Tampa Bay Downs Friday 14th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:25 Maiden Claiming

17:25 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9234-23 Nightfury (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Connelly
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Teresa Connelly M Allen
2 (2) 6668/ Beer Goggles (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: O Rossi
4 8-10 Max Ubide O Rossi
3 (3) 7- My Belle Etoile (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
5 8-10 Jennifer Hayford J Ferrer
4 (4) 2336-55 Act Courageous (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: C Patrick
4 8-0 R Patrick C Patrick (10)
5 (5) Close Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr George Parrish,
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
6 8-10 Sr George Parrish, O Hernandez
6 (6) 446 Personalsweetheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hyland
  • Jockey: A Marin
4 8-10 Nathan Hyland A Marin

17:55 Starter Allowance

17:55 Starter Allowance Friday 14th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-41 Megnificent Exe (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
3 8-6 Dennis Ward B Pedroza
3 (3) 12- Queenie's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 H Graham Motion E Rodriguez
4 (4) 7299-1 The Conception (USA)
  • Trainer: Murat Sancal
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Murat Sancal R Jr
5 (5) 2553-13 Wonderfully Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Derek Ryan Q Hamilton
6 (6) 85-1 Ziptomylu (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 H Graham Motion L Garcia
2 (2) 6-16 Splendoronthegrass (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: E Perez
3 8-6 Dale Bennett E Perez NR

18:25 Maiden Claiming

18:25 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 507980- Lethal Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: J Vargas
5 8-10 Randy Rarick J Vargas
2 (2) 0577-56 Hezahomeboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret Wetherington
  • Jockey: J Jude
5 8-1 Margaret Wetherington J Jude (7)
3 (3) 7552-79 House Of Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-10 Jennifer Hayford A Santos
4 (4) 8877-57 Risen Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Jones
  • Jockey: C Lozada
4 8-8 Donnie Jones C Lozada
5 (5) Free Flowing (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-10 Aldana Gonzalez S Spieth
6 (6) 9-88 Big Als Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ramos
  • Jockey: D Ortiz
7 8-0 b1 Juan Ramos D Ortiz (10)
7 (7) 275-4 Mr. Limelight (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
5 8-10 Bernell Rhone D Butler
8 (8) 4347-64 Runricorun (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Perez
  • Jockey: E Jurado
6 8-8 Jose Perez E Jurado

18:55 Claiming

18:55 Claiming Friday 14th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 951486- Andersonstate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jamie Ness F De
3 (3) 3238-86 L. G.'s Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 James McCullough J Tunon
4 (4) 07019-9 Juan For Tracy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Perez
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Jose Perez J Cruz (7)
5 (5) 74122-2 Big Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dale Bennett Q Hamilton
6 (6) 21435-2 Jango (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
7 (7) 6885-41 Garcon (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Rory Barron C Lozada
9 (10) 046441- Black Belt (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Gerald Bennett R Jr
10 (11) 1176-97 Cockeyed Rooster (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Mckanas
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Leon Mckanas A Santos
11 (12) 30510-6 Sobriety (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sargent
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Wayne Sargent G Wales
1 (8) 7246-13 Conecuh (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jamie Ness F De NR
2 (1) 12832-8 Mr. Watanabe Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Granitz V Lebron NR
8 (9) 3233-42 Fly South (USA)
  • Trainer: Christos Gatis
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 b1 Christos Gatis D Centeno NR

19:25 Starter Optional Claiming

19:25 Starter Optional Claiming Friday 14th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 1551-11 Favorite Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jamie Ness D Centeno
2 (1) 62571-1 See I A (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Gerald Bennett R Jr
3 (2) 125211- Creative Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dale Bennett A Gallardo
4 (4) 87247-6 Senor Habanero (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Edel
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Pamela Edel M Allen
6 (7) 52353-4 Galaxy Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Griffith
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dennis Griffith J Ferrer
7 (8) 3244-23 Houston Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Herman Wilensky
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Herman Wilensky A Marin
1 (5) 461437- P J's Magical Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno NR
5 (6) 9213-69 Peteizum (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James DiVito G Boulanger NR

19:55 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 14th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41341-3 Rico Suave (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Maria Bowersock R Jr
2 (2) 5677-44 Chasing The Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Perez
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jose Perez J Garcia
3 (3) 16254-2 Rock Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Herman Wilensky
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Herman Wilensky D Centeno
4 (4) 12357-6 Playing A Joke (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Nunn V Lebron
5 (5) 42222-2 O T B Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James DiVito A Serpa
6 (6) 22111-7 Country Lyric (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnaud Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Arnaud Delacour L Garcia
7 (7) 41146-6 Bold Captain (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Miguel Feliciano D Butler

20:20 Claiming

20:20 Claiming Friday 14th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 28165-1 Cuppy Cake (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Pecoraro R Feliciano
2 (2) 44241-5 Rolling Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Aldana Gonzalez S Spieth
3 (3) 113272- Ten Sweet Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
4 (4) 867-636 Gato Bait (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ron Potts J Tunon
5 (5) 1324-17 Miss Twinkle Toes (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gerald Bennett R Jr
6 (6) 61228-6 Crimson Spire (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 John Simms B Pedroza
7 (7) 7463-21 Luz De Amor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, O Rossi
8 (8) 13540-6 Shezasmittenkitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Anthony Granitz Q Hamilton

20:50 Claiming

20:50 Claiming Friday 14th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 601-12 Zio Stephan (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James McCullough R Jr
2 (2) 7323-15 Half Wed (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Anthony Granitz A Serpa
3 (3) 1347-84 Mr. G. L. B. (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bourke
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 W Bourke M Allen
5 (5) 5/07-281 Arctican Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: A Cartwright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Javier Negrete A Cartwright
6 (6) 6805-22 Santonio D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Charles Harvatt A Santos
7 (7) 31615-9 Katapulter (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Aschinger
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gerald Aschinger O Hernandez
8 (8) 1563-33 No Time To Kid (IRE)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Dini A Gallardo
9 (9) 3257-44 Free Fallin' Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joseph Minieri O Rossi
10 (10) 568-831 Hillbilly Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Billy Fuller J Cruz (7)
4 (4) 12265-3 Like A Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ramos
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Juan Ramos J Tunon NR
11 (11) 664-674 Serdynski (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
4 8-6 John Simms G Boulanger NR

21:24 Claiming

21:24 Claiming Friday 14th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3/7162-3 Be Wise Get Even (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Bradley J Garcia
2 (2) 5310-98 Miss Kit Mambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Barry Mackaben
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Barry Mackaben C Lozada
3 (3) 0863-66 Emily's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Anthony Pecoraro R Feliciano
4 (4) 63258-6 Damn Straight (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: J Vail
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Raymond J Vail
5 (5) 44125-5 Blending (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Jackson R Jr
6 (6) 7822-14 Slant Of Light (USA)
  • Trainer: James Fugate
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Fugate O Rossi
7 (7) 09494-4 Yawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
8 (8) 22736-3 The Tea Cups (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chad Stewart D Centeno
10 (10) 44406-4 My B F F (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell M Allen
11 (11) 5412-24 Tactful Cathy (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Cathcart
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steven Cathcart V Bush
9 (9) 348133- Starship Amanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
5 8-6 Michael Passero F De NR
12 (12) 4767-52 Cotton Kingdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
5 8-6 Manuel Criollo O Hernandez NR
13 (13) 636-472 Reel Good Movie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Simms G Boulanger NR
14 (14) 5777-66 Holy Maria's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: M Allen
4 8-6 Frances Gogas M Allen NR