Tampa Bay Downs Friday 14th March

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

16:25 Maiden Claiming

16:25 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7/54 Tricky Deputess (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Allen
5 8-10 Aldana Gonzalez M Allen
2 (2) 2664-23 Dependence (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Kathleen Guciardo J Garcia
3 (4) 33666-5 Hazels Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: H Vega
5 8-10 Lynne Scace H Vega
4 (5) 6668/5 Beer Goggles (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-10 Max Ubide A Santos
5 (6) 69-37 Yankee Swap (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Hennessy
  • Jockey: G Wales
4 8-10 Joseph Hennessy G Wales
6 (7) 98-4767 J Rose Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: D Ortiz
4 7-12 James McCullough D Ortiz (10)
7 (8) 528-339 She's Risky (USA)
  • Trainer: James Tsirigotis
  • Jockey: V Bush
5 8-10 James Tsirigotis V Bush
8 (9) 6 Aludra (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Griffith
  • Jockey: A Clemente
6 8-10 Dennis Griffith A Clemente
1 (3) 9 Gotta Love Ya (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: O Rossi
4 8-10 b1 Aldana Gonzalez O Rossi NR

16:55 Maiden Claiming

16:55 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 68 Close Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr George Parrish,
  • Jockey: J Cruz
6 8-4 Sr George Parrish, J Cruz (7)
2 (2) 44632 Personalsweetheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hyland
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-11 Nathan Hyland F De
4 (4) 687-455 Janny's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Edel
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
4 8-9 Pamela Edel G Boulanger
5 (5) 575-784 Saturday's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-9 Gary Jackson A Santos
6 (6) 0 Fetch Me A Latte (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
4 8-11 Aldana Gonzalez O Hernandez
7 (7) 7-468 Vernice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
3 8-4 b1 Jr Peter Wasiluk, O Rossi
8 (8) 6-8 Two Turn Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: V Bush
4 8-11 Brenda McCarthy V Bush
3 (3) 76-4677 Alaskan Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: George Coyle
  • Jockey: A Cartwright
5 8-9 George Coyle A Cartwright NR

17:25 Claiming

17:25 Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 391-146 Plime Blank (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Minnock
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Wayne Minnock R Jr
2 (2) 325-852 Rio Grey (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Thomas McCooey, D Centeno
3 (3) 6347-51 Fabledzapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gerald Bennett J Ferrer
4 (4) 2-45251 Cherokee Colours (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Harvatt A Marin
5 (5) 3561-41 Longhammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi
6 (6) 2061-83 Colonial's Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Edel
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Pamela Edel M Allen
7 (7) 28-6645 Alisa's Engineer (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Alejandro Reyes F De
8 (8) 221211- Watch Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Lindsey Raines
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Lindsey Raines R Feliciano

17:55 Claiming

17:55 Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 343-653 Onesteptogo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Mike Norris R Feliciano
2 (2) 742-747 Bahim (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Tim Richardson R Jr
3 (3) 2117-65 Wind Rider (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: C Patrick
  • Distance Winner
7 8-0 R Patrick C Patrick (10)
4 (4) 6783-99 Rare Lukey (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Benny Feliciano H Vega
5 (5) 132117- Friends Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Brenda McCarthy V Bush
6 (6) 38-8666 L. G.'s Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 James McCullough A Santos
7 (7) 51486-3 Andersonstate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jamie Ness F De
8 (8) 17644-8 Banyan (USA)
  • Trainer: James Tsirigotis
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 James Tsirigotis D Amiss
9 (9) 421-244 Wokeuponhomeplate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jose Ortiz J Garcia
10 (10) 7552-35 Amaicing Gerry (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Pimental G Wales
11 (11) 4511-50 In Jeopardy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 b Bernell Rhone D Butler
12 (12) 2547-75 Mr. Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Anthony Granitz W Martinez

18:25 Claiming

18:25 Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 471-313 Learn The Lingo (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Tim Ice D Butler
2 (2) 451-454 Desert Witch (USA)
  • Trainer: Saul Matos
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Saul Matos N Mangalee
3 (3) 699-931 Brass Rail (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Raymond R Jr
4 (4) 12-4471 Reynolds (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 William Downing H Vega
5 (5) 111-833 Olivia Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Raymond D Centeno
6 (6) 411-527 Freebie's Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Forrest Kaelin F De
7 (7) 2512-12 Skiptothegold (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
8 (8) 1151-69 Ms Bloomfield High (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rob Chabot A Serpa
9 (9) 621-431 Idon'tknogoaskanni (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Brenda McCarthy A Santos

