Turfway Park Sunday 2nd March

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Maiden Claiming

18:10 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0- Assist (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowena Beck
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
4 8-12 Rowena Beck P Ouzts
2 (2) 59665-5 Vi's Villian (USA)
  • Trainer: Claire Reece
  • Jockey: N Chaves
4 8-12 Claire Reece N Chaves
3 (3) 254-628 Catkin River (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: J Rose
5 8-12 b1 Daniel Sanner J Rose
4 (4) 9225-84 Caesar Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Young
  • Jockey: A Stephen
4 8-12 Tracey Young A Stephen
5 (5) 0667-70 Goldie's Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: James Egbert
  • Jockey: B Boulanger
5 8-2 James Egbert B Boulanger (10)
6 (6) 7/85-268 Little J J (USA)
  • Trainer: William Napier
  • Jockey: L Wydick
4 8-12 William Napier L Wydick

18:38 Claiming

18:38 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 974-957 Stunning Electra (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Burke
  • Jockey: A III
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Timothy Burke A III
2 (2) 35126/2 Image Of Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 William Helmbrecht T Pompell
3 (3) 5280-72 Striped Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Wainscott
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Richard Wainscott A De
4 (4) 5521-56 Quiet Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kerins
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Patrick Kerins P Ouzts
5 (5) 670-735 Chocolate Bliss (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Krummen
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Monica Krummen L Wydick
6 (6) 54829-4 Patti's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Sergio Baez R Prescott
7 (7) 15572-6 Trevi Fountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Benjamin Trask
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Benjamin Trask J Radosevich

19:06 Maiden Claiming

19:06 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Fitz Many (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
3 8-10 Tommy Short J Radosevich
2 (2) 8005-6 Citizen Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Ollier
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-8 Dana Ollier P Ouzts
3 (3) 5 Oh If I Catch You (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: A Canchano
3 8-10 Eduardo Caramori A Canchano
4 (4) 0- Zero Visablity (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Huber
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-10 Dale Huber T Pompell
5 (5) 54683-4 Alba Freud (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: D Osorio
3 8-10 Olivo Inirio D Osorio
6 (6) 86 Poppi's Peach (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Campbell
  • Jockey: J Berrios
3 8-10 Donald Campbell J Berrios

19:34 Claiming

19:34 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 25544-6 Art Of Deception (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
6 8-9 Genaro Garcia M Fadlovich
1 (7) 4752-31 Stormy Voyage (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: M Fadlovich
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Genaro Garcia M Fadlovich
2 (1) 7797-57 Grand Distraction (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Demeritte
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Larry Demeritte A Jimenez
3 (2) 0/42170- Lovely Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 George Bush L Wydick
4 (3) 923180- Nstantgratificaton (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Compher
  • Jockey: A III
7 8-9 Clark Compher A III
5 (5) 85442-0 Actin' Ugly (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Campbell
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Donald Campbell J Berrios
7 (8) 461234- Olympio's Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Bradford
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michelle Bradford R Prescott
8 (9) 6494-55 Waki Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Huber
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Dale Huber J Rose
9 (10) 2442-25 Markree Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Debbie Hernandez A Tamburello
6 (6) 332-172 Starship Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Jerry Balo Y Yaranga NR

20:02 Claiming

20:02 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 18/1586- Magical Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 III George Leonard, A Canchano
2 (2) 769321- Scealeile (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Doering
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Mark Doering A De
3 (3) 67690-2 Emma's Holy Bee (USA)
  • Trainer: Waylon Cundiff
  • Jockey: B Boulanger
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Waylon Cundiff B Boulanger (10)
6 (6) 433412- Pure Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Denzik,
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr William Denzik, P Ouzts
4 (4) 351438- Northern Borealis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jr Thomas Drury, J Rose NR
5 (5) 225647- Right Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Horrell
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
5 8-9 Donald Horrell A Jimenez NR

20:30 Claiming

20:30 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2431-24 Sweet Talkin Fella (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 John Dyer L Wydick
2 (2) 77336-5 Cool Pren (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Jones
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Phillip Jones T Pompell
4 (4) 61513-4 Plain Tales (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Boulmetis
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tanya Boulmetis A Jimenez
5 (5) 53594-4 Texas Holdem Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Merrill Roberts
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Merrill Roberts A Pusac
6 (6) 41-1 African Waters (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Matt Kordenbrock J Rose
3 (3) 2/46557- Brigade (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Newton
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Troy Newton P Ouzts NR
7 (7) 0/286-44 Little Willy (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Daniel Sanner N Vigil NR

20:58 Claiming

20:58 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 703733- Royal Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Benjamin Trask
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Benjamin Trask J Radosevich
3 (3) 51164-4 How's Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Thompson
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Daniel Thompson A Pusac
4 (4) 514-176 Iwaspaidlate (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Sergio Baez A Jimenez
5 (5) 82216-2 Admired (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Roberts
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jared Roberts J Rose
6 (6) 11436-0 Missing Sefa (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
12 8-9 Jamie Grubbs D Sarvis
2 (2) 341-117 Dandy Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Carolyn Murphy P Ouzts NR

21:26 Starter Allowance

21:26 Starter Allowance Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67878-0 Borden Brave (USA)
  • Trainer: Mateo Morelos
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
9 8-9 Mateo Morelos A Canchano
2 (2) 8501-11 No Crime (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Davis
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joseph Davis A Jimenez
4 (4) 6221-15 Brother Stuart (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Sturgeon
  • Jockey: L Wydick
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Bobby Sturgeon L Wydick
5 (5) 1444-34 Spartan King (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Vernon Coyle J Rose
6 (6) 452-272 Stew Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sullivan
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Michael Sullivan R Vergara
8 (8) 4991-59 Eben Alsafa (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Snider
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Lauren Snider T Pompell
3 (3) 764715- Da Suga Man (USA)
  • Trainer: James Egbert
  • Jockey: N Chaves
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 James Egbert N Chaves NR
7 (7) 5598-79 Geri's Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-9 Jose Lopez A Pusac NR
9 (9) 56716-5 Tahquamenon (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Adams
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Nancy Adams A Tamburello NR

21:54 Claiming

21:54 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 363367- Light Em Up Rich (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 III George Leonard, A Canchano
2 (2) 59177-6 Are We There Yet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Engler
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-9 Jeff Engler A Jimenez
3 (3) 35444-2 Bread Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jamie Grubbs D Sarvis
4 (4) 2001-61 Chroi Le Teaglaigh (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron West
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Aaron West Ben Creed
5 (5) 7/34674- Dream Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Eduardo Caramori J Rose
6 (6) 69/009-8 Zippy Carlie Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron West
  • Jockey: J Berrios
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Aaron West J Berrios
7 (7) 978-705 Rowdy Stella (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Ollier
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
5 8-9 Dana Ollier P Ouzts
8 (8) 37482-1 P. V. Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Pasley
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Alvin Pasley A Tamburello NR