Tampa Bay Downs Saturday 1st March

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:30 Maiden Claiming

17:30 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 867-246 Yanks Geopardy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-8 Michael Fennessy A Santos
2 (2) Sonicvelocity (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: W Martinez
4 8-10 Gerald Bennett W Martinez
3 (3) 2 Dash Of Dazzle (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-10 Aldana Gonzalez E Rodriguez
5 (5) 459- Got Grit (USA)
  • Trainer: Delcor Waite
  • Jockey: W Cruz
3 8-5 Delcor Waite W Cruz
6 (6) 4358-56 Don't Look Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hendry
  • Jockey: C Lozada
4 8-10 Stacy Hendry C Lozada
7 (7) 5 Think Tank (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sienkewicz
  • Jockey: V Bush
3 8-5 William Sienkewicz V Bush
4 (4) 5-4 Filantropo (USA)
  • Trainer: Efren Loza
  • Jockey: J Contreras
4 8-10 Efren Loza J Contreras NR

17:59 Maiden Claiming

17:59 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 759 Be Vic (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hyland
  • Jockey: J Cruz
3 7-13 Nathan Hyland J Cruz (7)
2 (2) 252 Winning Forecast (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 R Patrick H Gomez
3 (3) 9 Put It Back Martha (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Hennessy
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
3 8-8 b1 Joseph Hennessy B Pedroza
4 (4) 8 Duo (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 William Bradley L Garcia
5 (5) 8-63 Halo Miss Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Marshall
  • Jockey: V Lebron
3 8-8 Kenneth Marshall V Lebron
6 (6) 53 Gem's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Gerald Bennett A Santos
7 (7) 99 Take Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-8 Ian Wilkes R Jr
8 (8) Adonvdo (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sienkewicz
  • Jockey: G Wales
3 8-8 William Sienkewicz G Wales NR

18:28 Maiden Claiming

18:28 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76-87 Gun Barrel Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: J Cruz
3 8-1 Margaret McVey J Cruz (7)
2 (2) 7-6 Soldier's Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Dale Bennett D Centeno
3 (3) 5-52 El Chaparro (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: W Cruz
3 8-8 Horacio Barbaran W Cruz
4 (4) 6- Put Back The Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Darien Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Darien Rodriguez A Marin
5 (5) 2466- Alphabetical Order (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: H Vega
3 8-8 Michael Wright H Vega
6 (6) 3684- Where's That Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: O Rossi
3 8-8 R Patrick O Rossi
7 (7) 5-47 Buck 'n Roma (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Gerald Bennett A Santos NR
8 (8) Pacific Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: G Wales
3 8-8 Derek Ryan G Wales NR

18:57 Claiming

18:57 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7166-08 The Lion's Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-8 Robert Raymond A Santos
2 (2) 15-4835 Spintastic (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: C Lozada
5 8-8 Rory Barron C Lozada
3 (3) 24147-4 Memorys N Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Miranda Downing
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Miranda Downing D Centeno
4 (4) 667-999 Sandbaggen (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Baltazar Galvan G Wales
5 (5) 122-456 Hot In Any Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
5 8-8 Aldana Gonzalez E Rodriguez
6 (6) 1965-67 Bold Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Robert Boileau O Hernandez
7 (7) 48/8959- Hookandladderkid (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Bell
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Charles Bell A Marin
8 (8) 492-334 Oenomaus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-8 Jamie Ness F De
9 (9) 413-234 Winco (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-8 Anthony Pecoraro R Jr
10 (10) 44-8251 Shine On Shine On (USA)
  • Trainer: George Coyle
  • Jockey: A Cartwright
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 George Coyle A Cartwright

19:26 Claiming

19:26 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 233/86-5 Press Baron
  • Trainer: Arnaud Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Arnaud Delacour L Garcia
2 (2) 4/782-11 Abadoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Giuseppe Santulli
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Giuseppe Santulli F De
3 (3) 174637- Barrymore (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Cheeks
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Cheeks H Vega
4 (4) 155432- Jive On (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Chad Stewart Q Hamilton
5 (5) 45222-1 Danly's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Kielty
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joyce Kielty A Marin
6 (6) 1484-82 Smart And True (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Barbara McBride D Centeno
7 (7) 174558- Righteous Place (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Arboritanza
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Arboritanza D Butler
8 (8) 21632-5 Coach Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joan Scott A Gallardo
9 (9) 677-446 Chasing The Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Perez
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jose Perez J Garcia

19:55 Claiming

19:55 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 96783-9 Rare Lukey (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Benny Feliciano R Feliciano
2 (2) 2686-77 Black Antilope (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Pimental J Tunon
3 (3) 748-844 I See A Shark (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Baltazar Galvan G Wales
4 (4) 831305- Big Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Duran
  • Jockey: O Rossi
5 8-10 Antonio Duran O Rossi
5 (5) 3242-46 Porter's Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary House
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Gary House V Lebron
6 (6) 17346-3 Rhythm Of The Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnaud Delacour
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Arnaud Delacour J Garcia
7 (7) 9009-32 Crown The Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Griffith
  • Jockey: J Acksel
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Dennis Griffith J Acksel
8 (8) 2363-84 Whiskey Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Herman Wilensky
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Herman Wilensky D Centeno
9 (9) 2644-33 Leroy's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Arboritanza
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Joseph Arboritanza D Butler
10 (10) 64/5-250 Like A Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 R Patrick H Gomez

