Will Rogers Downs Tuesday 11th March

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Maiden Claiming

17:30 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 635287- Brazilian Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
4 8-12 Scott Young B Quinonez
2 (2) 6420- Artic Igloo (USA)
  • Trainer: Theresa Luneack
  • Jockey: C Worst
4 8-12 Theresa Luneack C Worst
3 (3) 7/66636- Adirondack Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Willis
  • Jockey: M Galvan
4 8-12 Joe Willis M Galvan
4 (4) 334465- Kit Paranoid (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-6 Paul Smith J Medina
5 (5) 9-658 Nurse G (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Gustafson
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-6 Austin Gustafson C Kimes
6 (6) 30920- Fly Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
4 8-7 Mark Buehrer C Johnstone (5)
7 (7) 0743- Lil Ditty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Kari Craddock J Shepherd
8 (8) 9- Chelsea's Cutie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wartchow
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-7 John Wartchow J Jude (5)

17:58 Claiming

17:58 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 554817- Pleasant Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Martin Lozano B Landeros
2 (2) 777456- Victoryville (USA)
  • Trainer: Vance Matlock
  • Jockey: B Ernst
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Vance Matlock B Ernst
3 (3) 529113- Baby Mama Drama (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Trett
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Donald Trett C Worst
4 (4) 228-372 Cin Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover
5 (5) 3115-34 Miracle Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joe Offolter J Medina
6 (6) 325324- Miss Ecton Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Tim Dixon R Flores
7 (7) 3201-65 Fleur De Sel (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Roger Engel F Wethey
8 (8) 386860- Fiddle Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne George
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Wayne George T Cunningham

18:26 Maiden Claiming

18:26 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 384852- Justalittlegrey (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Blankenship
  • Jockey: B Landeros
5 8-12 Hubert Blankenship B Landeros
2 (2) 08- Prizessassycat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
5 8-7 Mark Buehrer C Johnstone (5)
3 (3) 855358- Easter Skye (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
4 8-12 Larry Wilson S Risenhoover
4 (4) 7696- Jim's Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: F Wethey
4 8-12 Martin Lozano F Wethey
5 (5) 8547- Sasha's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: C Kimes
4 8-12 Joe Offolter C Kimes
6 (6) 028363- Vergara (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
4 8-12 Kari Craddock J Shepherd
7 (7) 225809- G. H. Faye (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
5 8-12 Juan Padilla T Cunningham
8 (8) 4205- Possible Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: R Singh
4 8-12 Mike Durham R Singh

18:54 Claiming

18:54 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 501610- Weightlifter (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Washburn
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Pat Washburn B Landeros
2 (2) 120277- Johnny Whip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jody Pruitt J Medina
3 (3) 215322- Okie Tuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Scott Young F Wethey
4 (4) 124-666 Right Squall (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Tim Williams B Quinonez
5 (5) 222197- Enchativemedallist (USA)
  • Trainer: John Garvin
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 John Garvin T Cunningham

19:22 Maiden Special Weight

19:22 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 08739-0 Imahalesangel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmie Hale
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
4 8-7 Jimmie Hale C Johnstone (5)
2 (2) 278-323 Kaylyns Flower (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
4 8-12 Tim Dixon R Flores
3 (3) 4/65234- Sunandsea (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: C Kimes
4 8-12 Roger Engel C Kimes
5 (5) 752- Cheyenne Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jearl Hare
  • Jockey: E McNeil
3 8-6 Jearl Hare E McNeil
6 (6) 36263- Catale Crossing (USA)
  • Trainer: Shad Seaton
  • Jockey: C Worst
4 8-12 b1 Shad Seaton C Worst
7 (7) 68- Beautiful Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-6 Scott Young B Quinonez
8 (8) 2427-65 Sun King Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-12 Kenneth Nolen J Medina
9 (9) 7- Simply Smooth (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Joe Thomas,
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
4 8-12 Sr Joe Thomas, S Risenhoover
10 (10) Visualiser's Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Barnes
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-6 Stacy Barnes B Landeros
4 (4) 247526- Kodi's April (USA)
  • Trainer: John Garvin
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
5 8-12 John Garvin T Cunningham NR

19:50 Allowance

19:50 Allowance Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 222-113 Fleet Mitchy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Tim Williams R Singh
3 (3) 869-647 Wranglin' Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Tim Williams B Quinonez
4 (4) 135-233 Circus Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Clinton Stuart M Escobar
5 (5) 61-8 Kipper Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Abernathy
  • Jockey: C Kimes
4 8-6 Charles Abernathy C Kimes
6 (6) 451164- Giacomo And Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Francis Downey F Wethey
1 (1) 136/235- Wubbzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mike Teel C Worst NR

20:18 Maiden Claiming

20:18 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 080- Dixie Delta (USA)
  • Trainer: J Williams
  • Jockey: J Jude
3 8-1 J Williams J Jude (5)
2 (2) Gospel Make Merry (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Williams
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
3 8-6 Steve Williams S Risenhoover
3 (3) 455-62 Cactus Needles (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Paul Smith E McNeil
4 (4) 7-75 Frugal (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
3 8-6 Randy Oberlander J Shepherd
5 (5) River Commander (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-6 Jody Pruitt J Medina
6 (6) 3 Git Gone Gracie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-6 Joe Offolter C Kimes
7 (7) 75- Misseightseveno (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-6 Mike Durham R Singh

20:46 Maiden Claiming

20:46 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9680- Gospel Miss Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: C Kimes
4 8-12 Mark Buehrer C Kimes
2 (2) 8/9567- Lady Of Reality (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Harris
  • Jockey: C Diaz
5 8-12 Clifford Harris C Diaz
3 (3) 0644- Shoop Shoop (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
4 8-12 Scott Young B Quinonez
4 (4) 623423- Wanna Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Mike Teel R Singh
5 (5) 80- Step It Up Linda (USA)
  • Trainer: Skeet Ward
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-7 Skeet Ward J Jude (5)
6 (6) 6-88 Walk Around Zoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-6 Martin Lozano B Landeros
8 (8) 4597/6 Dixie Heirloom (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: M Escobar
4 8-12 Clinton Stuart M Escobar
9 (9) 98- Katie's Parade (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Rippee
  • Jockey: W Thomason
3 8-6 Tommy Rippee W Thomason
7 (7) Gospel Glow (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Williams
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-6 Steve Williams J Medina NR

21:14 Claiming

21:14 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 837864- Self Destruct (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Enlow
  • Jockey: F Wethey
5 8-8 Ray Enlow F Wethey
2 (2) 53-1441 Levi Lineage (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Sayre
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronald Sayre E McNeil
3 (3) 775789- Chief H D (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Rippee
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tommy Rippee B Landeros
4 (4) 6/55542- Expect Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: John Brasseaux
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-8 John Brasseaux J Medina
5 (5) 2423-76 Tears (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Corderman
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Corderman B Quinonez
6 (6) 821665- Addie Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Morris
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course Winner
8 8-3 Bill Morris C Johnstone (5)
7 (7) 327748- Breathethefire (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mike Durham R Singh
8 (8) 61435-8 Waki Miswaki (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Veronica Griggs S Risenhoover
9 (9) 131325- Just Showin Off (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Veronica Griggs C Kimes