Vaal Saturday 28th September

  • Going: Standard   Surface: Sand

11:05 Welcome To The Emerald Cup Mr 80 Handicap

11:05 Welcome To The Emerald Cup Mr 80 Handicap Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 641126 Stavinsky (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-9 b Leon Erasmus S Brown 9/1
2 (3) 121-576 Dual Alliance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-7 b Sean Tarry S Khumalo 33/1
3 (4) 701794 Pinot Noir (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 David Rahilly E Pheiffer 18/1
4 (9) 51 Nicklaus (BRZ)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Distance Winner
3 8-13 M F De Kock A Delpech 7/2
5 (2) 1 Dynamite (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Geoff Woodruff A Marcus 11/20f
6 (7) 095-500 Winter Passing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: W Marwing
4 8-10 Weiho Marwing W Marwing (6) 14/1
7 (10) 381802 Storm Incoming (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Stephen Moffatt C Maujean 14/1
10 (8) 006214 Passion Pleaser (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 33/1
11 (6) 70-3098 Mystic Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
5 8-3 Kumaran Naidoo A Aucharuz (3) 33/1
8 (1) 1-80875 Carry On Captain (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Charles Laird F Maleking (6) NR
9 (5) 328583 Bareback (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 b Wallace Tolmay R Fradd NR

11:40 Citizen Fm 84 Handicap (F & M)

11:40 Citizen Fm 84 Handicap (F & M) Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 098451 Negev (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
4 10-3 Louis Goosen P Strydom 11/5f
2 (5) 143117 Georgia On My Mind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 b Kumaran Naidoo G Lerena 15/4
3 (1) 143440 All In The Mind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course Winner
5 9-3 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 5/2
4 (6) 285956 Dalalaat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 b Stephen Moffatt S Brown 12/1
5 (4) 5-33430 Schooner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
5 8-9 Sean Tarry S Khumalo 18/1
6 (7) 570001 Sols Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b Stephen Moffatt C Maujean 7/1
8 (10) 242126 Tacit Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Paul Matchett A Aucharuz (3) 7/1
10 (11) 310206 Zena's Own (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 33/1
11 (8) 908624 Sucha Wonder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Leon Erasmus E Pheiffer 28/1
7 (9) 431097 Weekend Special (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Paul Matchett R Simons NR
9 (3) 28/0839 Red Delicious (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: B Nyawo
6 8-3 Sean Tarry B Nyawo NR

12:15 Sophomore Fillies 1000 (Non-Black Type) (3 Year-Old Fillies)

12:15 Sophomore Fillies 1000 (Non-Black Type) (3 Year-Old Fillies) Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 11649 Arcetri Pink (AUS)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 19/10f
3 (10) 31 Winter Darling (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 David Rahilly R Danielson 8/1
4 (3) 12 Not Sulking (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 8-10 Geoff Woodruff A Marcus 4/1
5 (12) 321 Glenshee
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 8-10 M F De Kock A Delpech 6/1
6 (8) 1 She's A Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Louis Goosen P Strydom 14/5
7 (4) 3-153 American Pie
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: D Yeo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Louis Goosen D Yeo 14/1
8 (6) 283822 Crown Bearer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 8-10 Leon Erasmus S Brown 18/1
9 (11) 445341 Woodrose (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 b1 David Rahilly F Naude 33/1
10 (5) 44446 S'way (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 8-10 b Wallace Tolmay S Khumalo 40/1
11 (9) 100693 Boarding Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Corne Spies F Chambers 50/1
12 (2) 001000 Styling (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 100/1
2 (1) 221108 Tiger Quest (AUS)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 9-1 Dominic Zaki P Strydom NR

12:50 Sophomore 1000 (Non-Black Type) (3 Year-Olds)

