Cheltenham Festival handicap entries reveaaled


Check out all the weights and latest entries for the ten handicaps at the Cheltenham Festival.

The top weights are as follows: 

Race (maximum number of runners) Horse Age/Wgt Trainer

Ultima Handicap Chase (24) TENOR NIVERNAIS 10-11-12 Venetia Williams

Close Brothers Novices' Handicap Chase (20) ZAMDY MAN 8-11-12 Venetia Williams 

Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle (26) CAMPING GROUND 7-11-12 Gary Moore

Fred Winter Juvenile Handicap Hurdle (22) MEGA FORTUNE 4-11-10 Gordon Elliott IRE

Pertemps Network Final Handicap Hurdle ](24) OSCAR SAM 8-11-12 Jessica Harrington IRE

Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate (24) TENOR NIVERNAIS 10-11-12 Venetia Williams

Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Handicap Chase (24) PENDRA 9-11-12 Charlie Longsdon

BUYWISE 10-11-12 Evan Williams

ROAD TO RESPECT 6-11-12 Noel Meade IRE 

MISSED APPROACH 7-11-12 Warrren Greatrex

COCKTAILS AT DAWN 9-11-12 Nicky Henderson

Randox Health County Handicap Hurdle (26) ARCTIC FIRE 8-11-12 Willie Mullins IRE

Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys' Hcp Hdl (24) THOMAS HOBSON 7-11-10 Willie Mullins IRE

COURT MINSTREL 10-11-10 Evan Williams 

TAGLIETELLE 8-11-10 Gordon Elliott IRE

JURY DUTY 6-11-10 Gordon Elliott IRE

Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Hcp Chs (24) SIRE DE GRUGY 11-11-12 Gary Moore

Ultima Handicap Chase

Grade 3, £105,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 2.50pm, Tuesday, March 14, three miles and a furlong. For five-year-olds & upwards. Penalties: after February 26, a winner of a chase 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse's weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 21 (102 entries, 1 nq), entries released February 23, weights revealed March 1. Six-day confirmation stage March 9, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 14. Maximum field of 24. 

HORSE Age Wgt Owner Trainer

TENOR NIVERNAIS (FR) 10 11-12 Boultbee Brooks Ltd Venetia Williams  

THE LAST SAMURI (IRE) 9 11-11 Paul & Clare Rooney Kim Bailey  

TAQUIN DU SEUIL (FR) 10 11-10 Martin Broughton & Friends 1 Jonjo O'Neill  

LORD SCOUNDREL (IRE) 8 11-06 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

OTAGO TRAIL (IRE) 9 11-06 Marie Shone Venetia Williams  

SAPHIR DU RHEU (FR) 8 11-06 The Stewart Family Paul Nicholls  

UN TEMPS POUR TOUT (IRE) 8 11-05 Professor Caroline Tisdall & Bryan Drew David Pipe  

ROAD TO RICHES (IRE) 10 11-05 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE

NOBLE ENDEAVOR (IRE) 8 11-04 C Jones Gordon Elliott IRE

THEATRE GUIDE (IRE) 10 11-03 Jean R Bishop Colin Tizzard  

CLARCAM (FR) 7 11-03 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

SOUTHFIELD THEATRE (IRE) 9 11-02 Angela Yeoman Paul Nicholls  

O O SEVEN (IRE) 7 11-02 Triermore Stud Nicky Henderson  

SAUSALITO SUNRISE (IRE) 9 11-02 Diana Whateley Philip Hobbs  

TIGER ROLL (IRE) 7 11-02 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

DOUBLE SHUFFLE (IRE) 7 11-02 Crossed Fingers Partnership Tom George  

THREE MUSKETEERS (IRE) 7 11-02 Mrs G Widdowson Richard & Lizzie Kelvin-Hughes Dan Skelton  

ROI DES FRANCS (FR) 8 11-02 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

PLEASANT COMPANY (IRE) 9 11-01 Malcolm C Denmark Willie Mullins IRE

VICONTE DU NOYER (FR) 8 11-01 Ann & Alan Potts Colin Tizzard  

ANNACOTTY (IRE) 9 11-01 Liz Prowting Alan King  

A TOI PHIL (FR) 7 11-01 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

THE YOUNG MASTER 8 11-00 Dajam & The Old Masters Neil Mulholland  

REGAL ENCORE (IRE) 9 11-00 J P McManus Anthony Honeyball  

MONKSLAND (IRE) 10 11-00 Patricia Hunt Noel Meade IRE

UCELLO CONTI (FR) 9 10-13 Simon Munir/Isaac Souede Gordon Elliott IRE

BALLYNAGOUR (IRE) 11 10-12 Allan Stennett David Pipe  

BELAMI DES PICTONS (FR) 6 10-12 Hills of Ledbury (Aga) Venetia Williams  

LABEL DES OBEAUX (FR) 6 10-12 David Sewell & Terry Warner Alan King  

HOLYWELL (IRE) 10 10-12 Gay Smith Jonjo O'Neill  

JUNCTION FOURTEEN (IRE) 8 10-12 Martin St Quinton & Tim Syder Emma Lavelle  

OUR KAEMPFER (IRE) 8 10-12 Swanee River Partnership Charlie Longsdon  

SAINT ARE (FR) 11 10-11 David Fox Tom George  

WOUNDED WARRIOR (IRE) 8 10-11 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE

YALA ENKI (FR) 7 10-11 Hills of Ledbury (Aga) Venetia Williams  

THE DRUIDS NEPHEW (IRE) 10 10-10 The Stonehenge Druids Neil Mulholland  

STELLAR NOTION (IRE) 9 10-10 Roger Brookhouse Henry de Bromhead IRE

IBIS DU RHEU (FR) 6 10-10 John Hales Paul Nicholls  

MARINERO (IRE) 8 10-10 Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE

KRUZHLININ (GER) 10 10-10 Paul & Clare Rooney Philip Hobbs  

SHANTOU VILLAGE (IRE) 7 10-10 Jane Gerard-Pearse Neil Mulholland  

MEASUREOFMYDREAMS (IRE) 9 10-10 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE

ROAD TO RESPECT (IRE) 6 10-09 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE

PENDRA (IRE) 9 10-09 J P McManus Charlie Longsdon  

BUYWISE (IRE) 10 10-09 T Hywel Jones Evan Williams  

GENERAL PRINCIPLE (IRE) 8 10-08 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

MARTELLO TOWER (IRE) 9 10-08 Barry Connell Margaret Mullins IRE

IRISH SAINT (FR) 8 10-08 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls  

TRIOLO D'ALENE (FR) 10 10-08 Sandy & Caroline Orr Nicky Henderson  

COOLOGUE (IRE) 8 10-08 The New Club Partnership Charlie Longsdon  

CAID DU BERLAIS (FR) 8 10-07 Donlon, Doyle, MacDonald & C Barber Paul Nicholls  

LA VATICANE (FR) 8 10-07 Maria Bukhtoyarova David Pipe  

CHAMPERS ON ICE (IRE) 7 10-07 Professor Caroline Tisdall & Bryan Drew David Pipe  

CALETT MAD (FR) 5 10-07 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nigel Twiston-Davies  

MALL DINI (IRE) 7 10-07 Philip J Reynolds Patrick Kelly IRE

ROBINSFIRTH (IRE) 8 10-06 Christine Knowles & Wendy Carter Colin Tizzard  

HENRI PARRY MORGAN 9 10-06 Ednyfed & Elizabeth Morgan Peter Bowen  

SINGLEFARMPAYMENT 7 10-06 N T Griffith & H M Haddock Tom George  

ROCK THE KASBAH (IRE) 7 10-06 Diana Whateley Philip Hobbs  

DOCTOR HARPER (IRE) 9 10-05 The Johnson Family David Pipe  

SOUTHFIELD ROYALE 7 10-05 Angela Yeoman Neil Mulholland  

JETSTREAM JACK (IRE) 7 10-04 Diana Whateley Gordon Elliott IRE

FINAL NUDGE (IRE) 8 10-04 Corbett Stud David Dennis  

BONNY KATE (IRE) 7 10-04 Patricia Hunt Noel Meade IRE

HERON HEIGHTS (IRE) 8 10-04 Barry Maloney Henry de Bromhead IRE

HADRIAN'S APPROACH (IRE) 10 10-04 Richard & Lizzie Kelvin-Hughes Nicky Henderson  

POTTERS CROSS 10 10-03 Conyers, O'Reilly, Roddis, Zeffman Rebecca Curtis  

VIVA STEVE (IRE) 9 10-02 Paul & Clare Rooney Fergal O'Brien  

LAMB OR COD (IRE) 10 10-02 Terry Warner Philip Hobbs  

RIGHTDOWNTHEMIDDLE (IRE) 9 10-02 R P Gilbert Gordon Elliott IRE

PILGRIMS BAY (IRE) 7 10-02 Clifford, Gosden & House Neil Mulholland  

MINELLA ON LINE (IRE) 8 10-01 AHB Racing Partnership Oliver Sherwood  

DOMESDAY BOOK (USA) 7 10-01 J Humberstone Stuart Edmunds  

LOOKING WELL (IRE) 8 10-01 David Wesley Yates Nicky Richards  

WHATS HAPPENING (IRE) 10 10-01 David Rea & Express Contract Drying Ltd Tom George  

GO CONQUER (IRE) 8 10-01 Paul & Clare Rooney Jonjo O'Neill  

KILLER MILLER (IRE) 8 10-00 J P McManus Noel Meade IRE

ANOTHER HERO (IRE) 8 10-00 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill  

KILFINICHEN BAY (IRE) 9 9-13 Cracker Syndicate Charlie Longsdon  

BALLY LONGFORD (IRE) 9 9-13 Ann & Alan Potts Colin Tizzard  

AMORE ALATO 8 9-13 Sarah Faulks Johnny Farrelly  

ANTONY (FR) 7 9-12 The Winning Hand Gary Moore  

A GOOD SKIN (IRE) 8 9-12 PP Control & Automation Limited Tom George  

MONETAIRE (FR) 11 9-12 Allan Stennett David Pipe  

BALBIR DU MATHAN (FR) 8 9-12 Barry Connell Alan Fleming IRE

VINTAGE CLOUDS (IRE) 7 9-12 Trevor Hemmings Sue Smith  

VIC DE TOUZAINE (FR) 8 9-12 A Brooks & G Moore Venetia Williams  

SMOOTH STEPPER 8 9-12 Mrs Aafke Clarke Sue Smith  

KATACHENKO (IRE) 8 9-11 Trevor Hemmings Donald McCain  

BALLYCROSS 6 9-11 The Autism Rockers Nigel Twiston-Davies  

ERICHT (IRE) 11 9-10 Mrs Christopher Hanbury Nicky Henderson  

KILRONAN HIGH (IRE) 8 9-10 Mrs J K Powell Nigel Twiston-Davies  

GEORGES CONN (IRE) 9 9-10 John Patrick Ryan John Ryan IRE

LAKE TAKAPUNA (IRE) 6 9-09 Dr Ronan Lambe Jim Culloty IRE

KILLALA QUAY 10 9-09 Richard & Mrs Susan Perkins Charlie Longsdon  

FEDERICI 8 9-08 Jon Glews Donald McCain  

TWENTY EIGHT GUNS 7 9-08 Mason Scudamore Racing Michael Scudamore  

KNIGHT OF NOIR (IRE) 8 9-06 W Clifford Neil Mulholland  

TOP WOOD (FR) 10 9-05 Jo Tracey David Pipe  

BUDDY BOLERO (IRE) 11 9-05 Malcolm C Denmark Tony Martin IRE

MISTER SPINGSPRONG (IRE) 10 9-01 D Gilbert, M Lawrence, A Bruce Brian Ellison  

 101 entries

27 Irish-trained 

 THE FOLLOWING HORSE IS NOT QUALIFIED TO RUN: 

EASTER IN PARIS (IRE)

 Close Brothers Novices' Handicap Chase

Listed, £70,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 5.30pm, Tuesday, March 14, two miles and four and a half furlongs (2m 4f 78yds). For novice five-year-olds and upwards rated 0-140. Penalties: after February 26, a winner of a chase 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse's weight above 11st 10lb. Entries closed February 21 (78 entries - 65 entries go forward), entries released February 23, weights revealed March 1. Six-day confirmation stage March 9, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 13. Maximum field of 20. 

