Tampa Bay Downs Sunday 13th April

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:45 Starter Optional Claiming

17:45 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 511-137 Concerted Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jason Dacosta D Centeno
2 (2) 16-4121 Sister Genevra (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness F De
3 (3) 1-45474 Desert Witch (USA)
  • Trainer: Saul Matos
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Saul Matos C Lozada
4 (4) 447111 Reynolds (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 William Downing H Vega
5 (5) 4-42311 Super Craft (USA)
  • Trainer: Maylene Conkey
  • Jockey: E Jurado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Maylene Conkey E Jurado
6 (6) 7-76512 Prothoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Barbara McBride B Pedroza
7 (7) 653463 G's Backinaction (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sargent
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Wayne Sargent G Wales

18:15 Maiden Claiming

18:15 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8286- Jackpotkidd (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott McKenzie
  • Jockey: R Jr
4 8-10 Scott McKenzie R Jr
2 (2) 5-755 Gray Day Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Jamie Ness F De
3 (3) 26463- I'll Be Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-10 Manuel Criollo H Gomez
4 (4) 8-67876 No Brag All Fact (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
4 8-10 Luis Dominguez C Cedeno
5 (5) 8-699 Dazzle Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: S Zapico
6 7-12 Robert Boileau S Zapico (7)
6 (6) Money Buy You (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-5 Gerald Bennett A Gallardo
7 (7) 882-792 Gabbazoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: O Rossi
6 8-10 Mike Norris O Rossi
8 (8) 3-57265 Hurricane Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Fernandez
  • Jockey: E Jurado
5 8-8 Miguel Fernandez E Jurado
9 (9) 7-64443 Runricorun (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: A Santos
6 8-10 Aurora Perez A Santos
10 (10) 4-04260 Tenth Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: H Vega
4 8-8 Dale Bennett H Vega
11 (11) 5-7 Beantown Skipper (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: C Villasana
5 8-10 Lynne Scace C Villasana
12 (12) 78-4 D' Casino Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret Wetherington
  • Jockey: P Schmid
4 8-10 Margaret Wetherington P Schmid

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 62-4336 Blue Danube Waltz (USA)
  • Trainer: Maylene Conkey
  • Jockey: E Jurado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Maylene Conkey E Jurado
2 (2) 25-2417 Collin's Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 David Hinsley R Jr
3 (3) 496415 Unabiding Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sienkewicz
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 William Sienkewicz B Pedroza
4 (4) 5-10702 Callmeback (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
4 8-7 Gary Jackson C Cedeno
5 (5) 831985 Hillbilly Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Billy Fuller E Zambrana
6 (6) 776-866 Steel Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Barbara McBride F De
7 (7) 1646-18 Corinthian Spire (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone

19:19 Claiming

19:19 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44-3345 Leroy's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Arboritanza
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Joseph Arboritanza C Cedeno
2 (2) 5-44465 Dixie Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 R Patrick F De
3 (3) 2-27306 I Can And I Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Dale Bennett P Morales
4 (4) 5-56676 Robin Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sargent
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Wayne Sargent G Wales
5 (5) 76-9778 Cockeyed Rooster (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Mckanas
  • Jockey: E Jurado
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Leon Mckanas E Jurado
6 (6) 6274-98 Sailing Clear (USA)
  • Trainer: Herman Wilensky
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Herman Wilensky D Centeno
7 (7) 728743 Speed Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jr Peter Wasiluk, H Vega
8 (8) 1305-24 Big Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Duran
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Antonio Duran V Lebron
9 (9) 866607 L. G.'s Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 James McCullough A Santos
10 (10) 13-3657 Chillin Dylan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Ciardullo,
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jr Richard Ciardullo, N Mangalee

19:50 Maiden Claiming

19:50 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 549-746 Quay To Heaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Griffith
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Dennis Griffith D Centeno
2 (1) 7-633 Soldier's Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
3 8-8 Dale Bennett O Hernandez
3 (2) 975 Flash Bullett (USA)
  • Trainer: Maylene Conkey
  • Jockey: E Jurado
3 8-8 Maylene Conkey E Jurado
4 (4) 355-522 Breakstone (USA)
  • Trainer: James Dodgen
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-8 James Dodgen R Jr
5 (5) 668 English Gent (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-8 Bernell Rhone D Butler
6 (6) 7 School Master (USA)
  • Trainer: Lester Barbazon
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 Lester Barbazon L Garcia
7 (7) 5 Four Leaf Fete (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
3 8-8 Michael Dini C Cedeno
8 (8) 645-65 Grand Mixture (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-8 Michael Wright W Martinez
9 (9) Bright Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-8 William Bradley J Garcia
1 (11) 36 Riley N Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Griffith
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-8 Dennis Griffith R Jr NR
10 (10) 28 U R So Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-8 Chad Stewart Q Hamilton NR

20:21 Claiming

20:21 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7455-61 Liberty Wing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
2 (2) 6138-05 Mysterious Noise (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Duran
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Antonio Duran V Lebron
3 (3) 452512 Cherokee Colours (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Harvatt A Marin
4 (4) 23-1511 Half Wed (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Griffith
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dennis Griffith D Centeno
5 (5) 538-486 Sea Of Enquiry (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Mike Norris O Rossi
6 (6) 22-3197 Professor Palmer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dale Bennett P Morales
7 (7) 111-757 Country Lyric (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnaud Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Arnaud Delacour L Garcia
8 (8) 065-223 Kylies Wildcard (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Smith R Jr
9 (9) 21450-3 Last Laugh Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ron Potts H Gomez

