Wetherby Tuesday 19th February

  • Going: Soft   Surface: Turf
  • Placepot £10.40, Pool: £51,511.78, 3595.2 winning tickets
  • Quadpot £4.00, Pool: £3,026.50, 558.95 winning tickets
Wetherby course guide

13:40 Watch Racing UK On Sky 432 Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle

13:40 Watch Racing UK On Sky 432 Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 F5-4111 Coverholder (IRE) (ex7)
  • Trainer: Mrs S J Smith
  • Jockey: J England
  • Distance Winner
6 12-2 Mrs S J Smith J England (6) 5/4f
2 553-201 Prickles
  • Trainer: R Woollacott
  • Jockey: M G Nolan
  • Distance Winner
8 11-12 h R Woollacott M G Nolan 7/1
3 34500 Solway Dandy
  • Trainer: Miss L Harrison
  • Jockey: S Mulqueen
6 11-8 Miss L Harrison S Mulqueen (5) 50/1
4 88093 Gumnd (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Grant
  • Jockey: D O'Regan
6 11-8 p C Grant D O'Regan (10) 12/1
5 6P-3554 Goodlukin Lucy
  • Trainer: Mrs Dianne Sayer
  • Jockey: T Kelly
6 11-2 ht Mrs Dianne Sayer T Kelly 16/1
6 2-6271P Prize Fighter (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss L C Siddall
  • Jockey: C Whillans
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 11-0 Miss L C Siddall C Whillans 20/1
7 94/0-705 Our Golden Boy (IRE)
  • Trainer: A D Brown
  • Jockey: L Alexander
7 10-13 b1 A D Brown L Alexander 25/1
8 8664-56 Mootabar (IRE)
  • Trainer: C W Fairhurst
  • Jockey: R McCarth
6 10-12 v C W Fairhurst R McCarth 16/1
9 5566-U2 Benozzo Gozzoli
  • Trainer: Simon Earle
  • Jockey: Ian Popham
  • Distance Winner
7 10-12 Simon Earle Ian Popham 16/1
10 2-1362F Solway Dornal
  • Trainer: Miss L Harrison
  • Jockey: B T Treanor
8 10-12 t Miss L Harrison B T Treanor (5) 20/1
11 076 A Southside Boy (GER)
  • Trainer: J S Goldie
  • Jockey: H Brooke
5 10-11 h J S Goldie H Brooke 11/1
12 09-956 Doyenthedecenthing
  • Trainer: J J Davies
  • Jockey: A Nicol
5 10-10 J J Davies A Nicol (3) 33/1
13 3730F/5- Treason Trial
  • Trainer: J Ward
  • Jockey: S Drake
12 10-10 h J Ward S Drake (3) 40/1
14 P40-576 Grethel (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Berry
  • Jockey: Joe Colliver
9 10-7 A Berry Joe Colliver (3) 33/1
15 435-044 Transact (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Todhunter
  • Jockey: G Watters
  • Distance Winner
8 10-5 p M Todhunter G Watters (5) 20/1
16 745U46 Quite Sparky
  • Trainer: M E Sowersby
  • Jockey: E Linehan
6 10-4 bt M E Sowersby E Linehan (3) 16/1

Formwatch

Coverholder (IRE) 8-11fav (9-7) Made all, clear before last, kept on well, won at Kelso 2m 2f hcp hdl 0-110 (4) hvy beating Scimon Templar (10-0) by 5l, 9 ran.

Solway Dandy 200-1 (10-9) Held up behind, pushed along before 4 out, never a factor, 10th of 12, 35l behind God's Own (10-12) at Doncaster 2m nh nov hdl (4) sft in Nov.

Prize Fighter (IRE) 10-1 (11-0) Behind, pushed along 4 out, weakened before 3 out, pulled up, in a race won by Northern Acres (10-9) at Newcastle 2m hcp hdl 0-95 (5) hvy, 8 ran.

A Southside Boy (GER) 100-1 (11-5) Mid-division, took keen hold, weakened after 6th, 6th of 10, 40l behind Imjoeking (11-5) at Ayr 2m mdn hdl (5) hvy in Jan.

