Check out all the weights and latest entries for the ten handicaps at the Cheltenham Festival.
The top weights are as follows:
Race (maximum number of runners) Horse Age/Wgt Trainer
Ultima Handicap Chase (24) TENOR NIVERNAIS 10-11-12 Venetia Williams
Close Brothers Novices' Handicap Chase (20) ZAMDY MAN 8-11-12 Venetia Williams
Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle (26) CAMPING GROUND 7-11-12 Gary Moore
Fred Winter Juvenile Handicap Hurdle (22) MEGA FORTUNE 4-11-10 Gordon Elliott IRE
Pertemps Network Final Handicap Hurdle ](24) OSCAR SAM 8-11-12 Jessica Harrington IRE
Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate (24) TENOR NIVERNAIS 10-11-12 Venetia Williams
Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Handicap Chase (24) PENDRA 9-11-12 Charlie Longsdon
BUYWISE 10-11-12 Evan Williams
ROAD TO RESPECT 6-11-12 Noel Meade IRE
MISSED APPROACH 7-11-12 Warrren Greatrex
COCKTAILS AT DAWN 9-11-12 Nicky Henderson
Randox Health County Handicap Hurdle (26) ARCTIC FIRE 8-11-12 Willie Mullins IRE
Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys' Hcp Hdl (24) THOMAS HOBSON 7-11-10 Willie Mullins IRE
COURT MINSTREL 10-11-10 Evan Williams
TAGLIETELLE 8-11-10 Gordon Elliott IRE
JURY DUTY 6-11-10 Gordon Elliott IRE
Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Hcp Chs (24) SIRE DE GRUGY 11-11-12 Gary Moore
Ultima Handicap Chase
Grade 3, £105,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 2.50pm, Tuesday, March 14, three miles and a furlong. For five-year-olds & upwards. Penalties: after February 26, a winner of a chase 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse's weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 21 (102 entries, 1 nq), entries released February 23, weights revealed March 1. Six-day confirmation stage March 9, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 14. Maximum field of 24.
HORSE Age Wgt Owner Trainer
TENOR NIVERNAIS (FR) 10 11-12 Boultbee Brooks Ltd Venetia Williams
THE LAST SAMURI (IRE) 9 11-11 Paul & Clare Rooney Kim Bailey
TAQUIN DU SEUIL (FR) 10 11-10 Martin Broughton & Friends 1 Jonjo O'Neill
LORD SCOUNDREL (IRE) 8 11-06 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
OTAGO TRAIL (IRE) 9 11-06 Marie Shone Venetia Williams
SAPHIR DU RHEU (FR) 8 11-06 The Stewart Family Paul Nicholls
UN TEMPS POUR TOUT (IRE) 8 11-05 Professor Caroline Tisdall & Bryan Drew David Pipe
ROAD TO RICHES (IRE) 10 11-05 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE
NOBLE ENDEAVOR (IRE) 8 11-04 C Jones Gordon Elliott IRE
THEATRE GUIDE (IRE) 10 11-03 Jean R Bishop Colin Tizzard
CLARCAM (FR) 7 11-03 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
SOUTHFIELD THEATRE (IRE) 9 11-02 Angela Yeoman Paul Nicholls
O O SEVEN (IRE) 7 11-02 Triermore Stud Nicky Henderson
SAUSALITO SUNRISE (IRE) 9 11-02 Diana Whateley Philip Hobbs
TIGER ROLL (IRE) 7 11-02 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
DOUBLE SHUFFLE (IRE) 7 11-02 Crossed Fingers Partnership Tom George
THREE MUSKETEERS (IRE) 7 11-02 Mrs G Widdowson Richard & Lizzie Kelvin-Hughes Dan Skelton
ROI DES FRANCS (FR) 8 11-02 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
PLEASANT COMPANY (IRE) 9 11-01 Malcolm C Denmark Willie Mullins IRE
VICONTE DU NOYER (FR) 8 11-01 Ann & Alan Potts Colin Tizzard
ANNACOTTY (IRE) 9 11-01 Liz Prowting Alan King
A TOI PHIL (FR) 7 11-01 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
THE YOUNG MASTER 8 11-00 Dajam & The Old Masters Neil Mulholland
REGAL ENCORE (IRE) 9 11-00 J P McManus Anthony Honeyball
MONKSLAND (IRE) 10 11-00 Patricia Hunt Noel Meade IRE
UCELLO CONTI (FR) 9 10-13 Simon Munir/Isaac Souede Gordon Elliott IRE
BALLYNAGOUR (IRE) 11 10-12 Allan Stennett David Pipe
BELAMI DES PICTONS (FR) 6 10-12 Hills of Ledbury (Aga) Venetia Williams
LABEL DES OBEAUX (FR) 6 10-12 David Sewell & Terry Warner Alan King
HOLYWELL (IRE) 10 10-12 Gay Smith Jonjo O'Neill
JUNCTION FOURTEEN (IRE) 8 10-12 Martin St Quinton & Tim Syder Emma Lavelle
OUR KAEMPFER (IRE) 8 10-12 Swanee River Partnership Charlie Longsdon
SAINT ARE (FR) 11 10-11 David Fox Tom George
WOUNDED WARRIOR (IRE) 8 10-11 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE
YALA ENKI (FR) 7 10-11 Hills of Ledbury (Aga) Venetia Williams
THE DRUIDS NEPHEW (IRE) 10 10-10 The Stonehenge Druids Neil Mulholland
STELLAR NOTION (IRE) 9 10-10 Roger Brookhouse Henry de Bromhead IRE
IBIS DU RHEU (FR) 6 10-10 John Hales Paul Nicholls
MARINERO (IRE) 8 10-10 Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE
KRUZHLININ (GER) 10 10-10 Paul & Clare Rooney Philip Hobbs
SHANTOU VILLAGE (IRE) 7 10-10 Jane Gerard-Pearse Neil Mulholland
MEASUREOFMYDREAMS (IRE) 9 10-10 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE
ROAD TO RESPECT (IRE) 6 10-09 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE
PENDRA (IRE) 9 10-09 J P McManus Charlie Longsdon
BUYWISE (IRE) 10 10-09 T Hywel Jones Evan Williams
GENERAL PRINCIPLE (IRE) 8 10-08 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
MARTELLO TOWER (IRE) 9 10-08 Barry Connell Margaret Mullins IRE
IRISH SAINT (FR) 8 10-08 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls
TRIOLO D'ALENE (FR) 10 10-08 Sandy & Caroline Orr Nicky Henderson
COOLOGUE (IRE) 8 10-08 The New Club Partnership Charlie Longsdon
CAID DU BERLAIS (FR) 8 10-07 Donlon, Doyle, MacDonald & C Barber Paul Nicholls
LA VATICANE (FR) 8 10-07 Maria Bukhtoyarova David Pipe
CHAMPERS ON ICE (IRE) 7 10-07 Professor Caroline Tisdall & Bryan Drew David Pipe
CALETT MAD (FR) 5 10-07 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nigel Twiston-Davies
MALL DINI (IRE) 7 10-07 Philip J Reynolds Patrick Kelly IRE
ROBINSFIRTH (IRE) 8 10-06 Christine Knowles & Wendy Carter Colin Tizzard
HENRI PARRY MORGAN 9 10-06 Ednyfed & Elizabeth Morgan Peter Bowen
SINGLEFARMPAYMENT 7 10-06 N T Griffith & H M Haddock Tom George
ROCK THE KASBAH (IRE) 7 10-06 Diana Whateley Philip Hobbs
DOCTOR HARPER (IRE) 9 10-05 The Johnson Family David Pipe
SOUTHFIELD ROYALE 7 10-05 Angela Yeoman Neil Mulholland
JETSTREAM JACK (IRE) 7 10-04 Diana Whateley Gordon Elliott IRE
FINAL NUDGE (IRE) 8 10-04 Corbett Stud David Dennis
BONNY KATE (IRE) 7 10-04 Patricia Hunt Noel Meade IRE
HERON HEIGHTS (IRE) 8 10-04 Barry Maloney Henry de Bromhead IRE
HADRIAN'S APPROACH (IRE) 10 10-04 Richard & Lizzie Kelvin-Hughes Nicky Henderson
POTTERS CROSS 10 10-03 Conyers, O'Reilly, Roddis, Zeffman Rebecca Curtis
VIVA STEVE (IRE) 9 10-02 Paul & Clare Rooney Fergal O'Brien
LAMB OR COD (IRE) 10 10-02 Terry Warner Philip Hobbs
RIGHTDOWNTHEMIDDLE (IRE) 9 10-02 R P Gilbert Gordon Elliott IRE
PILGRIMS BAY (IRE) 7 10-02 Clifford, Gosden & House Neil Mulholland
MINELLA ON LINE (IRE) 8 10-01 AHB Racing Partnership Oliver Sherwood
DOMESDAY BOOK (USA) 7 10-01 J Humberstone Stuart Edmunds
LOOKING WELL (IRE) 8 10-01 David Wesley Yates Nicky Richards
WHATS HAPPENING (IRE) 10 10-01 David Rea & Express Contract Drying Ltd Tom George
GO CONQUER (IRE) 8 10-01 Paul & Clare Rooney Jonjo O'Neill
KILLER MILLER (IRE) 8 10-00 J P McManus Noel Meade IRE
ANOTHER HERO (IRE) 8 10-00 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
KILFINICHEN BAY (IRE) 9 9-13 Cracker Syndicate Charlie Longsdon
BALLY LONGFORD (IRE) 9 9-13 Ann & Alan Potts Colin Tizzard
AMORE ALATO 8 9-13 Sarah Faulks Johnny Farrelly
ANTONY (FR) 7 9-12 The Winning Hand Gary Moore
A GOOD SKIN (IRE) 8 9-12 PP Control & Automation Limited Tom George
MONETAIRE (FR) 11 9-12 Allan Stennett David Pipe
BALBIR DU MATHAN (FR) 8 9-12 Barry Connell Alan Fleming IRE
VINTAGE CLOUDS (IRE) 7 9-12 Trevor Hemmings Sue Smith
VIC DE TOUZAINE (FR) 8 9-12 A Brooks & G Moore Venetia Williams
SMOOTH STEPPER 8 9-12 Mrs Aafke Clarke Sue Smith
KATACHENKO (IRE) 8 9-11 Trevor Hemmings Donald McCain
BALLYCROSS 6 9-11 The Autism Rockers Nigel Twiston-Davies
ERICHT (IRE) 11 9-10 Mrs Christopher Hanbury Nicky Henderson
KILRONAN HIGH (IRE) 8 9-10 Mrs J K Powell Nigel Twiston-Davies
GEORGES CONN (IRE) 9 9-10 John Patrick Ryan John Ryan IRE
LAKE TAKAPUNA (IRE) 6 9-09 Dr Ronan Lambe Jim Culloty IRE
KILLALA QUAY 10 9-09 Richard & Mrs Susan Perkins Charlie Longsdon
FEDERICI 8 9-08 Jon Glews Donald McCain
TWENTY EIGHT GUNS 7 9-08 Mason Scudamore Racing Michael Scudamore
KNIGHT OF NOIR (IRE) 8 9-06 W Clifford Neil Mulholland
TOP WOOD (FR) 10 9-05 Jo Tracey David Pipe
BUDDY BOLERO (IRE) 11 9-05 Malcolm C Denmark Tony Martin IRE
MISTER SPINGSPRONG (IRE) 10 9-01 D Gilbert, M Lawrence, A Bruce Brian Ellison
101 entries
27 Irish-trained
THE FOLLOWING HORSE IS NOT QUALIFIED TO RUN:
EASTER IN PARIS (IRE)
Close Brothers Novices' Handicap Chase
Listed, £70,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 5.30pm, Tuesday, March 14, two miles and four and a half furlongs (2m 4f 78yds). For novice five-year-olds and upwards rated 0-140. Penalties: after February 26, a winner of a chase 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse's weight above 11st 10lb. Entries closed February 21 (78 entries - 65 entries go forward), entries released February 23, weights revealed March 1. Six-day confirmation stage March 9, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 13. Maximum field of 20.