 Horse Age Wgt Owner Trainer

ZAMDY MAN 8 11-12 J P McManus Venetia Williams  

LAST GOODBYE (IRE) 6 11-10 Last Goodbye Syndicate Liz Doyle IRE

DOUBLE W'S (IRE) 7 11-10 Wharton & Wilson Malcolm Jefferson  

HERON HEIGHTS (IRE) 8 11-10 Barry Maloney Henry de Bromhead IRE

MIXBOY (FR) 7 11-10 Paul & Clare Rooney Keith Dalgleish  

FOXTAIL HILL (IRE) 8 11-10 Options O Syndicate Nigel Twiston-Davies  

FINAL NUDGE (IRE) 8 11-10 Corbett Stud David Dennis  

HAMMERSLY LAKE (FR) 9 11-10 Michael Buckley Nicky Henderson  

GWENCILY BERBAS (FR) 6 11-10 Barry Connell Alan Fleming IRE

CAPTAIN REDBEARD (IRE) 8 11-09 Stuart Coltherd Stuart Coltherd  

TEMPLEHILLS (IRE) 6 11-09 Oi Digital Limited Nigel Twiston-Davies  

BUN DORAN (IRE) 6 11-09 Crossed Fingers Partnership Tom George  

KILLINEY COURT (IRE) 8 11-09 M Bambrick Henry de Bromhead IRE

POTTERS LEGEND 7 11-09 Mrs J May Lucy Wadham  

ITS'AFREEBEE (IRE) 7 11-09 Rebel Jumping Dan Skelton  

VALUE AT RISK 8 11-08 D M Huglin Dan Skelton  

POWERSBOMB (IRE) 7 11-08 Carmel Lordan Brian McMahon IRE  

TULLY EAST (IRE) 7 11-08 Barry Connell Alan Fleming IRE

RELENTLESS DREAMER (IRE) 8 11-08 Nigel Morris Rebecca Curtis  

DEANS ROAD (IRE) 8 11-08 C Creed Henry de Bromhead IRE

MINELLA ON LINE (IRE) 8 11-07 AHB Racing Partnership Oliver Sherwood  

GOLD PRESENT (IRE) 7 11-07 John & Barbara Cotton Nicky Henderson  

ART OF PAYROLL (GER) 8 11-07 Bishopsgate Syndicate Sandra Hughes IRE

TWO TAFFS (IRE) 7 11-07 Walters Plant Hire & James & Jean Potter Dan Skelton  

SIZING TENNESSEE (IRE) 9 11-07 Ann & Alan Potts Colin Tizzard  

ALL HELL LET LOOSE (IRE) 8 11-07 Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE

BURTONS WELL (IRE) 8 11-07 Trevor Hemmings Venetia Williams  

ROMAIN DE SENAM (FR) 5 11-06 Dan Macdonald & Chris Giles Paul Nicholls  

DRUMLEE SUNSET (IRE) 7 11-06 Roger Brookhouse Philip Hobbs  

PINKIE BROWN (FR) 5 11-06 B Dunn Neil Mulholland  

BROTHER TEDD 8 11-06 Scrase Farms Philip Hobbs  

ROCK GONE (IRE) 9 11-06 Chris Stedman & Mark Albon Dr Richard Newland  

AQUA DUDE (IRE) 7 11-06 William & Angela Rucker Evan Williams  

MYSTICAL KNIGHT 8 11-06 J P McManus Rebecca Curtis  

CROSSPARK 7 11-06 C W Booth Caroline Bailey  

CHAMPAGNE AT TARA 8 11-06 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill  

MICK THONIC (FR) 7 11-05 Ann & Alan Potts Colin Tizzard  

SQUOUATEUR (FR) 6 11-05 J P McManus Gordon Elliott IRE

MAD JACK MYTTON (IRE) 7 11-05 J C & S R Hitchins Jonjo O'Neill  

MERCIAN PRINCE (IRE) 6 11-05 Paul Murphy Amy Murphy  

HOLLY BUSH HENRY (IRE) 6 11-05 Lady Bamford & Alice Bamford Graeme McPherson  

PEARL SWAN (FR) 9 11-05 Roddy Owen & Paul Fullagar Peter Bowen  

BALBIR DU MATHAN (FR) 8 11-04 Barry Connell Alan Fleming IRE

CEPAGE (FR) 5 11-04 The Bellamy Partnership Venetia Williams  

TOTAL RECALL (IRE) 8 11-04 Slaneyville Syndicate Sandra Hughes IRE

MAX WARD (IRE) 8 11-04 N T Griffith & H M Haddock Tom George  

PASS THE TIME 8 11-02 Dajam Ltd Neil Mulholland  

SOLSTICE STAR 7 11-02 E & G Racing Partnership Martin Keighley  

MACNICHOLSON (IRE) 8 11-02 J P O'Flaherty Jessica Harrington IRE

POKER SCHOOL (IRE) 7 11-02 Aniol Chandler Medcroft Turner Westwood Ian Williams  

WINNER MASSAGOT (FR) 6 11-01 Masterson Holdings Limited Alan King  

LAKE TAKAPUNA (IRE) 6 11-01 Dr Ronan Lambe Jim Culloty IRE

TWENTY EIGHT GUNS 7 11-00 Mason Scudamore Racing Michael Scudamore  

WADSWICK COURT (IRE) 9 10-13 Roddy Owen & Paul Fullagar Peter Bowen  

MONBEG GOLD (IRE) 7 10-13 Martin Broughton Racing Partners 2 Jonjo O'Neill  

THEATRE FLAME (IRE) 7 10-12 CWB LLP David Bridgwater  

UN PROPHETE (FR) 6 10-11 John Timpson Venetia Williams  

CASSE TETE (FR) 5 10-11 John Stone Gary Moore  

I'DLIKETHEOPTION (IRE) 6 10-11 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill  

CATALAUNIAN FIELDS (IRE) 8 10-11 Gigginstown House Stud Mouse Morris IRE

A LITTLE MAGIC (IRE) 6 10-10 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill  

ICING ON THE CAKE (IRE) 7 10-10 Palmer-Brown Worcester Lousada Shrubsall Oliver Sherwood  

KILCARRY BRIDGE (IRE) 10 10-08 Darraugh's Choice Syndicate John Ryan IRE

GOOHAR (IRE) 8 10-06 R J Brereton Henry Daly  

EASY STREET (IRE) 7 10-04 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill  

 65 entries

16 Irish-trained 

 THE FOLLOWING HORSES ARE NOT QUALIFIED TO RUN: 

ALCALA (FR), CLIC WORK (FR), SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE), KILCREA VALE (IRE), POUGNE BOBBI (FR), THEINVAL (FR) 

 THE FOLLOWING HORSES HAVE BEEN EXPUNGED: 

BAILY CLOUD (IRE), BLACKMAIL (FR), BLAZER (FR), GANGSTER (FR), GENERAL PRINCIPLE (IRE), MARTELLO TOWER (IRE), STONE HARD (IRE)

 Coral Cup (Handicap Hurdle)

Grade 3, £95,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 2.50pm, Wednesday, March 15, two miles and five furlongs (2m 5f 26yds). For four-year-olds and upwards. Penalties: after February 26, a winner of a hurdle race 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse's weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 21 (130 entries), entries released February 23, weights revealed March 1. Six-day confirmation stage March 9, final declaration stage 10am, March 14. Maximum field of 26.

Horse Age Wgt Owner Trainer

CAMPING GROUND (FR) 7 11-12 G L Porter Gary Moore  

MODUS 7 11-08 J P McManus Paul Nicholls  

DE PLOTTING SHED (IRE) 7 11-04 Ives/Ashley/Vasey Partnership Gordon Elliott IRE

L'AMI SERGE (IRE) 7 11-04 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson  

IVANOVICH GORBATOV (IRE) 5 11-02 J P McManus Joseph O'Brien IRE

VOLNAY DE THAIX (FR) 8 11-02 Judy Wilson Nicky Henderson  

OLD GUARD 6 11-02 The Brooks, Stewart Families & J Kyle Paul Nicholls  

THE ROMFORD PELE (IRE) 10 11-01 Trembath & Outhart Rebecca Curtis  

RENNETI (FR) 8 11-01 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE

MISTER MIYAGI (IRE) 8 11-01 Ben Turner & Jay Tabb Dan Skelton  

TOMBSTONE (IRE) 7 11-01 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

BLEU ET ROUGE (FR) 6 11-01 J P McManus Willie Mullins IRE

AUX PTITS SOINS (FR) 7 11-00 J Hales Paul Nicholls  

SUPASUNDAE 7 11-00 Ann & Alan Potts Partnership Jessica Harrington IRE

TAQUIN DU SEUIL (FR) 10 11-00 Martin Broughton & Friends 1 Jonjo O'Neill  

BALLYANDY 6 10-13 Options O Syndicate Nigel Twiston-Davies  

WHITEOUT (GER) 6 10-13 Mrs David Lawlor Willie Mullins IRE

MONKSLAND (IRE) 10 10-13 Patricia Hunt Noel Meade IRE

KALONDRA (IRE) 6 10-13 J Henderson (Co Durham) Neil Mulholland  

WAXIES DARGLE 8 10-12 J P McManus Noel Meade IRE

WHO DARES WINS (IRE) 5 10-12 HP Racing Who Dares Wins Alan King  

MOVEWITHTHETIMES (IRE) 6 10-12 J P McManus Paul Nicholls  

THOMAS HOBSON 7 10-11 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE

JURY DUTY (IRE) 6 10-11 Sideways Syndicate Gordon Elliott IRE

TAGLIETELLE 8 10-11 Olduvai Syndicate Gordon Elliott IRE

LABAIK (FR) 6 10-10 A J O'Ryan Gordon Elliott IRE

JER'S GIRL (IRE) 5 10-10 J P McManus Gavin Cromwell IRE  

ADRIEN DU PONT (FR) 5 10-09 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls  

BRELADE 5 10-09 D P Sharkey Gordon Elliott IRE

EL BANDIT (IRE) 6 10-09 Colm Donlon, Barry Fulton & Richard Webb Paul Nicholls  

BARNEY DWAN (IRE) 7 10-09 Paul & Clare Rooney Fergal O'Brien  

GIBRALFARO (IRE) 5 10-09 McNeill Family Alan King  

BORN SURVIVOR (IRE) 6 10-09 Mrs G Widdowson Richard & Lizzie Kelvin-Hughes Dan Skelton  

