Woodbine 13th October 2018

Going: Good
18:00 Race 1 - Claiming
Full racecard
6f3yo+1st$13,860.002nd$4,400.003rd$2,200.004th$1,540.00
7(7)653721Cummings RoadD108-7T: Jim EnsomJ: Kazushi Kimura(5)
Forecast
Love That Lute (11/8), Cummings Road (4/1), Undercover Cat (6/1), Court Savvy (7/1), Speightstown Time (8/1), Bold Hope (12/1), Stay Determined (12/1), R U Watchingbud (20/1), Lowi Vene (20/1), Budding (25/1)
18:40 Race 2 - Optional Claiming
Full racecard
6f 110y3yo+1st$25,074.002nd$7,960.003rd$3,980.004th$2,786.00
5(5)6134-38Monsoon RainD48-6T: Jim EnsomJ: Kazushi Kimura(5)
Forecast
Silent Respect (8/11), Worlds Your Oyster (7/2), Secretsof The Nile (5/1), Peace Seeker (8/1), Hurricane Emily (8/1), Monsoon Rain (10/1), Goldtown (14/1), Beau's Beauty (25/1), My Silent Present (25/1)
19:14 Race 3 - Stakes
Full racecard
1m 1f3yo1st$78,750.002nd$25,001.003rd$12,500.004th$8,749.00
4(4)2-12422Strike Me DownBFD48-5T: H MotionJ: Jose Ortiz
Forecast
Mr Ritz (13/8), Strike Me Down (9/4), Curlin's Honor (9/2), Lookin To Strike (5/1), Peppered (12/1), Flight Deck (33/1)
19:49 Race 4 - Claiming
Full racecard
6f3yo+1st$15,183.002nd$4,820.003rd$2,410.004th$1,688.00
3(3)999-352AreocentricD68-7T: W ArmataJ: Kazushi Kimura(5)
Forecast
Amen Alley (11/4), Silent Emissary (7/2), Cosmic Hallelujah (11/2), Count Forest (6/1), Areocentric (13/2), Lauderdale (13/2), Bay Of Rum (10/1), Jimbo Five (20/1), Water Polo (20/1), Waubaushene (33/1), Street Cat Sam (33/1)
20:24 Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
Full racecard
6f 110y2yo1st$28,350.002nd$9,000.003rd$4,500.004th$3,150.00
Forecast
Preferred Guest (13/8), She Calls It (3/1), Miss Ariel (7/2), Falcon's View (12/1), Peace Control (12/1), Royal Wedding (14/1), Pink Scribbles (16/1), Brookies Bear (20/1), Irish Charm (20/1), Banana Rama (33/1), Clairessence (40/1), My True Brew (50/1)
20:57 Race 6 - Allowance
Full racecard
1m 110y3yo+1st$38,430.002nd$12,200.003rd$6,101.004th$4,270.00
Forecast
Who's Got It (2/1), Honig (2/1), Narrow Escape (5/2), Thunder Ride (4/1), Polar Light (6/1), Armament (10/1), Pawnbroker (15/1), Tale Of Vienna (16/1), Pipers Warrior (20/1), Thunder Point (33/1)
21:30 Race 7 - Stakes
Full racecard
6f3yo+1st$157,500.002nd$50,000.003rd$25,001.004th$17,500.00
3(3)6-52421YorktonD58-9T: Stuart SimonJ: Jesse Campbell
6(6)618-129Lady AlexandraD58-4T: H MotionJ: Jose Ortiz
Forecast
Lady Alexandra (6/4), Holding Gold (7/2), Yorkton (6/1), Hembree (8/1), Kitten's Cat (10/1), Conquest Panthera (10/1), Hemp Hemp Hurray (12/1), Sweet Little Man (20/1), Singandcryindubai (33/1), Bushrod (33/1), Ikerrin Road (33/1)
22:05 Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
Full racecard
6f 110y2yo1st$28,350.002nd$9,000.003rd$4,500.004th$3,150.00
Forecast
Dun Drum (5/2), Wiley O'rielly (5/2), Summer Retreat (4/1), White Wedding (13/2), Suitedconnected (12/1), Charlie's Game (14/1), Victor's Dynasty (14/1), Skynyrd (16/1), Break And Enter (20/1), Strategic Vision (33/1), Season Hall (40/1)
22:41 Race 9 - Stakes
Full racecard
1m 4f3yo+1st$504,000.002nd$160,001.003rd$80,000.004th$55,999.00
3(3)695571KhanD59-0T: Henk GreweJ: Clement Lecoeuvre
4(4)2-32117FuntasticD59-0T: Chad BrownJ: John Velazquez
11(11)43-1411Focus GroupD59-0T: Chad BrownJ: Jose Ortiz
Forecast
Thundering Blue (5/2), Focus Group (9/2), Desert Encounter (5/1), Funtastic (6/1), Spring Quality (6/1), Tiz A Slam (12/1), Johnny Bear (12/1), Markitoff (14/1), English Illusion (18/1), Khan (25/1), Bandua (25/1)
23:18 Race 10 - Stakes
Full racecard
1m 2f3yo+1st$315,000.002nd$100,000.003rd$50,000.004th$35,000.00
2(2)59-1312Santa MonicaBFD68-12T: Chad BrownJ: Jose Ortiz
5(5)6-56271Golden LegendD58-12T: H F DevinJ: Alexis Badel
8(8)2-14311Elysea's World68-12T: Chad BrownJ: Joe Bravo
Forecast
Santa Monica (11/4), Pollara (3/1), Sheikha Reika (4/1), Proctor's Ledge (13/2), Starship Jubilee (8/1), Elysea's World (8/1), Golden Legend (12/1), Sky Full Of Stars (25/1), Summer Luck (33/1)
23:48 Race 11 - Claiming
Full racecard
1m 110y3yo+1st$12,600.002nd$4,000.003rd$1,999.004th$1,400.00
5(5)364347NadeleineD68-7T: W GraceyJ: Steven Bahen
12(12)3-21547Ocean CourtD58-11T: Kevin AttardJ: Luis Contreras
Forecast
Hidden Appeal (2/1), Written (5/2), Abogada (6/1), Nadeleine (7/1), Ocean Court (8/1), Scarlet Bow (10/1), Frost Delay (14/1), Unrivaled Soul (25/1), I Have Feelings (25/1), Can't Crush This (25/1), Event Horizon (33/1), Patmos (33/1), Valid N Gold (40/1)