Horse Age Wgt Owner Trainer
ZAMDY MAN 8 11-12 J P McManus Venetia Williams
LAST GOODBYE (IRE) 6 11-10 Last Goodbye Syndicate Liz Doyle IRE
DOUBLE W'S (IRE) 7 11-10 Wharton & Wilson Malcolm Jefferson
HERON HEIGHTS (IRE) 8 11-10 Barry Maloney Henry de Bromhead IRE
MIXBOY (FR) 7 11-10 Paul & Clare Rooney Keith Dalgleish
FOXTAIL HILL (IRE) 8 11-10 Options O Syndicate Nigel Twiston-Davies
FINAL NUDGE (IRE) 8 11-10 Corbett Stud David Dennis
HAMMERSLY LAKE (FR) 9 11-10 Michael Buckley Nicky Henderson
GWENCILY BERBAS (FR) 6 11-10 Barry Connell Alan Fleming IRE
CAPTAIN REDBEARD (IRE) 8 11-09 Stuart Coltherd Stuart Coltherd
TEMPLEHILLS (IRE) 6 11-09 Oi Digital Limited Nigel Twiston-Davies
BUN DORAN (IRE) 6 11-09 Crossed Fingers Partnership Tom George
KILLINEY COURT (IRE) 8 11-09 M Bambrick Henry de Bromhead IRE
POTTERS LEGEND 7 11-09 Mrs J May Lucy Wadham
ITS'AFREEBEE (IRE) 7 11-09 Rebel Jumping Dan Skelton
VALUE AT RISK 8 11-08 D M Huglin Dan Skelton
POWERSBOMB (IRE) 7 11-08 Carmel Lordan Brian McMahon IRE
TULLY EAST (IRE) 7 11-08 Barry Connell Alan Fleming IRE
RELENTLESS DREAMER (IRE) 8 11-08 Nigel Morris Rebecca Curtis
DEANS ROAD (IRE) 8 11-08 C Creed Henry de Bromhead IRE
MINELLA ON LINE (IRE) 8 11-07 AHB Racing Partnership Oliver Sherwood
GOLD PRESENT (IRE) 7 11-07 John & Barbara Cotton Nicky Henderson
ART OF PAYROLL (GER) 8 11-07 Bishopsgate Syndicate Sandra Hughes IRE
TWO TAFFS (IRE) 7 11-07 Walters Plant Hire & James & Jean Potter Dan Skelton
SIZING TENNESSEE (IRE) 9 11-07 Ann & Alan Potts Colin Tizzard
ALL HELL LET LOOSE (IRE) 8 11-07 Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE
BURTONS WELL (IRE) 8 11-07 Trevor Hemmings Venetia Williams
ROMAIN DE SENAM (FR) 5 11-06 Dan Macdonald & Chris Giles Paul Nicholls
DRUMLEE SUNSET (IRE) 7 11-06 Roger Brookhouse Philip Hobbs
PINKIE BROWN (FR) 5 11-06 B Dunn Neil Mulholland
BROTHER TEDD 8 11-06 Scrase Farms Philip Hobbs
ROCK GONE (IRE) 9 11-06 Chris Stedman & Mark Albon Dr Richard Newland
AQUA DUDE (IRE) 7 11-06 William & Angela Rucker Evan Williams
MYSTICAL KNIGHT 8 11-06 J P McManus Rebecca Curtis
CROSSPARK 7 11-06 C W Booth Caroline Bailey
CHAMPAGNE AT TARA 8 11-06 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
MICK THONIC (FR) 7 11-05 Ann & Alan Potts Colin Tizzard
SQUOUATEUR (FR) 6 11-05 J P McManus Gordon Elliott IRE
MAD JACK MYTTON (IRE) 7 11-05 J C & S R Hitchins Jonjo O'Neill
MERCIAN PRINCE (IRE) 6 11-05 Paul Murphy Amy Murphy
HOLLY BUSH HENRY (IRE) 6 11-05 Lady Bamford & Alice Bamford Graeme McPherson
PEARL SWAN (FR) 9 11-05 Roddy Owen & Paul Fullagar Peter Bowen
BALBIR DU MATHAN (FR) 8 11-04 Barry Connell Alan Fleming IRE
CEPAGE (FR) 5 11-04 The Bellamy Partnership Venetia Williams
TOTAL RECALL (IRE) 8 11-04 Slaneyville Syndicate Sandra Hughes IRE
MAX WARD (IRE) 8 11-04 N T Griffith & H M Haddock Tom George
PASS THE TIME 8 11-02 Dajam Ltd Neil Mulholland
SOLSTICE STAR 7 11-02 E & G Racing Partnership Martin Keighley
MACNICHOLSON (IRE) 8 11-02 J P O'Flaherty Jessica Harrington IRE
POKER SCHOOL (IRE) 7 11-02 Aniol Chandler Medcroft Turner Westwood Ian Williams
WINNER MASSAGOT (FR) 6 11-01 Masterson Holdings Limited Alan King
LAKE TAKAPUNA (IRE) 6 11-01 Dr Ronan Lambe Jim Culloty IRE
TWENTY EIGHT GUNS 7 11-00 Mason Scudamore Racing Michael Scudamore
WADSWICK COURT (IRE) 9 10-13 Roddy Owen & Paul Fullagar Peter Bowen
MONBEG GOLD (IRE) 7 10-13 Martin Broughton Racing Partners 2 Jonjo O'Neill
THEATRE FLAME (IRE) 7 10-12 CWB LLP David Bridgwater
UN PROPHETE (FR) 6 10-11 John Timpson Venetia Williams
CASSE TETE (FR) 5 10-11 John Stone Gary Moore
I'DLIKETHEOPTION (IRE) 6 10-11 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
CATALAUNIAN FIELDS (IRE) 8 10-11 Gigginstown House Stud Mouse Morris IRE
A LITTLE MAGIC (IRE) 6 10-10 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
ICING ON THE CAKE (IRE) 7 10-10 Palmer-Brown Worcester Lousada Shrubsall Oliver Sherwood
KILCARRY BRIDGE (IRE) 10 10-08 Darraugh's Choice Syndicate John Ryan IRE
GOOHAR (IRE) 8 10-06 R J Brereton Henry Daly
EASY STREET (IRE) 7 10-04 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
65 entries
16 Irish-trained
THE FOLLOWING HORSES ARE NOT QUALIFIED TO RUN:
ALCALA (FR), CLIC WORK (FR), SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE), KILCREA VALE (IRE), POUGNE BOBBI (FR), THEINVAL (FR)
THE FOLLOWING HORSES HAVE BEEN EXPUNGED:
BAILY CLOUD (IRE), BLACKMAIL (FR), BLAZER (FR), GANGSTER (FR), GENERAL PRINCIPLE (IRE), MARTELLO TOWER (IRE), STONE HARD (IRE)
Coral Cup (Handicap Hurdle)
Grade 3, £95,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 2.50pm, Wednesday, March 15, two miles and five furlongs (2m 5f 26yds). For four-year-olds and upwards. Penalties: after February 26, a winner of a hurdle race 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse's weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 21 (130 entries), entries released February 23, weights revealed March 1. Six-day confirmation stage March 9, final declaration stage 10am, March 14. Maximum field of 26.
Horse Age Wgt Owner Trainer
CAMPING GROUND (FR) 7 11-12 G L Porter Gary Moore
MODUS 7 11-08 J P McManus Paul Nicholls
DE PLOTTING SHED (IRE) 7 11-04 Ives/Ashley/Vasey Partnership Gordon Elliott IRE
L'AMI SERGE (IRE) 7 11-04 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson
IVANOVICH GORBATOV (IRE) 5 11-02 J P McManus Joseph O'Brien IRE
VOLNAY DE THAIX (FR) 8 11-02 Judy Wilson Nicky Henderson
OLD GUARD 6 11-02 The Brooks, Stewart Families & J Kyle Paul Nicholls
THE ROMFORD PELE (IRE) 10 11-01 Trembath & Outhart Rebecca Curtis
RENNETI (FR) 8 11-01 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
MISTER MIYAGI (IRE) 8 11-01 Ben Turner & Jay Tabb Dan Skelton
TOMBSTONE (IRE) 7 11-01 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
BLEU ET ROUGE (FR) 6 11-01 J P McManus Willie Mullins IRE
AUX PTITS SOINS (FR) 7 11-00 J Hales Paul Nicholls
SUPASUNDAE 7 11-00 Ann & Alan Potts Partnership Jessica Harrington IRE
TAQUIN DU SEUIL (FR) 10 11-00 Martin Broughton & Friends 1 Jonjo O'Neill
BALLYANDY 6 10-13 Options O Syndicate Nigel Twiston-Davies
WHITEOUT (GER) 6 10-13 Mrs David Lawlor Willie Mullins IRE
MONKSLAND (IRE) 10 10-13 Patricia Hunt Noel Meade IRE
KALONDRA (IRE) 6 10-13 J Henderson (Co Durham) Neil Mulholland
WAXIES DARGLE 8 10-12 J P McManus Noel Meade IRE
WHO DARES WINS (IRE) 5 10-12 HP Racing Who Dares Wins Alan King
MOVEWITHTHETIMES (IRE) 6 10-12 J P McManus Paul Nicholls
THOMAS HOBSON 7 10-11 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
JURY DUTY (IRE) 6 10-11 Sideways Syndicate Gordon Elliott IRE
TAGLIETELLE 8 10-11 Olduvai Syndicate Gordon Elliott IRE
LABAIK (FR) 6 10-10 A J O'Ryan Gordon Elliott IRE
JER'S GIRL (IRE) 5 10-10 J P McManus Gavin Cromwell IRE
ADRIEN DU PONT (FR) 5 10-09 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls
BRELADE 5 10-09 D P Sharkey Gordon Elliott IRE
EL BANDIT (IRE) 6 10-09 Colm Donlon, Barry Fulton & Richard Webb Paul Nicholls
BARNEY DWAN (IRE) 7 10-09 Paul & Clare Rooney Fergal O'Brien
GIBRALFARO (IRE) 5 10-09 McNeill Family Alan King
BORN SURVIVOR (IRE) 6 10-09 Mrs G Widdowson Richard & Lizzie Kelvin-Hughes Dan Skelton
RIVER FROST 5 10-09 J P McManus Alan King
THIRD INTENTION (IRE) 10 10-08 Robert and Sarah Tizzard Colin Tizzard
THE STORYTELLER (IRE) 6 10-08 Mrs Pat Sloan Gordon Elliott IRE
AUTOMATED 6 10-08 David Spratt/Kevin McMunigal Gordon Elliott IRE
PEREGRINE RUN (IRE) 7 10-08 V Byrne Peter Fahey IRE
KOSHARI (FR) 5 10-07 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
RUNFORDAVE (IRE) 5 10-06 Mrs Pat Sloan Gordon Elliott IRE
DESERT CRY (IRE) 11 10-06 NYPD Racing Donald McCain
HAWK HIGH (IRE) 7 10-06 Trevor Hemmings Tim Easterby
ALLBLAK DES PLACES (FR) 5 10-06 George Creighton Willie Mullins IRE
ZUBAYR (IRE) 5 10-06 P J Vogt Paul Nicholls
TOMMY SILVER (FR) 5 10-06 Done, Ferguson, Mason & Wood Paul Nicholls
MORELLO ROYALE (IRE) 7 10-06 Ann & Tony Gale Colin Tizzard
TIN SOLDIER (FR) 6 10-06 Philip J Reynolds Willie Mullins IRE
CAP D'AUBOIS (FR) 5 10-06 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
CONSUL DE THAIX (FR) 5 10-06 J P McManus Nicky Henderson
AIR HORSE ONE 6 10-06 The Dons Harry Fry
HARGAM (FR) 6 10-06 J P McManus Nicky Henderson
LEONCAVALLO (IRE) 5 10-06 Bloomfields Ben Pauling
ROBINSHILL (IRE) 6 10-05 R J Rexton Nigel Twiston-Davies
BLOOD CRAZED TIGER (IRE) 6 10-05 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
LAC FONTANA (FR) 8 10-05 Axom LIX Paul Nicholls
I SHOT THE SHERIFF (IRE) 10 10-05 Malcolm C Denmark Tony Martin IRE
ELECTRIC CONCORDE (IRE) 6 10-05 Dr Ronan Lambe Jim Culloty IRE
MASSINI'S TRAP (IRE) 8 10-04 S Curran James Nash IRE
SCOIR MEAR (IRE) 7 10-04 J P McManus Thomas Mullins IRE
CASTELLO SFORZA (IRE) 6 10-04 J P McManus Willie Mullins IRE
FIXE LE KAP (FR) 5 10-04 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson
ROMAN FLIGHT (IRE) 9 10-04 Favourites Racing Ltd David Dennis
THEO'S CHARM (IRE) 7 10-04 Michael O'Shea Nick Gifford
NO COMMENT 6 10-03 J P McManus Philip Hobbs
PEACE NEWS (GER) 5 10-03 Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE
SIRE DU BERLAIS (FR) 5 10-03 J P McManus Gordon Elliott IRE
JEANNOT DE NONANT (FR) 5 10-02 Simon Munir/Isaac Souede Gordon Elliott IRE
BRAVISSIMO (FR) 6 10-02 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
PROTEK DES FLOS (FR) 5 10-02 J P McManus Nicky Henderson
SURE REEF (IRE) 8 10-02 Andrea & Graham Wylie Willie Mullins IRE
DADSINTROUBLE (IRE) 7 10-02 Paul Bowtell Tim Vaughan
CARRIG CATHAL 6 10-02 T J Doran Gordon Elliott IRE
BARRA (FR) 6 10-02 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
KAYF BLANCO 8 10-01 Mrs LDay, H Burdett & G McPherson Graeme McPherson
VERNI (FR) 8 10-01 Paul & Clare Rooney Philip Hobbs
DUKE STREET (IRE) 5 10-01 Chris Stedman & Mark Albon Dr Richard Newland
LASER LIGHT (IRE) 6 10-01 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Alan King
SOUPY SOUPS (IRE) 6 10-01 Equi ex Incertis Partners Neil Mulholland
RUACANA 8 10-01 The 600 Club Tim Vaughan
MARAKOUSH (IRE) 6 10-01 Barry Connell Alan Fleming IRE
CURIOUS CARLOS 8 10-01 Carl Pyne Peter Bowen
CATAMARAN DU SEUIL (FR) 5 10-01 Michael P Tudor Dr Richard Newland
KK LEXION (IRE) 6 10-01 Perry, Lawson, Waller, Rea, McDermott Tom George
JALEO (GER) 5 10-01 Bloomfields Ben Pauling
ALLEE BLEUE (IRE) 7 10-01 Andrew L Cohen Philip Hobbs
MISTER FIZZ 9 10-01 Margaret J Wilson Imogen Pickard
SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE) 7 10-00 Roger Brookhouse Neil Mulholland
GRAND PARTNER (IRE) 9 10-00 Mrs H Mullins Thomas Mullins IRE
ICE COLD SOUL (IRE) 7 10-00 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE
KEEP IN LINE (GER) 5 10-00 Paul & Clare Rooney Alan King
SOLATENTIF (FR) 7 10-00 Ann & Alan Potts Colin Tizzard
CYRNAME (FR) 5 9-13 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls
DISCOURS D'UN ROI (FR) 5 9-13 Sullivan Bloodstock Limited Nicky Henderson
CRIMSON ARK (IRE) 7 9-13 Gemmell, Langton, Ryan & Sieff Emma Lavelle
BLOODY MARY (FR) 6 9-13 J P McManus Nicky Henderson
DREAM BERRY (FR) 6 9-13 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
SHAAMA GRISE (FR) 5 9-12 The Angove Family David Pipe
VALHALLA (IRE) 7 9-12 J P Romans & Terry Warner Colin Tizzard
AH LITTLELUCK (IRE) 7 9-12 Kevin Haigney Tom Gibney IRE
MAGIE DU MA (FR) 4 9-11 K Alexander David Pipe
COTTERSROCK (IRE) 7 9-11 Stuart Baikie Martin Keighley
HUNTERS CALL (IRE) 7 9-11 M Ward John Neilan IRE
CHESTERFIELD (IRE) 7 9-11 The Rumble Racing Club Seamus Mullins
OKOTOKS (IRE) 7 9-11 Malcolm C Denmark Tony Martin IRE
HUNTERS HOOF (IRE) 8 9-10 London Bridge Racing Partnership Ian Williams
SUMKINDOFKING (IRE) 6 9-10 PP Control & Automation Limited Tom George
EAMON AN CNOIC (IRE) 6 9-10 The Angove Family David Pipe
POETIC RHYTHM (IRE) 6 9-10 FOB Racing Club Fergal O'Brien
EMINENT POET 6 9-10 B C Dice Venetia Williams
WALT (IRE) 6 9-10 Phil Simmonds Neil Mulholland
SLEEP EASY 5 9-10 Tony Bloom Neil Mulholland
SUPREME VINNIE (IRE) 8 9-09 Moon & Stars Syndicate Denise O'Shea IRE
RIGHTDOWNTHEMIDDLE (IRE) 9 9-08 R P Gilbert Gordon Elliott IRE
NATHANS PRIDE (IRE) 9 9-08 Paul Bowtell Tim Vaughan
MINELLA AWARDS (IRE) 6 9-08 Masterson Holdings Limited Harry Fry
ART OF SECURITY (IRE) 7 9-08 Munnelly Support Services Limited Noel Meade IRE
MAX DO BRAZIL (FR) 5 9-08 Professor Caroline Tisdall & Bryan Drew David Pipe
BILKO (FR) 6 9-06 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
WOODFORD ISLAND (IRE) 6 9-06 T J Doran Gordon Elliott IRE
FORTUNATE GEORGE (IRE) 7 9-05 The George Inn Racing Syndicate Emma Lavelle
BLACK KEY 5 9-05 Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE
NOVALIS (GER) 5 9-05 Eckhard Sauren Christian von der Recke GER
JACK THE WIRE (IRE) 7 9-05 M G Hogan Denis Hogan IRE
SHWAIMAN (IRE) 7 9-05 Michael Banks Michael Banks
BOYHOOD (IRE) 6 9-04 H Stephen Smith & The Gabbertas Family Tom George
THE WALLACE LINE (IRE) 6 9-02 Diamond Racing Ltd Tim Vaughan
MOORES ROAD (IRE) 8 9-02 Rochford McGinley Partnership Michael Hourigan IRE
JUSTIFICATION 9 9-02 Elizabeth Kiernan Gary Moore
ACCORD (IRE) 7 8-12 Jim Furlong David Bridgwater
KRUGERMAC (IRE) 6 8-11 J Hinds Gary Moore
130 entries
50 Irish-trained
1 German-trained
Fred Winter Juvenile Handicap Hurdle
Grade 3, £80,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 4.50pm, Wednesday, March 15, two miles and half a furlong (2m 87yds). For juvenile four-year-olds only. Penalties: after February 26, a winner of a hurdle race 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse's weight above 11st 10lb. Entries closed February 21 (54 entries, 48 entries going forward), entries released February 23, weights revealed March 1. Six-day confirmation stage March 9, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 14. Maximum field of 22.
Horse Age Wgt Owner Trainer
MEGA FORTUNE (FR) 4 11-10 C Jones Gordon Elliott IRE
MASTER BLUEYES (IRE) 4 11-09 The Barbury Lions Alan King
LANDOFHOPEANDGLORY (IRE) 4 11-06 J P McManus Joseph O'Brien IRE
MAGIE DU MA (FR) 4 10-13 K Alexander David Pipe
DINARIA DES OBEAUX (FR) 4 10-12 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
DIVIN BERE (FR) 4 10-12 Chris Giles Nicky Henderson
PROJECT BLUEBOOK (FR) 4 10-11 J P McManus John Quinn
FIDUX (FR) 4 10-08 AXOM LXVIII Alan King
LONG CALL 4 10-08 A A Byrne Tony Martin IRE
DOLOS (FR) 4 10-07 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls
FLYING TIGER (IRE) 4 10-07 The Macaroni Beach Society Nick Williams
PROSPECTUS 4 10-06 McAlpine Syndicate Gavin Cromwell IRE
POKER PLAY (FR) 4 10-06 The Angove Family David Pipe
DOMPERIGNON DU LYS (FR) 4 10-06 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson
COEUR DE LION 4 10-06 The Barbury Lions 2 Alan King
RAINBOW DREAMER 4 10-05 The Maple Street Partnership Alan King
DIABLE DE SIVOLA (FR) 4 10-05 Robert Forster Nick Williams
LINGER (IRE) 4 10-05 Dunk Again Syndicate John Hanlon IRE
DREAMCATCHING (FR) 4 10-04 Ian Fogg & P J Vogt Paul Nicholls
DAKOTA MOIRETTE (FR) 4 10-04 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
NIETZSCHE 4 10-03 D Gilbert, M Lawrence, A Bruce, G Wills Brian Ellison
ZIG ZAG (IRE) 4 10-00 Annus Mirabilis Syndicate Joseph O'Brien IRE
ICARIO (FR) 4 9-13 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
FADAS (FR) 4 9-12 Holt,Robinson,Skelton,Macnabb,Milton Dan Skelton
GREAT TEMPO (FR) 4 9-12 The Angove Family David Pipe
TIMOTEO (FR) 4 9-12 Million in Mind Partnership Alan King
DINO VELVET (FR) 4 9-12 McNeill Family & Niall Farrell Alan King
DODGYBINGO (IRE) 4 9-12 Mrs M Cahill Noel Meade IRE
NACHI FALLS 4 9-12 Bryant, McMullan, Warren, Phillips, Mead Nigel Hawke
TEMPLIER (IRE) 4 9-12 Paul Chapman Gary Moore
FINAL CHOICE 4 9-12 Jockey Club Ownership South West 1 Warren Greatrex
PERCY STREET 4 9-11 Grech & Parkin Nicky Henderson
EARLY DU LEMO (FR) 4 9-11 Ashley Head Gary Moore
CANDY BURG (FR) 4 9-11 A Brooks Venetia Williams
HYGROVE PERCY 4 9-09 G P and Miss S J Hayes Neil Mulholland
VOLPONE JELOIS (FR) 4 9-08 Ditcheat Thoroughbreds Volpone Jelois Paul Nicholls
LEOMAR (GER) 4 9-07 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
ZALVADOS (FR) 4 9-07 D C Mercer Oliver Greenall
PAHASKA (GER) 4 9-05 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
EAST INDIES 4 9-04 Redec Ltd Gary Moore
SILVER STREAK (IRE) 4 9-03 L Fell Evan Williams
DINSDALE 4 9-02 Martin Jones Michael Scudamore
ROYAL RESERVE 4 9-00 Royal Guinness Reserve Partnership Ian Williams
DEAUVILLE CRYSTAL (FR) 4 8-13 Mrs K Hawke & W Simms Nigel Hawke
MASONBROOK LADY (IRE) 4 8-12 Martin G Burke Denis Hogan IRE
RONNIE BAIRD 4 8-12 I D Moses and C E Handford Laura Young
BOETHIUS 4 8-01 The Pant Wilkin Partnership Tim Vaughan
KING JULIEN (IRE) 4 7-13 Gerry McGladery John Ryan
48 entries
13 Irish-trained
THE FOLLOWING HORSE ARE NOT QUALIFIED TO RUN:
LANDSMAN (IRE), ORION D'AUBRELLE (FR), PRINCE CHARMIN' (IRE), SO CELEBRE (GER)
THE FOLLOWING HORSES HAVE BEEN EXPUNGED:
SWORD FIGHTER (IRE), FIXED RATE
Pertemps Network Final (Handicap Hurdle)
Listed, £95,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 2.10pm, Thursday, March 16, three miles (2m 7f 213yds). For five-year-olds and upwards which have finished in the first six on at least one occasion in a Pertemps Hurdle Race (Qualifier) since the start of the current season. Penalties: after February 26, a winner of a hurdle race 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse's weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 21 (54 entries, 49 entries go forward), entries released February 23, weights revealed March 1. Six-day confirmation stage March 10, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 15. Maximum field of 24.
