Today's Results

Archive search:

Search by date: (DD/MM/YYYY)
*Archive available from 01/01/1994

Goodwood RUK Logo

  • 14:05
    32RedSport.com Handicap (Consolation Race For The 32Red Cup)
  • 14:40
    Jaguar Handicap
  • 15:15
    Markel Insurance Nassau Stakes (British Champions Series) (Fillies' Group 1)
  • 15:50
    32Red Cup (Stewards' Cup) (Heritage Handicap)
  • 16:25
    NatWest Ahead For Business EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes
  • 17:00
    Telegraph Nursery
  • 17:35
    Seamus Buckley's 20th Glorious Handicap

Newmarket RUK Logo

  • 14:20
    Mattioli Woods Supporting Alzheimer's Research UK Handicap
  • 14:55
    Cheveley Park Stud Supporting Alzheimer's Research UK Fillies' Nursery
  • 15:30
    Alzheimer's Research UK EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
  • 16:05
    Barclays Bank Supporting Alzheimers's Research UK Handicap
  • 16:40
    Standard Life Investments Supporting ARUK Handicap
  • 17:15
    Reg Day Memorial Supporting ARUK Handicap
  • 17:45
    Alzheimer's Research UK Handicap

Doncaster ATR Logo

  • 14:15
    Unison Fighting For Better Pay Maiden Auction Stakes (Div 1)
  • 14:50
    Unison Fighting For Better Pay Maiden Auction Stakes (Div 2)
  • 15:25
    Unison Essential Protection For Workers Maiden Stakes
  • 16:00
    Unison And UIA Insurance Handicap
  • 16:35
    Unison Defending Our NHS Handicap
  • 17:10
    Unison Defending Public Services Conditions Stakes
  • 17:40
    Thompsons Solicitors Acting For Unison Members Handicap
  • 18:10
    Unison And LV=Liverpool Victoria Car Insurance Fillies' Handicap

Thirsk RUK Logo

  • 13:55
    EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes
  • 14:30
    Thirsk Ladies' Day Saturday 6th September Nursery
  • 15:05
    Jayne And Joe Parker's Birthday Celebration Handicap
  • 15:40
    totepool Thirsk Summer Cup (Handicap)
  • 16:15
    Peter Bell Memorial Handicap
  • 16:50
    totepool Supporting The Sport You Love Maiden Stakes
  • 17:20
    Collect totepool Winnings At Betfred Shops Handicap

Hamilton Park RUK Logo

  • 18:15
    Margaret Smith Memorial Nursery
  • 18:45
    Alea Casino Open Maiden Stakes
  • 19:15
    Caesars Entertainment Handicap
  • 19:45
    TBA/EBF Stallions Breeding Winners Fillies' Handicap
  • 20:15
    Book Now For Silver Bell Racenight Handicap (Qualifier For The 15,000 Betfair Scottish Mile Series Final)
  • 20:45
    GBX Anthems Here On 28 August Handicap (Qualifier For The 15,000 Betfair Scottish Stayers Series Final)

Lingfield Park ATR Logo

  • 17:30
    Injured Jockeys Fund 50th Anniversary Apprentice Handicap
  • 18:00
    188Bet Median Auction Maiden Stakes
  • 18:30
    188Bet Handicap
  • 19:00
    Speedy Anton Charles Gordon Marguet-Ball Handicap
  • 19:30
    Core Group/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (AWT)
  • 20:00
    188Bet Casino Handicap (AWT)
  • 20:30
    188Bet Great In Play Handicap (AWT)

Galway ATR Logo

  • 14:35
    Ladbrokes Mobile Maiden Hurdle
  • 15:10
    Ladbrokes Handicap Hurdle (Grade C)
  • 15:45
    'This Is The Ladbrokes Life' E.B.F. Maiden
  • 16:20
    Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Nursery Handicap
  • 16:55
    Ladbrokes Red Day E.B.F. Fillies Maiden
  • 17:25
    Ladbrokes 'Summer Of Sports' Handicap (50-70)
  • 17:55
    Ladbrokes Top Treble Flat Race

Clairwood

  • 10:20
    Sabre Maiden Plate
  • 10:55
    Bush Telegraph Mr 95 Divided Handicap
  • 11:40
    Cathsseta Asian Young Guns Challenge Mr 66 Apprentice Divi Hcap
  • 12:15
    Main Man Maiden Plate (F & M)
  • 12:50
    Tsogo Sun Asian Young Guns Challenge Mr 78 Handicap
  • 13:25
    Model Man Maiden Plate (F & M)
  • 14:00
    Rising Sun Asian Young Guns Challenge Maiden Plate
  • 14:35
    Sukhraj Racing Asian Young Guns Challenge Fm 75 Handicap (F & M)
  • 15:15
    Sea Cottage Mr 72 Handicap
  • 15:55
    Last Race Maiden Plate (F & M)