Next Race Off

12:10 Vaal
3
(10)
Single Red Rose
J: Ryan Munger
4
(16)
Tartan Dancer
J: Warren Kennedy
16
(14)
Wylie Wench
J: Diego De Gouveia
13
(15)
Mamaquera
J: Denis Schwarz
15
(7)
That's Just Fine
J: C Maujean
1
(9)
Oceans Pride
J: Wesley Marwing
9
(6)
Ayla Eight
J: Jarryd Penny
5
(12)
Clifton Cougar
J: Marco V'Rensburg
14
(18)
Signed And Sealed
J: M Yeni
2
(3)
Luscious Locks
J: Jeffery Syster
8
(8)
Great Glory
J: Philasande Mxoli
17
(11)
Glitter Path
J: Cole Dicken
6
(4)
Coira
J: Dylan Lerena
7
(1)
Bridesmaid Blues
J: Craig Bantam
11
(5)
Even Me
J: Craig Zackey
10
(13)
Cosmic Tricks
J: Lukas Bester

Racing Tips

Sporting Life's NAP of the day

Daily Nap: Red alert

Ben Linfoot heads to Newcastle for the Sporting Life Daily Nap on Thursday and he fancies a Roger Charlton-trained horse to prevail.

Check out the latest daily tipping preview

Thursday's racing preview

Deja is expected to continue his winning streak in the Betway Heed Your Hunch Handicap at Newcastle on Thursday - Ashley Iveson previews the action.

First Flow on his way to victory

Friday's racing preview

Keith Hamer previews Friday's cards around the country with his best two bets, including First Flow for Kim Bailey, coming at Ascot.