Woodbine Saturday 12th April

  • Surface: Dirt

18:00 Claiming

18:00 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31433-9 High Tee (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 John Mattine L Contreras
2 (2) 132216- Miss Echo During (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Darwin Banach E Da
3 (3) 1114-47 Commence Firing (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Pirie
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Barbara Pirie O Moreno
4 (4) 991126- Cinder Tyme (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: M Moore
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ross Armata M Moore
5 (5) 815605- Cutie Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Corbett
  • Jockey: C Kruse
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Brian Corbett C Kruse
6 (6) 331068- Galloping d'Amour (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course Winner
9 8-7 Abraham Katryan J Stein
7 (7) 865607- Ocala Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Steve
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course Winner
8 8-7 Chris Steve J Crawford
8 (8) 0/20415- Variable Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Dianne Hedges
  • Jockey: C Mejia
  • Course Winner
7 8-7 Dianne Hedges C Mejia

18:29 Allowance

18:29 Allowance Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 254136- Big Pop Pa (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael De Paulo S Bahen
2 (2) 41- Fill Your Boots (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Nicholas Gonzalez J Campbell
3 (3) 752130- I'm Chip (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
4 8-9 David Cotey S Chernetz
4 (4) 490427- Executive Shopper (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Sam Di Pasquale J McAleney
5 (5) 88751- Priomh Aire (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: J Bray
  • Distance Winner
3 7-8 Michael Doyle J Bray (10)
6 (6) 903087- Ruvee (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Huarte
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Frank Huarte D Moran
7 (7) 373046- Skyrish (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Howard
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ian Howard J Stein

18:59 Maiden Special Weight

18:59 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2252- Didyoujustsaythat (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: P Husbands
3 8-9 Nicholas Gonzalez P Husbands
2 (2) 5220- Cajun Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-9 Nicholas Gonzalez J Campbell
4 (4) 9 Fireball Merlin (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Keogh
  • Jockey: O Moreno
3 8-6 Michael Keogh O Moreno
5 (5) Big Five O (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-9 b1 Brian Lynch L Contreras
6 (6) Saratoga Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: C Kruse
3 8-9 b1 Reade Baker C Kruse
7 (7) 20- Leif Erikson (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: J Stein
3 8-6 Michael Doyle J Stein
8 (8) Northern Executive (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-6 b1 Darwin Banach E Da
3 (3) 3-28 Unleash The Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: S Bahen
3 8-9 Michael Mattine S Bahen NR

19:31 Optional Claiming

19:31 Optional Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 531731- X Squared (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: M Moore
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Robert Tiller M Moore
2 (2) 7/32896- Sunshine Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 David Cotey S Chernetz
3 (3) 635116- Ida Bambina (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Michael De Paulo J Stein
4 (4) 3/71225- Silent Star (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bell
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Bell J Campbell
5 (5) 118- Regal Conqueror (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Darwin Banach E Da
6 (6) 221214- Refreshingmemories (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Robert Tiller L Contreras
7 (7) 652640- Canadian Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hardy
  • Jockey: E Smilovsky
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 James Hardy E Smilovsky (10)
9 (9) 312532- Born To Be Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Alison Crook D Garcia
8 (8) 143/366- Holy Academy (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: P Husbands
6 8-9 Darwin Banach P Husbands NR

20:03 Claiming

20:03 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 591678- Ascania (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: C Mejia
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Nickolas De Toro C Mejia
2 (2) 635681- Moneyinthecuvee (USA)
  • Trainer: Dianne Hedges
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Dianne Hedges D Garcia
3 (3) 617378- Tumeric (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Widenmaier
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Melvin Widenmaier S Bahen
4 (4) 573564- Evangelos (USA)
  • Trainer: Dianne Hedges
  • Jockey: K Morrison
  • Distance Winner
7 8-2 Dianne Hedges K Morrison (5)
5 (5) 636676- Wascally Rabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Debra Rombis T Wong
6 (6) 56-6373 Reason To Drink (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail Cheyne
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Gail Cheyne B Cheyne
7 (7) 751660- Another Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 John Cardella J McAleney
8 (9) 172527- Star Prospector (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Wills
  • Jockey: J Alderson
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Daniel Wills J Alderson
9 (10) 3355/5-6 Cole's Got Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorothy Gentner
  • Jockey: M Moore
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Dorothy Gentner M Moore
10 (11) 262185- Colwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: B Vanden
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 Nicholas Gonzalez B Vanden (5)
11 (12) 299343- Shackleton Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Jolin
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Chris Jolin J Crawford
1 (1) 307725- Philego (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Nickolas De Toro L Contreras NR