Quite Sparky 16-1 (9-11) Tracked leaders, ridden before 2 out, soon weakened, 6th of 15, 21l behind Coverholder (10-1) at Doncaster 2m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) sft.

Prickles 9-2 (10-10) Made all, mistake 2 out, soon ridden, all out, won at Uttoxeter 2m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) hvy in Dec beating Go Annie (10-13) by 3/4l, 9 ran.

Benozzo Gozzoli 20-1 (10-8) Held up towards rear, steady headway approaching 5th, 3rd at 7th, went 2nd 2 out, no chance with winner on long run to last, 2nd of 10, 21l behind Boomtown (10-6) at Folkestone 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) hvy in Dec.

Mootabar (IRE) 11-1 (10-0) Always in rear, tailed off 3 out, 6th of 8, 27l behind Chicklemix (11-3) at Wetherby 2m hcp hdl 0-115 (4) hvy in Dec.

Grethel (IRE) 100-1 (11-3) Held up behind, effort and weakened before 3 out, 6th of 11, 27l behind Utopie Des Bordes (11-3) at Doncaster 2m mrs nov hdl (4) gd.

Transact (IRE) 14-1 (10-8) Towards rear, ridden before 4 out, plugged on from 3 out, 4th of 7, 20l behind Vardas Supreme (11-5) at Newcastle 2m hcp chs 0-95 (5) hvy.

Goodlukin Lucy 12-1 (11-4) In rear, headway before 4 out, challenged 3 out, went 3rd last, weakened run-in, 4th of 8, 16l behind Northern Acres (10-9) at Newcastle 2m hcp hdl 0-95 (5) hvy.

Solway Dornal 14-1 (10-1) Mid-division, fell 1st, in a race won by Delightfully (11-5) at Newcastle 3m hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gs in Nov, 18 ran.

Gumnd (IRE) 33-1 (11-7) Tracked leaders, driven after 3 out, ridden to take 3rd between last 2, kept on same pace, no impression with front pair, 3rd of 10, 13l behind Coverholder (10-1) at Catterick 2m sll hcp hdl 0-95 (5) hvy in Dec.

Treason Trial 11-1 (11-1) Held up in rear, struggling 7th, tailed off 3 out, 5th of 8, well behind Miss Tarantella (10-11) at Hexham 3m hcp hdl 0-100 (4) gf in May '11.

Our Golden Boy (IRE) 200-1 (11-0) In rear, mistake 6th, behind 10th, went badly left next, tailed off, 5th of 6, dis behind Same Difference (11-0) at Leicester 2m 7f nov chs (3) gs in Jan.

Doyenthedecenthing 150-1 (10-10) Held up in rear, some headway 3 out, never on terms, 6th of 11, 33l behind Doyly Carte (11-3) at Catterick 2m 3f mrs nov hdl (4) gs in Dec.

14:10 Star Sports Cheltenham Preview Evening - 4th March Novices' Chase

14:10 Star Sports Cheltenham Preview Evening - 4th March Novices' Chase Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 263-36P Ballyboker Boy (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jamie Snowden
  • Jockey: H Skelton
9 10-12 p1 Jamie Snowden H Skelton 12/1
2 132P22 Eyre Apparent (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss Lucinda V Russell
  • Jockey: S Fox
  • Distance Winner
8 10-12 p Miss Lucinda V Russell S Fox (7) 4/1
3 P0-5132 Highrate (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs S J Smith
  • Jockey: R Mania
7 10-12 Mrs S J Smith R Mania 9/1
4 5596 Milan Royale
  • Trainer: J M Jefferson
  • Jockey: H Haynes
8 10-12 J M Jefferson H Haynes 28/1
5 07P/93-P Murrell (IRE)
  • Trainer: H Hogarth
  • Jockey: R McGrath
8 10-12 H Hogarth R McGrath 150/1
6 22-1132 Riskier
  • Trainer: J Wade
  • Jockey: B Hughes
  • Distance Winner
8 10-12 J Wade B Hughes 4/1
7 92198/0 Shinrock Hill (IRE)
  • Trainer: P J Hobbs
  • Jockey: T J O'Brien
9 10-12 P J Hobbs T J O'Brien 22/1
8 46/6586- Watledge (FR)
  • Trainer: T R George
  • Jockey: L Heard
6 10-12 T R George L Heard 66/1
9 1/219-46 Weston Lodge (IRE)
  • Trainer: T R George
  • Jockey: P J Brennan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 10-12 T R George P J Brennan 9/4f
10 213348 Young Hurricane (IRE)
  • Trainer: Dr R D P Newland
  • Jockey: J E Moore
  • Distance Winner
7 10-12 b Dr R D P Newland J E Moore 12/1
11 3381U4 Marie Des Anges (FR)
  • Trainer: A J Honeyball
  • Jockey: C Huxley
5 10-3 A J Honeyball C Huxley 8/1

