Bay Swallow (IRE)

Date PosBHATypeRace DetailsSP
04/09/1112/1366FLATDundalk, 2m 0f 0y, Standard12/1
12/08/113/967FLATTramore, 1m 4f 0y, Good to Firm9/2
22/07/118/967FLATWexford, 1m 3f 160y, Good, Good to Firm in places10/1
03/07/117/1168FLATBellewstown, 1m 6f 0y, Good to Firm (Good in places on the Flat)9/1
04/06/111/1264FLATTramore, 1m 4f 0y, Good to Firm, Firm in places7/1
20/05/115/1465FLATWexford, 1m 6f 0y, Good to Firm14/1
07/04/1112/16-HURDLEClonmel, 2m 4f 0y, Yielding to Soft (Yielding in places)25/1
24/03/1110/17-HURDLEThurles, 2m 0f 0y, Good to Yielding14/1
10/12/109/1468FLATDundalk, 1m 2f 150y, Standard12/1
25/11/104/18-HURDLEThurles, 2m 0f 0y, Soft9/1
22/10/105/1468FLATDundalk, 1m 2f 150y, Standard12/1
08/10/108/1369FLATDundalk, 1m 2f 150y, Standard12/1
30/08/106/1470FLATGalway, 1m 4f 0y, Good to Firm, Good in places14/1
13/08/106/1270FLATTramore, 1m 4f 0y, Firm, Good to Firm in places6/1
29/07/1013/1870FLATGalway, 1m 4f 0y, Good to Firm12/1
01/07/105/1669FLATLeopardstown, 1m 4f 0y, Good to Firm6/1
24/06/103/1370FLATTipperary, 1m 6f 0y, Firm, Good to Firm in places9/2
05/06/101/765FLATTramore, 1m 4f 0y, Good to Firm, Good in places7/4
07/05/103/1565FLATWexford, 1m 3f 160y, Good11/2
13/04/109/1665FLATLimerick, 1m 3f 70y, Yielding14/1
22/09/099/1866FLATFairyhouse, 1m 1f 0y, Yielding7/2
31/08/09-66FLATGalway, 1m 4f 0y, Heavy2/1
15/08/091/1357FLATTramore, 1m 4f 0y, Good11/8
13/08/091/1352FLATTramore, 1m 4f 0y, Good to Firm, Good in places9/2
05/08/095/1554FLATGowran Park, 1m 1f 100y, Soft12/1
12/07/097/1456FLATDundalk, 1m 0f 0y, Standard7/1
30/05/097/1259FLATTramore, 1m 4f 0y, Good, Good to Firm in places20/1
06/05/0910/1563FLATGowran Park, 0m 7f 0y, Yielding to Soft25/1
09/04/0916/1663FLATTipperary, 0m 7f 100y, Heavy14/1
31/08/0812/12-FLATCurragh, 0m 7f 0y, Soft200/1
05/08/0813/16-FLATGowran Park, 0m 7f 0y, Good to Yielding33/1
27/07/0815/16-FLATCurragh, 1m 0f 0y, Good to Firm33/1
Next Race Off
23:33 Woodbine
4
(4)
Josephine
J: Eurico Silva Da
5
(5)
Easy Bid
J: Jeffrey Alderson
11
(11)
It's Grace
J: Kazushi Kimura
14
(14)
Potra Liza
J: David Moran
8
(8)
Bel Tempo
J: Christopher Husbands
13
(13)
Only Essa
J: Emma Jayne Wilson
3
(3)
Beaufils
J: Gary Boulanger
7
(7)
Touch Above
J: O Moreno
10
(10)
Sadie Irene
J: Isabelle Wenc
2
(2)
Calais Cove
J: Skye Chernetz
1
(1)
Hanchy
J: Daisuke Fukumoto
12
(12)
Show Me The Prize
J: Simon Husbands
6
(6)
Cheetahra
J: Kirk Johnson

Racing Tips

Check out our free horse racing selections and preview for today's action

Saturday's racing preview

Anita Chambers looks ahead to another busy Saturday and highlights her thoughts on the pick of the action from Ayr, Newbury and elsewhere.

Find out who our team are backing ahead of today's racing

Sporting Life: Daily Nap

Dave Ord is all over an Andrew Balding-trained horse for the Sporting Life Daily Nap on Sunday while he has two other selections as well.

A view of Uttoxeter racecourse

Sunday's racing preview

Anita Chambers previews Sunday's action and heads to Uttoxeter for her best bet of the day.