20:52 Claiming

20:52 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8959-00 Lurabell (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: D Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 7-10 Horacio Barbaran D Ortiz (10)
2 (2) 68-5221 With Prejudice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
3 (3) 83-4634 Gulf Blvd (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Dini C Cedeno
4 (4) 64624-3 Return Of Cata (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Margaret McVey B Pedroza
5 (5) 8301/5 Zennin Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Jason Dacosta F De
6 (6) 52172- Heirrogant One (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: J Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Margaret McVey J Lopez
7 (7) 0-30256 Come Out And Play (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Max Ubide A Santos
8 (8) 2126-34 Advantage Please (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 William Downing P Morales
9 (9) 2153-42 All Thrill (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Baker
  • Jockey: P Schmid
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Bryan Baker P Schmid
10 (10) 46/2448- Never Tell Lynda (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi
11 (11) 15-45 Godiva's Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lynne Scace H Vega

21:23 Claiming

21:23 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24-4371 El Chivo Viejo (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Fierro
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Pedro Fierro B Pedroza
2 (2) 6-57107 Feel My Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: J Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Monte Thomas J Lopez
3 (3) 1 Sonicvelocity (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: W Martinez
4 8-8 Gerald Bennett W Martinez
4 (4) 217 Regal Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: M Franklin
3 8-2 Anthony Granitz M Franklin
5 (5) 221-729 Dubious Bachelor (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Hunt
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donald Hunt H Gomez
6 (6) 077-483 High Dollar Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Proctor R Jr
7 (7) 4856-96 No Calcetines (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: B Halligan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Javier Negrete B Halligan
8 (8) 223-247 Gtmeoutahereseamus (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sexton
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Sexton G Wales
9 (9) 23168-4 Mythical Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
10 (10) 331-542 Swipernoswiping (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-8 Brenda McCarthy D Centeno
11 (11) 1-22554 Ephram S (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 II Robert O'Connor, D Centeno NR
12 (12) 64182 Ocean Front View (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lori Smock H Vega NR
13 (13) 68705-0 Couldawouldashould (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Getto
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Larry Getto L Garcia NR
14 (14) 18-6088 Big Zapple (USA)
  • Trainer: Owen McQuade
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Owen McQuade C Villasana NR

21:53 Claiming

21:53 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 25-8527 Rio Grey (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dennis Ward M Allen
2 (1) 47-5151 Fabledzapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gerald Bennett A Gallardo
3 (2) 644145 Sand Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 James McCullough A Santos
4 (3) 346-133 Long To Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Anthony Granitz V Lebron
5 (4) 61-4133 Longhammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi
6 (5) 815605 Arctican Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: B Halligan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Javier Negrete B Halligan
7 (6) 2-15724 Everyotherdayhero (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sienkewicz
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Sienkewicz F De
8 (7) 8-66454 Alisa's Engineer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jamie Ness R Jr
9 (9) 13-2467 Focus Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Roderick Rodriguez
  • Jockey: H Gomez
5 8-6 Roderick Rodriguez H Gomez
10 (10) 47-4211 Memorys N Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Miranda Downing
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Miranda Downing D Centeno
1 (11) 2-22131 Ultrapassando (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Dennis Ward M Allen NR

22:25 Maiden Claiming

22:25 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 738-737 Polomint (USA)
  • Trainer: Murat Sancal
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
4 8-10 Murat Sancal A Gallardo
2 (2) 2344-23 Bitter Tears (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
5 8-10 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone
3 (3) 4334-47 Bettymo (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rountree
  • Jockey: M Allen
5 8-10 Cathy Rountree M Allen
4 (4) 58330-4 Summer Interlude (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Jones
  • Jockey: D Centeno
7 8-10 Kelly Jones D Centeno
5 (5) 8568/9-5 Lil' Miss Tweety (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Ciardullo,
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Richard Ciardullo, N Mangalee
6 (6) 743-388 Ambarona (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: G Wales
5 8-10 Joseph Minieri G Wales
7 (7) 3322 Kaluma (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: L Garcia
4 8-10 Derek Ryan L Garcia
8 (8) 583-077 Pretty Patsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: R Jr
4 8-10 Frances Gogas R Jr
9 (9) 783 Lina Bella
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Gomez
5 8-10 Ron Potts H Gomez
10 (10) 66-542 Princess Bandida (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
5 8-10 William Bradley J Garcia
11 (11) 96 Double Dinnermint (USA)
  • Trainer: Owen McQuade
  • Jockey: C Magera
4 8-10 Owen McQuade C Magera NR
12 (12) 74709-6 Jacks Genes (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sargent
  • Jockey: G Wales
4 8-10 Wayne Sargent G Wales NR
13 (13) 6264-23 Monjablanca (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Baker
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
6 8-10 Bryan Baker B Pedroza NR
14 (14) 236242- Passionforwinning (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Robert Boileau O Hernandez NR