Turffontein Saturday 1st March

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:00 Welcome To The 1st Leg Of The Sascoc Triple Crown Mdn Juv Plate (2 Year-old Fillies. R20 000 Win Bonus Ra Members

10:00 Welcome To The 1st Leg Of The Sascoc Triple Crown Mdn Juv Plate (2 Year-old Fillies. R20 000 Win Bonus Ra Members Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) Bilateral (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: W Marwing
3 9-2 Weiho Marwing W Marwing (6) 25/1
2 (3) Blushing Mambo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: J Penny
3 9-2 Stanley M Ferreira J Penny (6) 40/1
3 (7) 2 Flame Cat (AUS)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-2 Mike Azzie G Lerena 9/2
4 (8) Lady Faberge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
3 9-2 Roy Magner B Fayd'Herbe 40/1
5 (9) 3 Lady Ky (AUS)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
3 9-2 Mike Azzie R Fradd 15/2
6 (11) Language Of Love (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: F Maleking
3 9-2 Barend Daniel Botes F Maleking (6) 66/1
7 (15) 5 Lizzie's Legs (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-2 Dominic Zaki S Cormack 40/1
8 (2) Miss December (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 9-2 Roy Magner K Shea 14/1
9 (1) 2 Mystic Express (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-2 Paul Peter S Khumalo 17/10f
10 (12) Nisa's Trip (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-2 David Nieuwenhuizen A Marcus 15/2
11 (6) Party Peg (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
3 9-2 Corne Spies F Chambers 16/1
12 (13) Queen Tara (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Naude
3 9-2 Corne Spies F Naude 50/1
13 (5) Royal Revenge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: G Hatt
3 9-2 Clinton Binda G Hatt 66/1
14 (4) Silent Rush (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
3 9-2 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 11/1
15 (14) 4- Trophy Wife (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-2 Sean Tarry P Strydom 7/1

10:35 Betting World Maiden Juvenile Plate

10:35 Betting World Maiden Juvenile Plate Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) Banaadeer (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-2 M F De Kock A Delpech 7/10f
2 (3) 3 Carter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: C Zackey
3 9-2 Paul Peter C Zackey (3) 11/5
3 (6) Fabrizio (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: J Barnes
3 9-2 Weiho Marwing J Barnes (9) 40/1
5 (4) Silver State (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 9-2 Roy Magner K Shea 13/2
6 (2) Stop The Crisis (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: G Hatt
3 9-2 Roy Magner G Hatt 40/1
7 (7) Topostwego (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
3 9-2 Corne Spies F Chambers 9/1
4 (1) 52 Isphan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-2 b1 Mike Azzie G Lerena NR

11:10 Stand A Chance To Win A Polo Vivo Enter Now Mr 80 Apprentice Handicap

11:10 Stand A Chance To Win A Polo Vivo Enter Now Mr 80 Apprentice Handicap Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 62010-0 Money Doesnt Count (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: C Storey
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-7 Sean Tarry C Storey (6) 11/2
2 (9) 845-998 Fantastic Mr Fox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 b Paul Matchett A Aucharuz 12/1
3 (12) 7517-54 Lost Island (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: B Claassen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-5 Roy Magner B Claassen (6) 14/1
4 (3) 1228-83 Walking Onthe Moon (ARG)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: J Barnes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 b Weiho Marwing J Barnes (9) 14/1
5 (14) 06/61-99 Regal Stride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: C Murray
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 Gavin Van Zyl C Murray (9) 20/1
6 (13) 1/30-2 Singing River (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: C Zackey
5 9-3 Deon Visser C Zackey (3) 15/2
7 (7) 86-3232 The Mutineer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 b Scott Kenny W Marwing (6) 33/10f
8 (6) 6341-42 Principled (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Joey Soma N Juglall 9/2
9 (11) 212-0 Var Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis F Maleking (6) 14/1
10 (4) 6-1 Botanist (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: C Thabana
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Alec Laird C Thabana (6) 8/1
11 (5) 0080-63 Bah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: J Penny
4 8-4 Louis Goosen J Penny (6) 15/2
12 (10) 5060-56 Havana Beat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Spike Lerena D Dillon 40/1
13 (2) 00-9088 Atamasco (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: M Thackeray
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Weiho Marwing M Thackeray (9) 100/1
14 (8) 216850- Oklahoma Trippi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
5 8-3 b Spike Lerena M Ntuli (6) 100/1