RIVER FROST 5 10-09 J P McManus Alan King  

THIRD INTENTION (IRE) 10 10-08 Robert and Sarah Tizzard Colin Tizzard  

THE STORYTELLER (IRE) 6 10-08 Mrs Pat Sloan Gordon Elliott IRE

AUTOMATED 6 10-08 David Spratt/Kevin McMunigal Gordon Elliott IRE

PEREGRINE RUN (IRE) 7 10-08 V Byrne Peter Fahey IRE

KOSHARI (FR) 5 10-07 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE

RUNFORDAVE (IRE) 5 10-06 Mrs Pat Sloan Gordon Elliott IRE

DESERT CRY (IRE) 11 10-06 NYPD Racing Donald McCain  

HAWK HIGH (IRE) 7 10-06 Trevor Hemmings Tim Easterby  

ALLBLAK DES PLACES (FR) 5 10-06 George Creighton Willie Mullins IRE

ZUBAYR (IRE) 5 10-06 P J Vogt Paul Nicholls  

TOMMY SILVER (FR) 5 10-06 Done, Ferguson, Mason & Wood Paul Nicholls  

MORELLO ROYALE (IRE) 7 10-06 Ann & Tony Gale Colin Tizzard  

TIN SOLDIER (FR) 6 10-06 Philip J Reynolds Willie Mullins IRE

CAP D'AUBOIS (FR) 5 10-06 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE

CONSUL DE THAIX (FR) 5 10-06 J P McManus Nicky Henderson  

AIR HORSE ONE 6 10-06 The Dons Harry Fry  

HARGAM (FR) 6 10-06 J P McManus Nicky Henderson  

LEONCAVALLO (IRE) 5 10-06 Bloomfields Ben Pauling  

ROBINSHILL (IRE) 6 10-05 R J Rexton Nigel Twiston-Davies  

BLOOD CRAZED TIGER (IRE) 6 10-05 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

LAC FONTANA (FR) 8 10-05 Axom LIX Paul Nicholls  

I SHOT THE SHERIFF (IRE) 10 10-05 Malcolm C Denmark Tony Martin IRE

ELECTRIC CONCORDE (IRE) 6 10-05 Dr Ronan Lambe Jim Culloty IRE

MASSINI'S TRAP (IRE) 8 10-04 S Curran James Nash IRE

SCOIR MEAR (IRE) 7 10-04 J P McManus Thomas Mullins IRE

CASTELLO SFORZA (IRE) 6 10-04 J P McManus Willie Mullins IRE

FIXE LE KAP (FR) 5 10-04 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson  

ROMAN FLIGHT (IRE) 9 10-04 Favourites Racing Ltd David Dennis  

THEO'S CHARM (IRE) 7 10-04 Michael O'Shea Nick Gifford  

NO COMMENT 6 10-03 J P McManus Philip Hobbs  

PEACE NEWS (GER) 5 10-03 Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE

SIRE DU BERLAIS (FR) 5 10-03 J P McManus Gordon Elliott IRE

JEANNOT DE NONANT (FR) 5 10-02 Simon Munir/Isaac Souede Gordon Elliott IRE

BRAVISSIMO (FR) 6 10-02 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE

PROTEK DES FLOS (FR) 5 10-02 J P McManus Nicky Henderson  

SURE REEF (IRE) 8 10-02 Andrea & Graham Wylie Willie Mullins IRE

DADSINTROUBLE (IRE) 7 10-02 Paul Bowtell Tim Vaughan  

CARRIG CATHAL 6 10-02 T J Doran Gordon Elliott IRE

BARRA (FR) 6 10-02 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

KAYF BLANCO 8 10-01 Mrs LDay, H Burdett & G McPherson Graeme McPherson  

VERNI (FR) 8 10-01 Paul & Clare Rooney Philip Hobbs  

DUKE STREET (IRE) 5 10-01 Chris Stedman & Mark Albon Dr Richard Newland  

LASER LIGHT (IRE) 6 10-01 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Alan King  

SOUPY SOUPS (IRE) 6 10-01 Equi ex Incertis Partners Neil Mulholland  

RUACANA 8 10-01 The 600 Club Tim Vaughan  

MARAKOUSH (IRE) 6 10-01 Barry Connell Alan Fleming IRE

CURIOUS CARLOS 8 10-01 Carl Pyne Peter Bowen  

CATAMARAN DU SEUIL (FR) 5 10-01 Michael P Tudor Dr Richard Newland  

KK LEXION (IRE) 6 10-01 Perry, Lawson, Waller, Rea, McDermott Tom George  

JALEO (GER) 5 10-01 Bloomfields Ben Pauling  

ALLEE BLEUE (IRE) 7 10-01 Andrew L Cohen Philip Hobbs  

MISTER FIZZ 9 10-01 Margaret J Wilson Imogen Pickard  

SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE) 7 10-00 Roger Brookhouse Neil Mulholland  

GRAND PARTNER (IRE) 9 10-00 Mrs H Mullins Thomas Mullins IRE

ICE COLD SOUL (IRE) 7 10-00 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE

KEEP IN LINE (GER) 5 10-00 Paul & Clare Rooney Alan King  

SOLATENTIF (FR) 7 10-00 Ann & Alan Potts Colin Tizzard  

CYRNAME (FR) 5 9-13 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls  

DISCOURS D'UN ROI (FR) 5 9-13 Sullivan Bloodstock Limited Nicky Henderson  

CRIMSON ARK (IRE) 7 9-13 Gemmell, Langton, Ryan & Sieff Emma Lavelle  

BLOODY MARY (FR) 6 9-13 J P McManus Nicky Henderson  

DREAM BERRY (FR) 6 9-13 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill  

SHAAMA GRISE (FR) 5 9-12 The Angove Family David Pipe  

VALHALLA (IRE) 7 9-12 J P Romans & Terry Warner Colin Tizzard  

AH LITTLELUCK (IRE) 7 9-12 Kevin Haigney Tom Gibney IRE

MAGIE DU MA (FR) 4 9-11 K Alexander David Pipe  

COTTERSROCK (IRE) 7 9-11 Stuart Baikie Martin Keighley  

HUNTERS CALL (IRE) 7 9-11 M Ward John Neilan IRE  

CHESTERFIELD (IRE) 7 9-11 The Rumble Racing Club Seamus Mullins  

OKOTOKS (IRE) 7 9-11 Malcolm C Denmark Tony Martin IRE

HUNTERS HOOF (IRE) 8 9-10 London Bridge Racing Partnership Ian Williams  

SUMKINDOFKING (IRE) 6 9-10 PP Control & Automation Limited Tom George  

EAMON AN CNOIC (IRE) 6 9-10 The Angove Family David Pipe  

POETIC RHYTHM (IRE) 6 9-10 FOB Racing Club Fergal O'Brien  

EMINENT POET 6 9-10 B C Dice Venetia Williams  

WALT (IRE) 6 9-10 Phil Simmonds Neil Mulholland  

SLEEP EASY 5 9-10 Tony Bloom Neil Mulholland  

SUPREME VINNIE (IRE) 8 9-09 Moon & Stars Syndicate Denise O'Shea IRE

RIGHTDOWNTHEMIDDLE (IRE) 9 9-08 R P Gilbert Gordon Elliott IRE

NATHANS PRIDE (IRE) 9 9-08 Paul Bowtell Tim Vaughan  

MINELLA AWARDS (IRE) 6 9-08 Masterson Holdings Limited Harry Fry  

ART OF SECURITY (IRE) 7 9-08 Munnelly Support Services Limited Noel Meade IRE

MAX DO BRAZIL (FR) 5 9-08 Professor Caroline Tisdall & Bryan Drew David Pipe  

BILKO (FR) 6 9-06 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

WOODFORD ISLAND (IRE) 6 9-06 T J Doran Gordon Elliott IRE

FORTUNATE GEORGE (IRE) 7 9-05 The George Inn Racing Syndicate Emma Lavelle  

BLACK KEY 5 9-05 Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE

NOVALIS (GER) 5 9-05 Eckhard Sauren Christian von der Recke GER

JACK THE WIRE (IRE) 7 9-05 M G Hogan Denis Hogan IRE  

SHWAIMAN (IRE) 7 9-05 Michael Banks Michael Banks  

BOYHOOD (IRE) 6 9-04 H Stephen Smith & The Gabbertas Family Tom George  

THE WALLACE LINE (IRE) 6 9-02 Diamond Racing Ltd Tim Vaughan  

MOORES ROAD (IRE) 8 9-02 Rochford McGinley Partnership Michael Hourigan IRE

JUSTIFICATION 9 9-02 Elizabeth Kiernan Gary Moore  

ACCORD (IRE) 7 8-12 Jim Furlong David Bridgwater  

KRUGERMAC (IRE) 6 8-11 J Hinds Gary Moore  

 130 entries 

50 Irish-trained 

1 German-trained 

Fred Winter Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

Grade 3, £80,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 4.50pm, Wednesday, March 15, two miles and half a furlong (2m 87yds). For juvenile four-year-olds only. Penalties: after February 26, a winner of a hurdle race 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse's weight above 11st 10lb. Entries closed February 21 (54 entries, 48 entries going forward), entries released February 23, weights revealed March 1. Six-day confirmation stage March 9, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 14. Maximum field of 22.

Horse Age Wgt Owner Trainer

MEGA FORTUNE (FR) 4 11-10 C Jones Gordon Elliott IRE

MASTER BLUEYES (IRE) 4 11-09 The Barbury Lions Alan King  

LANDOFHOPEANDGLORY (IRE) 4 11-06 J P McManus Joseph O'Brien IRE

MAGIE DU MA (FR) 4 10-13 K Alexander David Pipe  

DINARIA DES OBEAUX (FR) 4 10-12 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

DIVIN BERE (FR) 4 10-12 Chris Giles Nicky Henderson  

PROJECT BLUEBOOK (FR) 4 10-11 J P McManus John Quinn  

FIDUX (FR) 4 10-08 AXOM LXVIII Alan King  

LONG CALL 4 10-08 A A Byrne Tony Martin IRE

DOLOS (FR) 4 10-07 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls  

FLYING TIGER (IRE) 4 10-07 The Macaroni Beach Society Nick Williams  

PROSPECTUS 4 10-06 McAlpine Syndicate Gavin Cromwell IRE  

POKER PLAY (FR) 4 10-06 The Angove Family David Pipe  

DOMPERIGNON DU LYS (FR) 4 10-06 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson  

COEUR DE LION 4 10-06 The Barbury Lions 2 Alan King  

RAINBOW DREAMER 4 10-05 The Maple Street Partnership Alan King  

DIABLE DE SIVOLA (FR) 4 10-05 Robert Forster Nick Williams  

LINGER (IRE) 4 10-05 Dunk Again Syndicate John Hanlon IRE  

DREAMCATCHING (FR) 4 10-04 Ian Fogg & P J Vogt Paul Nicholls  

DAKOTA MOIRETTE (FR) 4 10-04 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

NIETZSCHE 4 10-03 D Gilbert, M Lawrence, A Bruce, G Wills Brian Ellison  

ZIG ZAG (IRE) 4 10-00 Annus Mirabilis Syndicate Joseph O'Brien IRE

ICARIO (FR) 4 9-13 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

FADAS (FR) 4 9-12 Holt,Robinson,Skelton,Macnabb,Milton Dan Skelton  

GREAT TEMPO (FR) 4 9-12 The Angove Family David Pipe  

TIMOTEO (FR) 4 9-12 Million in Mind Partnership Alan King  

DINO VELVET (FR) 4 9-12 McNeill Family & Niall Farrell Alan King  

DODGYBINGO (IRE) 4 9-12 Mrs M Cahill Noel Meade IRE

NACHI FALLS 4 9-12 Bryant, McMullan, Warren, Phillips, Mead Nigel Hawke  

TEMPLIER (IRE) 4 9-12 Paul Chapman Gary Moore  

FINAL CHOICE 4 9-12 Jockey Club Ownership South West 1 Warren Greatrex  

PERCY STREET 4 9-11 Grech & Parkin Nicky Henderson  

EARLY DU LEMO (FR) 4 9-11 Ashley Head Gary Moore  

CANDY BURG (FR) 4 9-11 A Brooks Venetia Williams  

HYGROVE PERCY 4 9-09 G P and Miss S J Hayes Neil Mulholland  

VOLPONE JELOIS (FR) 4 9-08 Ditcheat Thoroughbreds Volpone Jelois Paul Nicholls  

LEOMAR (GER) 4 9-07 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

ZALVADOS (FR) 4 9-07 D C Mercer Oliver Greenall  

PAHASKA (GER) 4 9-05 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

EAST INDIES 4 9-04 Redec Ltd Gary Moore  

SILVER STREAK (IRE) 4 9-03 L Fell Evan Williams  

DINSDALE 4 9-02 Martin Jones Michael Scudamore  

ROYAL RESERVE 4 9-00 Royal Guinness Reserve Partnership Ian Williams  

DEAUVILLE CRYSTAL (FR) 4 8-13 Mrs K Hawke & W Simms Nigel Hawke  

MASONBROOK LADY (IRE) 4 8-12 Martin G Burke Denis Hogan IRE  

RONNIE BAIRD 4 8-12 I D Moses and C E Handford Laura Young  

BOETHIUS 4 8-01 The Pant Wilkin Partnership Tim Vaughan  

KING JULIEN (IRE) 4 7-13 Gerry McGladery John Ryan  

 48 entries 

13 Irish-trained

THE FOLLOWING HORSE ARE NOT QUALIFIED TO RUN: 

LANDSMAN (IRE), ORION D'AUBRELLE (FR), PRINCE CHARMIN' (IRE), SO CELEBRE (GER)     

 THE FOLLOWING HORSES HAVE BEEN EXPUNGED: 

SWORD FIGHTER (IRE), FIXED RATE

Pertemps Network Final (Handicap Hurdle)

Listed, £95,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 2.10pm, Thursday, March 16, three miles (2m 7f 213yds). For five-year-olds and upwards which have finished in the first six on at least one occasion in a Pertemps Hurdle Race (Qualifier) since the start of the current season. Penalties: after February 26, a winner of a hurdle race 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse's weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 21 (54 entries, 49 entries go forward), entries released February 23, weights revealed March 1. Six-day confirmation stage March 10, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 15. Maximum field of 24. 