Formwatch

Marie Des Anges (FR) 20-1 (10-10) Held up in rear, headway 2 out, never on terms, 4th of 6, 6l behind Mr Mole (11-12) at Taunton 2m 1f Novice Handicap Hurdle (0-130) (4yo+) (3) hvy.

Weston Lodge (IRE) 3-1fav (11-7) Held up towards rear, headway to go 3rd 5 out, blundered 2 out, soon weakened, 6th of 7, 28l behind Honest John (11-12) at Doncaster 3m nov hcp chs 0-115 (4) sft in Nov.

Riskier 3-1 (11-11) With winner, narrow lead when pecked badly 2 out, kept on and held by winner, 2nd of 7, 3l behind Billy Cuckoo (11-5) at Sedgefield 2m 4f hcp chs 0-110 (4) hvy in Dec.

Watledge (FR) 18-1 (10-12) Chased leaders, mistake 4th, soon lost place, 6th of 8, well behind Peckhamecho (10-13) at Bangor 2m 1f nov hdl (3) gs in Nov '11.

Ballyboker Boy (IRE) 7-1 (11-2) Tracked leaders, weakened after 7th, pulled up before 3 out, in a race won by The Bear Trap (10-12) at Ffos Las 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-120 (4) hvy in Jan, 9 ran.

Highrate (IRE) 7-2 (10-12) With winner, kept on and no impression from before 2 out, 2nd of 5, 17l behind Wilde Pastures (10-2) at Catterick 2m nov chs 0-110 (4) sft.

Shinrock Hill (IRE) 11-1 (11-3) Chased leaders, lost place before 5th, 13th of 14, well behind Billy Twyford (11-7) at Wetherby 2m hcp hdl 0-120 (4) sft.

Young Hurricane (IRE) 14-1 (10-12) Held up towards rear, headway 4 out, weakened 2 out, 8th of 15, 17l behind Dream Again Boys (11-7) at Warwick 3m 1f hcp hdl 0-120 (4) hvy.

Eyre Apparent (IRE) 4-1 (11-0) In rear, went 3rd before 10th, chased winner before 4 out, kept on and no impression, 2nd of 5, 13l behind Dashing George (11-12) at Wetherby 2m 4f hcp chs 0-115 (4) sft in Jan.

Murrell (IRE) 20-1 (10-7) In touch, ridden and lost place when edged left after 4 out, soon weakened, behind when pulled up before next, in a race won by Waywood Princess (9-13) at Wetherby 3m 1f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) hvy in Dec, 15 ran.

Milan Royale 7-2 (10-9) Tracked leaders on inside, ridden after 3 out, weakened before next, 6th of 13, 29l behind Winds And Waves (11-9) at Market Rasen 2m 5f nov hcp hdl 0-110 (4) sft.