Horse Age Wgt Owner Trainer
OSCAR SAM (IRE) 8 11-12 Cooper Family Syndicate Jessica Harrington IRE
GAYEBURY 7 11-11 R Abbott & M Stavrou Evan Williams
PRESENTING PERCY 6 11-10 Philip J Reynolds Patrick Kelly IRE
AUBUSSON (FR) 8 11-09 Jane Williams Nick Williams
JURY DUTY (IRE) 6 11-09 Sideways Syndicate Gordon Elliott IRE
CAID DU BERLAIS (FR) 8 11-09 Donlon, Doyle, MacDonald & C Barber Paul Nicholls
BARNEY DWAN (IRE) 7 11-07 Paul & Clare Rooney Fergal O'Brien
KRUZHLININ (GER) 10 11-07 Paul & Clare Rooney Philip Hobbs
TOBEFAIR 7 11-07 Down The Quay Club Debra Hamer
EL BANDIT (IRE) 6 11-07 Colm Donlon, Barry Fulton & Richard Webb Paul Nicholls
MR MIX (FR) 6 11-07 Dan Macdonald & Ian Fogg Paul Nicholls
GOLDEN DOYEN (GER) 6 11-07 Merry Old Souls Philip Hobbs
SUTTON MANOR (IRE) 6 11-06 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
WOTZIZNAME (IRE) 7 11-05 C J S Horton Harry Fry
SPLASH OF GINGE 9 11-05 J D Neild Nigel Twiston-Davies
THE TOURARD MAN (IRE) 11 11-04 Mr & Mrs F Bell, N Farrell, A Marsh Alan King
ROCKLANDER (IRE) 8 11-04 D O'Donohoe, J Cavanagh, S Nelson Tom George
FINGAL BAY (IRE) 11 11-04 Mrs R J Skan Philip Hobbs
IMPULSIVE STAR (IRE) 7 11-04 Robert Waley-Cohen Neil Mulholland
SHADES OF MIDNIGHT 7 11-03 The Potassium Partnership Donald Whillans
ELECTRIC CONCORDE (IRE) 6 11-03 Dr Ronan Lambe Jim Culloty IRE
ISLEOFHOPENDREAMS 10 11-03 Kilbroney Racing Willie Mullins IRE
ARCTIC GOLD (IRE) 6 11-02 Geoffrey & Donna Keeys Nigel Twiston-Davies
SURTEE DU BERLAIS (IRE) 7 11-02 Sue Griffiths Oliver Sherwood
THEO'S CHARM (IRE) 7 11-02 Michael O'Shea Nick Gifford
BALLYMALIN (IRE) 7 11-02 Mills & Mason Partnership Nigel Twiston-Davies
ALZAMMAAR (USA) 6 11-02 The Sandmoor Partnership 2 Sam England
FOR GOOD MEASURE (IRE) 6 11-02 J P McManus Philip Hobbs
CLONDAW CIAN (IRE) 7 11-01 Wolf Allisat & Chris Ames Suzy Smith
THREE WAYS 6 11-00 David Brownlow Jamie Snowden
DADSINTROUBLE (IRE) 7 11-00 Paul Bowtell Tim Vaughan
DUKE STREET (IRE) 5 10-13 Chris Stedman & Mark Albon Dr Richard Newland
RAINY CITY (IRE) 7 10-13 Sir A Ferguson, G Mason, R Wood & P Done Paul Nicholls
RUACANA 8 10-13 The 600 Club Tim Vaughan
SOME KINDA LAMA (IRE) 6 10-12 The Steeple Chasers Charlie Mann
YOUNG DILLON (IRE) 8 10-12 Canard Vert Racing Club Dr Richard Newland
KNOCKARA BEAU (IRE) 14 10-12 J I A Charlton George Charlton
SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE) 7 10-12 Roger Brookhouse Neil Mulholland
SOLSTICE STAR 7 10-10 E & G Racing Partnership Martin Keighley
GLENLOE (IRE) 6 10-10 J P McManus Gordon Elliott IRE
KELVINGROVE (IRE) 7 10-09 The All In Syndicate Jonjo O'Neill
BILLY'S HOPE (IRE) 6 10-08 Flyers Syndicate Jessica Harrington IRE
WILL O'THE WEST (IRE) 6 10-06 Strachan, Corbett, Salwey, Griffith & Gabb Henry Daly
ROLLING MAUL (IRE) 9 10-06 Roddy Owen & Paul Fullagar Peter Bowen
BEHIND TIME (IRE) 6 10-05 J P McManus Harry Fry
WOODFORD ISLAND (IRE) 6 10-04 T J Doran Gordon Elliott IRE
BON ENFANT (FR) 6 10-04 Swanee River Partnership Warren Greatrex
VERY FIRST TIME 5 10-02 Trevor Hemmings Tim Easterby
STONEHAM 6 10-02 The Dregs Of Humanity & Partner Iain Jardine
49 entries
9 Irish-trained
THE FOLLOWING HORSES ARE NOT QUALIFIED TO RUN:
ABBREVIATE (GER), ANTEROS (IRE), RACING PULSE (IRE), RED HANRAHAN (IRE), SOUPY SOUPS (IRE)
Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate (Handicap Chase)
Grade 3, £105,000 Total Prize Fund. 4.10pm, Thursday, March 16, two miles and five furlongs (2m 4f 166yds). For five-year-olds and upwards. Penalties: after February 26, a winner of a chase 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse's weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 21 (100 entries, 99 go forward), entries released February 23, weights revealed March 1. Six-day confirmation stage March 10, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 15. Maximum field of 24.
Horse Age Wgt Owner Trainer
TENOR NIVERNAIS (FR) 10 11-12 Boultbee Brooks Ltd Venetia Williams
TAQUIN DU SEUIL (FR) 10 11-10 Martin Broughton & Friends 1 Jonjo O'Neill
VILLAGE VIC (IRE) 10 11-08 Alan Peterson Philip Hobbs
GARDE LA VICTOIRE (FR) 8 11-08 Diana Whateley Philip Hobbs
TRAFFIC FLUIDE (FR) 7 11-07 Galloping On The South Downs Partnership Gary Moore
LORD SCOUNDREL (IRE) 8 11-06 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
IRISH CAVALIER (IRE) 8 11-06 A McIver Rebecca Curtis
ART MAURESQUE (FR) 7 11-05 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls
EASTLAKE (IRE) 11 11-04 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
FRODON (FR) 5 11-03 P J Vogt & Ian Fogg Paul Nicholls
CLARCAM (FR) 7 11-03 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
TIGER ROLL (IRE) 7 11-02 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
L'AMI SERGE (IRE) 7 11-02 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson
ROI DES FRANCS (FR) 8 11-02 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
VIBRATO VALTAT (FR) 8 11-02 Axom XLIII Paul Nicholls
ASO (FR) 7 11-02 The Bellamy Partnership Venetia Williams
A TOI PHIL (FR) 7 11-01 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
VICONTE DU NOYER (FR) 8 11-01 Ann & Alan Potts Colin Tizzard
ANNACOTTY (IRE) 9 11-01 Mrs Peter Prowting Alan King
PLEASANT COMPANY (IRE) 9 11-01 Malcolm C Denmark Willie Mullins IRE
TANGO DE JUILLEY (FR) 9 11-00 Exors of the Late M N Khan Venetia Williams
COLD MARCH (FR) 7 11-00 A Brooks Venetia Williams
DIAMOND KING (IRE) 9 11-00 Diana Whateley Gordon Elliott IRE
BELAMI DES PICTONS (FR) 6 10-12 Hills of Ledbury (Aga) Venetia Williams
BALLYNAGOUR (IRE) 11 10-12 Allan Stennett David Pipe
QUITE BY CHANCE 8 10-11 T Hamlin,J M Dare,J W Snook,J T Warner Colin Tizzard
VOIX D'EAU (FR) 7 10-10 Harry Fry Racing - Voix D'Eau Syndicate Harry Fry
BALKO DES FLOS (FR) 6 10-10 Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE
SHANTOU VILLAGE (IRE) 7 10-10 Mrs Jane Gerard-Pearse Neil Mulholland
BARON ALCO (FR) 6 10-10 John Stone Gary Moore
LE PREZIEN (FR) 6 10-10 J P McManus Paul Nicholls
STELLAR NOTION (IRE) 9 10-10 Roger Brookhouse Henry de Bromhead IRE
BALL D'ARC (FR) 6 10-10 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
BLACKMAIL (FR) 9 10-09 John Breslin Tony Martin IRE
ROAD TO RESPECT (IRE) 6 10-09 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE
BOUVREUIL (FR) 6 10-09 J P McManus Paul Nicholls
KING'S ODYSSEY (IRE) 8 10-09 William & Angela Rucker Evan Williams
COCKTAILS AT DAWN 9 10-09 Robin Geffen & Sir John Ritblat Nicky Henderson
BUYWISE (IRE) 10 10-09 T Hywel Jones Evan Williams
GERMANY CALLING (IRE) 8 10-09 Tyrone Hanlon Charlie Longsdon
MODULE (FR) 10 10-08 Simon W Clarke Tom George
ROMAN FLIGHT (IRE) 9 10-08 Favourites Racing Ltd David Dennis
IRISH SAINT (FR) 8 10-08 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls
STARCHITECT (IRE) 6 10-07 Paul & Clare Rooney David Pipe
LA VATICANE (FR) 8 10-07 Ms Maria Bukhtoyarova David Pipe
CAID DU BERLAIS (FR) 8 10-07 Donlon, Doyle, MacDonald & C Barber Paul Nicholls
GARDEFORT (FR) 8 10-06 A Brooks Venetia Williams
RED SPINNER (IRE) 7 10-06 Paul & Clare Rooney Kim Bailey
POUGNE BOBBI (FR) 6 10-06 Juergen Meyer Nicky Henderson
ZAMDY MAN 8 10-06 J P McManus Venetia Williams
BLAZER (FR) 6 10-06 J P McManus Willie Mullins IRE
THEINVAL (FR) 7 10-05 Mr & Mrs Sandy Orr Nicky Henderson
HENRYVILLE 9 10-05 R P B Michaelson & E M Thornton Harry Fry
GWENCILY BERBAS (FR) 6 10-04 Barry Connell Alan Fleming IRE
FOXTAIL HILL (IRE) 8 10-04 Options O Syndicate Nigel Twiston-Davies
BALLYKAN 7 10-04 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nigel Twiston-Davies
SIZING CODELCO (IRE) 8 10-04 Ann & Alan Potts Colin Tizzard
MIXBOY (FR) 7 10-04 Paul & Clare Rooney Keith Dalgleish
CALIPTO (FR) 7 10-03 A Brooks Venetia Williams
TEMPLEHILLS (IRE) 6 10-03 Oi Digital Limited Nigel Twiston-Davies
DOCTOR PHOENIX (IRE) 9 10-02 Favourites Racing Ltd David Dennis
RIGHTDOWNTHEMIDDLE (IRE) 9 10-02 R P Gilbert Gordon Elliott IRE
POWERSBOMB (IRE) 7 10-02 Ms Carmel Lordan Brian McMahon IRE
PINKIE BROWN (FR) 5 10-01 B Dunn Neil Mulholland
GO CONQUER (IRE) 8 10-01 Paul & Clare Rooney Jonjo O'Neill
UN ACE (FR) 9 10-01 Ace In The Pack Partnership Kim Bailey
ART OF PAYROLL (GER) 8 10-01 Bishopsgate Syndicate Sandra Hughes IRE
ULCK DU LIN (FR) 9 10-01 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls
BURTONS WELL (IRE) 8 10-01 Trevor Hemmings Venetia Williams
ROCK GONE (IRE) 9 10-00 Chris Stedman & Mark Albon Dr Richard Newland
CHAMPAGNE AT TARA 8 10-00 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
BALLY LONGFORD (IRE) 9 9-13 Ann & Alan Potts Colin Tizzard
MAD JACK MYTTON (IRE) 7 9-13 J C & S R Hitchins Jonjo O'Neill
CEPAGE (FR) 5 9-13 The Bellamy Partnership Venetia Williams
ALWAYS ON THE RUN (IRE) 7 9-13 Paul & Clare Rooney Tom George