Horse Age Wgt Owner Trainer

OSCAR SAM (IRE) 8 11-12 Cooper Family Syndicate Jessica Harrington IRE

GAYEBURY 7 11-11 R Abbott & M Stavrou Evan Williams  

PRESENTING PERCY 6 11-10 Philip J Reynolds Patrick Kelly IRE

AUBUSSON (FR) 8 11-09 Jane Williams Nick Williams  

JURY DUTY (IRE) 6 11-09 Sideways Syndicate Gordon Elliott IRE

CAID DU BERLAIS (FR) 8 11-09 Donlon, Doyle, MacDonald & C Barber Paul Nicholls  

BARNEY DWAN (IRE) 7 11-07 Paul & Clare Rooney Fergal O'Brien  

KRUZHLININ (GER) 10 11-07 Paul & Clare Rooney Philip Hobbs  

TOBEFAIR 7 11-07 Down The Quay Club Debra Hamer  

EL BANDIT (IRE) 6 11-07 Colm Donlon, Barry Fulton & Richard Webb Paul Nicholls  

MR MIX (FR) 6 11-07 Dan Macdonald & Ian Fogg Paul Nicholls  

GOLDEN DOYEN (GER) 6 11-07 Merry Old Souls Philip Hobbs  

SUTTON MANOR (IRE) 6 11-06 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

WOTZIZNAME (IRE) 7 11-05 C J S Horton Harry Fry  

SPLASH OF GINGE 9 11-05 J D Neild Nigel Twiston-Davies  

THE TOURARD MAN (IRE) 11 11-04 Mr & Mrs F Bell, N Farrell, A Marsh Alan King  

ROCKLANDER (IRE) 8 11-04 D O'Donohoe, J Cavanagh, S Nelson Tom George  

FINGAL BAY (IRE) 11 11-04 Mrs R J Skan Philip Hobbs  

IMPULSIVE STAR (IRE) 7 11-04 Robert Waley-Cohen Neil Mulholland  

SHADES OF MIDNIGHT 7 11-03 The Potassium Partnership Donald Whillans  

ELECTRIC CONCORDE (IRE) 6 11-03 Dr Ronan Lambe Jim Culloty IRE

ISLEOFHOPENDREAMS 10 11-03 Kilbroney Racing Willie Mullins IRE

ARCTIC GOLD (IRE) 6 11-02 Geoffrey & Donna Keeys Nigel Twiston-Davies  

SURTEE DU BERLAIS (IRE) 7 11-02 Sue Griffiths Oliver Sherwood  

THEO'S CHARM (IRE) 7 11-02 Michael O'Shea Nick Gifford  

BALLYMALIN (IRE) 7 11-02 Mills & Mason Partnership Nigel Twiston-Davies  

ALZAMMAAR (USA) 6 11-02 The Sandmoor Partnership 2 Sam England  

FOR GOOD MEASURE (IRE) 6 11-02 J P McManus Philip Hobbs  

CLONDAW CIAN (IRE) 7 11-01 Wolf Allisat & Chris Ames Suzy Smith  

THREE WAYS 6 11-00 David Brownlow Jamie Snowden  

DADSINTROUBLE (IRE) 7 11-00 Paul Bowtell Tim Vaughan  

DUKE STREET (IRE) 5 10-13 Chris Stedman & Mark Albon Dr Richard Newland  

RAINY CITY (IRE) 7 10-13 Sir A Ferguson, G Mason, R Wood & P Done Paul Nicholls  

RUACANA 8 10-13 The 600 Club Tim Vaughan  

SOME KINDA LAMA (IRE) 6 10-12 The Steeple Chasers Charlie Mann  

YOUNG DILLON (IRE) 8 10-12 Canard Vert Racing Club Dr Richard Newland  

KNOCKARA BEAU (IRE) 14 10-12 J I A Charlton George Charlton  

SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE) 7 10-12 Roger Brookhouse Neil Mulholland  

SOLSTICE STAR 7 10-10 E & G Racing Partnership Martin Keighley  

GLENLOE (IRE) 6 10-10 J P McManus Gordon Elliott IRE

KELVINGROVE (IRE) 7 10-09 The All In Syndicate Jonjo O'Neill  

BILLY'S HOPE (IRE) 6 10-08 Flyers Syndicate Jessica Harrington IRE

WILL O'THE WEST (IRE) 6 10-06 Strachan, Corbett, Salwey, Griffith & Gabb Henry Daly  

ROLLING MAUL (IRE) 9 10-06 Roddy Owen & Paul Fullagar Peter Bowen  

BEHIND TIME (IRE) 6 10-05 J P McManus Harry Fry  

WOODFORD ISLAND (IRE) 6 10-04 T J Doran Gordon Elliott IRE

BON ENFANT (FR) 6 10-04 Swanee River Partnership Warren Greatrex  

VERY FIRST TIME 5 10-02 Trevor Hemmings Tim Easterby  

STONEHAM 6 10-02 The Dregs Of Humanity & Partner Iain Jardine  

49 entries 

9 Irish-trained 

 THE FOLLOWING HORSES ARE NOT QUALIFIED TO RUN: 

ABBREVIATE (GER), ANTEROS (IRE), RACING PULSE (IRE), RED HANRAHAN (IRE), SOUPY SOUPS (IRE)

Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate (Handicap Chase)

Grade 3, £105,000 Total Prize Fund. 4.10pm, Thursday, March 16, two miles and five furlongs (2m 4f 166yds). For five-year-olds and upwards. Penalties: after February 26, a winner of a chase 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse's weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 21 (100 entries, 99 go forward), entries released February 23, weights revealed March 1. Six-day confirmation stage March 10, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 15. Maximum field of 24. 

Horse Age Wgt Owner Trainer

TENOR NIVERNAIS (FR) 10 11-12 Boultbee Brooks Ltd Venetia Williams  

TAQUIN DU SEUIL (FR) 10 11-10 Martin Broughton & Friends 1 Jonjo O'Neill  

VILLAGE VIC (IRE) 10 11-08 Alan Peterson Philip Hobbs  

GARDE LA VICTOIRE (FR) 8 11-08 Diana Whateley Philip Hobbs  

TRAFFIC FLUIDE (FR) 7 11-07 Galloping On The South Downs Partnership Gary Moore  

LORD SCOUNDREL (IRE) 8 11-06 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

IRISH CAVALIER (IRE) 8 11-06 A McIver Rebecca Curtis  

ART MAURESQUE (FR) 7 11-05 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls  

EASTLAKE (IRE) 11 11-04 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill  

FRODON (FR) 5 11-03 P J Vogt & Ian Fogg Paul Nicholls  

CLARCAM (FR) 7 11-03 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

TIGER ROLL (IRE) 7 11-02 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

L'AMI SERGE (IRE) 7 11-02 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson  

ROI DES FRANCS (FR) 8 11-02 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

VIBRATO VALTAT (FR) 8 11-02 Axom XLIII Paul Nicholls  

ASO (FR) 7 11-02 The Bellamy Partnership Venetia Williams  

A TOI PHIL (FR) 7 11-01 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

VICONTE DU NOYER (FR) 8 11-01 Ann & Alan Potts Colin Tizzard  

ANNACOTTY (IRE) 9 11-01 Mrs Peter Prowting Alan King  

PLEASANT COMPANY (IRE) 9 11-01 Malcolm C Denmark Willie Mullins IRE

TANGO DE JUILLEY (FR) 9 11-00 Exors of the Late M N Khan Venetia Williams  

COLD MARCH (FR) 7 11-00 A Brooks Venetia Williams  

DIAMOND KING (IRE) 9 11-00 Diana Whateley Gordon Elliott IRE

BELAMI DES PICTONS (FR) 6 10-12 Hills of Ledbury (Aga) Venetia Williams  

BALLYNAGOUR (IRE) 11 10-12 Allan Stennett David Pipe  

QUITE BY CHANCE 8 10-11 T Hamlin,J M Dare,J W Snook,J T Warner Colin Tizzard  

VOIX D'EAU (FR) 7 10-10 Harry Fry Racing - Voix D'Eau Syndicate Harry Fry  

BALKO DES FLOS (FR) 6 10-10 Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE

SHANTOU VILLAGE (IRE) 7 10-10 Mrs Jane Gerard-Pearse Neil Mulholland  

BARON ALCO (FR) 6 10-10 John Stone Gary Moore  

LE PREZIEN (FR) 6 10-10 J P McManus Paul Nicholls  

STELLAR NOTION (IRE) 9 10-10 Roger Brookhouse Henry de Bromhead IRE

BALL D'ARC (FR) 6 10-10 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

BLACKMAIL (FR) 9 10-09 John Breslin Tony Martin IRE

ROAD TO RESPECT (IRE) 6 10-09 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE

BOUVREUIL (FR) 6 10-09 J P McManus Paul Nicholls  

KING'S ODYSSEY (IRE) 8 10-09 William & Angela Rucker Evan Williams  

COCKTAILS AT DAWN 9 10-09 Robin Geffen & Sir John Ritblat Nicky Henderson  

BUYWISE (IRE) 10 10-09 T Hywel Jones Evan Williams  

GERMANY CALLING (IRE) 8 10-09 Tyrone Hanlon Charlie Longsdon  

MODULE (FR) 10 10-08 Simon W Clarke Tom George  

ROMAN FLIGHT (IRE) 9 10-08 Favourites Racing Ltd David Dennis  

IRISH SAINT (FR) 8 10-08 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls  

STARCHITECT (IRE) 6 10-07 Paul & Clare Rooney David Pipe  

LA VATICANE (FR) 8 10-07 Ms Maria Bukhtoyarova David Pipe  

CAID DU BERLAIS (FR) 8 10-07 Donlon, Doyle, MacDonald & C Barber Paul Nicholls  

GARDEFORT (FR) 8 10-06 A Brooks Venetia Williams  

RED SPINNER (IRE) 7 10-06 Paul & Clare Rooney Kim Bailey  

POUGNE BOBBI (FR) 6 10-06 Juergen Meyer Nicky Henderson  

ZAMDY MAN 8 10-06 J P McManus Venetia Williams  

BLAZER (FR) 6 10-06 J P McManus Willie Mullins IRE

THEINVAL (FR) 7 10-05 Mr & Mrs Sandy Orr Nicky Henderson  

HENRYVILLE 9 10-05 R P B Michaelson & E M Thornton Harry Fry  

GWENCILY BERBAS (FR) 6 10-04 Barry Connell Alan Fleming IRE

FOXTAIL HILL (IRE) 8 10-04 Options O Syndicate Nigel Twiston-Davies  

BALLYKAN 7 10-04 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nigel Twiston-Davies  