14:40 Tennants Antique & Fine Art Auctioneers Handicap Hurdle

14:40 Tennants Antique & Fine Art Auctioneers Handicap Hurdle Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 57541/4 Agglestone Rock
  • Trainer: P A Kirby
  • Jockey: K James
  • Course Winner
8 11-12 P A Kirby K James (5) 9/2
2 23513U Leac An Scail (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss J E Foster
  • Jockey: S Drake
12 11-12 Miss J E Foster S Drake (7) 8/1
3 U1-4431 Forty Crown (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Wade
  • Jockey: K Renwick
  • Distance Winner
7 11-7 J Wade K Renwick 2/1f
4 06-3314 Delightfully (FR)
  • Trainer: Miss Lucinda V Russell
  • Jockey: G Cockburn
9 11-0 v Miss Lucinda V Russell G Cockburn (7) 13/2
5 0/V0P7-0 Charlie Crab
  • Trainer: A D Brown
  • Jockey: D Cook
10 10-11 A D Brown D Cook 33/1
6 572324 Solis (GER)
  • Trainer: Mrs Dianne Sayer
  • Jockey: Miss E C Sayer
  • Distance Winner
10 10-6 p Mrs Dianne Sayer Miss E C Sayer (5) 7/1
7 11F7-58 Dawn Ride (IRE)
  • Trainer: Micky Hammond
  • Jockey: Joe Colliver
  • Course and Distance Winner
12 10-2 v Micky Hammond Joe Colliver (7) (ex1) 4/1

Formwatch

Forty Crown (IRE) 5-2fav (11-0) In touch, effort 2 out, soon ridden and outpaced, rallied after last, challenged flat, stayed on to lead narrowly near finish, won at Kelso 2m 6f NH mdn hdl (5) hvy in Dec beating Milano Magic (10-11) by shd, 13 ran.

Leac An Scail (IRE) 33-1 (10-0) Mid-division, unseated rider 1st, in a race won by Chac Du Cadran (10-7) at Catterick 3m 6f hcp chs 0-135 (3) sft in Jan, 14 ran.

Delightfully (FR) 14-1 (10-8) In rear, ridden 9th, stayed on from 2 out, nearest finish, 4th of 10, 2 1/2l behind Forestside (11-3) at Ayr 3m hcp hdl 0-120 (4) hvy in Jan.

Dawn Ride (IRE) 25-1 (11-0) Held up towards rear, effort over 3f out, no impression, 8th of 18, 23l behind Giveitachance (11-9) at Doncaster 3m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gd.

Solis (GER) 14-1 (9-11) Took keen hold in rear, headway 3 out, stayed on to 4th approaching last, kept on flat, nearest finish, 4th of 12, 10l behind Too Cool To Fool (10-0) at Ayr 3m hcp hdl 0-120 (4) sft in Jan.

Agglestone Rock 33-1 (10-9) Prominent, led 3rd, headed after 9th, led again 3 out, headed before next, 4th and no extra last, 4th of 10, 8l behind Salubrious (11-9) at Musselburgh 2m 4f cnd hcp hdl 0-135 (3) gs.

Charlie Crab 28-1 (10-12) Prominent, not fluent 5th or 7th, ridden after 3 out, weakened before 2 out where jumped left, 10th of 13, well behind Vinetta (10-6) at Catterick 2m 3f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) sft.

15:15 Yorkshire Post Ladies Evening - 30th May Handicap Chase

15:15 Yorkshire Post Ladies Evening - 30th May Handicap Chase Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 10-061P Douglas Julian
  • Trainer: Mrs S J Smith
  • Jockey: R Mania
11 11-12 Mrs S J Smith R Mania 15/2
2 20/3P-01 No Secrets (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Pipe
  • Jockey: T Scudamore
9 11-9 t D Pipe T Scudamore 2/1
3 558432 See U Bob (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jonjo O'Neill
  • Jockey: M Linehan
10 11-8 Jonjo O'Neill M Linehan (5) 11/2
4 2541/24 General Hardi
  • Trainer: J Wade
  • Jockey: B Hughes
12 11-6 J Wade B Hughes 12/1
5 5/721P-2 Good Order
  • Trainer: T R George
  • Jockey: P J Brennan
  • Distance Winner
8 10-10 t T R George P J Brennan 11/8f

Formwatch

No Secrets (IRE) 5-1 (11-4) Tracked leaders, went 2nd 2 out (usual 3 out), 5 lengths down and under pressure last (usual 2 out), soon ridden, rallied flat, led towards finish, won at Taunton 2m 7f hcp chs 0-130 (3) hvy in Dec beating Fine Parchment (11-2) by 2 3/4l, 8 ran.

