Tampa Bay Downs Saturday 5th April

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:45 Maiden Special Weight

17:45 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 5th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 555- Silver Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
4 8-10 Brenda McCarthy A Gallardo
2 (2) 2943-32 Category (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Luis Dominguez D Centeno
3 (3) 83-75 Rockin Rowan (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-10 Michael Passero F De
4 (4) 22 Dash Of Dazzle (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: D Butler
4 8-10 Aldana Gonzalez D Butler
5 (5) 2 Oneniteanthony (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
3 8-5 Dennis Ward B Pedroza
6 (6) How's A Wynner (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
4 8-10 Charles Harvatt N Mangalee
7 (7) 2-26 Dickens (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lerman
  • Jockey: H Vega
3 8-5 Roy Lerman H Vega

18:20 Claiming

18:20 Claiming Saturday 5th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2153-75 L. G's Sissy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: D Amiss
4 8-7 Sandra Cataldi D Amiss
2 (2) 41294-5 Sunshine's Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Slomkowski
  • Jockey: J Velez
4 8-7 Rick Slomkowski J Velez
3 (3) 66/3666- Scorpion Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: H Gomez
6 8-7 Horacio Barbaran H Gomez
4 (4) 6-14534 Bellali (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Jennifer Hayford A Santos
5 (5) 488-373 Sweet Repentance (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Manuel Criollo O Hernandez
6 (6) 157-585 Im A Southern Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: M Allen
3 8-0 Mike Norris M Allen
7 (7) 571-546 Blameitonthegoose (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Lynne Scace D Butler
8 (8) 7-2108 My Belle Etoile (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jennifer Hayford H Vega

18:50 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:50 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 5th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 91-1461 Plime Blank (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
2 (2) 1642-17 Banner Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Walder
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Peter Walder D Centeno
3 (3) 339-942 Shotinthefog (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
5 8-6 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
4 (4) 415 Paltarrevenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gerald Bennett R Jr
5 (5) 73-7811 Bluegrass Jam (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Dini F De
6 (6) 2-43130 Floor Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Manuel Troche V Lebron
7 (7) 242-277 I Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: E Nunez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell E Nunez

19:20 Ocala Breeders' Sales Sophomore Stakes

19:20 Ocala Breeders' Sales Sophomore Stakes Saturday 5th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15-4 Prudhoe Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Plesa,
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-6 Jr Edward Plesa, A Serpa
2 (2) 334-121 Pinetree Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Charles Harvatt J Ferrer
4 (4) 21-220 C. Zee (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-4 b1 Stanley Gold R Jr
5 (5) 12114-3 Brothersofthetime (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-10 Antonio Sano D Centeno
6 (6) 211195- My Brown Eyed Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: E Nunez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Kathleen O'Connell E Nunez
7 (7) 1 Kulboyz (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Rios
3 8-4 Angel Rodriguez J Rios
8 (8) 333-115 Can't Stop The Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Green
  • Jockey: E Zayas
3 8-6 Donna Green E Zayas
3 (3) 941-39 Wildcatpleasures (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Derek Ryan G Wales NR

19:50 Skinny's Place of Anna Maria Island Sophomore Turf Stakes

19:50 Skinny's Place of Anna Maria Island Sophomore Turf Stakes Saturday 5th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 442-121 Ex Pirate (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Ziadie
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ralph Ziadie D Centeno
3 (3) 481-6 Go Go Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Nicks
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ralph Nicks L Garcia
4 (4) 432-21 I Will (USA)
  • Trainer: I Correas
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 I Correas F De
5 (5) 211-959 Best Plan Yet (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Stanley Gold R Jr
6 (6) 4516-1 Brilliantlee (USA)
  • Trainer: William White
  • Jockey: E Zayas
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 William White E Zayas
7 (7) 1145 Saturday's Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
8 (8) 331-355 I'm The Lucky One (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: J Rios
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Anthony Pecoraro J Rios
9 (9) 3131- Courtesan (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Christophe Clement A Serpa
2 (2) 751-226 Pirradazis (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: E Nunez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kathleen O'Connell E Nunez NR

