Tampa Bay Downs Sunday 16th March

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

16:25 Claiming

16:25 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 262-478 Reba's Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Lynne Scace D Butler
2 (2) 26724-4 Starship Ballerina (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-10 Michael Passero A Gallardo
3 (3) 132771- With My Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ron Potts H Gomez
4 (4) 655353 Pegasus Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Billy Fuller A Santos
5 (5) 478-574 Mis Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-10 Lori Smock A Marin
6 (6) 17345-6 You Are Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: J De La Cruz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Kathleen Guciardo J De La Cruz (7)
7 (7) 24-4485 Lost Yer Number (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Charles Harvatt N Mangalee
8 (8) 407-235 Sexy Sandbagger (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Baltazar Galvan G Wales

16:55 Maiden Claiming

16:55 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 3 Free Flowing (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Allen
4 8-10 Aldana Gonzalez M Allen
2 (1) 6 Cool It Condon (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Hennessy
  • Jockey: G Wales
5 8-10 Joseph Hennessy G Wales
3 (2) 573-572 Hurricane Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Slomkowski
  • Jockey: D Centeno
5 8-10 Rick Slomkowski D Centeno
4 (3) 7 D'wonder Boyd (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
6 8-10 William Downing B Pedroza
5 (4) 5-22 Nearly Irish (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Dale Bennett L Garcia
6 (6) 86-0765 Ten Pointer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
4 8-10 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
7 (8) 7- Simon's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Rendon
  • Jockey: R Torres
4 8-10 Alex Rendon R Torres
1 (7) 66 Shogun Rua (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Allen
4 8-10 Aldana Gonzalez M Allen NR
8 (9) 8-7 Unbroken Circle (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: R Jr
4 8-10 Wayne Catalano R Jr NR

17:25 Maiden Claiming

17:25 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) Double Dinnermint (USA)
  • Trainer: Owen McQuade
  • Jockey: C Magera
4 8-10 Owen McQuade C Magera
3 (3) 332 Kaluma (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: L Garcia
4 8-10 Derek Ryan L Garcia
4 (4) 6 Polo Is Cheaper (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Reedy
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-10 Vincent Reedy A Santos
5 (5) 48069- Palmetto Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
5 8-10 Timothy Hamm A Gallardo
6 (6) 78568/9- Lil' Miss Tweety (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Ciardullo, Jr
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Richard Ciardullo, Jr N Mangalee
7 (7) 4743-43 Teuflelized (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 Chad Stewart D Centeno
8 (8) 7743-38 Ambarona (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: G Wales
5 8-10 Joseph Minieri G Wales
9 (9) 0738-73 Polomint (USA)
  • Trainer: Murat Sancal
  • Jockey: F La De
4 8-10 Murat Sancal F La De
10 (10) 33- Lady Of The Glen (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Thomas Proctor R Jr
1 (1) 5-24256 Nell's Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Saul Matos
  • Jockey: J Garcia
6 8-10 Saul Matos J Garcia NR

17:55 Maiden Claiming

17:55 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55-5725 Sir Jeffrey Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: F La De
5 8-8 Alejandro Reyes F La De
2 (2) 868-522 With Prejudice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
3 (3) Energy Efficient (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: W Martinez
4 8-10 Tim Richardson W Martinez
4 (4) 96 Put It Back Martha (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: G Wales
3 8-5 Robert Raymond G Wales
5 (5) 3 Jetta N Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-10 Ron Potts H Gomez
6 (6) 05- Shades Of Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Manness
  • Jockey: R Torres
6 8-10 Kenneth Manness R Torres
7 (7) 86- Bon Jolie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Slomkowski
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
4 8-10 Rick Slomkowski N Mangalee
8 (8) 68- Home Run Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: H Vega
3 8-5 Lynne Scace H Vega
9 (9) 537760/ Ms Ribato (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hendry
  • Jockey: O Rossi
6 8-10 Stacy Hendry O Rossi
10 (10) 84 Duo (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-5 William Bradley L Garcia

18:25 Claiming

18:25 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 625-432 Second Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: H Vega
5 8-8 Michael Wright H Vega
2 (2) 701-28 Pentathlon (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joan Scott A Gallardo
3 (3) 012-45 Bee Wane (USA)
  • Trainer: Reid Nagle
  • Jockey: F La De
3 8-2 Reid Nagle F La De
5 (5) 364-15 One Thousand Watts (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: L Garcia
4 8-8 William Bradley L Garcia
6 (6) 2736-32 The Tea Cups (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joan Scott D Centeno
7 (7) 21236-0 Lemon And Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ian Wilkes R Jr
8 (8) 553-135 Wonderfully Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Derek Ryan G Wales
9 (9) 53659-9 El Rey's Reina (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Kielty
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joyce Kielty A Marin
10 (10) 51/ Arch Criminal (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
5 8-8 Bernell Rhone D Butler
11 (11) 447/97-6 Borregosluckycharm (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ramos
  • Jockey: W Lozano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Juan Ramos W Lozano
4 (4) 678717- Sharp And Crafty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Connelly
  • Jockey: M Allen
6 8-8 Ronald Connelly M Allen NR

