h6h5h5h1h7-h0Crazy Horse710-7T: J AsselieJ: J Asselie
3m2m1m6m1m1m2Carla Du Chatelet710-7T: S GuaratoJ: F Lagadeuc
4m3h5h4m1mDmDEtonnant510-7T: R WesterinkJ: D Thomain
5h1h9h4h3h4-h0Captain Sparrow710-7T: L RoelensJ: P ph Ploquin
6h0h0h0h2h2-h8Blooma D'heripre810-7T: G ThorelJ: P Y Verva
7m3h8h0m3m6-m5Cassate710-7T: J L DersoirJ: A Lamy
10mDm0/m4mDmD-mDCanadien D'Am710-7T: F LeblancJ: M Mottier
11m1m5m2hDmD-m4Elladora De Forgan510-3T: F LeblancJ: A Barrier
12m0h9m7m3m3-m6Alpha SaltorC910-7T: D BethouartJ: D Bonne
13h8h8h6h5h5m3Briac Dark810-7T: T H DuvaldestinJ: M Abrivard
14h0hDhDm3hDm1Bilibili810-7T: L Cl AbrivardJ: A Abrivard
15h3h1h1m1h8m2Traders710-7T: P H AllaireJ: Y Lebourgeois
Forecast
Traders (5/4), Bilibili (5/2), Briac Dark (5/1), Dexter Fromentro (15/2), Dryade Du Parc (14/1), Carla Du Chatelet (20/1), Etonnant (28/1), Elladora De Forgan (33/1), Captain Sparrow (40/1), Cassate (40/1), Blooma D'heripre (50/1), Canadien D'Am (66/1), Alpha Saltor (66/1), Cathy A Quira (66/1), Crazy Horse (100/1)
14:50 Prix De L'amerique Latine(px.de Mirande) - Attele (group 3)
Full racecard
1m 5f 92y5yo1st€50,400.002nd€16,000.003rd€8,000.004th€5,600.00
7hDh3h8hDh4-h0Erode Ludois50-0T: S BourlierJ: A Barrier
8m1m2hDhDm1m4Equinoxe Jiel50-0T: J L DersoirJ: M Abrivard
9h1h2h2h3h0Calle Crown50-0T: T MalmqvistJ: B Goop
10h3hDh3-h0hDhDElea Madrik50-0T: W BigeonJ: W Bigeon
12h0h4h0h2h1-h7Elvis Madrik50-0T: J M BaudouinJ: F Nivard
Forecast
Virginia Grif (2/1), Elvis Madrik (5/2), Calle Crown (11/4), Eclipse Danica (13/2), Transcendence (14/1), Spickleback Face (16/1), Elixir D'Anama (25/1), Everest Vedaquais (28/1), Current Affair (40/1), Erode Ludois (40/1), Equinoxe Jiel (40/1), Elea Madrik (50/1)
15:25 Prix Michel Marcel Gougeon - Attele (group 3)
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y6yo1st€56,700.002nd€18,000.003rd€9,000.004th€6,300.00
1h7h2h2hDh4h2Darlington Park60-0T: F SenetJ: J M Bazire
2h1h4h2h3h6-hDDiademe Atout60-0T: V MartensJ: Ch Martens
3h3hDh4h7hDh3Dandy De Godrel60-0T: B GoopJ: B Goop
5h4h6h8h6h0-h5Decennie60-0T: A H PostJ: Y Lebourgeois
6h8h9h7h0-hDh6Danae De La Frette60-0T: F LeblancJ: A Lamy
8h6h0h0h8/h3-h8Diego Du Guelier60-0T: D MottierJ: M Mottier
9h6h3h1h1-h1h7Drole De Jet60-0T: P VercruysseJ: P Vercruysse
10h7h5h1h7h3h0Doberman60-0T: F NivardJ: F Nivard
12h4h1h1h2h4hDDirect Way60-0T: P H AllaireJ: A Barrier
Forecast
Dragon Des Racques (2/1), Darlington Park (11/4), Direct Way (9/2), Dandy De Godrel (15/2), Doberman (12/1), Diego Du Guelier (12/1), Danseur Baroque (14/1), Drole De Jet (16/1), Decennie (22/1), Danae De La Frette (33/1), Daelia De Vandel (33/1), Diademe Atout (40/1)
16:00 Prix Camille De Wazieres - Monte (group 2)
Full racecard
1m 2f 178y4yo1st€63,000.002nd€20,000.003rd€10,000.004th€7,000.00
2mDmDm6mDmDm3Franckyshai Mess49-13T: C H ChalonJ: F Nivard
4hDh1m4m2m1m4Fangio Du Nord49-13T: H GriftJ: P Y Verva
5hDh7h6h4h5-h7Fighter Smart49-13T: C BuhigneJ: M Mottier
6h2h5h9h8h9-h9File Gin49-13T: G Roig-balaguerJ: M Abrivard
7m1m3m6hDm0m1Fado Du Chene49-13T: J MerJ: P ph Ploquin
8m2m1h2m1m2hDFeeling Cash49-13T: P H AllaireJ: Y Lebourgeois
Forecast
Feeling Cash (4/5), Fado Du Chene (85/40), Fangio Du Nord (7/1), Fighter Smart (17/2), File Gin (16/1), Franckyshai Mess (22/1), Forever Speed (28/1), Fair Play Over (50/1)
16:35 Prix Du Lion D'angers - Attele
Full racecard
