Will Rogers Downs Tuesday 1st April

  • Surface: Dirt

18:30 Maiden Claiming

18:30 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 James The Marvel (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: B Landeros
5 8-10 Roger Engel B Landeros
2 (2) 24-5 Cash Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Bauserman
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
4 8-10 Cody Bauserman T Cunningham
3 (3) 76-5379 Goodtime Casanova (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Starkey
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
4 8-10 Billy Starkey S Risenhoover
4 (4) 589446- Redbank Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
4 8-10 Boyd Caster C Kimes
5 (5) 56358-3 Kippy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Adams
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Michael Adams J Medina
6 (6) 8- One Eyed Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-4 Scott Young B Quinonez
7 (7) 6692-94 Turner Burner (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Clothier
  • Jockey: E McNeil
4 8-10 Scott Clothier E McNeil
8 (8) 975566- Runnin For Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Bustos
  • Jockey: C Diaz
6 8-10 Jesus Bustos C Diaz

18:58 Claiming

18:58 Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 84364-8 Cruizen Yuzoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Rippee
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Tommy Rippee C Johnstone
2 (2) 849447- Brassy Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jose Ibarra M Escobar
3 (3) 35475-4 Taken For A Ride
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-12 Boyd Caster C Kimes
4 (4) 06-8606 Doc Storm Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: T Cannon
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 T Cannon R Flores
5 (5) 12043-5 Aplaceformywife (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Bauserman
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Cody Bauserman T Cunningham
6 (6) 1978-63 The Tormenator (USA)
  • Trainer: James Parsley
  • Jockey: K Muntz
5 8-12 James Parsley K Muntz
7 (7) 12-2 Tricky Mambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Trett
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Donald Trett C Worst
8 (8) 9566-56 Loganworth (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover
9 (9) 21084-3 Scrappy Vanwinkle (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
4 8-12 Scott Young B Quinonez

19:26 Claiming

19:26 Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 084758- Mr. Gold Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Bustos
  • Jockey: C Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jesus Bustos C Diaz
3 (3) 31248-0 Fathers Bad Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Tim Dixon R Flores
4 (4) 1-26422 Too Much Duck (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Veronica Griggs R Singh
5 (5) 1423/6-6 Fin Doctore (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
6 (6) 27748-7 Breathethefire (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
4 8-6 Mike Durham B Quinonez
7 (7) 884-161 Ski Ring (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jody Pruitt J Medina
8 (8) 3-51219 English Dude (IRE)
  • Trainer: Scott Corderman
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Corderman B Landeros
9 (9) 564067- Smile For Gin (USA)
  • Trainer: Loyd Clements
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Loyd Clements F Wethey
1 (1) 6230-80 Lac Seul's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Barnes
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Stacy Barnes C Worst NR

19:54 Allowance

19:54 Allowance Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 324172- Track That Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Boyd Caster C Kimes
2 (2) 443-321 Doc's Heartbeat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jory Ferrell F Wethey
3 (3) 6/1136-2 Flying Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Trett
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Donald Trett C Worst
4 (4) 45221-1 Tactical Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Martin Lozano B Landeros
5 (5) 182- Heaven's Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Theresa Luneack
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Theresa Luneack C Johnstone
6 (6) 184124- Liquor Lies (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joe Offolter G Murphy
7 (7) 7061-9 Estialescq (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Francisco Bravo J Medina NR

20:22 Maiden Special Weight

20:22 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-8823 Walk Around Zoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-6 Martin Lozano B Landeros
2 (2) 222475- Mari's Big Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: C Worst
4 8-12 Tim Williams C Worst
3 (3) 7- Jeannie Bug (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Hobbs
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
4 8-12 Laura Hobbs S Risenhoover
4 (4) 9- Taylor's Red Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
3 8-6 Veronica Griggs J Shepherd
5 (5) New Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Orrin Cogburn
  • Jockey: J Jude
3 8-1 Orrin Cogburn J Jude (5)
6 (6) 965-2 Logan's First Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: E McNeil
3 8-6 Francisco Bravo E McNeil
7 (7) Lots Of Mamas (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: C Kimes
4 8-12 Joe Offolter C Kimes
8 (8) Shesa Spicey Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: M Escobar
3 8-6 Francisco Bravo M Escobar
9 (9) 40 Logans Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: F Wethey
4 8-12 b1 Tim Williams F Wethey
10 (10) 0- Sassie Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-6 Kenneth Nolen J Medina
11 (11) Black Lace Mojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
3 8-6 Juan Padilla C Johnstone

