Turf Paradise Tuesday 1st April

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

21:00 Claiming

21:00 Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8222-16 Double Nickel (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Kevin Eikleberry S Whiteshield
2 (2) 06-9128 Regal Randy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno
3 (3) 2-54342 Rexburg (USA)
  • Trainer: F Frazier
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 F Frazier K Bridges
4 (4) 8-32135 Saleen (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Leonard Espinoza E Gonzalez
5 (5) 63-3665 Senate Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: D Van
4 8-2 Bill Brashears D Van (5)
6 (6) 4-13743 Kale (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Don Schnell S Stevens
7 (7) 63135-4 Sky's No Limit (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Irlando
  • Jockey: M Seifers
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Steve Irlando M Seifers

21:29 Allowance

21:29 Allowance Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 531274- Real Shaky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Rumsey
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jack Rumsey K Bridges
2 (2) 218-444 Unwritten Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Campo
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 b Stacy Campo E Lopez
3 (3) 445-114 Rich's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Dan McFarlane E Gonzalez
4 (4) 44-3242 Silvanus (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Rollins
  • Jockey: D Van
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Michael Rollins D Van (5)
6 (6) 91-4623 Midnight Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Campo
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Stacy Campo S Stevens
5 (5) 49/6-653 Andherecomescj (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracie Aker
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Tracie Aker C Marquez NR
7 (7) 5536-17 Awfully Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Demarco
  • Jockey: J Carreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Anthony Demarco J Carreno NR

21:57 Maiden Claiming

21:57 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 724-645 Yvons Dixie Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: D Van
3 8-4 Molly Pearson D Van (5)
2 (2) 08-7646 Cordillera Blanca (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: C Clark
3 8-9 Darrell Alvey C Clark
3 (3) 78 Sexy Hottie (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
3 8-9 Val Brinkerhoff E Gonzalez
4 (4) 37-3452 Enact (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-9 Don Schnell S Stevens
5 (5) 7255-6 Nana Nana Nana (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie O Brien
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
3 8-9 Debbie O Brien T Piermarini
6 (6) 66-335 Cat's Reality Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandi Gann
  • Jockey: E Lopez
3 8-9 b1 Sandi Gann E Lopez
7 (7) 640422 Game Kick (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Joe Toye W Dieguez
8 (8) 746-8 One Snowy Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Alvey
  • Jockey: Don French
3 8-9 Darrell Alvey Don French

22:29 Maiden Claiming

22:29 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3- Get Up And Try (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Palma
  • Jockey: G Franco
3 8-9 Milton Palma G Franco
3 (3) 3-3328 Blue Serenade (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: D Van
3 8-4 Bill Brashears D Van (5)
4 (4) 5 Powerofthetruth (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Randolph
  • Jockey: S Stevens
3 8-9 Frank Randolph S Stevens
5 (5) Dthirteenthelement (USA)
  • Trainer: Dayson Lavanway
  • Jockey: C Clark
3 8-9 Dayson Lavanway C Clark
6 (6) 0-568 My Secret Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: K Bridges
3 8-9 Molly Pearson K Bridges
7 (7) 32 Tenille (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Johnson
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Joseph Johnson W Dieguez
8 (8) 55 Faith Under Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Brinkerhoff
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
3 8-9 Val Brinkerhoff T Piermarini
2 (2) Alpinheimer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Hazel
  • Jockey: C Salcedo
3 8-4 Robert Hazel C Salcedo (5) NR

22:57 Claiming

22:57 Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-58547 No Reverse (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-11 Victor Oliver E Gonzalez
2 (2) 786546 Fastball (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: R Aguilar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Michael Thomas R Aguilar
3 (3) 519-766 Mr Shane The Pain (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Van
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jeffrey Metz D Van (5)
4 (4) 2156/9-0 Warren's Jack V. (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Pedro Gomez Don French
5 (5) 4-87765 Gold Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McReynolds
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 Kenneth McReynolds C Williams
6 (6) 8-69977 Carnera (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Randolph
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Distance Winner
11 8-11 Frank Randolph S Whiteshield
7 (7) 416/574 Lion In Heaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack McCartney
  • Jockey: D Lopez
6 8-11 Jack McCartney D Lopez
8 (8) 6-68949 Ron's Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Siler
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Leroy Siler K Bridges

