Turfway Park Friday 21st February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:15 Maiden Claiming

23:15 Maiden Claiming Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67062-4 Hope's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-12 Carolyn Murphy P Ouzts
2 (2) Platinum Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Crupper
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 Allen Crupper Ben Creed
3 (3) 7/04-7 Ethela (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Fogarty
  • Jockey: A Stephen
4 8-12 Desmond Fogarty A Stephen
4 (4) My Edith Anne (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Brothers
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
5 8-12 Donald Brothers A Tamburello
5 (5) 88809-9 Soraya (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronda Paul
  • Jockey: J Berrios
5 8-12 Ronda Paul J Berrios
6 (6) 3/5364-6 Ginny Weasley (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
5 8-12 Byron Hughes A Jimenez
7 (7) 5 Slippingonoutthere (USA)
  • Trainer: John O Meara
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
4 8-12 John O Meara J Radosevich

23:43 Claiming

23:43 Claiming Friday 21st February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 787541- Stakeholder (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Tommy Short T Woodley
2 (2) 765146- Vickie's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Short
  • Jockey: K Dregits
  • Distance Winner
3 7-8 Travis Short K Dregits (10)
3 (3) 9264-63 Unbridled Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Eric Reed E Paucar
5 (4) 92418-4 Shoes For Jlo (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: D Osorio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Luis Jurado D Osorio
6 (6) 799-862 Fayegotaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Mateo Morelos
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Mateo Morelos A Canchano
8 (8) 4571- Judge Beth (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Larry Holt P Ouzts
9 (9) 152455- Fleet Lauren (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
5 8-9 Matt Kordenbrock A Tamburello
10 (10) 6547-43 Tricolette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
4 8-9 Jeffrey Radosevich J Radosevich
1 (5) 251957- My Lani Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Tommy Short J Berrios NR
4 (98) 4559-39 Hebrew Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jerry Antonuik SCRATCHED NR
7 (7) 2904-1 Judsonsprettygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Luke Richards
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Luke Richards L Wydick NR
11 (98) 76-16 Lavender Patch (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Maria Pinzon SCRATCHED NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 98046-8 Bet A Bundle (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: N Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kathy Jarvis N Chaves
2 (3) 63810-3 Polaris (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Sullivan
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Elliot Sullivan T Pompell
3 (4) 0541-7 Gran Chat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronda Paul
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Ronda Paul J Berrios
4 (5) 22386-2 Rock 'n' Roll Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bergin
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tom Bergin A Pusac
5 (6) 62/322-1 Titanium Tuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Grace
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Lori Grace J Radosevich
6 (7) 26332-5 Naughty Scotty (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 William Helmbrecht E Paucar
7 (8) 47844-1 Rojo Inferno (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 III George Leonard, A Jimenez
1 (1) 6671-3 Given The Odds (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: N Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kathy Jarvis N Chaves NR

00:39 Claiming

00:39 Claiming Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65567-3 Favorite Flashback (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Bish
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Walter Bish M Rosario
2 (2) 55643-1 Luigi P (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Jeffrey Radosevich J Radosevich
4 (4) 16758-9 Big Flirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Anderson
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Roger Anderson N Vigil
5 (5) 4644-41 Denali Holy Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Sergio Baez A Jimenez
6 (6) 17637-6 Aly's Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jose Lopez A Pusac
7 (7) 543-244 Rocky Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jerry Antonuik T Pompell
8 (8) 132617- Why I Am (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Cobb
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Floyd Cobb A Tamburello
10 (10) 36636-1 Archie Trucker (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Albert Dodge A De
11 (11) 1652-14 Billybillwillywill (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Joe Woodard J Rose
3 (3) 3547-51 Wild Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Jim Rankin G Lagunes NR
9 (9) 3366-73 Ivy Connection (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude Brownfield,
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 III Claude Brownfield, R Prescott NR

01:07 Claiming

01:07 Claiming Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42431-2 Sweet Talkin Fella (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 John Dyer J Radosevich
2 (2) 4322-12 Z Camelot (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gray
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Gary Gray A Canchano
3 (3) 4844-23 Speightfullilhummr (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Werneth
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Robert Werneth E Paucar
4 (4) 1028-08 Crafty Macho (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Goeing
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Donald Goeing Ben Creed
5 (5) 89/53-43 E Wald (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Boulmetis
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tanya Boulmetis A Jimenez
6 (6) 5252-23 Five Star Debt (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: A De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 John Dyer A De
7 (7) 7734-51 Kinzig (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Jordan
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Rick Jordan J Rose

01:35 Claiming

01:35 Claiming Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 189/90-7 Inis Oirr (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Michael Lauer R Prescott
2 (2) 25268-5 Exciting Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Douglas Danner D Sarvis
3 (3) 1597-25 Let Th Kitten Purr (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Rodney Faulkner A Jimenez
4 (4) 867878- Borden Brave (USA)
  • Trainer: Mateo Morelos
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Mateo Morelos A Canchano
5 (5) 513-520 Flying Ide (USA)
  • Trainer: J Schmitt
  • Jockey: D Osorio
8 8-12 J Schmitt D Osorio
6 (6) 86/470-4 Getta Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Kendrick
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Melvin Kendrick J Radosevich
7 (7) 50/286-4 Little Willy (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Daniel Sanner J Rose
8 (8) 334-333 Juicy Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Scherder
  • Jockey: A III
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Tom Scherder A III
9 (9) 1553-45 Miracle Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Olivo Inirio N Vigil
10 (10) 256-223 Stimulus Plan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Jerry Balo Y Yaranga
11 (11) 234337- Yankee Career (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Meyer
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course Winner
8 8-12 Paul Meyer Ben Creed
12 (12) 859526- Nickel Pickle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Castanon
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Jose Castanon J Berrios NR