See U Bob (IRE) 25-1 (10-6) Held up in rear, headway 12th, went 2nd 2 out, no impression on winner, 2nd of 7, 12l behind Buddy Bolero (11-3) at Leicester 2m 7f hcp chs 0-140 (3) hvy in Jan.

General Hardi 9-1 (11-9) Tracked leaders, mistake 8th, lost place approaching 11th, outpaced 15th, closed briefly 2 out, well beaten after last, 4th of 9, 31l behind Sea Saffron (11-6) at Cartmel 3m 6f hcp ch 0-125 (3) gd in Jun.

Douglas Julian 13-2 (10-5) In touch, hit 4th, soon prominent, blundered 7th, lost place before next, blundered 9th, behind when pulled up after 5 out, in a race won by Cannington Brook (11-12) at Haydock 3m hcp chs 0-145 (2) hvy in Dec, 10 ran.

Good Order 10-1 (11-3) Chased leading trio, went went 3rd after after 4 out, went 2nd approaching 3 out, ridden and no chance with winner before next, 2nd of 6, 11l behind Ballygarvey (11-2) at Lingfield 2m 4f hcp chs 0-120 (4) hvy in Jan.

15:50 theconistonhotel.com Ideal For Business & Pleasure Novices' Hurdle

15:50 theconistonhotel.com Ideal For Business & Pleasure Novices' Hurdle Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 11122P Bobowen (IRE)
  • Trainer: Dr R D P Newland
  • Jockey: J E Moore
  • Distance Winner
7 11-9 Dr R D P Newland J E Moore 5/1
2 2-123 Deise Dynamo (IRE)
  • Trainer: D McCain Jnr
  • Jockey: J M Maguire
5 11-9 D McCain Jnr J M Maguire 10/3
3 1 Whispering Gallery
  • Trainer: J P Ferguson
  • Jockey: D F O'Regan
7 11-9 J P Ferguson D F O'Regan 8/15f
4 2P0 Blue Lodge (IRE)
  • Trainer: James Moffatt
  • Jockey: B Harding
7 11-3 James Moffatt B Harding 100/1
5 F2-4 Markem (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs R Dobbin
  • Jockey: K Renwick
6 11-3 Mrs R Dobbin K Renwick 50/1
6 1-0 Minella Fifty (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jonjo O'Neill
  • Jockey: M Linehan
5 11-3 Jonjo O'Neill M Linehan (5) 16/1
7 F-09 Pass Muster
  • Trainer: P A Kirby
  • Jockey: R McGrath
6 11-3 P A Kirby R McGrath 33/1
8 121/U2-9 Triggers Sun
  • Trainer: J Wade
  • Jockey: B Hughes
8 11-3 J Wade B Hughes 66/1
9 21-57 Wolf Shield (IRE)
  • Trainer: G M Moore
  • Jockey: F Keniry
6 11-3 G M Moore F Keniry 33/1
10 620-54 She Will Rock You (IRE)
  • Trainer: J M Jefferson
  • Jockey: H Haynes
6 10-10 J M Jefferson H Haynes 50/1
11 F12-3F8 Tinkwood (IRE)
  • Trainer: M W Easterby
  • Jockey: J Greenall
6 10-10 t M W Easterby J Greenall (3) 50/1
12 6 Nowdoro
  • Trainer: Miss J A Camacho
  • Jockey: D Cook
4 10-7 Miss J A Camacho D Cook 100/1

Formwatch

Whispering Gallery 8-11fav (11-5) Always prominent, not fluent 2nd, challenged on bit 2 out, led last, quickened up to assert, easily, won at Leicester 2m nh nov hdl (4) sft in Jan beating Wake Your Dreams (11-5) by 2 3/4l, 11 ran.

