Will Rogers Downs Monday 10th March

  • Surface: Dirt

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 7633-23 Thezimman (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joe Offolter C Kimes
3 (3) 3141-24 Under Oath (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Veronica Griggs R Singh
4 (4) 260767- Oakie Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Trett
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Donald Trett C Worst
5 (5) 706442- Stephengothisstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Martin Lozano E McNeil
6 (6) 72773-1 Land Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jory Ferrell J Medina
7 (7) 525444- Money Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Francis Downey T Cunningham
8 (8) 117787- Southern Blast (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Roger Engel F Wethey
9 (9) 457715- Tiz Biz (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover
10 (10) 7574-93 First Guess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Jody Pruitt M Escobar
1 (1) 22139/8- Command Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Alice Nelson
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Course Winner
10 8-6 Alice Nelson R Flores NR

17:58 Maiden Claiming

17:58 Maiden Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 652253- Run Son (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: C Kimes
4 8-12 Joe Offolter C Kimes
2 (2) 4/336- Hoofprintinthesand (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Mark Buehrer T Cunningham
3 (3) Gospel Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Williams
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
3 8-6 Steve Williams S Risenhoover
4 (4) 784577- Jump Out The Door (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Golden
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-7 Kenneth Golden J Jude (5)
5 (5) 93897-8 Jet Jackson (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-12 Paul Smith J Medina
6 (6) 06692-9 Turner Burner (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Clothier
  • Jockey: E McNeil
4 8-12 Scott Clothier E McNeil
7 (7) 5495- Shawnee's Stripe (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-6 Mike Durham R Singh

18:26 Claiming

18:26 Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 232751- Ham Sammich (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Martin Lozano E McNeil
2 (2) 221084- Scrappy Vanwinkle (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Scott Young B Quinonez
3 (3) 2177-44 Donald Gene (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Joe Offolter C Kimes
4 (4) 235714- Catswaggin (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Roger Engel F Wethey
5 (5) 377-360 One Mean Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Veronica Griggs C Johnstone (5)
6 (6) 506-860 Doc Storm Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: T Cannon
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 T Cannon R Flores
7 (7) 419566- Loganworth (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover

18:54 Maiden Claiming

18:54 Maiden Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 448-642 Crafty Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
5 8-12 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
2 (2) 859680- Cee Cee's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Skeet Ward
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-7 Skeet Ward J Jude (5)
3 (3) 245988- Mom's Lucky Ribbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Coffey
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
5 8-7 Pamela Coffey C Johnstone (5)
4 (4) 6/549- Hot Walker (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: R Singh
4 8-12 Mike Durham R Singh
5 (5) 4 Diamond Master (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-6 Paul Smith J Medina
6 (6) 9/86608- Rascals Back Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Roughton
  • Jockey: B Landeros
5 8-12 Robert Roughton B Landeros
7 (7) 43335- T Sparks (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Scott Young B Quinonez

19:22 Claiming

19:22 Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 164665- Southern Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Mark Buehrer C Kimes
2 (2) 121221- Chile Frito (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Trett
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Donald Trett C Worst
3 (3) 5461-82 Silver Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Veronica Griggs R Singh
4 (4) 236702- Conkigo (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover
5 (5) 307217- Slew Slew Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mark Buehrer B Quinonez
6 (6) 065134- Ramblin' Starr (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucio Espiritu
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Lucio Espiritu F Wethey

19:50 Claiming

19:50 Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1486- Doctor Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Boyd Caster J Medina
2 (2) 14676/9- Day Job (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Scott Young F Wethey
3 (3) 224008- Anti Social (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Martin Lozano B Landeros
4 (4) 680864- Ocean Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Garrison
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Scott Garrison J Jude (5)
5 (5) 244562- Quadruple Dog Dare (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Joe Offolter C Kimes
6 (6) 59/8967- First Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Martinez
  • Jockey: R Flores
7 8-12 Gerardo Martinez R Flores
7 (7) 787633- Sgt Bilko (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Mike Durham R Singh

20:18 Allowance

20:18 Allowance Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 858-674 Deputy Lenda Kay (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Tim Dixon R Flores
2 (2) 152555- George's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Theresa Luneack
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Theresa Luneack C Worst
3 (3) 311219- Canopy Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Young B Quinonez
4 (4) 2/5231-8 Added Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Barnes
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stacy Barnes B Landeros
5 (5) 116536- Breaking Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Cummings
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Cummings S Risenhoover
6 (6) 542636- Behavioral (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Roger Engel F Wethey

20:46 Maiden Special Weight

20:46 Maiden Special Weight Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 060/947- Dan Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Virgil Sitsler
  • Jockey: D Williams
6 8-10 Virgil Sitsler D Williams
1 (7) 0- Liberty Orders (USA)
  • Trainer: Virgil Sitsler
  • Jockey: C Diaz
6 8-10 Virgil Sitsler C Diaz
2 (1) 444-6 Meabon (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
3 8-4 Randy Oberlander J Shepherd
3 (2) 684363- A. P.'s Racing Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Newenhouse
  • Jockey: E McNeil
4 8-10 Randy Newenhouse E McNeil
4 (3) 3537-33 The Fame Monstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Jory Ferrell J Medina
5 (4) 068- Dorado Soup Spell (USA)
  • Trainer: Viola Loya
  • Jockey: R Meraz
4 8-10 Viola Loya R Meraz
6 (5) 707700- Afleet Desperado (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne George
  • Jockey: C Worst
5 8-10 Wayne George C Worst
7 (6) 48-42 Chankanaab (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
4 8-10 Veronica Griggs C Kimes

21:14 Allowance

21:14 Allowance Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 16-32 Stormin Scat (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Juan Padilla T Cunningham
3 (3) 531978- The Tormenator (USA)
  • Trainer: James Parsley
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
5 8-7 James Parsley C Johnstone (5)
5 (5) 173- Dazzling Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Martin Lozano E McNeil
7 (7) 486244- Slews Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Zac Coates
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Zac Coates B Landeros
8 (8) 261- Rage Riot (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Roger Engel F Wethey
9 (9) 155- Shaketheincredible (USA)
  • Trainer: Janice Ebardt
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-6 Janice Ebardt R Singh
10 (10) 123286- Diamond Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Randy Oberlander J Medina
1 (1) 7/1 Daybreak Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Kari Craddock J Shepherd NR
4 (4) 905318- Daring Artax (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Alpers
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Curtis Alpers B Quinonez NR
6 (6) 135-233 Circus Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: M Escobar
4 8-12 Clinton Stuart M Escobar NR

21:42 Claiming

21:42 Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 90516-0 Beer Drinkin Shari (USA)
  • Trainer: Harrison Vallance
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Harrison Vallance R Singh
2 (2) 518585- Betta Trifecta (USA)
  • Trainer: Orrin Cogburn
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Orrin Cogburn J Jude (5)
3 (3) 316168- Red Hot Tamale (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Newenhouse
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randy Newenhouse E McNeil
4 (4) 249625- Easter Bunny Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Francis Downey F Wethey
5 (5) 71-71 Easter Bird Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Juan Padilla T Cunningham
6 (6) 939594- Oopsville Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: J Williams
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 J Williams C Kimes
7 (7) 6/1136- Flying Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Trett
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Donald Trett C Worst
8 (8) 458863- Shez Tuned Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kari Craddock J Shepherd
9 (9) 760365- Dadsaysgreysrbest (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mark Buehrer B Quinonez