MERCIAN PRINCE (IRE) 6 9-13 Paul Murphy Amy Murphy
VIC DE TOUZAINE (FR) 8 9-12 A Brooks & G Moore Venetia Williams
MONETAIRE (FR) 11 9-12 Allan Stennett David Pipe
BALLYBOLLEY (IRE) 8 9-12 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nigel Twiston-Davies
TOTAL RECALL (IRE) 8 9-12 Slaneyville Syndicate Sandra Hughes IRE
BALBIR DU MATHAN (FR) 8 9-12 Barry Connell Alan Fleming IRE
ALL TOGETHER (FR) 6 9-11 Mrs Z Wentworth Johnny Farrelly
WESTERNER POINT (IRE) 8 9-11 Thade Quill Syndicate Eoghan O'Grady IRE
KATACHENKO (IRE) 8 9-11 Trevor Hemmings Donald McCain
PASS THE TIME 8 9-10 Dajam Ltd Neil Mulholland
ERICHT (IRE) 11 9-10 Mrs Christopher Hanbury Nicky Henderson
ROC D'APSIS (FR) 8 9-09 David Rea & Miss Diane Fudge Tom George
ASTRACAD (FR) 11 9-09 Mark Barlow Nigel Twiston-Davies
PRESSURIZE (IRE) 11 9-09 Mrs Sarah Williams Venetia Williams
KILLALA QUAY 10 9-09 Richard & Mrs Susan Perkins Charlie Longsdon
LAKE TAKAPUNA (IRE) 6 9-09 Dr Ronan Lambe Jim Culloty IRE
DEFINITE RUBY (IRE) 9 9-08 James W Power Gordon Elliott IRE
FULL SHIFT (FR) 8 9-08 J P McManus Nicky Henderson
THOMAS CRAPPER 10 9-06 Apisukcom Robin Dickin
UN PROPHETE (FR) 6 9-05 John Timpson Venetia Williams
NO BUTS 9 9-03 Wontcostalot Partnership David Bridgwater
MARCILHAC (FR) 8 9-02 A Brooks Venetia Williams
SERGEANT MATTIE (IRE) 9 9-00 Swanee River Partnership Charlie Longsdon
ROCKCHASEBULLETT (IRE) 9 8-12 The Yes No Wait Sorries Fergal O'Brien
99 entries
22 Irish-trained
THE FOLLOWING HORSE IS NOT QUALIFIED TO RUN:
LORD BRYAN (IRE)
Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Handicap Chase
(Amateur Riders)
£70,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 5.30 pm, Thursday, March 16, three miles and two furlongs. For five-year-olds and upwards rated 0-145. Amateur riders. Penalties: after February 26, a winner of a chase 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse's weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 21 (101 entries, 93 entries going forward), entries released February 23, weights revealed March 1. Six-day confirmation stage March 10, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 15. Maximum field of 24.
Horse Age Wgt Owner Trainer
PENDRA (IRE) 9 11-12 J P McManus Charlie Longsdon
BUYWISE (IRE) 10 11-12 T Hywel Jones Evan Williams
ROAD TO RESPECT (IRE) 6 11-12 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE
MISSED APPROACH (IRE) 7 11-12 Alan & Andrew Turner Warren Greatrex
COCKTAILS AT DAWN 9 11-12 Robin Geffen & Sir John Ritblat Nicky Henderson
NO DUFFER 10 11-11 David Robey Tom George
TRIOLO D'ALENE (FR) 10 11-11 Sandy & Caroline Orr Nicky Henderson
MARTELLO TOWER (IRE) 9 11-11 Barry Connell Margaret Mullins IRE
CALETT MAD (FR) 5 11-11 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nigel Twiston-Davies
GENERAL PRINCIPLE (IRE) 8 11-11 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
MALL DINI (IRE) 7 11-10 Philip J Reynolds Patrick Kelly IRE
CHAMPERS ON ICE (IRE) 7 11-10 Professor Caroline Tisdall & Bryan Drew David Pipe
FORGOTTEN GOLD (IRE) 11 11-10 R Cornock Tom George
LA VATICANE (FR) 8 11-10 Maria Bukhtoyarova David Pipe
BLAZER (FR) 6 11-09 J P McManus Willie Mullins IRE
GOODTOKNOW 9 11-09 Burling Daresbury MacEchern Nolan Potter Kerry Lee
SINGLEFARMPAYMENT 7 11-09 N T Griffith & H M Haddock Tom George
HENRI PARRY MORGAN 9 11-09 Ednyfed & Elizabeth Morgan Peter Bowen
STONE HARD (IRE) 7 11-09 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
DOCTOR HARPER (IRE) 9 11-08 The Johnson Family David Pipe
LOCAL SHOW (IRE) 9 11-08 Mrs S J Humphrey Sarah Humphrey
SOUTHFIELD ROYALE 7 11-08 Angela Yeoman Neil Mulholland
UNIONISTE (FR) 9 11-08 David Maxwell Racing Limited Paul Nicholls
HERON HEIGHTS (IRE) 8 11-07 Barry Maloney Henry de Bromhead IRE
HADRIAN'S APPROACH (IRE) 10 11-07 Richard & Lizzie Kelvin-Hughes Nicky Henderson
BONNY KATE (IRE) 7 11-07 Patricia Hunt Noel Meade IRE
KNOCK HOUSE (IRE) 8 11-07 Tim Leslie Donald McCain
FINAL NUDGE (IRE) 8 11-07 Corbett Stud David Dennis
POTTERS LEGEND 7 11-06 Mrs J May Lucy Wadham
DANCING SHADOW (IRE) 8 11-06 The Dancing Shadows Victor Dartnall
KELTUS (FR) 7 11-06 Donlon & MacDonald Paul Nicholls
LOOSE CHIPS 11 11-06 Barrels Of Courage Charlie Longsdon
SAMBREMONT (FR) 7 11-06 Shanakiel Racing Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE
POTTERS CROSS 10 11-06 Conyers, O'Reilly, Roddis, Zeffman Rebecca Curtis
VIVA STEVE (IRE) 9 11-05 Paul & Clare Rooney Fergal O'Brien
FULL CRY (IRE) 7 11-05 Garristown Aintree Syndicate Henry de Bromhead IRE
RIGHTDOWNTHEMIDDLE (IRE) 9 11-05 R P Gilbert Gordon Elliott IRE
LAMB OR COD (IRE) 10 11-05 Terry Warner Philip Hobbs
PREMIER BOND 7 11-04 Middleham Park Racing XI Nicky Henderson
UN ACE (FR) 9 11-04 Ace In The Pack Partnership Kim Bailey
DOMESDAY BOOK (USA) 7 11-04 J Humberstone Stuart Edmunds
WHATS HAPPENING (IRE) 10 11-04 David Rea & Express Contract Drying Ltd Tom George
ANOTHER HERO (IRE) 8 11-03 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
KILLER MILLER (IRE) 8 11-03 J P McManus Noel Meade IRE
SUGAR BARON (IRE) 7 11-02 Anthony Speelman Nicky Henderson
VENITIEN DE MAI (FR) 8 11-02 Ann & Alan Potts Partnership Jim Dreaper IRE
LESSONS IN MILAN (IRE) 9 11-02 Trevor Hemmings Nicky Henderson
SQUOUATEUR (FR) 6 11-02 J P McManus Gordon Elliott IRE
PEARL SWAN (FR) 9 11-02 Roddy Owen & Paul Fullagar Peter Bowen
KERROW (IRE) 7 11-02 Trevor Hemmings Alan King
KILFINICHEN BAY (IRE) 9 11-02 Cracker Syndicate Charlie Longsdon
BALLY LONGFORD (IRE) 9 11-02 Ann & Alan Potts Colin Tizzard
KNOCKANRAWLEY (IRE) 9 11-01 Kim Bailey Racing Partnership VIII Kim Bailey
MONETAIRE (FR) 11 11-01 Allan Stennett David Pipe
VIC DE TOUZAINE (FR) 8 11-01 A Brooks & G Moore Venetia Williams
BALBIR DU MATHAN (FR) 8 11-01 Barry Connell Alan Fleming IRE
VINTAGE CLOUDS (IRE) 7 11-01 Trevor Hemmings Sue Smith
FATHER EDWARD (IRE) 8 11-01 Fergus Wilson David Pipe
A GOOD SKIN (IRE) 8 11-01 PP Control & Automation Limited Tom George
ALVARADO (IRE) 12 11-00 William & Angela Rucker Fergal O'Brien
BALLYCROSS 6 11-00 The Autism Rockers Nigel Twiston-Davies
KATACHENKO (IRE) 8 11-00 Trevor Hemmings Donald McCain
ERICHT (IRE) 11 10-13 Mrs Christopher Hanbury Nicky Henderson
THE CRAFTY BUTCHER (IRE) 10 10-13 P Byrne/P W Mullins/D Ryan/I Madigan Willie Mullins IRE
WHAT A MOMENT (IRE) 7 10-13 Bryan Drew & Steve Roper David Pipe
LAKE TAKAPUNA (IRE) 6 10-12 Dr Ronan Lambe Jim Culloty IRE
THEATRICAL STAR 11 10-12 Brocade Racing Colin Tizzard
UNDRESSED (FR) 9 10-12 Golf at Ballyneety Syndicate Michael Hourigan IRE
ASTRACAD (FR) 11 10-12 Mark Barlow Nigel Twiston-Davies
LONG LUNCH 8 10-12 Battersby, Birchall, Halsall & Vestey Charlie Longsdon
MOUNTAINOUS (IRE) 12 10-12 Hartley Phillips Roseff Shields Kerry Lee
RUSSE BLANC (FR) 10 10-11 Mark Jackson Kerry Lee
ADAM DU BRETEAU (FR) 7 10-11 Mrs Gay Smith Jonjo O'Neill
DUELING BANJOS 7 10-11 J Perriss Kim Bailey
KATENKO (FR) 11 10-11 A Brooks Venetia Williams
DEFINITE RUBY (IRE) 9 10-11 James W Power Gordon Elliott IRE
TWENTY EIGHT GUNS 7 10-11 Mason Scudamore Racing Michael Scudamore
FULL SHIFT (FR) 8 10-11 J P McManus Nicky Henderson
FEDERICI 8 10-11 Jon Glews Donald McCain
IN THE ROUGH (IRE) 8 10-10 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
WADSWICK COURT (IRE) 9 10-10 Roddy Owen & Paul Fullagar Peter Bowen
BUDDY BOLERO (IRE) 11 10-08 Malcolm C Denmark Tony Martin IRE
TOP WOOD (FR) 10 10-08 Jo Tracey David Pipe
MORNEY WING (IRE) 8 10-08 The Steeple Chasers Charlie Mann
CAPARD KING (IRE) 8 10-08 J B Gilruth & Eric Chapman Jonjo O'Neill
NO BUTS 9 10-06 Wontcostalot Partnership David Bridgwater
TROIKA STEPPES 9 10-05 William Williamson Fergal O'Brien
FUTURE GILDED (FR) 8 10-04 Owners For Owners: Future Gilded Jamie Snowden
GOOHAR (IRE) 8 10-03 R J Brereton Henry Daly
CYCLOP (IRE) 6 10-01 DD Racing & Professor L P Hardwick David Dennis
THOMOND (IRE) 9 10-00 Patricia Hunt Noel Meade IRE
AMBER GAMBLER (GER) 7 9-08 Patrick Kelly Ian Williams
93 entries
22 Irish-trained
THE FOLLOWING HORSE ARE NOT QUALIFIED TO RUN:
HIT THE HIGHWAY (IRE), HURRICANE DARWIN (IRE), KRUZHLININ (GER)
THE FOLLOWING HORSES HAVE BEEN EXPUNGED:
BAIE DES ILES (FR), EDWULF, HAYMOUNT (IRE), PLEASANT COMPANY (IRE), TIGER ROLL (IRE)
Randox Health County Handicap Hurdle
Grade 3, £95,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 2.10pm, Friday, March 17, two miles and one furlong (2m 179yds). For five-year-olds and upwards. Penalties: after February 26, a winner of a hurdle race 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse's weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 21 (100 entries), entries released February 23, weights revealed March 1. Six-day confirmation stage March 11, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 16. Maximum field of 26.