12:50 Sophomore 1000 (Non-Black Type) (3 Year-Olds) Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 124215 Jimmi Choo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 Leon Erasmus S Brown 7/1
2 (5) 02181 Tiger Territory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 5/2
3 (9) 161 Gold Prospector (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Paul Matchett R Simons Evsf
4 (6) 515 Francois P (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Mike Azzie K Zechner 14/1
6 (11) 371487 Dream Leader (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Leon Erasmus A Aucharuz (3) 66/1
7 (8) 164552 Lord Dubois (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Leon Erasmus R Fradd 14/1
8 (10) 915 Sole Mio
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 M F De Kock A Delpech 14/1
9 (3) 70201 Judgeandjury (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 b Clinton Binda J Mariba 14/1
10 (12) 356168 Highland Lad (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: J Penny
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 b Wallace Tolmay J Penny (9) 66/1
11 (1) 31 Campbell Black (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
3 8-7 Corne Spies F Chambers 10/1
12 (2) 4 Shepherd's Song (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: D Sampson
3 8-7 Louis Goosen D Sampson 40/1
5 (4) 1 Trip Tease (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Louis Goosen P Strydom NR

13:25 Business Assist Mr 94 Handicap

13:25 Business Assist Mr 94 Handicap Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 1/0-3031 Red Barrel (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Distance Winner
5 9-10 M F De Kock A Marcus 7/2
2 (4) 226252 Eugenes (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-9 b Mike Azzie G Lerena 7/1
3 (2) 394861 Killua Castle (AUS)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 11/10f
4 (5) 128113 Panjo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Mike Azzie P Strydom 6/1
5 (3) 993142 Newton Power (SAF)
  • Trainer: J Vuuren
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 J Vuuren F Maleking (6) 14/1
6 (6) 1-62300 Top Command
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 8-11 Sean Tarry S Khumalo 25/1
7 (7) 140115 Aces High (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 b Spike Lerena M V'Rensburg 7/1
8 (1) 922267 Decameron (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Mike Azzie K Zechner 16/1

14:10 Emerald Fillies Handicap (Listed) (Fillies And Mares)

14:10 Emerald Fillies Handicap (Listed) (Fillies And Mares) Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 223222 Formation (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-9 b D Gray St John G Lerena 5/2
2 (4) 824941 Rebel Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 b Corne Spies F Chambers 7/1
3 (1) 236211 Break Of Dawn
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 12/1
4 (6) 490952 Flitter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gavin Van Zyl P Strydom 3/1
5 (5) 120035 Music Affair (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 b Stephen Moffatt C Maujean 28/1
6 (8) 231247 Rivulet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 b Dianne Stenger A Aucharuz (3) 22/1
7 (7) 159253 Tomorrow's Miss (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 b Roy Magner F Maleking (6) 18/1
8 (3) 114 Dolomiti (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Sean Tarry S Khumalo 9/5f
9 (9) 802918 Size Does Count (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Weiho Marwing J Mariba 50/1

14:45 Hampton Handicap (Listed)

14:45 Hampton Handicap (Listed) Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 857057 Furious Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo G Lerena 14/1
2 (1) 821319 Yukon Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
4 9-4 b Mike Azzie P Strydom 5/2f
4 (6) 121047 Benbow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Leon Erasmus S Brown 7/1
5 (7) 935090 Polar Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 b Sean Tarry S Khumalo 14/1
6 (3) 4170-02 Be Assured (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 b Kumaran Naidoo A Delpech 5/1
7 (10) 16320-4 Cape Winter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 b Kumaran Naidoo R Fradd 4/1
8 (5) 24600-9 Winter's Song (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Paul Peter F Naude 40/1
9 (4) 735232 Hang Fire (ARG)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Brett Webber R Simons 7/1
10 (9) 322131 Maji Moto (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 b Leon Erasmus A Aucharuz (3) 6/1
11 (11) 114355 Power Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 9/1
3 (8) 365145 Nice Stride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey:
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Leon Erasmus NR

15:30 Emerald Cup (Grade 2)