23:25 Maiden Optional Claiming

23:25 Maiden Optional Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37-6333 Runaway Cal (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: D Lopez
5 8-11 Don Schnell D Lopez
2 (2) 64 Autocrat (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: D Van
4 8-6 J Kruljac D Van (5)
3 (3) 5 Financial District (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
4 8-11 J Kruljac W Dieguez
4 (4) 9/9326-5 Veil's Vengeance (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Thornton
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
4 8-11 Chris Thornton S Whiteshield
5 (5) 766 Indian John Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
3 8-3 Joe Toye T Piermarini
6 (6) 5-8 Fashionisto (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
3 8-3 b1 Manuel Ortiz E Gonzalez
7 (7) 566-842 Citron Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: J Barton
4 8-11 Mike Chambers J Barton
9 (9) 4/7-5522 Confederate Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 J Kruljac S Stevens
10 (10) 808 Supah Sirius (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Rollins
  • Jockey: A Khan
3 8-3 Scott Rollins A Khan
8 (8) 80-2 Dream Totem (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-3 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno NR

23:53 Claiming

23:53 Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43-5215 Crazy Cozzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Miguel Silva P Canchari
2 (2) 62-4649 Enforcer (USA)
  • Trainer: Frederick Spinazzola
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Frederick Spinazzola J Jr
3 (3) 4-34325 Mustang Casino (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie O Brien
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
5 8-7 Debbie O Brien T Piermarini
4 (4) 34-7454 Striking Offer (USA)
  • Trainer: Molly Pearson
  • Jockey: D Van
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Molly Pearson D Van (5)
5 (5) 676-636 Red Apache (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ortiz
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Manuel Ortiz E Gonzalez
6 (6) 7-87433 Magical Saturday (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robert Score C Williams
8 (8) 59-7422 Baloch Or (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 Jonathan Nance D Lopez
10 (10) 268-217 Prom King (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Miguel Silva C Silva
7 (7) 66-4521 Call Me Mick (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Leonard Espinoza E Lopez NR
9 (9) 2-75868 Play Hard To Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Toye
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
4 8-7 Joe Toye W Dieguez NR

00:21 Allowance Optional Claiming

00:21 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 2nd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 0461-53 Deliver The Goods
  • Trainer: Kevin Lewis
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Kevin Lewis S Whiteshield
1 (1) 2166-74 Son Of A Pistola (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Lewis
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Kevin Lewis E Gonzalez
2 (2) 940-19 Top Of The World
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-7 Jeffrey Metz D Lopez
3 (3) 1544-6 Kendini (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Nance
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-5 Jonathan Nance J Carreno
4 (4) 34-2165 The Third One (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Odom
  • Jockey: W Dieguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Raymond Odom W Dieguez
5 (5) 21 Canducharlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dan Morgan J Barton
6 (6) 1 Razcal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Frey
  • Jockey: V Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 James Frey V Guerra
7 (8) 241-138 Hail To Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Anderson
  • Jockey: E Lopez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Mike Anderson E Lopez
8 (9) 452-17 At My Discretion (USA)
  • Trainer: Valorie Lund
  • Jockey: S Stevens
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Valorie Lund S Stevens
9 (10) 6299-16 Tax Enough (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: D Van
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Jeffrey Metz D Van (5)
10 (11) 1 Moreofthesame (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: J Reid
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Dan McFarlane J Reid

00:51 Maiden Claiming

00:51 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 2nd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 006-78 Tower Hour (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sandoval
  • Jockey: P Canchari
4 8-11 Pedro Sandoval P Canchari
2 (2) 6-52256 Tupolev Bomber (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Gomez
  • Jockey: Don French
5 8-11 Pedro Gomez Don French
4 (4) 704 Wat Yu Smokin (USA)
  • Trainer: J Kruljac
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
4 8-11 J Kruljac E Gonzalez
5 (5) 90-7584 Cumplida (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thomas
  • Jockey: R Aguilar
4 8-11 Michael Thomas R Aguilar
6 (6) 84-55 Mullers Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Martinez
  • Jockey: J Jr
4 8-11 Dickie Martinez J Jr
7 (7) 7409/2-6 Taylor Rapid (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Lewis
  • Jockey: S Whiteshield
5 8-11 Kevin Lewis S Whiteshield
8 (8) 474465 Marion's Jewell (USA)
  • Trainer: R Sedillo
  • Jockey: C Clark
6 8-11 R Sedillo C Clark
9 (9) 5/5-733 Mr. Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dales
  • Jockey: A Kato
8 8-11 Robert Dales A Kato
10 (10) 0-6274 Smooth Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: W Whitehouse
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-11 W Whitehouse D Lopez
11 (11) 5/0-0868 Rusty's Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dayson Lavanway
  • Jockey: C Salcedo
4 8-6 Dayson Lavanway C Salcedo (5)
3 (3) 4 Rapit (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Chambers
  • Jockey: E Lopez
4 8-11 Mike Chambers E Lopez NR
12 (12) 0726/20- Candy Sweetheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Shuldberg
  • Jockey: A Pooli
6 8-11 Boyd Shuldberg A Pooli NR