20:24 Claiming

20:24 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 325-152 Muvnon (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Tim Ice D Butler
2 (2) 778-977 Roman Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Hunt
  • Jockey: D Ortiz
  • Course Winner
7 7-12 Donald Hunt D Ortiz (10)
3 (3) 945-550 Lucky Trader (USA)
  • Trainer: Maylene Conkey
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Maylene Conkey J Cruz (7)
4 (4) 254-863 Unbridled Richard (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 William Downing D Amiss
5 (5) 347-723 Tape Deck (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Kielty
  • Jockey: A Marin
8 8-8 Joyce Kielty A Marin
6 (6) 865747- Binnsepent (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Fennessy J Garcia
7 (7) 53458-3 Hidden Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mike Norris A Santos
8 (8) 76-6464 Jt's Big Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rory Barron J Tunon
9 (9) 867-476 Greatness Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Adolfo Exposito
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Adolfo Exposito J Skerrett
10 (10) 0823-49 Tony Tile (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: H Vega
4 8-8 Jr Peter Wasiluk, H Vega
11 (11) 5541- Fit N Frisky (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Bell
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Bell A Marin NR

20:55 Stakes

20:55 Stakes Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 21224-3 Tell All You Know (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Anthony Granitz Q Hamilton
2 (1) 144138- Ancil (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joan Scott D Centeno
3 (3) 1223-31 Pyrite Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
5 (6) 9130-45 Spring To The Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Bruce Brown R Jr
6 (7) 3111-22 Hold On Smokey (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Kielty
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-4 Joyce Kielty A Marin
7 (8) 3615/8-2 Stormy Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorne Richards
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Lorne Richards G Boulanger
8 (9) 2713-28 Super Chunky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Cox
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Kenneth Cox E Rodriguez
9 (10) 12222-1 Cactus Son (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Jamie Ness F De
11 (12) 15723-4 Boltin' Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Carlos Garcia A Gallardo
1 (2) 18215-2 W. B. Smudge (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Anthony Granitz Q Hamilton NR
4 (4) 1/681-76 Berlino Di Tiger (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Eduardo Caramori V Lebron NR
10 (11) 11823-6 Thegames A Bustout (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: W Cruz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Nabu Morales W Cruz NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2325-93 Lady Spencer (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Minnock
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-7 Wayne Minnock R Feliciano
2 (2) 314-353 Short And Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: C Patrick
4 8-0 R Patrick C Patrick (10)
3 (3) 73-9577 Pegasus Saphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Billy Fuller E Zambrana
4 (4) 933-086 Flightriskcowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ortiz
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
6 8-7 Jose Ortiz J Ferrer
5 (5) 5188-06 Shepherd's Furey (USA)
  • Trainer: Reid Nagle
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Reid Nagle A Gallardo
6 (6) 567-022 Eye Can Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Maria Bowersock R Jr
7 (7) 634-385 Robynsperfectdancr (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sargent
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Wayne Sargent G Wales
8 (8) 7865-70 Back Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: D Ortiz
6 7-11 Alejandro Reyes D Ortiz (10)
9 (9) 1228-68 Crimson Spire (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 John Simms F De
10 (10) 631298- Ticket To Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: J Tunon
4 8-7 Luis Dominguez J Tunon
11 (11) 745-519 Shesa Sweet Talker (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Manuel Criollo O Hernandez
12 (12) 519-044 Brookston Brat (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: E Jurado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Manuel Troche E Jurado

21:55 Allowance

21:55 Allowance Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33781- Thinkinquality (USA)
  • Trainer: Owen McQuade
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Owen McQuade J Ferrer
2 (2) 1528-83 Wild Billum (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chad Brown D Centeno
4 (4) 4951-62 Onceinmylifetime (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Aschinger
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gerald Aschinger O Hernandez
5 (5) 53312-4 Doimakeyahappy (USA)
  • Trainer: James McMullen
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 James McMullen L Garcia
6 (6) 41214-0 Primo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Slomkowski
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rick Slomkowski V Lebron
7 (7) 13- Intrepid Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Mettee
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Richard Mettee A Serpa
8 (8) 49077-4 High Dollar Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Thomas Proctor R Jr
9 (9) 3125-25 Liquidity Trap (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness F De
10 (10) 265-483 Skiffs Brewmeister (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
3 (3) 7/0442-5 Score One (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: C Lozada
5 8-6 Jennifer Hayford C Lozada NR

22:22 Claiming

22:22 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2147-56 Whoodoo Meadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 b1 Rory Barron L Garcia
2 (2) 344143- Wild Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: A Cartwright
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dennis Ward A Cartwright
3 (3) 934886- My Precious Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Kielty
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joyce Kielty A Marin
4 (4) 541-123 No Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: R Jr
5 8-6 Ronald Allen R Jr
5 (5) 2244-38 Long Legged Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
6 (6) 466-265 Butterdish (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
7 (7) 7456-02 Analogy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jason Dacosta F De
9 (9) 71524-5 Proudroad To Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Charles Harvatt A Santos
10 (10) 4732-12 Portofappeal (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James McCullough D Centeno
11 (11) 6168-16 Hot French Fries (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Granitz V Lebron
8 (8) 43-6534 G's Backinaction (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sargent
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Wayne Sargent G Wales NR
12 (12) 1415-68 It's A Maneater (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Raymond B Pedroza NR
13 (13) 776-848 Bobby's Bell (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Charles Harvatt D Butler NR
14 (14) 55330-7 Tap Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: James Dodgen
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Dodgen H Gomez NR