20:20 Claiming

20:20 Claiming Saturday 5th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 356-153 Raven Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Carey
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Charles Carey C Lozada
2 (2) 15-6283 Paint The Moon
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Manuel Troche V Lebron
3 (3) 67568-9 Thirsty Thursday (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 II Robert O'Connor, D Butler
4 (4) 32-7314 Dreamboat Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Gerald Bennett D Centeno
5 (5) 62768-1 Jewelian 'n Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Robert Boileau H Gomez
6 (6) 35-3241 Tenth Legion (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Manuel Criollo O Hernandez
7 (7) 6-45652 Rkatsiteli (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Rory Barron A Marin
8 (8) 44424-6 Karen's Good Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
4 8-7 Dennis Ward B Pedroza
9 (9) 30-3151 Eclipticalswildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Jeffries
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robert Jeffries R Jr
10 (10) 362-621 Hebop (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: D Ortiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 7-11 Gerald Bennett D Ortiz (10) NR

20:50 Pleasant Acres Stallions Distaff Turf Stakes

20:50 Pleasant Acres Stallions Distaff Turf Stakes Saturday 5th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6751-14 Here's D'bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Carlos Garcia A Gallardo
2 (2) 4710-24 E B Ryder (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Wolfson
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Martin Wolfson R Jr
3 (3) 1331-42 Blues And Silvers (USA)
  • Trainer: David Fawkes
  • Jockey: E Zayas
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 David Fawkes E Zayas
4 (4) 2791-61 Lori's Store (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Thomas Proctor B Pedroza
5 (5) 231/51 Stack The Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jonathan Sheppard L Garcia
7 (7) 706-483 Another Smokey (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Kielty
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Joyce Kielty A Marin
8 (8) 3443-65 Creative License (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Towne
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Steve Towne D Centeno
9 (9) 165-112 Cuppy Cake (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Anthony Pecoraro R Feliciano
6 (6) 22401-3 Lavallee Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Kathleen Guciardo H Vega NR

21:22 Stonehedge Farm South Sophomore Fillies Stakes

21:22 Stonehedge Farm South Sophomore Fillies Stakes Saturday 5th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 1347 J's Two Step Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Gerald Bennett D Centeno
3 (3) 21 Flirting Clara (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Chad Stewart A Santos
4 (4) 31-1 Legal Laura (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: E Nunez
3 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell E Nunez
5 (5) 1-24 Quick As A Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Ian Wilkes R Jr
6 (6) 81-6151 Cowgirl Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jason Dacosta A Gallardo
7 (7) 23138-8 Holiday Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kaplan
  • Jockey: J Leyva
3 8-10 b1 William Kaplan J Leyva
8 (8) 211-55 My Sweet Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Monte Thomas F De
1 (1) 8-16 More Than Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: H Vega
3 8-4 Joan Scott H Vega NR

21:54 Tampa Turf Classic Stakes

21:54 Tampa Turf Classic Stakes Saturday 5th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5446-21 Old Time Hockey (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Thomas Proctor R Jr
2 (2) 6267-65 Hobbs (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Mongeon
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Kathy Mongeon F De
3 (3) 13-2863 Super Chunky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Cox
  • Jockey: M Franklin
8 8-4 Kenneth Cox M Franklin
4 (4) 57515-1 Star Channel (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Eddie Kenneally D Centeno
5 (5) 668/784- Roman Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Manning
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-4 Dennis Manning A Gallardo
6 (6) 137-221 Allie's Event (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-4 Lori Smock H Vega
7 (7) 1208-43 Alley Oop Oop (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: J Rios
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Stanley Gold J Rios
8 (8) 21/5-826 Racing Aptitude (USA)
  • Trainer: David Fawkes
  • Jockey: E Zayas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 David Fawkes E Zayas
9 (9) 2213-39 Bad Debt (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
7 8-4 Michael Trombetta A Serpa
10 (10) 26-4432 Blameshifter (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Dennis Ward M Allen