11:50 Soccer 10 Pinnacle Stakes

11:50 Soccer 10 Pinnacle Stakes Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 0176-30 Wylie Hall (AUS)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: W C Marwing
  • Course Winner
5 9-10 Weiho Marwing W C Marwing 11/5f
2 (1) 24003-1 Tellina (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-10 Geoff Woodruff G Hatt 14/5
3 (3) 02794-7 Knock On Wood (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 b Ormond Ferraris B Fayd'Herbe 20/1
4 (5) 9122-80 Master Sabina (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 15/2
5 (2) 2211/03 The Hangman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 Sean Tarry S Khumalo 14/5
6 (4) 7/1021-1 Cagiva (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 Sean Tarry P Strydom 9/2
7 (7) 414040- Rocco's Luck (AUS)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Dominic Zaki S Cormack 33/1
8 (6) 12/26-61 Meissa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Gary Alexander N Juglall NR

12:25 Acacia Handicap (Grade 3) (Fillies And Mares)

12:25 Acacia Handicap (Grade 3) (Fillies And Mares) Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) 64185-1 Classic Illusion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 b Gary Alexander N Juglall 25/1
2 (17) 421/130- Demanding Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 28/1
3 (13) 00509-7 Amur Affair (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-3 M F De Kock K Latham 20/1
4 (2) 315-227 Break Of Dawn
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 12/1
5 (5) 47761-8 Go Indigo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 Leon Erasmus S Brown 14/1
6 (3) 1/114-4 Orator's Daughter (AUS)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 Alec Laird A Marcus 11/5f
7 (15) 104-251 Euphoria (SAF)
  • Trainer: J Vuuren
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 J Vuuren G Hatt 9/2
8 (14) 1311-32 Formation (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 b D Gray St John P Strydom 13/2
9 (9) 0102-51 Uptothemoon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: W C Marwing
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 b Weiho Marwing W C Marwing 10/1
10 (1) 4264-68 Flitter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: F Naude
5 8-7 Gavin Van Zyl F Naude 33/1
11 (4) 034-643 Milynne (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
4 8-3 Stanley M Ferreira A Aucharuz 18/1
12 (6) 1268-13 Love Vivien (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 9/1
13 (12) 7654-30 Sky Pirate (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Weiho Marwing S Khumalo 20/1
14 (8) 6000-47 Filly Bushwacker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: B Nyawo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-3 Sean Tarry B Nyawo 66/1
16 (11) 07-9435 Music Affair (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 b Stephen Moffatt F Herholdt 33/1
17 (10) 2211-80 City Of Athens (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Sean Tarry R Danielson 50/1
15 (7) 1020/00- Amber Orchid (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Sean Tarry R Danielson NR

13:00 Hawaii Stakes (Grade 2)

13:00 Hawaii Stakes (Grade 2) Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 4401-54 Whiteline Fever (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 Sean Tarry P Strydom 19/10f
2 (2) 81897-8 Pessoa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 Alec Laird K Shea 50/1
3 (8) 21289-6 Festival Of Fire (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 M F De Kock A Delpech 12/1
4 (3) 1/34230- Pomodoro (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-3 Sean Tarry G Lerena 33/10
5 (4) 11352-2 Killua Castle (AUS)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 33/10
7 (1) 4204-43 Glorious Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 D Gray St John F Chambers 12/1
8 (5) 114-517 Isobar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 Weiho Marwing S Khumalo 25/1
9 (6) 6223-13 Uncle Tommy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: W C Marwing
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 9-3 b Weiho Marwing W C Marwing 16/1
10 (10) 111-13 Chekilli (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Alec Laird M Mienie 6/1
6 (7) 39163/1 Rio Carnival (AUS)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 Charles Laird A Marcus NR