Bobowen (IRE) 7-1 (11-0) Tracked leaders, blundered 6th, mistake and lost place 9th, behind when mistake 4 out, soon pulled up, in a race won by Nadiya De La Vega (11-2) at Cheltenham 2m 4f hcp chs 0-150 (2) gs in Oct, 20 ran.

Deise Dynamo (IRE) 2-1 (11-2) Led, headed 2 out, soon ridden, no extra and lost 2nd place towards finish, 3rd of 8, 4 1/2l behind Fourjacks (11-5) at Sedgefield 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) hvy in Dec.

Minella Fifty (IRE) 25-1 (10-13) Held up in rear, headway before 3 out, weakend before 2 out, 11th of 13, 45l behind African Gold (11-12) at Doncaster 2m 3f NH nov hdl (4-7yo) (4) sft.

Markem (IRE) 20-1 (10-12) Tracked leaders, disputed lead 4th, led narrowly after 4 out to next, kept on same pace, no chance with front pair when lost 3rd before last, 4th of 10, 31l behind Dursey Sound (11-5) at Wetherby 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) gs in Oct.

Nowdoro 100-1 (10-12) Mid-division, soon pushed along, jumped slowly and lost place next, not fluent 3rd, well behind 5th, 6th of 11, 42l behind Bordoni (10-12) at Market Rasen 2m 1f 4yo mdn hdl (4) sft.

She Will Rock You (IRE) 16-1 (10-9) Held up in mid-division, well behind from 8th, went poor 4th after, tailed off, 4th of 9, 50l behind Green Flag (11-12) at Ayr 2m 4f NH nov hdl (4-7yo) (4) hvy in Jan.

Tinkwood (IRE) 33-1 (11-0) Held up behind, pushed along after 5th, weakened before 3 out, 8th of 11, 29l behind Utopie Des Bordes (11-3) at Doncaster 2m mrs nov hdl (4) gd.

Pass Muster 80-1 (10-12) Mid-division, ridden before 2 out, one pace and no impression, 9th of 17, 48l behind Pine Creek (11-5) at Doncaster 2m nov hdl (4) sft.

Triggers Sun 66-1 (10-12) Prominent, reminders before 8th, soon lost place, tailed off, 9th of 11, dis behind Seebright (10-12) at Wetherby 2m 6f nov hdl (4) sft.

Wolf Shield (IRE) 16-1 (10-12) In rear, headway before 7th, weakened before 3 out, 7th of 11, well behind Seebright (10-12) at Wetherby 2m 6f nov hdl (4) sft.

Blue Lodge (IRE) 150-1 (11-2) Towards rear, weakened before 7th, 12th of 14, well behind Get Back In Line (11-2) at Catterick 2m 3f NH nov hdl (4-7yo) (4) sft.

16:25 Stowford Press Cider Handicap Chase

16:25 Stowford Press Cider Handicap Chase Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 11-1124 Noble Legend
  • Trainer: Mrs Caroline Bailey
  • Jockey: A Thornton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 11-12 Mrs Caroline Bailey A Thornton 9/4j
2 33-1473 Be Definite (IRE)
  • Trainer: T R George
  • Jockey: P J Brennan
  • Distance Winner
9 11-9 b1 T R George P J Brennan 5/1
3 53/3842 Jack The Gent (IRE)
  • Trainer: G M Moore
  • Jockey: F Keniry
9 11-7 G M Moore F Keniry 11/4
4 393-231 Wilde Pastures (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Ewart
  • Jockey: D Irving
  • Distance Winner
8 11-7 p J Ewart D Irving (10) 9/4j
5 213-FP7 Zazamix (FR)
  • Trainer: A Crook
  • Jockey: A L Voy
  • Distance Winner
8 10-9 b1 A Crook A L Voy (3) 25/1

Formwatch

Wilde Pastures (IRE) 11-4 (10-2) Made all, clear from 2 out, ridden out, won at Catterick 2m nov chs 0-110 (4) sft beating Highrate (10-12) by 17l, 5 ran.