SIZING CODELCO (IRE) 8 10-04 Ann & Alan Potts Colin Tizzard  

MIXBOY (FR) 7 10-04 Paul & Clare Rooney Keith Dalgleish  

CALIPTO (FR) 7 10-03 A Brooks Venetia Williams  

TEMPLEHILLS (IRE) 6 10-03 Oi Digital Limited Nigel Twiston-Davies  

DOCTOR PHOENIX (IRE) 9 10-02 Favourites Racing Ltd David Dennis  

RIGHTDOWNTHEMIDDLE (IRE) 9 10-02 R P Gilbert Gordon Elliott IRE

POWERSBOMB (IRE) 7 10-02 Ms Carmel Lordan Brian McMahon IRE  

PINKIE BROWN (FR) 5 10-01 B Dunn Neil Mulholland  

GO CONQUER (IRE) 8 10-01 Paul & Clare Rooney Jonjo O'Neill  

UN ACE (FR) 9 10-01 Ace In The Pack Partnership Kim Bailey  

ART OF PAYROLL (GER) 8 10-01 Bishopsgate Syndicate Sandra Hughes IRE

ULCK DU LIN (FR) 9 10-01 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls  

BURTONS WELL (IRE) 8 10-01 Trevor Hemmings Venetia Williams  

ROCK GONE (IRE) 9 10-00 Chris Stedman & Mark Albon Dr Richard Newland  

CHAMPAGNE AT TARA 8 10-00 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill  

BALLY LONGFORD (IRE) 9 9-13 Ann & Alan Potts Colin Tizzard  

MAD JACK MYTTON (IRE) 7 9-13 J C & S R Hitchins Jonjo O'Neill  

CEPAGE (FR) 5 9-13 The Bellamy Partnership Venetia Williams  

ALWAYS ON THE RUN (IRE) 7 9-13 Paul & Clare Rooney Tom George  

MERCIAN PRINCE (IRE) 6 9-13 Paul Murphy Amy Murphy  

VIC DE TOUZAINE (FR) 8 9-12 A Brooks & G Moore Venetia Williams  

MONETAIRE (FR) 11 9-12 Allan Stennett David Pipe  

BALLYBOLLEY (IRE) 8 9-12 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nigel Twiston-Davies  

TOTAL RECALL (IRE) 8 9-12 Slaneyville Syndicate Sandra Hughes IRE

BALBIR DU MATHAN (FR) 8 9-12 Barry Connell Alan Fleming IRE

ALL TOGETHER (FR) 6 9-11 Mrs Z Wentworth Johnny Farrelly  

WESTERNER POINT (IRE) 8 9-11 Thade Quill Syndicate Eoghan O'Grady IRE

KATACHENKO (IRE) 8 9-11 Trevor Hemmings Donald McCain  

PASS THE TIME 8 9-10 Dajam Ltd Neil Mulholland  

ERICHT (IRE) 11 9-10 Mrs Christopher Hanbury Nicky Henderson  

ROC D'APSIS (FR) 8 9-09 David Rea & Miss Diane Fudge Tom George  

ASTRACAD (FR) 11 9-09 Mark Barlow Nigel Twiston-Davies  

PRESSURIZE (IRE) 11 9-09 Mrs Sarah Williams Venetia Williams  

KILLALA QUAY 10 9-09 Richard & Mrs Susan Perkins Charlie Longsdon  

LAKE TAKAPUNA (IRE) 6 9-09 Dr Ronan Lambe Jim Culloty IRE

DEFINITE RUBY (IRE) 9 9-08 James W Power Gordon Elliott IRE

FULL SHIFT (FR) 8 9-08 J P McManus Nicky Henderson  

THOMAS CRAPPER 10 9-06 Apisukcom Robin Dickin  

UN PROPHETE (FR) 6 9-05 John Timpson Venetia Williams  

NO BUTS 9 9-03 Wontcostalot Partnership David Bridgwater  

MARCILHAC (FR) 8 9-02 A Brooks Venetia Williams  

SERGEANT MATTIE (IRE) 9 9-00 Swanee River Partnership Charlie Longsdon  

ROCKCHASEBULLETT (IRE) 9 8-12 The Yes No Wait Sorries Fergal O'Brien  

 99 entries 

22 Irish-trained 

 THE FOLLOWING HORSE IS NOT QUALIFIED TO RUN: 

LORD BRYAN (IRE)    

Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Handicap Chase

(Amateur Riders)

£70,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 5.30           pm, Thursday, March 16, three miles and two furlongs. For five-year-olds and upwards rated 0-145. Amateur riders. Penalties: after February 26, a winner of a chase 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse's weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 21 (101 entries, 93 entries going forward), entries released February 23, weights revealed March 1. Six-day confirmation stage March 10, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 15. Maximum field of 24.

 Horse Age Wgt Owner Trainer

PENDRA (IRE) 9 11-12 J P McManus Charlie Longsdon  

BUYWISE (IRE) 10 11-12 T Hywel Jones Evan Williams  

ROAD TO RESPECT (IRE) 6 11-12 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE

MISSED APPROACH (IRE) 7 11-12 Alan & Andrew Turner Warren Greatrex  

COCKTAILS AT DAWN 9 11-12 Robin Geffen & Sir John Ritblat Nicky Henderson  

NO DUFFER 10 11-11 David Robey Tom George  

TRIOLO D'ALENE (FR) 10 11-11 Sandy & Caroline Orr Nicky Henderson  

MARTELLO TOWER (IRE) 9 11-11 Barry Connell Margaret Mullins IRE

CALETT MAD (FR) 5 11-11 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nigel Twiston-Davies  

GENERAL PRINCIPLE (IRE) 8 11-11 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

MALL DINI (IRE) 7 11-10 Philip J Reynolds Patrick Kelly IRE

CHAMPERS ON ICE (IRE) 7 11-10 Professor Caroline Tisdall & Bryan Drew David Pipe  

FORGOTTEN GOLD (IRE) 11 11-10 R Cornock Tom George  

LA VATICANE (FR) 8 11-10 Maria Bukhtoyarova David Pipe  

BLAZER (FR) 6 11-09 J P McManus Willie Mullins IRE

GOODTOKNOW 9 11-09 Burling Daresbury MacEchern Nolan Potter Kerry Lee  

SINGLEFARMPAYMENT 7 11-09 N T Griffith & H M Haddock Tom George  

HENRI PARRY MORGAN 9 11-09 Ednyfed & Elizabeth Morgan Peter Bowen  

STONE HARD (IRE) 7 11-09 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

DOCTOR HARPER (IRE) 9 11-08 The Johnson Family David Pipe  

LOCAL SHOW (IRE) 9 11-08 Mrs S J Humphrey Sarah Humphrey  

SOUTHFIELD ROYALE 7 11-08 Angela Yeoman Neil Mulholland  

UNIONISTE (FR) 9 11-08 David Maxwell Racing Limited Paul Nicholls  

HERON HEIGHTS (IRE) 8 11-07 Barry Maloney Henry de Bromhead IRE

HADRIAN'S APPROACH (IRE) 10 11-07 Richard & Lizzie Kelvin-Hughes Nicky Henderson  

BONNY KATE (IRE) 7 11-07 Patricia Hunt Noel Meade IRE

KNOCK HOUSE (IRE) 8 11-07 Tim Leslie Donald McCain  

FINAL NUDGE (IRE) 8 11-07 Corbett Stud David Dennis  

POTTERS LEGEND 7 11-06 Mrs J May Lucy Wadham  

DANCING SHADOW (IRE) 8 11-06 The Dancing Shadows Victor Dartnall  

KELTUS (FR) 7 11-06 Donlon & MacDonald Paul Nicholls  

LOOSE CHIPS 11 11-06 Barrels Of Courage Charlie Longsdon  

SAMBREMONT (FR) 7 11-06 Shanakiel Racing Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE

POTTERS CROSS 10 11-06 Conyers, O'Reilly, Roddis, Zeffman Rebecca Curtis  

VIVA STEVE (IRE) 9 11-05 Paul & Clare Rooney Fergal O'Brien  

FULL CRY (IRE) 7 11-05 Garristown Aintree Syndicate Henry de Bromhead IRE

RIGHTDOWNTHEMIDDLE (IRE) 9 11-05 R P Gilbert Gordon Elliott IRE

LAMB OR COD (IRE) 10 11-05 Terry Warner Philip Hobbs  

PREMIER BOND 7 11-04 Middleham Park Racing XI Nicky Henderson  

UN ACE (FR) 9 11-04 Ace In The Pack Partnership Kim Bailey  

DOMESDAY BOOK (USA) 7 11-04 J Humberstone Stuart Edmunds  

WHATS HAPPENING (IRE) 10 11-04 David Rea & Express Contract Drying Ltd Tom George  

ANOTHER HERO (IRE) 8 11-03 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill  

KILLER MILLER (IRE) 8 11-03 J P McManus Noel Meade IRE

SUGAR BARON (IRE) 7 11-02 Anthony Speelman Nicky Henderson  

VENITIEN DE MAI (FR) 8 11-02 Ann & Alan Potts Partnership Jim Dreaper IRE

LESSONS IN MILAN (IRE) 9 11-02 Trevor Hemmings Nicky Henderson  

SQUOUATEUR (FR) 6 11-02 J P McManus Gordon Elliott IRE

PEARL SWAN (FR) 9 11-02 Roddy Owen & Paul Fullagar Peter Bowen  

KERROW (IRE) 7 11-02 Trevor Hemmings Alan King  

KILFINICHEN BAY (IRE) 9 11-02 Cracker Syndicate Charlie Longsdon  

BALLY LONGFORD (IRE) 9 11-02 Ann & Alan Potts Colin Tizzard  

KNOCKANRAWLEY (IRE) 9 11-01 Kim Bailey Racing Partnership VIII Kim Bailey  

MONETAIRE (FR) 11 11-01 Allan Stennett David Pipe  

VIC DE TOUZAINE (FR) 8 11-01 A Brooks & G Moore Venetia Williams  

BALBIR DU MATHAN (FR) 8 11-01 Barry Connell Alan Fleming IRE

VINTAGE CLOUDS (IRE) 7 11-01 Trevor Hemmings Sue Smith  

FATHER EDWARD (IRE) 8 11-01 Fergus Wilson David Pipe  

A GOOD SKIN (IRE) 8 11-01 PP Control & Automation Limited Tom George  

ALVARADO (IRE) 12 11-00 William & Angela Rucker Fergal O'Brien  

BALLYCROSS 6 11-00 The Autism Rockers Nigel Twiston-Davies  

KATACHENKO (IRE) 8 11-00 Trevor Hemmings Donald McCain  

ERICHT (IRE) 11 10-13 Mrs Christopher Hanbury Nicky Henderson  

THE CRAFTY BUTCHER (IRE) 10 10-13 P Byrne/P W Mullins/D Ryan/I Madigan Willie Mullins IRE