20:50 Claiming

20:50 Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 444-61 Meabon (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Randy Oberlander J Shepherd
2 (2) 18- C Salt Van (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Worst
3 8-6 Veronica Griggs C Worst
3 (3) 1844-09 Brandon's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Tim Dixon R Flores
4 (4) 633805- Fusaichi Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Neff
  • Jockey: E McNeil
4 8-12 Roger Neff E McNeil
5 (5) 7681- Tenspeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kenneth Nolen J Medina
6 (6) 572194- Brassy's Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: M Escobar
5 8-12 Jose Ibarra M Escobar

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0533-16 He Sips Bourbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Murphy
4 8-12 Joe Offolter G Murphy
2 (2) 123/8- Sockie Bomb (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Roger Engel C Kimes
3 (3) 55358-1 Easter Skye (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Larry Wilson S Risenhoover
4 (4) 213-542 Aunt Sissy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kenneth Nolen J Medina
5 (5) 71- Heart Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Scott Young B Quinonez
6 (6) 937186- Okie N Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Brown
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Larry Brown B Landeros
7 (7) 280918- Master Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Wright
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Albert Wright C Johnstone
8 (8) 09518- Say I Won't Gunner (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Foster
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Dale Foster C Worst

21:46 Claiming

21:46 Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 071-414 Annie Pasta (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jory Ferrell C Kimes
2 (2) 550413- Cataguska (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: E Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ron David E Cruz
3 (3) 237-513 Lesley Be Judged (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joe Offolter G Murphy
4 (4) 552515- Shesauna (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Blankenship
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Hubert Blankenship S Risenhoover
5 (5) 52555-4 George's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Theresa Luneack
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Theresa Luneack T Cunningham
6 (6) 5318-72 Miss Paxton (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Veronica Griggs R Singh
7 (7) 16536-3 Breaking Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Cummings
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Cummings B Landeros
8 (8) 42636-2 Behavioral (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Roger Engel F Wethey
9 (9) 587135- Diamond Disco (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Clinton Stuart C Johnstone

22:14 Allowance

22:14 Allowance Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23286-4 Diamond Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Randy Oberlander J Medina
2 (2) 33721- Save The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Swan
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Patrick Swan C Worst
3 (3) 157/3 Eli's Allstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Kari Craddock G Murphy
4 (4) 75132- Here Comes Valdez (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Scott Young B Quinonez
5 (5) 7/1 Daybreak Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Kari Craddock J Shepherd
6 (6) 261-2 Rage Riot (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Roger Engel F Wethey
7 (7) 4/60890- Garbu's Tabacco (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Blankenship
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Hubert Blankenship S Risenhoover
8 (8) 21790-4 Greatest Times (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Seaton
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
6 8-12 Shane Seaton T Cunningham
9 (9) 155-35 Shaketheincredible (USA)
  • Trainer: Janice Ebardt
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-6 Janice Ebardt R Singh

22:42 Claiming

22:42 Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 66685-4 Xtra Spicy (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Boyd Caster C Johnstone
3 (3) 11321-9 Field Goal (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Durham
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Mike Durham B Quinonez
4 (4) 1-87312 Pop Chart (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Metoyer
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Metoyer J Shepherd
5 (5) 216373- Big Bad Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Dea Williams
  • Jockey: D Williams
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Dea Williams D Williams
6 (6) 416080- Rock This Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Boyd Caster J Medina
7 (7) 321531- Kips Hog Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Mike Teel R Singh
8 (8) 341667- Quatorze Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Scott Young E McNeil
9 (9) 13139-2 Dr T Hudson (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover
10 (10) 122150- Lumpy's Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Jory Ferrell C Kimes
11 (11) 552-640 Toms Pioneer (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Evans
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Andrew Evans R Flores
1 (1) 659156- Hard Cider (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Clinton Stuart M Escobar NR