Cheltenham 15th March 2016

Going: Good to Soft (Soft in places)
13:30 Sky Bet Supreme Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1)
Full racecard
2m 87y(Class 1)4yo+
4215-512Charbel711-7T: K C BaileyJ: David Bass
643/112-1Min711-7T: W P MullinsJ: R Walsh
1324-3103Tombstone811-7T: G ElliottJ: B J Cooper
Forecast
Min (15/8), Altior (4/1), Buveur D'Air (10/1), Bellshill (11/1), Supasundae (12/1), Tombstone (12/1), Silver Concorde (16/1), Charbel (16/1), Petit Mouchoir (20/1), North Hill Harvey (25/1), Mister Miyagi (33/1), Penglai Pavilion (33/1), Holly Bush Henry (40/1), William H Bonney (50/1)
14:10 Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase (Novices' Grade 1)
Full racecard
1m 7f 199y(Class 1)5yo+
31111-11Douvan811-4T: W P MullinsJ: R Walsh
Forecast
Douvan (1/4), Vaniteux (8/1), Sizing John (9/1), The Game Changer (14/1), Fox Norton (33/1), Baltimore Rock (40/1), Aso (66/1)
14:50 Ultima Handicap Chase (Grade 3)
Full racecard
3m 1f(Class 1)5yo+
9215P-P3Kruzhlinin1111-7T: P J HobbsJ: R Johnson
171177-8FOut Sam910-12T: W GreatrexJ: G Sheehan
182P0-P1PO Maonlai1010-10T: T R GeorgeJ: T J O'Brien
Forecast
Out Sam (13/2), Holywell (8/1), Kruzhlinin (9/1), Morning Assembly (10/1), Un Temps Pour Tout (11/1), Beg To Differ (11/1), Carole's Destrier (14/1), Theatre Guide (14/1), The Young Master (14/1), Ballykan (16/1), Southfield Theatre (16/1), Doing Fine (20/1), Band Of Blood (20/1), Regal Encore (25/1), Indian Castle (25/1), Spring Heeled (IRE) (33/1), Algernon Pazham (IRE) (33/1), Double Ross (33/1), Fox Appeal (40/1), Katenko (40/1), O Maonlai (40/1), Audacious Plan (40/1), Shanahan's Turn (50/1), According To Trev (66/1)
15:30 Stan James Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy (Grade 1)
Full racecard
2m 87y(Class 1)4yo+
2310000-Hargam711-10T: N J HendersonJ: M P Walsh
1215-3111Top Notch711-10T: N J HendersonJ: D A Jacob
Forecast
Annie Power (IRE) (5/2), The New One (7/2), Nichols Canyon (15/2), Identity Thief (8/1), My Tent Or Yours (10/1), Top Notch (14/1), Camping Ground (16/1), Hargam (16/1), Peace And Co (16/1), Sempre Medici (16/1), Lil Rockerfeller (20/1), Old Guard (20/1), Sign Of A Victory (IRE) (66/1)
16:10 OLBG Mares' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Registered As The David Nicholson Mares' Hurdle)
Full racecard
2m 3f 200y(Class 1)4yo+
1625691-2Rons Dream811-5T: P BowenJ: Sean Bowen
Forecast
Vroum Vroum Mag (4/6), Polly Peachum (IRE) (6/1), The Govaness (12/1), Bitofapuzzle (12/1), Aurore D'estruval (FR) (20/1), Tara Point (25/1), Gitane Du Berlais (FR) (25/1), Keppols Queen (25/1), Lily Waugh (IRE) (33/1), Desert Queen (33/1), Stephanie Frances (40/1), Legacy Gold (IRE) (40/1), Rons Dream (50/1), Rock On The Moor (66/1), Pass The Time (80/1), Flute Bowl (80/1), Morello Royale (100/1), Flementime (IRE) (100/1), Melbourne Lady (150/1), Fairytale Theatre (IRE) (200/1)
16:50 146th Year Of The National Hunt Chase Challenge Cup (Listed Amateur Riders' Novices' Chase)
Full racecard
3m 7f 170y(Class 1)5yo+
52/117-P8Local Show1011-6T: B PaulingJ: Mr Tom David
Forecast
Southfield Royale (5/1), Native River (7/1), Pont Alexandre (GER) (15/2), Noble Endeavor (15/2), Minella Rocco (8/1), Ballychorus (IRE) (9/1), Measureofmydreams (9/1), Definitly Red (12/1), Vicente (14/1), Local Show (14/1), Pleasant Company (25/1), Shantou Flyer (25/1), Vieux Lion Rouge (25/1), Bally Beaufort (IRE) (66/1), Vintage Vinnie (66/1), Viva Steve (66/1), Waldorf Salad (66/1), Warrantor (66/1), How About It (100/1), Johnny Og (100/1)
17:30 Close Brothers Novices' Handicap Chase (Listed)
Full racecard
2m 4f 78y(Class 1)5yo+
211136-3Aloomomo811-10T: W GreatrexJ: G Sheehan
41U74-18Thomas Brown911-10T: H FryJ: N D Fehily
16202/FF-5Jayo Time911-7T: Kerry LeeJ: C Gethings
Forecast
Aloomomo (3/1), Double Shuffle (8/1), Thomas Brown (8/1), Willow's Saviour (10/1), Ballyalton (12/1), Amore Alato (12/1), Killala Quay (12/1), Bouvreuil (14/1), Mckinley (14/1), Javert (16/1), Rezorbi (FR) (20/1), Katgary (20/1), Racing Pulse (22/1), On Tour (22/1), Twelve Roses (25/1), Five In A Row (25/1), Domesday Book (28/1), Jayo Time (33/1), Fourth Act (33/1), Bridgets Pet (33/1)
Next Race Off
12:20 Turffontein
3
(5)
Long Pond
J: K Zechner
7
(6)
Parental Control
J: Marco V'Rensburg
1
(3)
Dashuri
J: Callan Murray
11
(8)
Storm Destiny
J: R Simons
6
(11)
Oh Mercy Me
J: M Yeni
2
(4)
Full Frolic
J: K De Melo
8
(9)
Ruby Dancer
J: Lyle Hewitson
5
(2)
My Elusive
J: S Khumalo
4
(7)
Miss Patriot
J: Ryan Munger
9
(10)
Shezahotti
J: Mpumelelo Mjoka
10
(1)
Star Fantasy
J: Tejash Juglall

Racing Tips

Worcester

Psychedelic to Rock at Worcester

We round up the main market movers from the Sky Bet trading room with horses at Worcester, Pontefract and Hexham attracting support.

Luca Cumani

Sunday's racing preview

Keith Hamer expects Luca Cumani to be among the winners at Pontefract and has a tip for every race in the UK and Ireland.

Newmarket trainer Roger Varian

Monday's racing preview

Keith Hamer expects more Windsor success for Buffer Zone and has a tip for every race in the UK and Ireland.