20:34 Claiming

20:34 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 224179- Tarty To The Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Sam Di Pasquale J McAleney
2 (2) 02271- Dixie's Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny O'Callaghan
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Danny O'Callaghan D Moran
3 (3) 315252- Helio Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Silvera
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Laurie Silvera O Moreno
4 (4) 571444- Snippets Of Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Gordon Colbourne
  • Jockey: C Mejia
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Gordon Colbourne C Mejia
5 (5) 9831/07- Essences Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Steve
  • Jockey: E Smilovsky
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Chris Steve E Smilovsky (10)
6 (6) 05/821- Sky High Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Darwin Banach E Da
7 (7) 4/00670- Marianna (USA)
  • Trainer: Nando Defrancesco
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Nando Defrancesco J Crawford
8 (8) 28/7423- Penelopus (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: J Alderson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 David Cotey J Alderson

21:05 Maiden Special Weight

21:05 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Penny Stamp (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Silvera
  • Jockey: O Moreno
3 8-9 Laurie Silvera O Moreno
2 (2) 8- Emotional Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ravendra Raghunath
  • Jockey: E Smilovsky
3 7-13 Ravendra Raghunath E Smilovsky (10)
3 (3) 980- Voukefalas (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Maver
  • Jockey: T Wong
3 8-9 Mario Maver T Wong
4 (4) 87- Cristina's Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Vito Armata
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-9 Vito Armata J Campbell
5 (5) Liberty Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-9 Ross Armata L Contreras
6 (6) 35- Solina Bambolina (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: J Stein
3 8-9 Sam Di Pasquale J Stein
7 (7) 6- Sandys Hurricane (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-9 John Simms E Da
8 (8) 42- Why The Ring (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Howard
  • Jockey: G Olguin
3 8-9 Ian Howard G Olguin
9 (9) 69- Silent Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Wills
  • Jockey: J Alderson
3 8-9 Daniel Wills J Alderson

21:36 Allowance

21:36 Allowance Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 351315- Royal Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Doyle D Moran
2 (1) 1235-37 Big Belief (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Brian Lynch L Contreras
3 (2) 143152- Bear's Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael De Paulo J Stein
4 (4) 1421- Cafe Au Lait (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Catherine Day Phillips J Campbell
5 (5) 41- Melrose Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Mark Casse G Boulanger
6 (6) 215222- Erma Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Kevin Attard S Chernetz
1 (7) 431673- Evangeline's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Michael Doyle D Moran NR

22:07 Starter Allowance

22:07 Starter Allowance Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 73897-3 Northern Hammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Learn
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Shane Learn L Contreras
2 (1) 3-56331 Tapit's Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Tino Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Tino Attard J Campbell
3 (3) 6144-39 Baffoonery (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: G Olguin
4 8-12 Michael Mattine G Olguin
4 (4) 974937/ Solar D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lepiane
  • Jockey: J Crawford
6 8-6 Paul Lepiane J Crawford
5 (5) 23646-5 Gentleman Jackson (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Mark Casse P Husbands
6 (6) 6237-31 Raging Mane (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: C Kruse
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Mattine C Kruse
7 (7) 1/14822- Dupes (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Patton
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kathy Patton E Da
8 (9) 3135-51 Stevie Loves Women (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Keogh
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Keogh D Moran
1 (2) 225-513 Chief Thundercloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Learn
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Shane Learn L Contreras NR

22:38 Allowance

22:38 Allowance Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 218- Enjoy The Movie (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Daniel Vella J Stein
2 (2) 61- That's My Son (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Widenmaier
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Melvin Widenmaier E Ramsammy
4 (4) 15423- Figy's Mobil Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Vito Armata
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Vito Armata L Contreras
5 (5) 365864- Bold 'n Golden (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 John Cardella J McAleney
6 (6) 176- Hope For Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 b1 Darwin Banach E Da
7 (7) 51- Eighty Nine Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Michael De Paulo J Campbell
8 (8) 51466- Grom (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: M Moore
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 b1 Robert Gerl M Moore
9 (9) 51- Sacred Space (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ross
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 John Ross P Husbands
10 (10) 1-6 Bear's Reality (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: C Kruse
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Reade Baker C Kruse
3 (3) 4174- Total Accounting (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Nicholas Gonzalez G Olguin NR