Jack The Gent (IRE) 9-2 (11-2) Held up towards rear, joined leader 5th, challenged 3 out, led before 2 out, ridden and found extra when challenged run-in, caught post, 2nd of 7, hd behind Memorabilia (10-13) at Doncaster 2m hcp chs 0-120 (4) sft.

Noble Legend 4-5fav (11-12) Led, pressed, headed and bumped 5th, chased winner until 8th, lost 3rd and weakened 4 out, tailed off, 4th of 7, well behind Ringa Bay (11-4) at Lingfield 2m 4f hcp chs 0-120 (4) hvy in Jan.

Be Definite (IRE) 33-1 (10-5) Tracked winner until 7th, driven before 3 out, 3rd and no impression on front pair 2 out, 3rd of 6, 23l behind Saved By John (10-5) at Wincanton 2m Novice Handicap Chase (0-140) (5yo+) (3) hvy in Jan.

Zazamix (FR) 25-1 (10-8) Towards rear, ridden after 3rd, closed when jumped slowly 4th, soon behind, tailed off, last of 7, 44l behind White Fusion (11-10) at Catterick 2m hcp hdl 0-115 (4) sft.

17:00 Wetherby Racecourse Family Sunday - 28th April 'Newcomers' Standard Open NH Flat Race

17:00 Wetherby Racecourse Family Sunday - 28th April 'Newcomers' Standard Open NH Flat Race Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 Cluain Aird (IRE)
  • Trainer: J M Jefferson
  • Jockey: B Hughes
5 11-4 J M Jefferson B Hughes 10/1
2 Diamond King (IRE)
  • Trainer: D McCain Jnr
  • Jockey: J M Maguire
5 11-4 D McCain Jnr J M Maguire 2/1f
3 Hi Bob
  • Trainer: G M Moore
  • Jockey: J Palmowski
5 11-4 G M Moore J Palmowski (10) 33/1
4 Honourable Gent
  • Trainer: Mrs R Dobbin
  • Jockey: K Renwick
5 11-4 Mrs R Dobbin K Renwick 50/1
5 House Of Fun (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Pipe
  • Jockey: T Scudamore
5 11-4 D Pipe T Scudamore 13/2
6 Jon (IRE)
  • Trainer: A C Whillans
  • Jockey: E Whillans
5 11-4 A C Whillans E Whillans (3) 33/1
7 Mangas Colorades (IRE)
  • Trainer: P A Kirby
  • Jockey: R McGrath
5 11-4 P A Kirby R McGrath 20/1
8 Serenity Now (IRE)
  • Trainer: B Ellison
  • Jockey: D Cook
5 11-4 B Ellison D Cook 17/2
9 Fiddler Onthe Hoof (IRE)
  • Trainer: D O'Meara
  • Jockey: D F O'Regan
4 10-9 D O'Meara D F O'Regan 9/2
10 Hope For Glory
  • Trainer: J Ward
  • Jockey: A L Voy
4 10-9 J Ward A L Voy (3) 50/1
11 Ty'n Y Wern
  • Trainer: T Coyle
  • Jockey: B J Toomey
4 10-9 T Coyle B J Toomey (3) 20/1
12 Willpower (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Johnston
  • Jockey: R Thornton
4 10-9 M Johnston R Thornton 9/2

Formwatch

Diamond King (IRE) King's Theatre gelding out of Georgia On My Mind.

Willpower (IRE) Montjeu gelding out of Noble Pearl.

Mangas Colorades (IRE) Kalanisi gelding out of Al Cairo.

Serenity Now (IRE) Key Of Luck gelding out of Imdina.

Fiddler Onthe Hoof (IRE) Librettist gelding out of Venus Rising.

Hope For Glory Proclamation gelding out of Aissa.

Honourable Gent Gentleman's Deal gelding out of Gudasmum.

House Of Fun (IRE) Presenting gelding out of Kilganey Maid.

Hi Bob Bollin Eric gelding out of Leading Line.

Cluain Aird (IRE) Bishop Of Cashel gelding out of Pristina.

Jon (IRE) Refuse To Bend gelding out of Calgarth.

Ty'n Y Wern Dylan Thomas gelding out of Silk.