Flamingo Park

  • 11:10
    Welcome To Flamingo Park Festival Maiden Plate
  • 11:50
    Join Us For Woman's Day 9 August Maiden Plate (F & M)
  • 12:25
    August Stakes 30 August Fm 76 Handicap (F & M)
  • 13:00
    Emerald Cup 27 September Maiden Plate
  • 13:40
    Ra Diamond Stayers (Non-Black Type)
  • 14:20
    Ra Flamingo Park Mile (Non-Black Type)
  • 15:00
    Betting World Sprint (Non-Black Type)
  • 15:35
    Bet Soccer 6 Mr 84 Handicap
  • 16:10
    Thank You For Joining Us At Flamingo Park Fm 74 Handicap (F & M)

Arapahoe Park

  • 20:00
    Maiden Claiming
  • 20:25
    Maiden Special Weight
  • 20:50
    Claiming
  • 21:15
    Allowance
  • 21:40
    Claiming
  • 22:05
    Silver Cup Futurity Filly Division Stakes
  • 22:30
    Allowance
  • 22:55
    Silver Cup Futurity Stakes
  • 23:20
    Claiming

Assiniboia Downs

  • 01:00
    Allowance
  • 01:23
    Waiver Claiming
  • 01:46
    Optional Claiming
  • 02:09
    Waiver Maiden Claiming
  • 02:32
    Optional Claiming
  • 02:55
    Waiver Claiming
  • 03:18
    Optional Claiming
  • 03:41
    Allowance

Canterbury Park

  • 00:37
    Maiden Claiming
  • 01:05
    Maiden Special Weight
  • 01:34
    Starter Optional Claiming
  • 02:04
    Claiming
  • 02:34
    Claiming
  • 03:03
    Maiden Special Weight
  • 03:31
    Claiming
  • 03:59
    Claiming
  • 04:26
    Allowance

Charles Town

  • 00:00
    Maiden Claiming
  • 00:29
    Claiming
  • 00:59
    Maiden Claiming
  • 01:23
    Claiming
  • 01:50
    Claiming
  • 02:17
    Claiming
  • 02:44
    Claiming
  • 03:11
    Starter Optional Claiming
  • 03:38
    Claiming

Delaware Park

  • 18:15
    Maiden Claiming
  • 18:42
    Allowance
  • 19:09
    Claiming
  • 19:36
    Allowance Optional Claiming
  • 20:03
    Claiming
  • 20:30
    Claiming
  • 20:57
    Claiming
  • 21:24
    Allowance

Emerald Downs

  • 22:15
    Claiming
  • 22:47
    Maiden Special Weight
  • 23:18
    Maiden Claiming
  • 23:50
    Claiming
  • 00:20
    Claiming
  • 00:51
    Claiming
  • 01:22
    Claiming
  • 01:54
    Claiming
  • 02:24
    Maiden Claiming

Evangeline Downs

  • 23:45
    Maiden Claiming
  • 00:12
    Claiming
  • 00:38
    Maiden Special Weight
  • 01:05
    Claiming
  • 01:32
    Maiden Claiming
  • 01:59
    Allowance
  • 02:27
    Starter Allowance
  • 02:54
    Allowance
  • 03:21
    Claiming

Fairmount Park

  • 01:30
    Claiming
  • 01:57
    Claiming
  • 02:24
    Maiden Special Weight
  • 02:51
    Claiming
  • 03:19
    Maiden Claiming
  • 03:46
    Allowance Optional Claiming
  • 04:14
    Claiming
  • 04:42
    Maiden Claiming

Finger Lakes

  • 18:10
    Starter Allowance
  • 18:41
    Claiming
  • 19:12
    Maiden Special Weight
  • 19:45
    Claiming
  • 20:16
    Claiming
  • 20:48
    Claiming
  • 21:20
    Claiming
  • 21:52
    Allowance

Indiana Grand Race Course

  • 22:05
    Starter Allowance
  • 22:33
    Allowance
  • 23:01
    Claiming
  • 23:29
    Claiming
  • 23:57
    Claiming
  • 00:25
    Claiming
  • 00:53
    Starter Stakes
  • 01:21
    Maiden Special Weight
  • 01:49
    Maiden

Louisiana Downs

  • 20:50
    Louisiana Cup Juvenile Fillies Stakes
  • 21:15
    Louisiana Cup Filly and Mare Sprint Stakes
  • 21:43
    A. L. (Red) Erwin Stakes
  • 22:12
    Louisiana Cup Sprint Stakes
  • 22:41
    Elge Rasberry Stakes
  • 23:09
    Louisiana Cup Juvenile Stakes
  • 23:36
    Louisiana Cup Distaff Stakes
  • 00:03
    Super Derby Prelude Stakes
  • 00:30
    Louisiana Cup Turf Classic Stakes
  • 00:57
    Maiden Special Weight