18:55 Starter Optional Claiming

18:55 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 2-11374 Lil Escape Artist (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
3 (3) 217-335 Miss Gigi (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Mike Norris B Pedroza
4 (4) 4111- Kentonia (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Minieri D Butler
5 (5) 183-216 Pick The Double (USA)
  • Trainer: John Vinson
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Vinson D Centeno
6 (6) 4522-21 Antia (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Rendon
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Alex Rendon A Marin
7 (8) 41-1236 No Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronald Allen R Jr
8 (9) 176-312 Tap A Bay Yankee (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lynne Scace H Vega
1 (1) 716-412 Sister Genevra (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F La De
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness F La De NR
2 (2) 75528-8 Countess Emma (USA)
  • Trainer: Courtney Young
  • Jockey: R Torres
6 8-6 Courtney Young R Torres NR
9 (10) 811-5 Reinvested (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dale Bennett L Garcia NR

19:20 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:20 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11455-1 Quinichette (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
2 (2) 095511- Stoptalkingmaria (USA)
  • Trainer: Murat Sancal
  • Jockey: F La De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Murat Sancal F La De
3 (3) 52667-4 Double Ante (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Thomas Proctor R Jr
4 (4) 62/52-13 Seaside (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
5 (5) 134366- My Miss Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Wayne Mogge E Rodriguez
6 (6) 97/8250- Miss Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Christophe Clement A Serpa
7 (7) 1181-25 Electro Peg (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joan Scott D Centeno
8 (8) 253-459 Sunny Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joseph Minieri H Gomez
10 (10) 1/3216-6 Dreamed A Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Raymond B Pedroza
9 (9) 93110-2 Derby Eve (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Hamm V Lebron NR
11 (11) 3427-15 Branding (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: F La De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Proctor F La De NR
12 (12) 123-322 Who Is Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 William Downing D Centeno NR
13 (13) 7/36610- Chesapeake Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Connelly
  • Jockey: M Allen
7 8-6 Ronald Connelly M Allen NR
14 (14) 231221- Honey Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Victoria Oliver
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
4 8-6 Victoria Oliver G Boulanger NR

19:50 Claiming

19:50 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 787-731 Sunday Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: E Jurado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Manuel Troche E Jurado
2 (2) 283-463 Gulf Blvd (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: F La De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michael Dini F La De
3 (3) 32162-2 Savanah's Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Bell
  • Jockey: A Marin
6 8-7 Charles Bell A Marin
4 (4) 9-66458 Jill's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
4 8-7 Alejandro Reyes A Gallardo
5 (5) 53867-6 Eowyn's Ring (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Edel
  • Jockey: A Santos
5 8-7 Pamela Edel A Santos
6 (6) 804-887 Hold The Presses (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Tim Richardson R Jr
7 (7) 92153-4 All Thrill (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Baker
  • Jockey: P Schmid
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Bryan Baker P Schmid
8 (8) 2/6488-3 Sweet Repentance (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
8 8-7 Manuel Criollo O Hernandez

20:24 Claiming

20:24 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4147-42 Memorys N Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Miranda Downing
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Miranda Downing D Centeno
2 (2) 2553-01 Collins (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary House
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gary House V Lebron
3 (3) 45-5505 Lucky Trader (USA)
  • Trainer: Maylene Conkey
  • Jockey: J De La Cruz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 Maylene Conkey J De La Cruz (7)
4 (4) 3458-36 Hidden Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mike Norris A Santos
5 (5) 311-936 Danielle's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Griffith
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Dennis Griffith R Feliciano
6 (6) 823-494 Tony Tile (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: H Vega
4 8-7 Jr Peter Wasiluk, H Vega
7 (7) 25-1529 Muvnon (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Tim Ice D Butler
8 (8) 78-9773 Roman Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Hunt
  • Jockey: D Ortiz
  • Course Winner
7 7-11 Donald Hunt D Ortiz (10)
9 (9) 67-4761 Greatness Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Adolfo Exposito
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Adolfo Exposito J Skerrett
10 (10) 63-3218 Ant Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Jeffries
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robert Jeffries R Jr NR

20:50 Claiming

20:50 Claiming Sunday 16th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3154-56 Clifford (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: D Ortiz
  • Course Winner
5 7-10 Gerald Bennett D Ortiz (10)
2 (2) 83-7639 Plant City Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Robert Raymond G Wales
3 (3) 3-97806 Espresso Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Tim Richardson R Jr
4 (4) 97-0183 Eight Riders (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hyland
  • Jockey: F La De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Nathan Hyland F La De
5 (5) 159-405 Don't Slip (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
4 8-6 Benny Feliciano R Feliciano
6 (6) 415-606 Fiddlers Celt (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Mckanas
  • Jockey: V Bush
5 8-6 Leon Mckanas V Bush
7 (7) 4-16943 One Cool Dude (ARG)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Rory Barron J Garcia
8 (8) 534-315 Daddyspentdamoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
9 (9) 363-841 Whiskey Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Herman Wilensky
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Herman Wilensky D Centeno
11 (11) 8374-68 Sparkling Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Arboritanza
  • Jockey: O Rossi
4 8-6 Joseph Arboritanza O Rossi
12 (12) 348-414 Calbo (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 II Robert O'Connor, B Pedroza
10 (10) 18-3257 Pentland (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Harvatt N Mangalee NR