Horse Age Wgt Owner Trainer
ARCTIC FIRE (GER) 8 11-12 Wicklow Bloodstock (Ireland) Ltd Willie Mullins IRE
MODUS 7 11-10 J P McManus Paul Nicholls
IVAN GROZNY (FR) 7 11-07 Andrea & Graham Wylie Willie Mullins IRE
L'AMI SERGE (IRE) 7 11-06 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson
IVANOVICH GORBATOV (IRE) 5 11-04 J P McManus Joseph O'Brien IRE
RENNETI (FR) 8 11-03 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
DIEGO DU CHARMIL (FR) 5 11-03 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls
TOMBSTONE (IRE) 7 11-03 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
NORTH HILL HARVEY 6 11-03 Mrs G Widdowson Richard & Lizzie Kelvin-Hughes Dan Skelton
BLEU ET ROUGE (FR) 6 11-03 J P McManus Willie Mullins IRE
BALLYANDY 6 11-01 Options O Syndicate Nigel Twiston-Davies
CHARBEL (IRE) 6 11-01 Julie Martin and David R Martin Kim Bailey
WAXIES DARGLE 8 11-00 J P McManus Noel Meade IRE
MOVEWITHTHETIMES (IRE) 6 11-00 J P McManus Paul Nicholls
COURT MINSTREL (IRE) 10 10-13 Janet Davies Evan Williams
PEACE AND CO (FR) 6 10-12 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson
JER'S GIRL (IRE) 5 10-12 J P McManus Gavin Cromwell IRE
LABAIK (FR) 6 10-12 A J O'Ryan Gordon Elliott IRE
MICK JAZZ (FR) 6 10-11 G P Mahoney Gordon Elliott IRE
BRELADE 5 10-11 D P Sharkey Gordon Elliott IRE
RIVER FROST 5 10-11 J P McManus Alan King
TELL US MORE (IRE) 8 10-10 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
WAKEA (USA) 6 10-10 Gary Ryan Karl Thornton IRE
CAPITAINE (FR) 5 10-10 Martin Broughton & Friends 2 Paul Nicholls
THE GAME CHANGER (IRE) 8 10-10 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
A HARE BREATH (IRE) 9 10-10 Mrs S N J Embiricos Ben Pauling
AUTOMATED 6 10-10 David Spratt/Kevin McMunigal Gordon Elliott IRE
HIGH BRIDGE 6 10-09 Bloomfields Ben Pauling
KOSHARI (FR) 5 10-09 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
LEONCAVALLO (IRE) 5 10-08 Bloomfields Ben Pauling
BOITE (IRE) 7 10-08 Mrs T Brown Warren Greatrex
HARGAM (FR) 6 10-08 J P McManus Nicky Henderson
ALLBLAK DES PLACES (FR) 5 10-08 George Creighton Willie Mullins IRE
WINTER ESCAPE (IRE) 6 10-08 J P McManus Alan King
JOEY SASA (IRE) 8 10-08 E Duignan/Bernard Woods Noel Meade IRE
HAWK HIGH (IRE) 7 10-08 Trevor Hemmings Tim Easterby
AIR HORSE ONE 6 10-08 The Dons Harry Fry
VOSNE ROMANEE 6 10-07 Foxtrot NH Racing Partnership VI Dr Richard Newland
BERTIMONT (FR) 7 10-07 Chris Giles Dan Skelton
BLOOD CRAZED TIGER (IRE) 6 10-07 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
ROBINSHILL (IRE) 6 10-07 R J Rexton Nigel Twiston-Davies
I SHOT THE SHERIFF (IRE) 10 10-07 Malcolm C Denmark Tony Martin IRE
BALTIMORE ROCK (IRE) 8 10-06 Roger Brookhouse Neil Mulholland
ROMAN FLIGHT (IRE) 9 10-06 Favourites Racing Ltd David Dennis
PAIN AU CHOCOLAT (FR) 6 10-05 Mike and Eileen Newbould Dan Skelton
PEACE NEWS (GER) 5 10-05 Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE
TYCOON PRINCE (IRE) 7 10-05 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
CRIEVEHILL (IRE) 5 10-05 Highclere T'Bred Racing- Crievehill Nigel Twiston-Davies
INDIETIR (FR) 5 10-04 A Brooks Thomas Cooper IRE
BRAVISSIMO (FR) 6 10-04 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
DE NAME ESCAPES ME (IRE) 7 10-04 J P McManus Noel Meade IRE
RED TORNADO (FR) 5 10-03 Notalotterry Dan Skelton
KAPSTADT (FR) 7 10-03 Anchor Men Ian Williams
CURIOUS CARLOS 8 10-03 Carl Pyne Peter Bowen
KAYF BLANCO 8 10-03 Mrs L Day, H Burdett & G McPherson Graeme McPherson
WAIT FOR ME (FR) 7 10-03 Andrew L Cohen Philip Hobbs
DOMINADA (IRE) 5 10-03 Julie & Keith Hanson Brian Ellison
MARAKOUSH (IRE) 6 10-03 Barry Connell Alan Fleming IRE
JALEO (GER) 5 10-03 Bloomfields Ben Pauling
VERNI (FR) 8 10-03 Paul & Clare Rooney Philip Hobbs
VELVET MAKER (FR) 8 10-03 Barry Connell Alan Fleming IRE
OZZIE THE OSCAR (IRE) 6 10-03 Bradley Partnership Philip Hobbs
SONG LIGHT 7 10-03 Phoenix Bloodstock & A A Goodman Seamus Mullins
MONTBAZON (FR) 10 10-03 David Sewell Alan King
MOHAAYED 5 10-02 Mrs June Watts Dan Skelton
ICE COLD SOUL (IRE) 7 10-02 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE
SOLATENTIF (FR) 7 10-02 Ann & Alan Potts Colin Tizzard
GRAND PARTNER (IRE) 9 10-02 Mrs H Mullins Thomas Mullins IRE
KEEP IN LINE (GER) 5 10-02 Paul & Clare Rooney Alan King
WILLIAM H BONNEY 6 10-02 Mr & Mrs R Scott Alan King
APASIONADO (GER) 6 10-02 The Tyringham Partnership Stuart Edmunds
AZZURI 5 10-02 The Blind Squirrels Dan Skelton
CYRNAME (FR) 5 10-01 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls
BYRON FLYER 6 10-01 Anchor Men Ian Williams
HASSLE (IRE) 8 10-01 Mark Albon & Chris Stedman Dr Richard Newland
DREAM BERRY (FR) 6 10-01 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
BLOODY MARY (FR) 6 10-01 J P McManus Nicky Henderson
DISCOURS D'UN ROI (FR) 5 10-01 Sullivan Bloodstock Limited Nicky Henderson
SHAAMA GRISE (FR) 5 10-00 The Angove Family David Pipe
TARA RIVER (FR) 8 10-00 G J Singh, D Singh Rathore & D Hitchins Brian Barr
CHESTERFIELD (IRE) 7 9-13 The Rumble Racing Club Seamus Mullins
GOLDEN SPEAR 6 9-13 Newtown Anner Stud Farm Tony Martin IRE
OKOTOKS (IRE) 7 9-13 Malcolm C Denmark Tony Martin IRE
DERULO (IRE) 6 9-13 John Dwyer Liz Doyle IRE
MAESTRO ROYAL 8 9-12 Rita Brown Nicky Henderson
TUDOR CITY (IRE) 5 9-12 John Breslin Tony Martin IRE
MY MANEKINEKO 8 9-12 Ka Hon Tham James Nash IRE
TOP TUG (IRE) 6 9-12 Elite Racing Club Alan King
EAMON AN CNOIC (IRE) 6 9-12 The Angove Family David Pipe
ART OF SECURITY (IRE) 7 9-10 Munnelly Support Services Limited Noel Meade IRE
MAX DO BRAZIL (FR) 5 9-10 Professor Caroline Tisdall & Bryan Drew David Pipe
ST SAVIOUR 5 9-08 Highclere Thoroughbred Racing-St Saviour Philip Hobbs
VEINARD (FR) 8 9-08 T D Howley Jnr/J N O'Brien Gordon Elliott IRE
STRETCHINGTHETRUTH (IRE) 6 9-05 J P McManus Noel Meade IRE
PILLARD (FR) 5 9-05 Regulatory Finance Solutions Limited Jonjo O'Neill
CHIEFTAIN'S CHOICE (IRE) 8 9-03 Kevin Frost Kevin Frost
DAKLONDIKE (IRE) 5 9-00 Prof Caroline Tisdall David Pipe
BAZOOKA (IRE) 6 8-13 Anne Cowley David Flood
AGENT BORU (IRE) 6 8-11 Roberto Syndicate Tom Gibney IRE
STAMP YOUR FEET (IRE) 5 8-11 J P McManus Tom George
100 entries
37 Irish-trained
Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
£65,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 4.50pm, Friday, March 17, two miles and four and a half furlongs (2m 4f 56yds). For four-year-olds and upwards rated 0-145. Penalties: after February 26, a winner of a hurdle race 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse's weight above 11st 10lb. Allowances: riders who, prior to March 14, have not ridden more than 20 winners 3lb; riders who have not ridden more than 10 winners 5lb. Entries closed February 21 (164 entries, 162 entries going forward), entries released February 23, weights revealed March 1. Six-day confirmation stage March 11, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 16. Maximum field of 24.