02:03 Claiming

02:03 Claiming Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 851238- Bob's Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jose Lopez J Enriquez
2 (2) 2254-11 Crypto Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: N Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Kathy Jarvis N Chaves
3 (3) 06221-1 Brother Stuart (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Sturgeon
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Bobby Sturgeon L Wydick
4 (4) 11216-4 Silver Rock Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Manny Perez A Tamburello
5 (5) 4718-73 Magical Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Locker
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Timothy Locker A Jimenez
7 (7) 7452-27 Stew Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sullivan
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Michael Sullivan R Vergara
6 (6) 815-635 Arch Of Titus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Castanon
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jose Castanon A Canchano NR
8 (98) 8501-11 No Crime (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Davis
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joseph Davis SCRATCHED NR

02:31 Maiden Special Weight

02:31 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 0 Sweet Chocolate (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-10 Larry Holt P Ouzts
3 (2) 26- Benita Bandini (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Cobb
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-10 Floyd Cobb T Pompell
4 (3) 7- Hiddai (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Guerrero
  • Jockey: A Canchano
3 8-10 Sal Guerrero A Canchano
5 (4) Mamas Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Amalio Garcia
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-10 Amalio Garcia R Prescott
6 (5) Sweet Mischief (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: L Wydick
3 8-10 William Helmbrecht L Wydick
7 (6) 44-5 Livvyinthefastlane (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-5 Tommy Short T Woodley (5)
8 (7) 6-6 Havana Stroll (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-10 Maria Pinzon A Tamburello
9 (8) 73-8 Supreme Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-10 John Dyer A Jimenez
1 (98) 8 My Regency Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-10 Ronald Kahles SCRATCHED NR
10 (9) Quiet Elite (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
3 8-10 Jim Rankin G Lagunes NR

02:59 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:59 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33402-2 Starforce (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowena Beck
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Rowena Beck M Adam
2 (2) 2142-42 Exultant (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Matt Kordenbrock P Ouzts
3 (3) 423218- Impassable Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Michael Maker A Jimenez
4 (4) 614106- Lucky Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Michael Maker A De
5 (5) 11976-3 Unstoppable U (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Susan Anderson J Rose
6 (6) 44451-5 Paroled (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Sims
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Philip Sims Ben Creed

03:27 Claiming

03:27 Claiming Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 131385- Caracas (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Scherder
  • Jockey: A III
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Tom Scherder A III
2 (2) 567-764 Robbie's Express (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bends
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 James Bends A Tamburello
3 (3) 3980-97 Foolish Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Waylon Cundiff
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Waylon Cundiff T Woodley (7)
4 (4) 56-5051 Ride In The Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Albert Dodge A Jimenez
5 (5) 67442-9 Aristocrat Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Olivo Inirio J Berrios
6 (6) 76221-7 Geaux Wando (USA)
  • Trainer: Tevis McCauley
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Tevis McCauley D Sarvis
7 (7) 7416-46 Bakers Woods (USA)
  • Trainer: William Brumley
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 William Brumley N Vigil
8 (8) 76431-2 Sudden War (ARG)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Susan Anderson P Ouzts
9 (9) 54452-4 D' Dominator (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jeffrey Radosevich J Radosevich
10 (10) 55598-7 Geri's Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-12 Jose Lopez A Pusac

03:55 Maiden Claiming

03:55 Maiden Claiming Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 703664- Giacoslew (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-12 Susan Anderson A Jimenez
2 (2) 21038-3 Magtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Morrison
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Mike Morrison J Radosevich
3 (3) 60667-7 Goldie's Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: James Egbert
  • Jockey: N Chaves
5 8-12 James Egbert N Chaves
4 (4) 7/9225-8 Caesar Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Young
  • Jockey: A Stephen
4 8-12 Tracey Young A Stephen
5 (5) 9968-5 Acacian Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: James Benton
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
5 8-12 James Benton Ben Creed
6 (6) 66346-2 Space Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Carolyn Murphy A Tamburello
7 (7) 086-30 Westerly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Boak
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
4 8-12 Ingrid Boak D Sarvis
8 (8) 76009-7 Rayo Del Sol (USA)
  • Trainer: David Alfir
  • Jockey: A De
5 8-12 David Alfir A De
9 (9) 4732-24 Red Harley (USA)
  • Trainer: James Girdley
  • Jockey: B Boulanger
5 8-2 James Girdley B Boulanger (10)
10 (10) 65553-6 Grand Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Anderson
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-12 Roger Anderson P Ouzts
11 (11) 059665- Vi's Villian (USA)
  • Trainer: Claire Reece
  • Jockey: T Woodley
4 8-5 Claire Reece T Woodley (7)
12 (12) 67/85-26 Little J J (USA)
  • Trainer: William Napier
  • Jockey: L Wydick
4 8-12 William Napier L Wydick
13 (98) 2436-27 Shot Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-12 Rodney Faulkner SCRATCHED NR