18:55 Maiden Claiming

18:55 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9 So Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 b1 H Graham Motion A Serpa
2 (2) 55 Red Zach (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gulick
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
3 8-8 James Gulick O Hernandez
3 (3) 7- Brother Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Eoin Harty
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 Eoin Harty F De
4 (4) 932-226 Abu's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Saul Matos
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-6 Saul Matos W Martinez
5 (5) 2 U R So Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-8 Chad Stewart Q Hamilton
6 (6) 4 Star Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-8 Sandra Cataldi H Gomez
7 (7) 6355-52 Breakstone (USA)
  • Trainer: James Dodgen
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-6 James Dodgen R Jr
8 (8) 90-63 Major Darby (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-8 William Bradley J Garcia
9 (9) 5 Lucky Leroy (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Barbara McBride A Santos
10 (10) Dreamboat
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
3 8-8 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
11 (11) 83-839 Captain's Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
3 8-6 Gary Jackson O Hernandez NR

19:20 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:20 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41454-9 Short Round (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 R Patrick F De
2 (2) 6254-22 Rock Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Herman Wilensky
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Herman Wilensky D Centeno
3 (3) 833-616 Motor City (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
4 (4) 3237-11 Only In America (USA)
  • Trainer: Eoin Harty
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Eoin Harty R Jr
5 (5) 2133-34 El Grande Rojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gerald Bennett W Martinez
7 (7) 23586-1 Good Tickled (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrin Miller
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Darrin Miller V Lebron
6 (6) 1146-63 Bold Captain (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Miguel Feliciano D Butler NR

19:50 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:50 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 941-3 Wildcatpleasures (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-6 Derek Ryan A Serpa
2 (2) 2442-12 Ex Pirate (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Ziadie
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ralph Ziadie D Centeno
3 (3) 6155- Divorce Party (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 H Graham Motion E Rodriguez
4 (4) 2-1 Special Envoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnaud Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Arnaud Delacour L Garcia
5 (5) 01 One Hot Pairadice (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Rory Barron J Tunon
6 (6) 1 Explore (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Maria Bowersock R Jr
7 (7) 215-3 Spooky Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
3 8-6 James DiVito G Boulanger
8 (8) 51 Call Wil (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Tim Richardson C Cedeno
9 (9) 114 Saturday's Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Bernell Rhone D Butler
10 (10) 21 Regal Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-6 Anthony Granitz Q Hamilton
11 (11) 21- Clovelly (USA)
  • Trainer: Victoria Oliver
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Victoria Oliver G Boulanger NR
12 (12) 1138-4 Pachanga Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-6 Wesley Ward A Serpa NR

20:24 Claiming

20:24 Claiming Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 751227- Northern Bluebird (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Darwin Banach G Boulanger
2 (2) 537-334 Prado Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ian Wilkes R Jr
3 (3) 318-416 Moon Over L. A. (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Ciardullo,
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr Richard Ciardullo, A Santos
4 (4) 839-375 C For Chant (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 William Bradley J Garcia
5 (5) 177-543 Bestavailable (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Wright H Vega
6 (6) 01-1233 Zio Stephan (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sienkewicz
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Sienkewicz V Bush
7 (7) 563-336 No Time To Kid (IRE)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Dini E Rodriguez
8 (8) 54-8632 Unbridled Richard (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 William Downing D Amiss
9 (9) 7-28156 Arctican Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Javier Negrete R Feliciano
10 (10) 464-845 Voter (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: A Clemente
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Wayne Mogge A Clemente

20:50 Maiden Special Weight

20:50 Maiden Special Weight Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Posture (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-8 William Bradley J Garcia
2 (2) 08- Iconic Artist (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 b1 H Graham Motion A Serpa
3 (3) 6-623 English Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
3 8-8 James DiVito G Boulanger
4 (4) Flummox (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrin Miller
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-8 Darrin Miller Q Hamilton
5 (5) 7 Mambo At The Gym (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Garrison
  • Jockey: V Lebron
3 8-8 Curtis Garrison V Lebron
6 (6) 4 Yield To Maturity (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-8 Tim Ice D Butler
7 (7) 4-8 Into The Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: A Marin
3 8-8 Carlos Garcia A Marin
8 (8) 6 Fort Reps (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Chad Stewart A Santos
9 (9) 7-57 Malibu Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-8 Ian Wilkes R Jr
10 (10) 8473-4 Rednamite (USA)
  • Trainer: William Deaton
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 William Deaton F De
11 (11) Joe's Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-8 Chad Stewart J Garcia NR
12 (12) Tensas Misbehaving (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: M Allen
3 8-8 Michael Fennessy M Allen NR
13 (13) 7-7 Skestos (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-8 Kellyn Gorder R Jr NR