WHAT A MOMENT (IRE) 7 10-13 Bryan Drew & Steve Roper David Pipe  

LAKE TAKAPUNA (IRE) 6 10-12 Dr Ronan Lambe Jim Culloty IRE

THEATRICAL STAR 11 10-12 Brocade Racing Colin Tizzard  

UNDRESSED (FR) 9 10-12 Golf at Ballyneety Syndicate Michael Hourigan IRE

ASTRACAD (FR) 11 10-12 Mark Barlow Nigel Twiston-Davies  

LONG LUNCH 8 10-12 Battersby, Birchall, Halsall & Vestey Charlie Longsdon  

MOUNTAINOUS (IRE) 12 10-12 Hartley Phillips Roseff Shields Kerry Lee  

RUSSE BLANC (FR) 10 10-11 Mark Jackson Kerry Lee  

ADAM DU BRETEAU (FR) 7 10-11 Mrs Gay Smith Jonjo O'Neill  

DUELING BANJOS 7 10-11 J Perriss Kim Bailey  

KATENKO (FR) 11 10-11 A Brooks Venetia Williams  

DEFINITE RUBY (IRE) 9 10-11 James W Power Gordon Elliott IRE

TWENTY EIGHT GUNS 7 10-11 Mason Scudamore Racing Michael Scudamore  

FULL SHIFT (FR) 8 10-11 J P McManus Nicky Henderson  

FEDERICI 8 10-11 Jon Glews Donald McCain  

IN THE ROUGH (IRE) 8 10-10 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill  

WADSWICK COURT (IRE) 9 10-10 Roddy Owen & Paul Fullagar Peter Bowen  

BUDDY BOLERO (IRE) 11 10-08 Malcolm C Denmark Tony Martin IRE

TOP WOOD (FR) 10 10-08 Jo Tracey David Pipe  

MORNEY WING (IRE) 8 10-08 The Steeple Chasers Charlie Mann  

CAPARD KING (IRE) 8 10-08 J B Gilruth & Eric Chapman Jonjo O'Neill  

NO BUTS 9 10-06 Wontcostalot Partnership David Bridgwater  

TROIKA STEPPES 9 10-05 William Williamson Fergal O'Brien  

FUTURE GILDED (FR) 8 10-04 Owners For Owners: Future Gilded Jamie Snowden  

GOOHAR (IRE) 8 10-03 R J Brereton Henry Daly  

CYCLOP (IRE) 6 10-01 DD Racing & Professor L P Hardwick David Dennis  

THOMOND (IRE) 9 10-00 Patricia Hunt Noel Meade IRE

AMBER GAMBLER (GER) 7 9-08 Patrick Kelly Ian Williams  

 93 entries 

22 Irish-trained 

 THE FOLLOWING HORSE ARE NOT QUALIFIED TO RUN: 

HIT THE HIGHWAY (IRE), HURRICANE DARWIN (IRE), KRUZHLININ (GER) 

 THE FOLLOWING HORSES HAVE BEEN EXPUNGED: 

BAIE DES ILES (FR), EDWULF, HAYMOUNT (IRE), PLEASANT COMPANY (IRE), TIGER ROLL (IRE)

 Randox Health County Handicap Hurdle

Grade 3, £95,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 2.10pm, Friday, March 17, two miles and one furlong (2m 179yds). For five-year-olds and upwards. Penalties: after February 26, a winner of a hurdle race 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse's weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 21 (100 entries), entries released February 23, weights revealed March 1. Six-day confirmation stage March 11, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 16. Maximum field of 26.

Horse Age Wgt Owner Trainer

ARCTIC FIRE (GER) 8 11-12 Wicklow Bloodstock (Ireland) Ltd Willie Mullins IRE

MODUS 7 11-10 J P McManus Paul Nicholls  

IVAN GROZNY (FR) 7 11-07 Andrea & Graham Wylie Willie Mullins IRE

L'AMI SERGE (IRE) 7 11-06 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson  

IVANOVICH GORBATOV (IRE) 5 11-04 J P McManus Joseph O'Brien IRE

RENNETI (FR) 8 11-03 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE

DIEGO DU CHARMIL (FR) 5 11-03 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls  

TOMBSTONE (IRE) 7 11-03 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

NORTH HILL HARVEY 6 11-03 Mrs G Widdowson Richard & Lizzie Kelvin-Hughes Dan Skelton  

BLEU ET ROUGE (FR) 6 11-03 J P McManus Willie Mullins IRE

BALLYANDY 6 11-01 Options O Syndicate Nigel Twiston-Davies  

CHARBEL (IRE) 6 11-01 Julie Martin and David R Martin Kim Bailey  

WAXIES DARGLE 8 11-00 J P McManus Noel Meade IRE

MOVEWITHTHETIMES (IRE) 6 11-00 J P McManus Paul Nicholls  

COURT MINSTREL (IRE) 10 10-13 Janet Davies Evan Williams  

PEACE AND CO (FR) 6 10-12 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson  

JER'S GIRL (IRE) 5 10-12 J P McManus Gavin Cromwell IRE  

LABAIK (FR) 6 10-12 A J O'Ryan Gordon Elliott IRE

MICK JAZZ (FR) 6 10-11 G P Mahoney Gordon Elliott IRE

BRELADE 5 10-11 D P Sharkey Gordon Elliott IRE

RIVER FROST 5 10-11 J P McManus Alan King  

TELL US MORE (IRE) 8 10-10 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

WAKEA (USA) 6 10-10 Gary Ryan Karl Thornton IRE  

CAPITAINE (FR) 5 10-10 Martin Broughton & Friends 2 Paul Nicholls  

THE GAME CHANGER (IRE) 8 10-10 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

A HARE BREATH (IRE) 9 10-10 Mrs S N J Embiricos Ben Pauling  

AUTOMATED 6 10-10 David Spratt/Kevin McMunigal Gordon Elliott IRE

HIGH BRIDGE 6 10-09 Bloomfields Ben Pauling  

KOSHARI (FR) 5 10-09 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE

LEONCAVALLO (IRE) 5 10-08 Bloomfields Ben Pauling  

BOITE (IRE) 7 10-08 Mrs T Brown Warren Greatrex  

HARGAM (FR) 6 10-08 J P McManus Nicky Henderson  

ALLBLAK DES PLACES (FR) 5 10-08 George Creighton Willie Mullins IRE

WINTER ESCAPE (IRE) 6 10-08 J P McManus Alan King  

JOEY SASA (IRE) 8 10-08 E Duignan/Bernard Woods Noel Meade IRE

HAWK HIGH (IRE) 7 10-08 Trevor Hemmings Tim Easterby  

AIR HORSE ONE 6 10-08 The Dons Harry Fry  

VOSNE ROMANEE 6 10-07 Foxtrot NH Racing Partnership VI Dr Richard Newland  

BERTIMONT (FR) 7 10-07 Chris Giles Dan Skelton  

BLOOD CRAZED TIGER (IRE) 6 10-07 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

ROBINSHILL (IRE) 6 10-07 R J Rexton Nigel Twiston-Davies  

I SHOT THE SHERIFF (IRE) 10 10-07 Malcolm C Denmark Tony Martin IRE

BALTIMORE ROCK (IRE) 8 10-06 Roger Brookhouse Neil Mulholland  

ROMAN FLIGHT (IRE) 9 10-06 Favourites Racing Ltd David Dennis  

PAIN AU CHOCOLAT (FR) 6 10-05 Mike and Eileen Newbould Dan Skelton  

PEACE NEWS (GER) 5 10-05 Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE

TYCOON PRINCE (IRE) 7 10-05 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

CRIEVEHILL (IRE) 5 10-05 Highclere T'Bred Racing- Crievehill Nigel Twiston-Davies  

INDIETIR (FR) 5 10-04 A Brooks Thomas Cooper IRE

BRAVISSIMO (FR) 6 10-04 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE

DE NAME ESCAPES ME (IRE) 7 10-04 J P McManus Noel Meade IRE

RED TORNADO (FR) 5 10-03 Notalotterry Dan Skelton  

KAPSTADT (FR) 7 10-03 Anchor Men Ian Williams  

CURIOUS CARLOS 8 10-03 Carl Pyne Peter Bowen  

KAYF BLANCO 8 10-03 Mrs L Day, H Burdett & G McPherson Graeme McPherson  

WAIT FOR ME (FR) 7 10-03 Andrew L Cohen Philip Hobbs  

DOMINADA (IRE) 5 10-03 Julie & Keith Hanson Brian Ellison  

MARAKOUSH (IRE) 6 10-03 Barry Connell Alan Fleming IRE

JALEO (GER) 5 10-03 Bloomfields Ben Pauling  

VERNI (FR) 8 10-03 Paul & Clare Rooney Philip Hobbs  

VELVET MAKER (FR) 8 10-03 Barry Connell Alan Fleming IRE

OZZIE THE OSCAR (IRE) 6 10-03 Bradley Partnership Philip Hobbs  

SONG LIGHT 7 10-03 Phoenix Bloodstock & A A Goodman Seamus Mullins  

MONTBAZON (FR) 10 10-03 David Sewell Alan King  

MOHAAYED 5 10-02 Mrs June Watts Dan Skelton  

ICE COLD SOUL (IRE) 7 10-02 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE

SOLATENTIF (FR) 7 10-02 Ann & Alan Potts Colin Tizzard  

GRAND PARTNER (IRE) 9 10-02 Mrs H Mullins Thomas Mullins IRE

KEEP IN LINE (GER) 5 10-02 Paul & Clare Rooney Alan King  

WILLIAM H BONNEY 6 10-02 Mr & Mrs R Scott Alan King  

APASIONADO (GER) 6 10-02 The Tyringham Partnership Stuart Edmunds  

AZZURI 5 10-02 The Blind Squirrels Dan Skelton  

CYRNAME (FR) 5 10-01 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls  

BYRON FLYER 6 10-01 Anchor Men Ian Williams  

HASSLE (IRE) 8 10-01 Mark Albon & Chris Stedman Dr Richard Newland  

DREAM BERRY (FR) 6 10-01 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill  

BLOODY MARY (FR) 6 10-01 J P McManus Nicky Henderson  

DISCOURS D'UN ROI (FR) 5 10-01 Sullivan Bloodstock Limited Nicky Henderson  

SHAAMA GRISE (FR) 5 10-00 The Angove Family David Pipe  

TARA RIVER (FR) 8 10-00 G J Singh, D Singh Rathore & D Hitchins Brian Barr  

CHESTERFIELD (IRE) 7 9-13 The Rumble Racing Club Seamus Mullins  

GOLDEN SPEAR 6 9-13 Newtown Anner Stud Farm Tony Martin IRE

OKOTOKS (IRE) 7 9-13 Malcolm C Denmark Tony Martin IRE

DERULO (IRE) 6 9-13 John Dwyer Liz Doyle IRE

MAESTRO ROYAL 8 9-12 Rita Brown Nicky Henderson  

TUDOR CITY (IRE) 5 9-12 John Breslin Tony Martin IRE

MY MANEKINEKO 8 9-12 Ka Hon Tham James Nash IRE

TOP TUG (IRE) 6 9-12 Elite Racing Club Alan King  

EAMON AN CNOIC (IRE) 6 9-12 The Angove Family David Pipe  

ART OF SECURITY (IRE) 7 9-10 Munnelly Support Services Limited Noel Meade IRE

MAX DO BRAZIL (FR) 5 9-10 Professor Caroline Tisdall & Bryan Drew David Pipe  

ST SAVIOUR 5 9-08 Highclere Thoroughbred Racing-St Saviour Philip Hobbs  

VEINARD (FR) 8 9-08 T D Howley Jnr/J N O'Brien Gordon Elliott IRE

STRETCHINGTHETRUTH (IRE) 6 9-05 J P McManus Noel Meade IRE

PILLARD (FR) 5 9-05 Regulatory Finance Solutions Limited Jonjo O'Neill  

CHIEFTAIN'S CHOICE (IRE) 8 9-03 Kevin Frost Kevin Frost  

DAKLONDIKE (IRE) 5 9-00 Prof Caroline Tisdall David Pipe  

BAZOOKA (IRE) 6 8-13 Anne Cowley David Flood  

AGENT BORU (IRE) 6 8-11 Roberto Syndicate Tom Gibney IRE

STAMP YOUR FEET (IRE) 5 8-11 J P McManus Tom George  

 100 entries

37 Irish-trained

Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle

£65,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 4.50pm, Friday, March 17, two miles and four and a half furlongs (2m 4f 56yds). For four-year-olds and upwards rated 0-145. Penalties: after February 26, a winner of a hurdle race 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse's weight above 11st 10lb. Allowances: riders who, prior to March 14, have not ridden more than 20 winners 3lb; riders who have not ridden more than 10 winners 5lb. Entries closed February 21 (164 entries, 162 entries going forward), entries released February 23, weights revealed March 1. Six-day confirmation stage March 11, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 16. Maximum field of 24.