22:27 Hilton Garden Inn/Hampton Inn and Suites Sprint Stakes

22:27 Hilton Garden Inn/Hampton Inn and Suites Sprint Stakes Saturday 5th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 439-151 Lack Of Judgment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Ciardullo,
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Jr Richard Ciardullo, J Ferrer
2 (2) 621368- City Of Weston (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Antonio Sano R Jr
3 (3) 01340-3 Cajun Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Yates
  • Jockey: J Leyva
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Michael Yates J Leyva
4 (4) 451-182 Sneaking Uponyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-4 Jamie Ness H Gomez
5 (5) 1-215 Palace Barista (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Lynne Scace H Vega
7 (7) 121-137 One Buck Roma (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Gerald Bennett A Gallardo
8 (8) 2122-11 Evolution Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcial Navarro
  • Jockey: E Zayas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Marcial Navarro E Zayas
9 (9) 1983-74 Good Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Forrest Kaelin F De
10 (10) 1516-14 Bear Tough Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Dale Romans D Centeno
6 (6) 51-1131 Favorite Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sienkewicz
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 William Sienkewicz A Santos NR

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Saturday 5th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7247-65 Senor Habanero (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Edel
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Pamela Edel R Jr
2 (2) 62-2831 Goldsome (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
3 (3) 6195-58 Babo (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Margaret McVey J Garcia
4 (4) 35-7097 East Indies (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Thomas McCooey, C Lozada
5 (5) 435-325 Buzz Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
7 8-6 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
6 (6) 652153 Etarag (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Fierro
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Pedro Fierro A Santos
7 (7) 59-4059 Don't Slip (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Benny Feliciano R Feliciano
8 (8) 7-54388 Bestavailable (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Wright H Vega
9 (9) 470897 Level Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: B Halligan
5 8-6 Javier Negrete B Halligan
10 (10) 60-1626 Drink Or Sink (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Randy Rarick M Allen
11 (11) 951-627 Onceinmylifetime (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Aschinger
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gerald Aschinger A Santos NR
12 (12) 22-3197 Professor Palmer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dale Bennett L Garcia NR
13 (13) 3406-38 Audacity Of Hope
  • Trainer: Dennis Manning
  • Jockey: D Centeno
7 8-6 Dennis Manning D Centeno NR
14 (14) 6138-05 Mysterious Noise (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Duran
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Antonio Duran V Lebron NR

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Saturday 5th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 35-4341 Beat Your Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Jeffries
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Robert Jeffries R Jr
3 (3) 48-4141 Calbo (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 II Robert O'Connor, B Pedroza
4 (4) 2275-47 Bluegrass Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: M Franklin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mike Norris M Franklin
5 (5) 790-864 Because I Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joan Scott D Centeno
6 (6) 76-0422 Swift Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: John Matson
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Distance Winner
11 8-6 John Matson V Bush
9 (9) 86-3525 Oxford Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Baltazar Galvan O Hernandez
11 (11) 4-63503 Patriotic Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lori Smock H Vega
12 (12) 256-456 Yankee Injunuity (USA)
  • Trainer: James McMullen
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-6 James McMullen Q Hamilton
13 (13) 383-875 Viola George (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Robert Boileau A Marin
1 (1) 061-836 Colonial's Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Edel
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Pamela Edel J Ferrer NR
7 (7) 346-133 Long To Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Anthony Granitz R Feliciano NR
8 (8) 474214- Marquet Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Skip Einhorn
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Skip Einhorn A Serpa NR
10 (10) 7-44419 Free Fallin' Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joseph Minieri A Marin NR
14 (14) 125-959 Game Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Maria Bowersock R Jr NR