Horse Age Wgt Owner Trainer
THOMAS HOBSON 7 11-10 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
COURT MINSTREL (IRE) 10 11-10 Janet Davies Evan Williams
TAGLIETELLE 8 11-10 Olduvai Syndicate Gordon Elliott IRE
JURY DUTY (IRE) 6 11-10 Sideways Syndicate Gordon Elliott IRE
LABAIK (FR) 6 11-09 A J O'Ryan Gordon Elliott IRE
CLARCAM (FR) 7 11-09 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
ITS'AFREEBEE (IRE) 7 11-09 Rebel Jumping Dan Skelton
BRELADE 5 11-08 D P Sharkey Gordon Elliott IRE
MICK JAZZ (FR) 6 11-08 G P Mahoney Gordon Elliott IRE
EL BANDIT (IRE) 6 11-08 Colm Donlon, Barry Fulton & Richard Webb Paul Nicholls
BORN SURVIVOR (IRE) 6 11-08 Mrs G Widdowson Richard & Lizzie Kelvin-Hughes Dan Skelton
GIBRALFARO (IRE) 5 11-08 McNeill Family Alan King
LE ROCHER (FR) 7 11-08 John White & Anne Underhill Nick Williams
THE STORYTELLER (IRE) 6 11-07 Mrs Pat Sloan Gordon Elliott IRE
TIGER ROLL (IRE) 7 11-07 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
MONTALBANO 5 11-07 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
TELL US MORE (IRE) 8 11-07 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
MIDNIGHT JAZZ 7 11-07 Mrs A Allen Ben Case
AUTOMATED 6 11-07 David Spratt/Kevin McMunigal Gordon Elliott IRE
KOSHARI (FR) 5 11-06 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
PETER THE MAYO MAN (IRE) 7 11-05 Masterson Holdings Limited Neil Mulholland
TOMMY SILVER (FR) 5 11-05 Done, Ferguson, Mason & Wood Paul Nicholls
DESERT CRY (IRE) 11 11-05 NYPD Racing Donald McCain
RUNFORDAVE (IRE) 5 11-05 Mrs Pat Sloan Gordon Elliott IRE
ROCKLANDER (IRE) 8 11-05 D O'Donohoe, J Cavanagh, S Nelson Tom George
HAWK HIGH (IRE) 7 11-05 Trevor Hemmings Tim Easterby
TIN SOLDIER (FR) 6 11-05 Philip J Reynolds Willie Mullins IRE
BROKEN SOUL (IRE) 6 11-05 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
LAC FONTANA (FR) 8 11-04 Axom LIX Paul Nicholls
ROBINSHILL (IRE) 6 11-04 R J Rexton Nigel Twiston-Davies
BLOOD CRAZED TIGER (IRE) 6 11-04 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
I SHOT THE SHERIFF (IRE) 10 11-04 Malcolm C Denmark Tony Martin IRE
ELECTRIC CONCORDE (IRE) 6 11-04 Dr Ronan Lambe Jim Culloty IRE
CASTELLO SFORZA (IRE) 6 11-03 J P McManus Willie Mullins IRE
FIXE LE KAP (FR) 5 11-03 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson
COO STAR SIVOLA (FR) 5 11-03 Babbit Racing Nick Williams
DELL' ARCA (IRE) 8 11-03 Prof Caroline Tisdall David Pipe
THEO'S CHARM (IRE) 7 11-03 Michael O'Shea Nick Gifford
ALZAMMAAR (USA) 6 11-03 The Sandmoor Partnership 2 Sam England
CHAMPAGNE CLASSIC (IRE) 6 11-03 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
MASSINI'S TRAP (IRE) 8 11-03 S Curran James Nash IRE
ROMAN FLIGHT (IRE) 9 11-03 Favourites Racing Ltd David Dennis
NO COMMENT 6 11-02 J P McManus Philip Hobbs
THOMAS CAMPBELL 5 11-02 Mrs Van Geest & Mrs Kelvin Hughes Nicky Henderson
TYCOON PRINCE (IRE) 7 11-02 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
DOESYOURDOGBITE (IRE) 5 11-02 DYDB Marketing & Friends Of Jackdaws Jonjo O'Neill
PAIN AU CHOCOLAT (FR) 6 11-02 Mike and Eileen Newbould Dan Skelton
CRIEVEHILL (IRE) 5 11-02 Highclere T'Bred Racing- Crievehill Nigel Twiston-Davies
PEACE NEWS (GER) 5 11-02 Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE
SIRE DU BERLAIS (FR) 5 11-02 J P McManus Gordon Elliott IRE
BRAVISSIMO (FR) 6 11-01 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
BALLYHILL (FR) 6 11-01 S Such & CG Paletta Nigel Twiston-Davies
JEANNOT DE NONANT (FR) 5 11-01 Simon Munir/Isaac Souede Gordon Elliott IRE
DADSINTROUBLE (IRE) 7 11-01 Paul Bowtell Tim Vaughan
INDIETIR (FR) 5 11-01 A Brooks Thomas Cooper IRE
PROTEK DES FLOS (FR) 5 11-01 J P McManus Nicky Henderson
SURE REEF (IRE) 8 11-01 Andrea & Graham Wylie Willie Mullins IRE
BARRA (FR) 6 11-01 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
CARRIG CATHAL 6 11-01 T J Doran Gordon Elliott IRE
KINGS BANDIT (IRE) 9 11-01 Diana Whateley Gordon Elliott IRE
RATHER BE (IRE) 6 11-01 Matt & Lauren Morgan Nicky Henderson
DAYS OF HEAVEN (FR) 7 11-01 Mrs S K Johnston Nicky Henderson
TOMMY RAPPER (IRE) 6 11-01 Judy Craymer & Nick Skelton Dan Skelton
SOUPY SOUPS (IRE) 6 11-00 Equi ex Incertis Partners Neil Mulholland
SONG LIGHT 7 11-00 Phoenix Bloodstock & A A Goodman Seamus Mullins
BATTLEFORD 6 11-00 Andrea & Graham Wylie Willie Mullins IRE
VELVET MAKER (FR) 8 11-00 Barry Connell Alan Fleming IRE
VERNI (FR) 8 11-00 Paul & Clare Rooney Philip Hobbs
LASER LIGHT (IRE) 6 11-00 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Alan King
DOMINADA (IRE) 5 11-00 Julie & Keith Hanson Brian Ellison
CATAMARAN DU SEUIL (FR) 5 11-00 Michael P Tudor Dr Richard Newland
MISTER FIZZ 9 11-00 Margaret J Wilson Imogen Pickard
KAYF BLANCO 8 11-00 Mrs L Day, H Burdett & G McPherson Graeme McPherson
CURIOUS CARLOS 8 11-00 Carl Pyne Peter Bowen
RAINY CITY (IRE) 7 11-00 Sir A Ferguson,G Mason,R Wood & P Done Paul Nicholls
KK LEXION (IRE) 6 11-00 Perry, Lawson, Waller, Rea, McDermott Tom George
GEORDIE DES CHAMPS (IRE) 6 11-00 J P McManus Rebecca Curtis
ALLEE BLEUE (IRE) 7 11-00 Andrew L Cohen Philip Hobbs
MARAKOUSH (IRE) 6 11-00 Barry Connell Alan Fleming IRE
WAIT FOR ME (FR) 7 11-00 Andrew L Cohen Philip Hobbs
TESTIFY (IRE) 6 11-00 Trevor Hemmings Donald McCain
DUKE STREET (IRE) 5 11-00 Chris Stedman & Mark Albon Dr Richard Newland
BRIO CONTI (FR) 6 10-13 The Gi Gi Syndicate Paul Nicholls
KEEP IN LINE (GER) 5 10-13 Paul & Clare Rooney Alan King
REMILUC (FR) 8 10-13 Gilbert & Gamble Chris Gordon
GRAND PARTNER (IRE) 9 10-13 Mrs H Mullins Thomas Mullins IRE
BURBANK (IRE) 5 10-13 Ronnie Bartlett Nicky Henderson
SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE) 7 10-13 Roger Brookhouse Neil Mulholland
ICE COLD SOUL (IRE) 7 10-13 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE
SOLATENTIF (FR) 7 10-13 Ann & Alan Potts Colin Tizzard
BIGMARTRE (FR) 6 10-13 P J Dixon Harry Whittington
HASSLE (IRE) 8 10-12 Mark Albon & Chris Stedman Dr Richard Newland
BYRON FLYER 6 10-12 Anchor Men Ian Williams
DREAM BERRY (FR) 6 10-12 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
CHARLEMAR (FR) 5 10-12 The Hennessy Six Harry Whittington
CRIMSON ARK (IRE) 7 10-12 Gemmell, Langton, Ryan & Sieff Emma Lavelle
BLOODY MARY (FR) 6 10-12 J P McManus Nicky Henderson
FLY CAMP (IRE) 7 10-12 The Blue Bar Partnership Nicky Henderson
CYRNAME (FR) 5 10-12 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls
DIVINE SPEAR (IRE) 6 10-11 Middleham Park Racing LXII Nicky Henderson
PHOBIAPHILIAC (IRE) 6 10-11 Bradley Partnership Nicky Henderson
SHAAMA GRISE (FR) 5 10-11 The Angove Family David Pipe
SOLSTICE STAR 7 10-11 E & G Racing Partnership Martin Keighley
MAGIE DU MA (FR) 4 10-11 K Alexander David Pipe
MR CLARKSON (IRE) 5 10-11 Pipe's Prospectors David Pipe
SKY KHAN 8 10-11 The Ormello Way Lucinda Russell
TARA RIVER (FR) 8 10-11 G J Singh, D Singh Rathore & D Hitchins Brian Barr
AH LITTLELUCK (IRE) 7 10-11 Kevin Haigney Tom Gibney IRE
CHESTERFIELD (IRE) 7 10-10 The Rumble Racing Club Seamus Mullins
OKOTOKS (IRE) 7 10-10 Malcolm C Denmark Tony Martin IRE
KELVINGROVE (IRE) 7 10-10 The All In Syndicate Jonjo O'Neill
EL TERREMOTO (FR) 5 10-10 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nigel Twiston-Davies
COTTERSROCK (IRE) 7 10-10 Stuart Baikie Martin Keighley
GOLDEN SPEAR 6 10-10 Newtown Anner Stud Farm Tony Martin IRE
AL BOUM PHOTO (FR) 5 10-10 Mrs J Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE
HUNTERS CALL (IRE) 7 10-10 M Ward John Neilan IRE
SLEEP EASY 5 10-09 Tony Bloom Neil Mulholland
MAESTRO ROYAL 8 10-09 Rita Brown Nicky Henderson
BADEN (FR) 6 10-09 Triermore Stud Nicky Henderson
SUMKINDOFKING (IRE) 6 10-09 PP Control & Automation Limited Tom George
EMINENT POET 6 10-09 B C Dice Venetia Williams
SHADOW CATCHER 9 10-09 Mrs Pat Sloan Gordon Elliott IRE
HUNTERS HOOF (IRE) 8 10-09 London Bridge Racing Partnership Ian Williams
BEL AMI DE SIVOLA (FR) 6 10-09 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE
WALT (IRE) 6 10-09 Phil Simmonds Neil Mulholland
STOWAWAY MAGIC (IRE) 6 10-09 Grech & Parkin Nicky Henderson
POETIC RHYTHM (IRE) 6 10-09 FOB Racing Club Fergal O'Brien
ANTEROS (IRE) 9 10-08 K W Bell Sophie Leech
CASPER KING (IRE) 6 10-08 The Brushmakers Philip Hobbs
CRYSTAL LAD (FR) 5 10-08 C E Stedman Gary Moore
BANDSMAN 6 10-08 Mrs Sarah Faulks Dan Skelton
SUPREME VINNIE (IRE) 8 10-08 Moon & Stars Syndicate Denise O'Shea IRE
JUSTMEMYSELFANDI (IRE) 6 10-08 Well Oiled Partnership Liz Doyle IRE
BALLYBOLLEY (IRE) 8 10-08 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nigel Twiston-Davies
RIGHTDOWNTHEMIDDLE (IRE) 9 10-07 R P Gilbert Gordon Elliott IRE
EASTER DAY (FR) 9 10-07 Broughton Thermal Insulation Henry Spiller
OSCAR HOOF (IRE) 9 10-07 The Hoof Partnership Nicky Henderson
ART OF SECURITY (IRE) 7 10-07 Munnelly Support Services Limited Noel Meade IRE
MAX DO BRAZIL (FR) 5 10-07 Professor Caroline Tisdall & Bryan Drew David Pipe
POKER SCHOOL (IRE) 7 10-07 Aniol Chandler Medcroft Turner Westwood Ian Williams
BENNYS KING (IRE) 6 10-06 Mezzone Family Venetia Williams
BEHIND TIME (IRE) 6 10-06 J P McManus Harry Fry
MAGNA CARTOR 7 10-06 Rachel O'Neill John Hanlon IRE
WESTENDORF (IRE) 6 10-05 Regulatory Finance Solutions Limited Jonjo O'Neill
ST SAVIOUR 5 10-05 Highclere Thoroughbred Racing-St Saviour Philip Hobbs
WATER SPRITE (IRE) 6 10-05 Five Men Syndicate Gordon Elliott IRE
VEINARD (FR) 8 10-05 T D Howley Jnr/J N O'Brien Gordon Elliott IRE
DOLOS (FR) 4 10-05 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls
JACK THE WIRE (IRE) 7 10-04 M G Hogan Denis Hogan IRE
BLACK KEY 5 10-04 Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE
DUKE OF SONNING 5 10-03 Miss H Ward Shaun Harris
STRETCHINGTHETRUTH (IRE) 6 10-02 J P McManus Noel Meade IRE
ARGANTE (FR) 8 10-02 Peter Spiller Nicky Henderson
CAMLANN (IRE) 6 10-02 Mrs A F Mee John Hanlon IRE
JUSTIFICATION 9 10-01 Elizabeth Kiernan Gary Moore
GRAASTEN (GER) 5 10-01 Galloping On The South Downs Partnership Gary Moore
THOMAS CRAPPER 10 9-13 Apisukcom Robin Dickin
RAMSES DE TEILLEE (FR) 5 9-12 John White & Anne Underhill David Pipe
ACCORD (IRE) 7 9-11 Jim Furlong David Bridgwater
NACHI FALLS 4 9-10 Bryant, McMullan, Warren, Phillips, Mead Nigel Hawke
AGENT BORU (IRE) 6 9-08 Roberto Syndicate Tom Gibney IRE
HIGHLAND FLING (IRE) 5 8-13 E Hughes Gavin Cromwell IRE
162 entries
57 Irish-trained
THE FOLLOWING HORSES HAVE BEEN EXPUNGED:
ABBYSSIAL (IRE), WAXIES DARGLE
The Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Chase Challenge Cup (Handicap)
Grade 3, £105,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 5.30pm, Friday, March 17, two miles and half a furlong (2m 62yds). For five-year-old and upwards. Penalties: after February 26, a winner of a chase 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse's weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 21 (77 entries), entries released February 23, weights revealed March 1. Six-day confirmation stage March 11, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 16. Maximum field of 24.
Horse Age Wgt Owner Trainer
SIRE DE GRUGY (FR) 11 11-12 The Preston Family & Friends Ltd Gary Moore
BALLYCASEY (IRE) 10 11-06 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
GARDE LA VICTOIRE (FR) 8 11-04 Diana Whateley Philip Hobbs
TRAFFIC FLUIDE (FR) 7 11-03 Galloping On The South Downs Partnership Gary Moore
VANITEUX (FR) 8 11-00 Richard & Lizzie Kelvin-Hughes Nicky Henderson
EASTLAKE (IRE) 11 11-00 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
CLARCAM (FR) 7 10-13 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
VIBRATO VALTAT (FR) 8 10-12 Axom XLIII Paul Nicholls
L'AMI SERGE (IRE) 7 10-12 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson
PLEASANT COMPANY (IRE) 9 10-11 Malcolm C Denmark Willie Mullins IRE
DODGING BULLETS 9 10-11 Martin Broughton & Friends Paul Nicholls
THE GAME CHANGER (IRE) 8 10-10 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
ALISIER D'IRLANDE (FR) 7 10-10 Roger Brookhouse Henry de Bromhead IRE
ROCK THE WORLD (IRE) 9 10-07 Michael Buckley Jessica Harrington IRE
GREY GOLD (IRE) 12 10-07 Mrs M A Boden Kerry Lee
QUITE BY CHANCE 8 10-07 T Hamlin,J M Dare,J W Snook,J T Warner Colin Tizzard
TELL US MORE (IRE) 8 10-07 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
CLOUDY DREAM (IRE) 7 10-07 Trevor Hemmings Malcolm Jefferson
GINO TRAIL (IRE) 10 10-07 Jan Smith Kerry Lee
LE PREZIEN (FR) 6 10-06 J P McManus Paul Nicholls
BALL D'ARC (FR) 6 10-06 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
UPSILON BLEU (FR) 9 10-05 Raymond & Anita Anderson Green Pauline Robson
SAN BENEDETO (FR) 6 10-05 P J Vogt Paul Nicholls
BRIGHT NEW DAWN (IRE) 10 10-05 Boultbee Brooks Ltd Venetia Williams
VELVET MAKER (FR) 8 10-04 Barry Connell Alan Fleming IRE
ROMAN FLIGHT (IRE) 9 10-04 Favourites Racing Ltd David Dennis
MODULE (FR) 10 10-04 Simon W Clarke Tom George
TED VEALE (IRE) 10 10-04 John Breslin Tony Martin IRE
THREE STARS (IRE) 7 10-03 Robert Finnegan Henry de Bromhead IRE
DANDRIDGE 8 10-03 Ronnie Bartlett Arthur Moore IRE
STARCHITECT (IRE) 6 10-03 Paul & Clare Rooney David Pipe
RED SPINNER (IRE) 7 10-02 Paul & Clare Rooney Kim Bailey
GARDEFORT (FR) 8 10-02 A Brooks Venetia Williams
ZAMDY MAN 8 10-02 J P McManus Venetia Williams
MR FIFTYONE (IRE) 8 10-02 David Bobbett Jessica Harrington IRE
SIZING PLATINUM (IRE) 9 10-01 Ann & Alan Potts Colin Tizzard
THEINVAL (FR) 7 10-01 Sandy & Caroline Orr Nicky Henderson
CROCO BAY (IRE) 10 10-01 Lady Jane Grosvenor Ben Case
MIXBOY (FR) 7 10-00 Paul & Clare Rooney Keith Dalgleish
PAIROFBROWNEYES (IRE) 8 10-00 Fibbage Syndicate Barry John Murphy IRE
BOLD HENRY 11 10-00 J P McManus Philip Hobbs
SOLITA (IRE) 8 10-00 R V Hennelly Paul Nolan IRE
CALIPTO (FR) 7 9-13 A Brooks Venetia Williams
TULLY EAST (IRE) 7 9-12 Barry Connell Alan Fleming IRE
POWERSBOMB (IRE) 7 9-12 Carmel Lordan Brian McMahon IRE
DRAYCOTT PLACE (IRE) 8 9-12 John Patrick Ryan John Ryan IRE
DOCTOR PHOENIX (IRE) 9 9-12 Favourites Racing Ltd David Dennis
ULTRAGOLD (FR) 9 9-12 Brocade Racing J P Romans Terry Warner Colin Tizzard
SOLAR IMPULSE (FR) 7 9-11 Andy Bell & Fergus Lyons Christopher Kellett
UN BEAU ROMAN (FR) 9 9-11 John H W Finch & The Romans Paul Henderson
ULCK DU LIN (FR) 9 9-11 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls
REALT MOR (IRE) 12 9-11 Mrs Pat Sloan Gordon Elliott IRE
UT MAJEUR AULMES (FR) 9 9-11 Mrs S De Wilde Victor Dartnall
ROMAIN DE SENAM (FR) 5 9-11 Dan Macdonald & Chris Giles Paul Nicholls
ASTRE DE LA COUR (FR) 7 9-10 The Front Runners Partnership Robert Walford
CHAMPAGNE AT TARA 8 9-10 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
MICK THONIC (FR) 7 9-09 Ann & Alan Potts Colin Tizzard
MAD JACK MYTTON (IRE) 7 9-09 J C & S R Hitchins Jonjo O'Neill
HOLLY BUSH HENRY (IRE) 6 9-09 Lady Bamford & Alice Bamford Graeme McPherson
WITNESS IN COURT (IRE) 10 9-09 Tim Leslie Donald McCain
YORKIST (IRE) 9 9-09 Mike and Eileen Newbould Dan Skelton
CEPAGE (FR) 5 9-09 The Bellamy Partnership Venetia Williams
BALLYBOLLEY (IRE) 8 9-08 Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Nigel Twiston-Davies
WORKBENCH (FR) 9 9-08 N W Lake Dan Skelton
NEXT SENSATION (IRE) 10 9-08 Mark Blandford Michael Scudamore
DE FAOITHESDREAM (IRE) 11 9-08 R Abbott & M Stavrou Evan Williams
MAX WARD (IRE) 8 9-08 N T Griffith & H M Haddock Tom George
ALL TOGETHER (FR) 6 9-07 Mrs Z Wentworth Johnny Farrelly
SIR NOTE (FR) 7 9-07 G F Chesneaux James Eustace
WAR SINGER (USA) 10 9-06 The War Cabinet Johnny Farrelly
LAKE TAKAPUNA (IRE) 6 9-05 Dr Ronan Lambe Jim Culloty IRE
WINNER MASSAGOT (FR) 6 9-05 Masterson Holdings Limited Alan King
UBALTIQUE (FR) 9 9-03 Tim Leslie Donald McCain
DOITFORTHEVILLAGE (IRE) 8 9-03 The Rockbourne Partnership Paul Henderson
THEATRE FLAME (IRE) 7 9-02 CWB LLP David Bridgwater
CANICALLYOUBACK 9 9-02 Mrs D E Cheshire Evan Williams
UN PROPHETE (FR) 6 9-01 John Timpson Venetia Williams
77 entries
20 Irish-trained