13:40 Wilgerbosdrift Gauteng Fillies Guineas (Grade 2) (3 Year-old Fillies)

13:40 Wilgerbosdrift Gauteng Fillies Guineas (Grade 2) (3 Year-old Fillies) Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (15) 1011-53 Winter Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: J Vuuren
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 J Vuuren G Lerena 11/2
3 (4) 22193-0 Along Came Polly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Gavin Van Zyl B Fayd'Herbe 15/2
4 (14) 5282-81 Athina (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Joey Soma S Cormack 8/1
5 (3) 4163-12 Admiral's Eye (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 b1 Charles Laird M Mienie 12/1
6 (7) 153-246 Arcetri Pink (AUS)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 25/1
7 (5) 12760-0 For The Lads (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Sean Tarry P Strydom 9/1
8 (9) 14001-6 Mohave Princess (AUS)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: G Hatt
4 9-2 Gavin Van Zyl G Hatt 18/1
9 (2) 1-1 Santa Carolina (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 M F De Kock A Delpech 17/10f
10 (12) 4119-65 Sarasota
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis F Chambers 50/1
11 (1) 4-04624 Kings V (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-2 Wallace Tolmay S Khumalo 33/1
12 (10) 1262-1 Not Sulking (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Geoff Woodruff A Marcus 13/2
13 (13) 20476-9 Saint Angelique (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-2 Stanley M Ferreira R Simons 100/1
14 (11) 12-2 Dashing Scarlet (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-2 M F De Kock K Shea 14/1
1 (8) 2111-2 Close The Gap (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: C Scratching
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Ormond Ferraris C Scratching NR
15 (6) 413-0 Ntombe (AUS)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Geoff Woodruff G Wrogemann NR

14:20 Betting World Gauteng Guineas (Grade 2) (3 Year-olds)

14:20 Betting World Gauteng Guineas (Grade 2) (3 Year-olds) Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 12314-1 Forest Indigo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Alec Laird K Shea 33/10
2 (10) 21103-1 Bouclette Top (ARG)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Alec Laird S Khumalo 12/1
3 (8) 1-11 Mister Cricket (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Alec Laird A Marcus 17/10f
4 (13) 11291-6 Taarish (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 M F De Kock A Delpech 22/1
5 (9) 7114-1 As You Like (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Alec Laird M Mienie 14/1
6 (6) 032-12 Mr Mulliner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Gary Alexander N Juglall 25/1
7 (11) 112-1 Louis The King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 14/1
8 (7) 211-32 Lance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Sean Tarry P Strydom 11/2
10 (4) 161-7 Shadow Ofhis Smile (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Geoff Woodruff B Fayd'Herbe 40/1
11 (14) 4331-26 Mercado (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 b Sean Tarry R Danielson 33/1
12 (15) 0204-74 Hillbrow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: G Hatt
4 9-2 Roy Magner G Hatt 100/1
13 (1) 1-83 Tee Jay Ar (AUS)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Geoff Woodruff S Cormack 15/2
14 (16) 12-1 Fort Bellini (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Sean Tarry G Lerena 20/1
16 (5) 051-971 Amber Sail (SAF)
  • Trainer: Heather Adamson
  • Jockey: C Little
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Heather Adamson C Little 100/1
9 (3) 217-346 Olympic Owen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Corne Spies F Chambers NR
15 (12) 3-1 Platinum Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: W C Marwing
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Weiho Marwing W C Marwing NR

14:55 Aquanaut Handicap (Listed)