Horse Age Wgt Owner Trainer

THOMAS HOBSON 7 11-10 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE

COURT MINSTREL (IRE) 10 11-10 Janet Davies Evan Williams  

TAGLIETELLE 8 11-10 Olduvai Syndicate Gordon Elliott IRE

JURY DUTY (IRE) 6 11-10 Sideways Syndicate Gordon Elliott IRE

LABAIK (FR) 6 11-09 A J O'Ryan Gordon Elliott IRE

CLARCAM (FR) 7 11-09 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

ITS'AFREEBEE (IRE) 7 11-09 Rebel Jumping Dan Skelton  

BRELADE 5 11-08 D P Sharkey Gordon Elliott IRE

MICK JAZZ (FR) 6 11-08 G P Mahoney Gordon Elliott IRE

EL BANDIT (IRE) 6 11-08 Colm Donlon, Barry Fulton & Richard Webb Paul Nicholls  

BORN SURVIVOR (IRE) 6 11-08 Mrs G Widdowson Richard & Lizzie Kelvin-Hughes Dan Skelton  

GIBRALFARO (IRE) 5 11-08 McNeill Family Alan King  

LE ROCHER (FR) 7 11-08 John White & Anne Underhill Nick Williams  

THE STORYTELLER (IRE) 6 11-07 Mrs Pat Sloan Gordon Elliott IRE

TIGER ROLL (IRE) 7 11-07 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

MONTALBANO 5 11-07 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE

TELL US MORE (IRE) 8 11-07 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

MIDNIGHT JAZZ 7 11-07 Mrs A Allen Ben Case  

AUTOMATED 6 11-07 David Spratt/Kevin McMunigal Gordon Elliott IRE

KOSHARI (FR) 5 11-06 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE

PETER THE MAYO MAN (IRE) 7 11-05 Masterson Holdings Limited Neil Mulholland  

TOMMY SILVER (FR) 5 11-05 Done, Ferguson, Mason & Wood Paul Nicholls  

DESERT CRY (IRE) 11 11-05 NYPD Racing Donald McCain  

RUNFORDAVE (IRE) 5 11-05 Mrs Pat Sloan Gordon Elliott IRE

ROCKLANDER (IRE) 8 11-05 D O'Donohoe, J Cavanagh, S Nelson Tom George  

HAWK HIGH (IRE) 7 11-05 Trevor Hemmings Tim Easterby  

TIN SOLDIER (FR) 6 11-05 Philip J Reynolds Willie Mullins IRE

BROKEN SOUL (IRE) 6 11-05 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

LAC FONTANA (FR) 8 11-04 Axom LIX Paul Nicholls  

ROBINSHILL (IRE) 6 11-04 R J Rexton Nigel Twiston-Davies  

BLOOD CRAZED TIGER (IRE) 6 11-04 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

I SHOT THE SHERIFF (IRE) 10 11-04 Malcolm C Denmark Tony Martin IRE

ELECTRIC CONCORDE (IRE) 6 11-04 Dr Ronan Lambe Jim Culloty IRE

CASTELLO SFORZA (IRE) 6 11-03 J P McManus Willie Mullins IRE

FIXE LE KAP (FR) 5 11-03 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson  

COO STAR SIVOLA (FR) 5 11-03 Babbit Racing Nick Williams  

DELL' ARCA (IRE) 8 11-03 Prof Caroline Tisdall David Pipe  

THEO'S CHARM (IRE) 7 11-03 Michael O'Shea Nick Gifford  

ALZAMMAAR (USA) 6 11-03 The Sandmoor Partnership 2 Sam England  

CHAMPAGNE CLASSIC (IRE) 6 11-03 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

MASSINI'S TRAP (IRE) 8 11-03 S Curran James Nash IRE

ROMAN FLIGHT (IRE) 9 11-03 Favourites Racing Ltd David Dennis  

NO COMMENT 6 11-02 J P McManus Philip Hobbs  

THOMAS CAMPBELL 5 11-02 Mrs Van Geest & Mrs Kelvin Hughes Nicky Henderson  

TYCOON PRINCE (IRE) 7 11-02 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

DOESYOURDOGBITE (IRE) 5 11-02 DYDB Marketing & Friends Of Jackdaws Jonjo O'Neill  

PAIN AU CHOCOLAT (FR) 6 11-02 Mike and Eileen Newbould Dan Skelton  

CRIEVEHILL (IRE) 5 11-02 Highclere T'Bred Racing- Crievehill Nigel Twiston-Davies  

PEACE NEWS (GER) 5 11-02 Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE

SIRE DU BERLAIS (FR) 5 11-02 J P McManus Gordon Elliott IRE

BRAVISSIMO (FR) 6 11-01 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE

BALLYHILL (FR) 6 11-01 S Such & CG Paletta Nigel Twiston-Davies  

JEANNOT DE NONANT (FR) 5 11-01 Simon Munir/Isaac Souede Gordon Elliott IRE

DADSINTROUBLE (IRE) 7 11-01 Paul Bowtell Tim Vaughan  

INDIETIR (FR) 5 11-01 A Brooks Thomas Cooper IRE

PROTEK DES FLOS (FR) 5 11-01 J P McManus Nicky Henderson  

SURE REEF (IRE) 8 11-01 Andrea & Graham Wylie Willie Mullins IRE

BARRA (FR) 6 11-01 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

CARRIG CATHAL 6 11-01 T J Doran Gordon Elliott IRE

KINGS BANDIT (IRE) 9 11-01 Diana Whateley Gordon Elliott IRE

RATHER BE (IRE) 6 11-01 Matt & Lauren Morgan Nicky Henderson  

DAYS OF HEAVEN (FR) 7 11-01 Mrs S K Johnston Nicky Henderson  

TOMMY RAPPER (IRE) 6 11-01 Judy Craymer & Nick Skelton Dan Skelton  

SOUPY SOUPS (IRE) 6 11-00 Equi ex Incertis Partners Neil Mulholland  

SONG LIGHT 7 11-00 Phoenix Bloodstock & A A Goodman Seamus Mullins  

BATTLEFORD 6 11-00 Andrea & Graham Wylie Willie Mullins IRE

VELVET MAKER (FR) 8 11-00 Barry Connell Alan Fleming IRE

VERNI (FR) 8 11-00 Paul & Clare Rooney Philip Hobbs  

LASER LIGHT (IRE) 6 11-00 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Alan King  

DOMINADA (IRE) 5 11-00 Julie & Keith Hanson Brian Ellison  

CATAMARAN DU SEUIL (FR) 5 11-00 Michael P Tudor Dr Richard Newland  

MISTER FIZZ 9 11-00 Margaret J Wilson Imogen Pickard  

KAYF BLANCO 8 11-00 Mrs L Day, H Burdett & G McPherson Graeme McPherson  

CURIOUS CARLOS 8 11-00 Carl Pyne Peter Bowen  

RAINY CITY (IRE) 7 11-00 Sir A Ferguson,G Mason,R Wood & P Done Paul Nicholls  

KK LEXION (IRE) 6 11-00 Perry, Lawson, Waller, Rea, McDermott Tom George  

GEORDIE DES CHAMPS (IRE) 6 11-00 J P McManus Rebecca Curtis  

ALLEE BLEUE (IRE) 7 11-00 Andrew L Cohen Philip Hobbs  

MARAKOUSH (IRE) 6 11-00 Barry Connell Alan Fleming IRE

WAIT FOR ME (FR) 7 11-00 Andrew L Cohen Philip Hobbs  

TESTIFY (IRE) 6 11-00 Trevor Hemmings Donald McCain  

DUKE STREET (IRE) 5 11-00 Chris Stedman & Mark Albon Dr Richard Newland  

BRIO CONTI (FR) 6 10-13 The Gi Gi Syndicate Paul Nicholls  

KEEP IN LINE (GER) 5 10-13 Paul & Clare Rooney Alan King  

REMILUC (FR) 8 10-13 Gilbert & Gamble Chris Gordon  

GRAND PARTNER (IRE) 9 10-13 Mrs H Mullins Thomas Mullins IRE

BURBANK (IRE) 5 10-13 Ronnie Bartlett Nicky Henderson  

SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE) 7 10-13 Roger Brookhouse Neil Mulholland  

ICE COLD SOUL (IRE) 7 10-13 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE

SOLATENTIF (FR) 7 10-13 Ann & Alan Potts Colin Tizzard  

BIGMARTRE (FR) 6 10-13 P J Dixon Harry Whittington  

HASSLE (IRE) 8 10-12 Mark Albon & Chris Stedman Dr Richard Newland  

BYRON FLYER 6 10-12 Anchor Men Ian Williams  

DREAM BERRY (FR) 6 10-12 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill  

CHARLEMAR (FR) 5 10-12 The Hennessy Six Harry Whittington  

CRIMSON ARK (IRE) 7 10-12 Gemmell, Langton, Ryan & Sieff Emma Lavelle  

BLOODY MARY (FR) 6 10-12 J P McManus Nicky Henderson  

FLY CAMP (IRE) 7 10-12 The Blue Bar Partnership Nicky Henderson  

CYRNAME (FR) 5 10-12 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls  

DIVINE SPEAR (IRE) 6 10-11 Middleham Park Racing LXII Nicky Henderson  

PHOBIAPHILIAC (IRE) 6 10-11 Bradley Partnership Nicky Henderson  

SHAAMA GRISE (FR) 5 10-11 The Angove Family David Pipe  

SOLSTICE STAR 7 10-11 E & G Racing Partnership Martin Keighley  

MAGIE DU MA (FR) 4 10-11 K Alexander David Pipe  

MR CLARKSON (IRE) 5 10-11 Pipe's Prospectors David Pipe  

SKY KHAN 8 10-11 The Ormello Way Lucinda Russell  

TARA RIVER (FR) 8 10-11 G J Singh, D Singh Rathore & D Hitchins Brian Barr  

AH LITTLELUCK (IRE) 7 10-11 Kevin Haigney Tom Gibney IRE

CHESTERFIELD (IRE) 7 10-10 The Rumble Racing Club Seamus Mullins  

OKOTOKS (IRE) 7 10-10 Malcolm C Denmark Tony Martin IRE

KELVINGROVE (IRE) 7 10-10 The All In Syndicate Jonjo O'Neill  

EL TERREMOTO (FR) 5 10-10 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nigel Twiston-Davies  

COTTERSROCK (IRE) 7 10-10 Stuart Baikie Martin Keighley  

GOLDEN SPEAR 6 10-10 Newtown Anner Stud Farm Tony Martin IRE

AL BOUM PHOTO (FR) 5 10-10 Mrs J Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE

HUNTERS CALL (IRE) 7 10-10 M Ward John Neilan IRE  

SLEEP EASY 5 10-09 Tony Bloom Neil Mulholland  

MAESTRO ROYAL 8 10-09 Rita Brown Nicky Henderson  

BADEN (FR) 6 10-09 Triermore Stud Nicky Henderson  

SUMKINDOFKING (IRE) 6 10-09 PP Control & Automation Limited Tom George  

EMINENT POET 6 10-09 B C Dice Venetia Williams  

SHADOW CATCHER 9 10-09 Mrs Pat Sloan Gordon Elliott IRE

HUNTERS HOOF (IRE) 8 10-09 London Bridge Racing Partnership Ian Williams  

BEL AMI DE SIVOLA (FR) 6 10-09 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE

WALT (IRE) 6 10-09 Phil Simmonds Neil Mulholland  

STOWAWAY MAGIC (IRE) 6 10-09 Grech & Parkin Nicky Henderson  

POETIC RHYTHM (IRE) 6 10-09 FOB Racing Club Fergal O'Brien  

ANTEROS (IRE) 9 10-08 K W Bell Sophie Leech  

CASPER KING (IRE) 6 10-08 The Brushmakers Philip Hobbs  

CRYSTAL LAD (FR) 5 10-08 C E Stedman Gary Moore  

BANDSMAN 6 10-08 Mrs Sarah Faulks Dan Skelton  

SUPREME VINNIE (IRE) 8 10-08 Moon & Stars Syndicate Denise O'Shea IRE

JUSTMEMYSELFANDI (IRE) 6 10-08 Well Oiled Partnership Liz Doyle IRE

BALLYBOLLEY (IRE) 8 10-08 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nigel Twiston-Davies  

RIGHTDOWNTHEMIDDLE (IRE) 9 10-07 R P Gilbert Gordon Elliott IRE

EASTER DAY (FR) 9 10-07 Broughton Thermal Insulation Henry Spiller  

OSCAR HOOF (IRE) 9 10-07 The Hoof Partnership Nicky Henderson  

ART OF SECURITY (IRE) 7 10-07 Munnelly Support Services Limited Noel Meade IRE

MAX DO BRAZIL (FR) 5 10-07 Professor Caroline Tisdall & Bryan Drew David Pipe  

POKER SCHOOL (IRE) 7 10-07 Aniol Chandler Medcroft Turner Westwood Ian Williams  

BENNYS KING (IRE) 6 10-06 Mezzone Family Venetia Williams  

BEHIND TIME (IRE) 6 10-06 J P McManus Harry Fry  

MAGNA CARTOR 7 10-06 Rachel O'Neill John Hanlon IRE  

WESTENDORF (IRE) 6 10-05 Regulatory Finance Solutions Limited Jonjo O'Neill  

ST SAVIOUR 5 10-05 Highclere Thoroughbred Racing-St Saviour Philip Hobbs  

WATER SPRITE (IRE) 6 10-05 Five Men Syndicate Gordon Elliott IRE

VEINARD (FR) 8 10-05 T D Howley Jnr/J N O'Brien Gordon Elliott IRE

DOLOS (FR) 4 10-05 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls  

JACK THE WIRE (IRE) 7 10-04 M G Hogan Denis Hogan IRE  

BLACK KEY 5 10-04 Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE

DUKE OF SONNING 5 10-03 Miss H Ward Shaun Harris  

STRETCHINGTHETRUTH (IRE) 6 10-02 J P McManus Noel Meade IRE

ARGANTE (FR) 8 10-02 Peter Spiller Nicky Henderson  

CAMLANN (IRE) 6 10-02 Mrs A F Mee John Hanlon IRE  

JUSTIFICATION 9 10-01 Elizabeth Kiernan Gary Moore  

GRAASTEN (GER) 5 10-01 Galloping On The South Downs Partnership Gary Moore  

THOMAS CRAPPER 10 9-13 Apisukcom Robin Dickin  

RAMSES DE TEILLEE (FR) 5 9-12 John White & Anne Underhill David Pipe  

ACCORD (IRE) 7 9-11 Jim Furlong David Bridgwater  

NACHI FALLS 4 9-10 Bryant, McMullan, Warren, Phillips, Mead Nigel Hawke  

AGENT BORU (IRE) 6 9-08 Roberto Syndicate Tom Gibney IRE

HIGHLAND FLING (IRE) 5 8-13 E Hughes Gavin Cromwell IRE  

 162 entries

57 Irish-trained

 THE FOLLOWING HORSES HAVE BEEN EXPUNGED: 

ABBYSSIAL (IRE), WAXIES DARGLE 

The Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Chase Challenge Cup (Handicap)

Grade 3, £105,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 5.30pm, Friday, March 17, two miles and half a furlong (2m 62yds). For five-year-old and upwards. Penalties: after February 26, a winner of a chase 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse's weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 21 (77 entries), entries released February 23, weights revealed March 1. Six-day confirmation stage March 11, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 16. Maximum field of 24. 

 Horse Age Wgt Owner Trainer

SIRE DE GRUGY (FR) 11 11-12 The Preston Family & Friends Ltd Gary Moore  

BALLYCASEY (IRE) 10 11-06 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE

GARDE LA VICTOIRE (FR) 8 11-04 Diana Whateley Philip Hobbs  

TRAFFIC FLUIDE (FR) 7 11-03 Galloping On The South Downs Partnership Gary Moore  

VANITEUX (FR) 8 11-00 Richard & Lizzie Kelvin-Hughes Nicky Henderson  

EASTLAKE (IRE) 11 11-00 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill  

CLARCAM (FR) 7 10-13 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

VIBRATO VALTAT (FR) 8 10-12 Axom XLIII Paul Nicholls  

L'AMI SERGE (IRE) 7 10-12 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson  

PLEASANT COMPANY (IRE) 9 10-11 Malcolm C Denmark Willie Mullins IRE

DODGING BULLETS 9 10-11 Martin Broughton & Friends Paul Nicholls  

THE GAME CHANGER (IRE) 8 10-10 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

ALISIER D'IRLANDE (FR) 7 10-10 Roger Brookhouse Henry de Bromhead IRE

ROCK THE WORLD (IRE) 9 10-07 Michael Buckley Jessica Harrington IRE

GREY GOLD (IRE) 12 10-07 Mrs M A Boden Kerry Lee  

QUITE BY CHANCE 8 10-07 T Hamlin,J M Dare,J W Snook,J T Warner Colin Tizzard  

TELL US MORE (IRE) 8 10-07 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

CLOUDY DREAM (IRE) 7 10-07 Trevor Hemmings Malcolm Jefferson  

GINO TRAIL (IRE) 10 10-07 Jan Smith Kerry Lee  

LE PREZIEN (FR) 6 10-06 J P McManus Paul Nicholls  

BALL D'ARC (FR) 6 10-06 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

UPSILON BLEU (FR) 9 10-05 Raymond & Anita Anderson Green Pauline Robson  

SAN BENEDETO (FR) 6 10-05 P J Vogt Paul Nicholls  

BRIGHT NEW DAWN (IRE) 10 10-05 Boultbee Brooks Ltd Venetia Williams  

VELVET MAKER (FR) 8 10-04 Barry Connell Alan Fleming IRE

ROMAN FLIGHT (IRE) 9 10-04 Favourites Racing Ltd David Dennis  

MODULE (FR) 10 10-04 Simon W Clarke Tom George  

TED VEALE (IRE) 10 10-04 John Breslin Tony Martin IRE

THREE STARS (IRE) 7 10-03 Robert Finnegan Henry de Bromhead IRE

DANDRIDGE 8 10-03 Ronnie Bartlett Arthur Moore IRE

STARCHITECT (IRE) 6 10-03 Paul & Clare Rooney David Pipe  

RED SPINNER (IRE) 7 10-02 Paul & Clare Rooney Kim Bailey  

GARDEFORT (FR) 8 10-02 A Brooks Venetia Williams  

ZAMDY MAN 8 10-02 J P McManus Venetia Williams  

MR FIFTYONE (IRE) 8 10-02 David Bobbett Jessica Harrington IRE

SIZING PLATINUM (IRE) 9 10-01 Ann & Alan Potts Colin Tizzard  

THEINVAL (FR) 7 10-01 Sandy & Caroline Orr Nicky Henderson  

CROCO BAY (IRE) 10 10-01 Lady Jane Grosvenor Ben Case  

MIXBOY (FR) 7 10-00 Paul & Clare Rooney Keith Dalgleish  

PAIROFBROWNEYES (IRE) 8 10-00 Fibbage Syndicate Barry John Murphy IRE

BOLD HENRY 11 10-00 J P McManus Philip Hobbs  

SOLITA (IRE) 8 10-00 R V Hennelly Paul Nolan IRE

CALIPTO (FR) 7 9-13 A Brooks Venetia Williams  

TULLY EAST (IRE) 7 9-12 Barry Connell Alan Fleming IRE

POWERSBOMB (IRE) 7 9-12 Carmel Lordan Brian McMahon IRE  

DRAYCOTT PLACE (IRE) 8 9-12 John Patrick Ryan John Ryan IRE

DOCTOR PHOENIX (IRE) 9 9-12 Favourites Racing Ltd David Dennis  

ULTRAGOLD (FR) 9 9-12 Brocade Racing J P Romans Terry Warner Colin Tizzard  

SOLAR IMPULSE (FR) 7 9-11 Andy Bell & Fergus Lyons Christopher Kellett  

UN BEAU ROMAN (FR) 9 9-11 John H W Finch & The Romans Paul Henderson  

ULCK DU LIN (FR) 9 9-11 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls  

REALT MOR (IRE) 12 9-11 Mrs Pat Sloan Gordon Elliott IRE

UT MAJEUR AULMES (FR) 9 9-11 Mrs S De Wilde Victor Dartnall  

ROMAIN DE SENAM (FR) 5 9-11 Dan Macdonald & Chris Giles Paul Nicholls  

ASTRE DE LA COUR (FR) 7 9-10 The Front Runners Partnership Robert Walford  

CHAMPAGNE AT TARA 8 9-10 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill  

MICK THONIC (FR) 7 9-09 Ann & Alan Potts Colin Tizzard  

MAD JACK MYTTON (IRE) 7 9-09 J C & S R Hitchins Jonjo O'Neill  

HOLLY BUSH HENRY (IRE) 6 9-09 Lady Bamford & Alice Bamford Graeme McPherson  

WITNESS IN COURT (IRE) 10 9-09 Tim Leslie Donald McCain  

YORKIST (IRE) 9 9-09 Mike and Eileen Newbould Dan Skelton  

CEPAGE (FR) 5 9-09 The Bellamy Partnership Venetia Williams  

BALLYBOLLEY (IRE) 8 9-08 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nigel Twiston-Davies  

WORKBENCH (FR) 9 9-08 N W Lake Dan Skelton  

NEXT SENSATION (IRE) 10 9-08 Mark Blandford Michael Scudamore  

DE FAOITHESDREAM (IRE) 11 9-08 R Abbott & M Stavrou Evan Williams  

MAX WARD (IRE) 8 9-08 N T Griffith & H M Haddock Tom George  

ALL TOGETHER (FR) 6 9-07 Mrs Z Wentworth Johnny Farrelly  

SIR NOTE (FR) 7 9-07 G F Chesneaux James Eustace  

WAR SINGER (USA) 10 9-06 The War Cabinet Johnny Farrelly  

LAKE TAKAPUNA (IRE) 6 9-05 Dr Ronan Lambe Jim Culloty IRE

WINNER MASSAGOT (FR) 6 9-05 Masterson Holdings Limited Alan King  

UBALTIQUE (FR) 9 9-03 Tim Leslie Donald McCain  

DOITFORTHEVILLAGE (IRE) 8 9-03 The Rockbourne Partnership Paul Henderson  

THEATRE FLAME (IRE) 7 9-02 CWB LLP David Bridgwater  

CANICALLYOUBACK 9 9-02 Mrs D E Cheshire Evan Williams  

UN PROPHETE (FR) 6 9-01 John Timpson Venetia Williams  

 77 entries        

20 Irish-trained

Like what you've read?

Next Off

Sporting Life
My Stable
Follow and track your favourite Horses, Jockeys and Trainers. Never miss a race with automated alerts.
Access to exclusive features all for FREE - No monthly subscription fee
Click HERE for more information

Most Followed

MOST READ RACING