Turfway Park Saturday 14th December

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Maiden Claiming

18:10 Maiden Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 366 Emmy Lu Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-12 Jamie Grubbs A Contreras 13/2
3 (2) 853427 Raisela (USA)
  • Trainer: B Morris
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
3 8-11 B Morris N Arroyo 10/3
4 (3) 8606 Bold Broad (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Boak
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-11 Ingrid Boak Ben Creed 33/1
5 (4) 356484 Change Me Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ronald Hale,
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-4 Jr Ronald Hale, T Woodley (7) 11/2
6 (5) 738688 Palio Colonia (USA)
  • Trainer: Jay Holden
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
3 8-11 Jay Holden A Sanchez 33/1
7 (6) Apple of My Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Jordan
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-11 Rick Jordan A Tamburello 20/1
8 (7) 934874 Aspersion (USA)
  • Trainer: Christina Bini
  • Jockey: C Orm
5 8-12 Christina Bini C Orm 20/1
9 (8) 3 Chalk Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Young
  • Jockey: R Prescott
5 8-12 Tracey Young R Prescott 12/1
10 (9) 0-7457 Gumbo Limbo (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesalene Pompell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
4 8-12 Lesalene Pompell T Pompell 33/1
11 (10) 4-97662 Creation
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Ronald Brown N Vigil 9/2
12 (11) 433445 Littlebitcranky (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Medrano
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-12 Marcos Medrano A Jimenez 8/1
13 (12) 862924 Shoes For Jlo (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: A Canchano
3 8-11 Luis Jurado A Canchano 5/1
14 (98) 54534 Have Faith Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-11 III George Leonard, SCRATCHED NR

18:39 Claiming

18:39 Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 734548 Mad About Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Elise Reed
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Elise Reed Ben Creed
2 (2) 767452 Conceal N Carry (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Genaro Garcia A De
3 (3) 0/1022- Mega Senna (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: A Canchano
4 8-9 Eduardo Caramori A Canchano
4 (4) 757441 A Bene C (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Davidson
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeffrey Davidson T Pompell
5 (5) 522-408 Justifiably Salty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowena Beck
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Rowena Beck A Tamburello
6 (6) 044216 Kelly's Light (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 William Helmbrecht A Jimenez
7 (7) 136545 Unexpected Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 William Howard M Adam
8 (8) 2483-97 Rowdy Stella (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Ollier
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dana Ollier P Ouzts
10 (9) 104699 The Queen's Hat (USA)
  • Trainer: G Rangel
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 G Rangel R Prescott
11 (10) 261846 Sweet Sadie Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Cobb
  • Jockey: J Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Floyd Cobb J Enriquez
12 (11) 669507 Winning Cluster (USA)
  • Trainer: Mateo Morelos
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Mateo Morelos J Berrios
13 (12) 148608 Emily's Sundance (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Lauer R Morales
14 (98) 0/569-00 Zippy Carlie Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Foley
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
5 8-9 Mark Foley SCRATCHED NR

19:08 Claiming

19:08 Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 144326 September Ceremony (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 William Howard M Adam
3 (3) 146027 Shee's Swift (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Bryant
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
6 8-12 Larry Bryant M Fadlovich
4 (4) 161175 Insightfully (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Feebeck
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Thomas Feebeck L Wydick
5 (5) 126298 Issheit (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Girdley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Bernard Girdley T Woodley (7)
6 (6) 128146 Louwala Clough (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ruvalcaba
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Juan Ruvalcaba A Jimenez
7 (7) 688944 Simply Dashing (USA)
  • Trainer: Becky Runau
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Becky Runau R Morales
8 (8) 241226 Top Smoocher (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Carolyn Murphy A Tamburello
9 (9) 273513 Westernone (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Locker
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Timothy Locker V Lebron
10 (10) 863558 Yesterday (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Kim Hammond P Ouzts
2 (2) 358461 The Native Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Short
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Travis Short P Tolentino NR

19:37 Claiming

19:37 Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 942565 Posh Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerold Gammon
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jerold Gammon N Vigil
2 (2) 442552 Boozy Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Sturgeon
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bobby Sturgeon L Wydick
3 (3) 371155 Trevi Fountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Benjamin Trask
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Benjamin Trask A Jimenez
4 (4) 45198-7 Sugar Shenanigan's (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ronald Hale,
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jr Ronald Hale, T Woodley (7)
5 (5) 347343 Dandy Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Carolyn Murphy A Tamburello
6 (6) 3-83544 Chapel Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jeffrey Greenhill N Arroyo
7 (7) 744652 Striped Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Wainscott
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Richard Wainscott A Sanchez
8 (8) 425252 Tripledogdareya (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Knippenberg
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Brian Knippenberg J Berrios
9 (9) 9-03696 Magnificent Mile (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Nicks
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Scott Nicks Ben Creed
10 (10) 477-805 Sweet Jody (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Joe Woodard P Ouzts

20:06 Maiden Special Weight

20:06 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 75- Mr. America (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-11 b1 Jr Thomas Drury, A Jimenez
2 (2) 0 J. R. Bud (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mcentee
  • Jockey: W Mize
3 8-11 Paul Mcentee W Mize
3 (3) 625262 Hezro (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: C Hill
3 8-11 Michael Maker C Hill
4 (4) 3-33446 Takin The Sloroad (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: L Wydick
3 8-11 George Bush L Wydick
5 (5) 3 Stevis Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Flynn
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-11 Shawn Flynn C Orm
6 (6) 230787 Skilltopaythebills (USA)
  • Trainer: Waylon Cundiff
  • Jockey: W Naupac
3 8-4 Waylon Cundiff W Naupac (7)
7 (7) 9 Keep It Together (USA)
  • Trainer: Adolfo Macias
  • Jockey: V Lebron
3 8-11 Adolfo Macias V Lebron
8 (8) 9 Vantastic Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Hager
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-11 Jimmy Hager Ben Creed
9 (9) 689 Justfollowmylead (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: R Morales
3 8-11 b1 Jim Rankin R Morales