14:55 Aquanaut Handicap (Listed) Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 07000-4 Seal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-13 Gavin Van Zyl M Mienie 13/2
2 (1) 5759-51 Baracah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 b Sean Tarry G Lerena 19/10f
3 (5) 10414-3 S'il Vous Plait (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: W C Marwing
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-5 Ormond Ferraris W C Marwing 15/2
4 (11) 2411-11 Tresco (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Sean Tarry P Strydom 11/2
5 (4) 5106-84 Yer-maan (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 D Gray St John F Chambers 9/1
6 (2) 207-843 Tiger Play (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Brian Wiid R Fradd 9/1
7 (8) 4416-06 Sky Rise (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Weiho Marwing S Khumalo 14/1
8 (9) 6612-52 Turkish Delight (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-4 D Gray St John F Herholdt 12/1
9 (6) 3494-91 Storm Warning (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Dominic Zaki N Juglall 15/2
10 (12) 1131-40 The Barbadian (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: J Barnes
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Weiho Marwing J Barnes (9) 33/1
12 (10) 0-91204 Belmonte (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Lance Wiid F Naude 28/1
13 (13) 0877-75 Money Flows (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 b Stephen Moffatt C Maujean 100/1
11 (3) 579/0-77 Power Lord (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Course Winner
8 8-3 Grant Maroun C Zackey (3) NR

15:30 Maiden Plate Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 011 681 1702

15:30 Maiden Plate Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 011 681 1702 Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 706-222 High Stakes (AUS)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 9-6 Mike Azzie R Fradd 33/10
2 (5) 43-5363 Wellesley
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-6 b1 Leon Erasmus S Brown 15/4
3 (8) 0785 Bow 'n Arrow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Heather Adamson
  • Jockey: D Sampson
4 9-6 Heather Adamson D Sampson 33/1
4 (10) 4724-34 Chevalier (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
5 9-6 Paul Matchett A Aucharuz 10/1
5 (4) 7-80369 Jewel Of The Stage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: C Storey
4 9-6 b Clinton Binda C Storey (6) 50/1
6 (7) 470-60 Tiger Will (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-6 b Alec Laird F Herholdt 18/1
7 (9) 6-36 Ultra Silver (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
4 9-6 Alec Laird M Mienie 9/1
8 (1) 00-9 Dynamite Jim (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: N Juglall
5 9-6 Gary Alexander N Juglall 40/1
10 (11) 0000-7 Classic Blues (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
5 9-6 b1 Paul Matchett R Simons 66/1
11 (2) 3- Gold Bank (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-6 Sean Tarry P Strydom 11/10f
9 (3) 0000-08 Terry's Turf (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: C Maujean
5 9-6 Grant Maroun C Maujean NR

16:05 Maiden Plate Thank You For Your Support

16:05 Maiden Plate Thank You For Your Support Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 953-034 Shaipur (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: K Latham
4 9-6 b1 David Nieuwenhuizen K Latham 8/1
2 (7) 429-526 Ze Tzar (AUS)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: W C Marwing
4 9-6 Weiho Marwing W C Marwing 11/2
3 (11) 352522- High Arrow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-6 Deon Visser S Khumalo 14/5f
5 (1) 2-29323 Fighting Force (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: F Chambers
5 9-6 b D Gray St John F Chambers 7/2
6 (10) 0094-00 Sukomoros (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-6 b1 Ormond Ferraris S Brown 33/1
7 (6) 72-6675 Giant Empire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
5 9-6 Chris Erasmus H Greyling 28/1
9 (14) 6 Consider The Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: C Storey
4 9-6 Sean Tarry C Storey (6) 7/1
10 (5) Dashing Benny (SAF)
  • Trainer: Devin Little
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-6 Devin Little R Simons 50/1
11 (4) 6 Johnny Chestnut (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-6 Sean Tarry R Danielson 11/2
12 (12) 46 Poetic Justice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
4 9-6 Alec Laird M Mienie 9/1
14 (13) 05 Tiger On The Prowl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: C Zackey
4 9-6 Grant Maroun C Zackey (3) 25/1
4 (8) 3-2 Dirty Champagne (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 9-6 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd NR
8 (9) 583 Captain's Anchor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-6 Gary Alexander N Juglall NR
13 (3) 031 Silva Hawk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 Sean Tarry P Strydom NR