Monmouth Park

  • 17:50
    Claiming
  • 18:20
    Maiden Claiming
  • 18:50
    Starter Optional Claiming
  • 19:20
    Claiming
  • 19:51
    Claiming
  • 20:22
    Maiden Claiming
  • 20:54
    Claiming
  • 21:26
    Maiden Special Weight
  • 21:58
    Maiden Claiming
  • 22:29
    Allowance Optional Claiming
  • 22:59
    My Frenchman Stakes
  • 23:28
    Claiming

Mountaineer Park

  • 19:00
    Mountaineer Juvenile Stakes
  • 19:30
    West Virginia Legislature Chairman's Cup Stakes
  • 20:00
    West Virginia Secretary of State Stakes
  • 20:30
    Mountaineer Juvenile Fillies Stakes
  • 21:00
    West Virginia Senate President's Cup Stakes
  • 21:30
    Senator Robert C. Byrd Memorial Stakes
  • 22:12
    West Virginia Governor's Stakes
  • 22:45
    West Virginia Derby Stakes
  • 23:15
    West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker's Cup Stakes

Northlands Park

  • 20:00
    Maiden Claiming
  • 20:28
    Allowance Optional Claiming
  • 20:56
    Maiden Claiming
  • 21:24
    Claiming
  • 21:52
    Claiming
  • 22:20
    Maiden Claiming
  • 22:48
    Claiming
  • 23:16
    Claiming
  • 23:44
    Claiming

Penn National

  • 23:00
    Claiming
  • 23:27
    Maiden Special Weight
  • 23:54
    Claiming
  • 00:22
    Allowance
  • 00:49
    Starter Handicap
  • 01:16
    Allowance
  • 01:43
    Claiming
  • 02:10
    Claiming
  • 02:37
    Claiming

Philadelphia Park

  • 17:26
    Claiming
  • 17:53
    Claiming
  • 18:19
    Starter Allowance
  • 18:47
    Maiden Special Weight
  • 19:13
    Allowance
  • 19:41
    Claiming
  • 20:07
    Allowance
  • 20:34
    Maiden Claiming

Prairie Meadows

  • 00:30
    Maiden Special Weight
  • 00:56
    Maiden Claiming
  • 01:22
    Maiden Special Weight
  • 01:51
    Iowa Cradle Stakes
  • 02:20
    Iowa Classic Sprint Stakes
  • 02:49
    Iowa Sorority Stakes
  • 03:18
    Iowa Breeders' Oaks Stakes
  • 03:47
    Iowa Breeders' Derby Stakes
  • 04:16
    Donna Reed Stakes
  • 04:45
    Ralph Hayes Stakes

Retama Park

  • 00:45
    Maiden Claiming
  • 01:12
    Claiming
  • 01:39
    Maiden Claiming
  • 02:06
    Maiden Claiming
  • 02:33
    Claiming
  • 03:00
    Maiden
  • 03:27
    Stake
  • 03:54
    Allowance
  • 04:21
    Stake
  • 04:48
    Maiden

Ruidoso Downs

  • 20:00
    Maiden Claiming
  • 20:26
    Claiming
  • 20:52
    Claiming
  • 21:18
    Allowance
  • 21:44
    Maiden Claiming
  • 22:10
    Maiden Claiming
  • 22:36
    Allowance
  • 23:02
    Claiming
  • 23:28
    Futurity
  • 23:54
    Claiming

Saratoga

  • 18:00
    Allowance
  • 18:31
    Maiden Special Weight
  • 19:02
    Maiden Special Weight
  • 19:34
    Allowance Optional Claiming
  • 20:06
    Maiden Special Weight
  • 20:38
    Allowance Optional Claiming
  • 21:10
    Fasig-Tipton De La Rose Stakes
  • 21:42
    Alfred G. Vanderbilt Handicap (Grade 1)
  • 22:14
    Test Stakes (Grade 1)
  • 22:46
    Whitney Handicap (Grade 1)
  • 23:20
    Lure Stakes

Suffolk Downs

  • 17:45
    Claiming
  • 18:12
    Claiming
  • 18:39
    Claiming
  • 19:06
    Claiming
  • 19:33
    Claiming
  • 20:00
    Claiming
  • 20:27
    Claiming
  • 20:54
    Allowance Optional Claiming
  • 21:21
    Claiming

Woodbine

  • 18:00
    Claiming
  • 18:33
    Maiden Special Weight
  • 19:06
    Allowance Optional Claiming
  • 19:39
    Optional Claiming
  • 20:13
    Claiming
  • 20:46
    Maiden Special Weight
  • 21:19
    Allowance
  • 21:52
    Eternal Search Stakes
  • 22:25
    Allowance
  • 22:57
    Maiden Claiming