1m 6f 36y5yo1st€22,050.002nd€7,000.003rd€3,500.004th€2,450.00
1hDh5hDh3-h3h5Eva Des Charmes50-0T: F LeblancJ: A Lamy
3h4h2h0h5h6h0Elevation50-0T: H HabartJ: J Ph Monclin
4h5h4h0hDh0-h4Elegance Express50-0T: V RenaultJ: T Le Beller
5hDh3hDhDh8-h0Earth Victory50-0T: P MoulinJ: M Abrivard
6h5h2hDh1h7h7Emily De Montfort50-0T: S GuaratoJ: E Raffin
7hDh0hDh8hD-h8Emara Du Goutier50-0T: B BourgoinJ: J M Bazire
8h8h0h4h5h6-h6Endiablee50-0T: P MoulinJ: J PH Dubois
9h2h1hDh1hDh1Eleganza Fac50-0T: F NivardJ: F Nivard
11h4h4h2h1h3h5Ella De Baille50-0T: D MottierJ: M Mottier
Forecast
Eleganza Fac (2/1), Ella De Baille (7/2), Eclipse D'Auvrecy (11/2), Etoile Du Leard (7/1), Emily De Montfort (15/2), Endiablee (10/1), Eva Des Charmes (14/1), Emara Du Goutier (14/1), Elegance Express (16/1), Earth Victory (18/1), Elevation (50/1)
17:10 Prix De La Beauce - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 96y4yo1st€25,830.002nd€8,200.003rd€4,100.004th€2,870.00
1(1)h2h1hDhDh1-hDFidele Royal40-0T: J M BazireJ: J M Bazire
2(2)h4h9h3hDh1hDFalco Sacha40-0T: L Cl AbrivardJ: A Abrivard
3(3)h2h1hDh6hDh3Filou L'auvergnier40-0T: F LeblancJ: F Nivard
4(4)h2h6h9h7h2-h9Figaro Planchette40-0T: J RaffegeauJ: M Abrivard
5(5)h1h1h2h8h8-hDFahrenheit Flower40-0T: S RogerJ: F Ouvrie
6(6)hDh3h5h2h0-hDFencer De Houelle40-0T: F LeblancJ: Y Lebourgeois
7(7)h2hDh1hDh2-h3Falco Du Douet40-0T: P H LefrancoisJ: T Le Beller
8(8)h7h4h4h6h4-h4Felicio Du Joamax40-0T: B J CrebasJ: B Goop
9(9)h0hDh1hDh1hDFakir Stardust40-0T: A HoussinJ: P Vercruysse
10(10)h2hDh3hDh6-h8Fabuleux Destin40-0T: G a PouJ: G A Pou Pou
11(11)h2h4h1h7h6h7Fear Factor40-0T: F LeblancJ: A Lamy
12(12)hDh2h4hDh5h7Falco Fun40-0T: P LelievreJ: E Raffin
13(13)h3hDh1hDhDh6Fresh Bidder40-0T: S GuaratoJ: G Gelormini
Forecast
Fidele Royal (7/2), Filou L'auvergnier (7/2), Falco Du Douet (5/1), Fahrenheit Flower (15/2), Felicio Du Joamax (15/2), Fencer De Houelle (10/1), Falco Sacha (11/1), Figaro Planchette (12/1), Fakir Stardust (14/1), Fabuleux Destin (22/1), Falco Fun (25/1), Fear Factor (28/1), Fresh Bidder (33/1)
17:45 Prix De Maisons-laffitte - Attele
Full racecard
1m 2f 205y3yo1st€28,980.002nd€9,200.003rd€4,600.004th€3,220.00
2h6h3hDh8hDmDGavotte Du Loir30-0T: W BigeonJ: W Bigeon
4h4h2h4h3-h5h2Gamma Du Chene30-0T: J MerJ: E Raffin
8h3h4hDh3hDh2Goopgirl30-0T: R WesterinkJ: G Gelormini
Forecast
Gracieuse Light (4/5), Gallipoli (9/2), Gaya De Bellouet (13/2), Goopgirl (7/1), Gamma Du Chene (8/1), Golden Girl (12/1), Gavotte Du Loir (25/1), Grace De Mongochy (28/1)

Next Race Off

19:30 Aqueduct
4
(3)
County Court
J: Jose Lezcano
6
(7)
Bootlegger
J: Irad Ortiz Jr
3
(2)
Herecomesyourman
J: Manuel Franco
7
(6)
Where's Rudy
J: Javier Castellano
2
(1)
Heavy Meddle
J: Kendrick Carmouche
5
(4)
Snake Oil Charlie
J: Hector Jr Diaz

Racing Tips

Simon Holt looks ahead to the Lingfield action

Simon Holt: The good Life

Top commentator Simon Holt previews the card at Lingfield for All-Weather Finals Day and he has four selections including Island Of Life.

Wissahickon is a star attraction on Good Friday

Good Friday racing preview

Wissahickon can live up to his billing as the star turn at Lingfield on Good Friday, according to Nick Robson.

Nap Of The Day

Daily Nap: Luck be a Lady

Matt Brocklebank fancies Lady Bergamot to run a huge race on her seasonal reappearance at Newcastle on Good Friday.