15:30 Emerald Cup (Grade 2) Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 112211 Pylon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
5 10-2 b Mike Azzie G Lerena 6/1
2 (2) 235212 Uncle Tommy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-13 b Weiho Marwing K Shea 8/1
3 (11) 1-20103 Contador (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 9-5 Charles Laird A Marcus 14/1
4 (16) 821626 Across The Ice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-3 b Sean Tarry R Simons 50/1
5 (5) 254928 Mr Tobin (ARG)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Fortune
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-3 b Sean Tarry A Fortune 28/1
7 (1) 291444 In A Rush (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Smith
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gavin Smith F Herholdt 25/1
8 (6) 90-4111 Here Comes Billy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 Weiho Marwing S Khumalo 11/5f
9 (9) 214441 Magic Smoke (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mike Azzie P Strydom 9/1
10 (4) 25-2113 Tiger's Retreat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Sean Tarry R Danielson 10/1
11 (10) 201111 Tayba (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 M F De Kock J Mariba 5/1
12 (14) 245082 War Horse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Corne Spies F Chambers 8/1
13 (7) 464411 Shattered Image (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Roy Magner F Maleking (6) 33/1
14 (15) 821117 Storm Surf (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Kumaran Naidoo A Delpech 14/1
15 (3) 365145 Nice Stride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 18/1
6 (12) 2-34103 Jet Jamboree (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 b1 Dominic Zaki R Fradd NR
16 (13) 821319 Yukon Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: C Scratching
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 b Mike Azzie C Scratching NR

16:05 Vaal River Handicap (Non-Black Type)

16:05 Vaal River Handicap (Non-Black Type) Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 381711 Eastern Cobbler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-6 b Mike Azzie G Lerena 12/1
2 (6) 14-0007 Emerald Approach (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 9-0 M F De Kock A Delpech 12/1
3 (5) 511412 Henry Higgins (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Paul Peter P Strydom 3/1
4 (1) 1-42300 Safe House (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 b Mike Azzie K Shea 11/1
5 (11) 337415 Marching Band (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Clinton Binda R Danielson 28/1
6 (4) 381427 Spectroscope (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Stephen Moffatt C Maujean 22/1
7 (3) 0-66131 Mauri Blue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Sean Tarry S Khumalo 8/5f
8 (9) 352112 Rock The Country (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 7/1
9 (7) 31-968 Rakaan (ARG)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: J Mariba
4 8-3 b1 M F De Kock J Mariba 14/1
10 (10) 132321 King's Joy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Wallace Tolmay F Maleking (6) 8/1
11 (2) 5-06635 Muthiah Pillai (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Kumaran Naidoo R Simons 28/1

16:40 Banyana Handicap (Listed) (Fillies And Mares)

16:40 Banyana Handicap (Listed) (Fillies And Mares) Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 564241 Kinematic Countess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: S Chambers
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Roy Magner S Chambers 4/1
2 (4) 223372 Euphoria (SAF)
  • Trainer: J Vuuren
  • Jockey: F Maleking
4 8-13 J Vuuren F Maleking (6) 28/1
3 (1) 1-34015 Approximate (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Stanley M Ferreira S Brown 11/1
4 (2) 1701 War Path (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Charles Laird R Fradd 4/1
5 (6) 188635 Club Captain (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 22/1
6 (3) 048210 Brave Princess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 b Stanley M Ferreira M V'Rensburg 14/1
7 (5) 122- Centimes
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 M F De Kock R Danielson 7/1
8 (13) 18-0009 Rooi Nooi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Louis Goosen E Pheiffer 28/1
9 (12) 436452 Ikati (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Kumaran Naidoo S Khumalo 11/5f
10 (10) 050880 Tobe's Lass (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Corne Spies T Pretorius 50/1
11 (7) 583639 Cante Libre (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Paul Matchett A Aucharuz (3) 9/1
12 (9) 676440 Pleasure Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Leon Erasmus J Mariba 18/1
13 (8) 403453 Planet Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Coenie De Beer R Simons 28/1