20:35 Claiming

20:35 Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 655813 Expensive Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dortch
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 David Dortch T Pompell
2 (1) 574559 Wound Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Medrano
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Marcos Medrano A Contreras
3 (2) 945-762 Baltersan (USA)
  • Trainer: B Morris
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 B Morris V Lebron
4 (3) 778361 Noontime Gambler (USA)
  • Trainer: Adolfo Macias
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Adolfo Macias R Morales
5 (4) 581255 Cheers For Wicked (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Foley
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Gregory Foley P Ouzts
6 (5) 215277 Kinzig (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tammy Domenosky N Vigil
7 (6) 636988 Win It (USA)
  • Trainer: Helmut Jackson
  • Jockey: J Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Helmut Jackson J Enriquez
8 (7) 150656 Northern Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Estes
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Estes A Jimenez
9 (8) 366543 Z Camelot (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gray
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gary Gray A Canchano
10 (10) 447285 Uncle Ted (USA)
  • Trainer: Elise Reed
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Elise Reed Ben Creed
11 (11) 615 Plain Tales (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Boulmetis
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Tanya Boulmetis N Arroyo
12 (12) 5305-22 Crypto Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Kathy Jarvis L Wydick
1 (98) 225972 Macho Matt (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dortch
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 David Dortch SCRATCHED NR

21:04 Maiden Special Weight

21:04 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5288 Feet's Afire (USA)
  • Trainer: Del Loveland
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
3 8-11 b1 Del Loveland J Radosevich
2 (2) 2352 Main Spring (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 William Helmbrecht T Pompell
3 (3) Baggot Street Mile (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-11 Jimmy Corrigan R Prescott
6 (5) 8-06325 Oblation (USA)
  • Trainer: Peggy Pate
  • Jockey: A De
3 8-11 Peggy Pate A De
7 (6) 443237 Yardbird Misfits (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Short
  • Jockey: J Berrios
4 8-12 Ricky Short J Berrios
8 (7) 5955 Dillo (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Michael
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-11 Brian Michael A Jimenez
9 (8) 6-56460 Dyna Kohinor (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Shelley
  • Jockey: W Mize
3 8-11 Bill Shelley W Mize
10 (9) Sargent T (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Edgell
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
3 8-11 Sharon Edgell A Sanchez
11 (10) 9 Hiya Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Mcentee
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-12 Paul Mcentee P Ouzts
4 (98) 0-35 Zydeco Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Christina Bini
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-12 Christina Bini SCRATCHED NR
5 (4) 322440 Iamdonewithmylawer (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: R Morales
4 8-12 Luis Jurado R Morales NR

21:33 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:33 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 633344 Chalice (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 b Kellyn Gorder N Arroyo
2 (2) 845269 Saturday Launch (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Frederick
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Edward Frederick C Hill
3 (3) 426271 Perfectly At Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Riecken
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Bruce Riecken T Pompell
4 (4) 153340 Starforce (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowena Beck
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Rowena Beck M Adam
5 (5) 651244 Lemansky (USA)
  • Trainer: R Dennis
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 R Dennis A Tamburello
6 (6) 744244 Thunder Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kinmon
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronald Kinmon A De
7 (7) 4641/1-3 Sockarooni (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jr Thomas Drury, A Jimenez
8 (8) 141146 Zero X Zero (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Ross
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Pam Ross N Vigil
9 (9) 368116 Joseph The Catfish (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilie Fojan
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Emilie Fojan R Morales
10 (10) 213473 Uptown Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jim Rankin P Ouzts

22:02 Maiden Special Weight

22:02 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) Didhementionmyname (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lyster
  • Jockey: V Lebron
2 8-10 Stephen Lyster V Lebron
2 (2) Cry To Kat's Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hubley
  • Jockey: A De
2 8-10 Mark Hubley A De
3 (3) 98 Brown Baggin It (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
2 8-10 Douglas Danner M Fadlovich
4 (4) Conspired (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
2 8-10 Kellyn Gorder N Arroyo
5 (5) Skydeck (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: C Hill
2 8-10 Michael Maker C Hill
6 (6) 973 Along Came Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Jordan
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
2 8-10 Rick Jordan A Tamburello
7 (7) 5 Brendamargaretsbiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Jones
  • Jockey: C Orm
2 8-10 Phillip Jones C Orm
8 (8) 7 Exchanging Glances
  • Trainer: Rowena Beck
  • Jockey: M Adam
2 8-10 Rowena Beck M Adam
9 (9) 29 Judsonsprettygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Luke Richards
  • Jockey: T Pompell
2 8-10 Luke Richards T Pompell
10 (10) 32 Parc Celeste (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pincins
  • Jockey: R Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Robert Pincins R Morales
11 (11) Score Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Grant Hofmans
  • Jockey: T Woodley
2 8-3 Grant Hofmans T Woodley (7)
12 (12) 635 Midnight Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
2 8-10 Ronald Kahles A Jimenez
14 (98) Stella Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: II George Arnold,
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
2 8-10 II George Arnold, SCRATCHED NR