Sunland Park Friday 14th March

  • Surface: Dirt

18:55 Trials

18:55 Trials Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Vans Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Chavez
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
2 8-10 Lori Chavez M Gutierrez
2 (2) Miss Blazin First (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: A Rivera
2 8-10 Jose Muela A Rivera
3 (3) A Nuclear Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Aguirre
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-10 Steve Aguirre J Ortiz
4 (4) Pretty Woody Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez T Thedford
5 (5) Streakin N Flashin (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: A Ramos
2 8-10 Victor Flores A Ramos
6 (6) A Vision Of Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Valero
2 8-10 Mario Sanchez R Valero
7 (7) Blazin Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
8 (8) Rts Top Gun (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 Emilio Cadena E Ramirez
9 (9) Savethesurprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Escareno
2 8-10 Jaime Aldavaz A Escareno

19:20 Trials

19:20 Trials Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Sir Boobear (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
2 8-10 Fred Danley A Medellin
2 (2) Major Sixes (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
3 (3) Mendoza (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Hernandez
  • Jockey: F Luna
2 8-10 Alonso Hernandez F Luna
4 (4) Midevil Arrow (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Ramos
2 8-10 Luis Rojero A Ramos
5 (5) Shake Em Hard (USA)
  • Trainer: Felipe Flores
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
2 8-10 Felipe Flores S Rodriguez
6 (6) Jess Number One (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
2 8-10 Wesley Giles L Gamez
7 (7) Jess Bordeaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 Emilio Cadena E Ramirez
8 (8) Perfect Full Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: F Calderon
2 8-10 Jackie Riddle F Calderon
9 (9) Shesa Royal Identity (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: A Rivera
2 8-10 Jose Muela A Rivera

19:45 Trials

19:45 Trials Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Sheza Fast Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
2 8-10 Michael Joiner L Martinez
2 (2) Vgc Brroom (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez T Thedford
3 (3) 8 Best Flash Yet (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcelino Cuanda
  • Jockey: D Corral
2 8-10 Marcelino Cuanda D Corral
4 (4) Hit With Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: F Calderon
2 8-10 Jackie Riddle F Calderon
5 (5) Karens Moonflash (USA)
  • Trainer: Felipe Flores
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
2 8-10 Felipe Flores S Rodriguez
6 (6) Ponzi (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Padilla
  • Jockey: L Guerrero
2 8-10 Willie Padilla L Guerrero
7 (7) Quemados Version (USA)
  • Trainer: H Orozco
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 H Orozco E Ramirez
8 (8) 5 Nay Rila (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 Jaime Aldavaz J Leos
9 (9) 6 Won Royal Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Chavez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
2 8-10 Arturo Chavez L Gamez

20:10 Trials

20:10 Trials Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) Cat Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: O Cordova
2 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz O Cordova
3 (3) Perrys First Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: F Calderon
2 8-10 Jackie Riddle F Calderon
4 (4) Matchstick Man (USA)
  • Trainer: C Draper
  • Jockey: B Perez
2 8-10 C Draper B Perez
5 (5) Lous Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: F Luna
2 8-10 Guadalupe Munoz Jr F Luna
6 (6) 5 Love A Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Leyba
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
2 8-10 Ruben Leyba J Ruiz
7 (7) Exclusive Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 Emilio Cadena E Ramirez
8 (8) Fast Copy Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
2 8-10 Michael Joiner L Martinez
9 (9) Niftys First Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
1 (1) 1 Ms Jesse Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jaime Aldavaz L Gamez NR

20:35 Trials

20:35 Trials Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Girlonthego (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez T Thedford
2 (2) Sergeant At Arms (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
2 8-10 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
3 (3) 8 Speaking Ofthe Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Garcia
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
2 8-10 b1 Enrique Garcia L Gutierrez
4 (4) 2 Royally Cute (USA)
  • Trainer: Felipe Flores
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
2 8-10 Felipe Flores S Rodriguez
5 (5) Kiki Kiki (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: S Jr
2 8-10 Gene Burden S Jr
6 (6) Unastreakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvaro Hinojos
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
2 8-10 Alvaro Hinojos M Gutierrez
7 (7) 6 Royal Rare Sixes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 Jaime Aldavaz J Leos
8 (8) Essencia (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
2 8-10 Michael Joiner L Martinez
9 (9) 1 Dungarees Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Emilio Cadena E Ramirez

21:00 Trials

21:00 Trials Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Kcees Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
2 8-10 Wesley Giles L Gamez
2 (2) Lady Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Valero
2 8-10 Mario Sanchez R Valero
3 (3) The Lincoln Lawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: C Draper
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 C Draper E Ramirez
4 (4) Americangunslinger (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Escareno
2 8-10 Alfredo Sanchez A Escareno
5 (5) Sticky Moonflash (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: A Ramos
2 8-10 Victor Flores A Ramos
6 (6) Bet The Sixes (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
7 (7) Mels Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
2 8-10 Emilio Cadena M Gutierrez
8 (8) 4 Cc Topher (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz O Cordova
9 (9) Chimes Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez T Thedford

21:26 Trials

21:26 Trials Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Dungarees Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 Emilio Cadena E Ramirez
2 (2) All Soupped Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Singh
  • Jockey: F Luna
2 8-10 Johnny Singh F Luna
3 (3) Tuscan Redd (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: F Calderon
2 8-10 Jackie Riddle F Calderon
4 (4) 4 De Loach (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Trey Wood R Gutierrez
6 (6) Gflash (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
7 (7) That Blazin Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Escareno
2 8-10 Jaime Aldavaz A Escareno
8 (8) Bank Dunit (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: S Jr
2 8-10 Gene Burden S Jr
9 (9) Wild Jessie (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
2 8-10 Fred Danley A Medellin
5 (5) Bankie Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Felipe Flores
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
2 8-10 Felipe Flores S Rodriguez NR

21:52 Trials

21:52 Trials Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Corona La Reina (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Acosta
  • Jockey: A Medellin
2 8-10 Gabriel Acosta A Medellin
2 (2) Royal N Cute (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Chavez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 Alejandro Chavez E Ramirez
3 (3) Champion Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
2 8-10 Emilio Cadena M Gutierrez
4 (4) Southern Buff (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
2 8-10 Wesley Giles L Gamez
5 (5) 3 Sham Wow (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: F Luna
2 8-10 Guadalupe Munoz Jr F Luna
6 (6) Dark Moonflash (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
7 (7) Flying Mercedes (USA)
  • Trainer: C Draper
  • Jockey: B Perez
2 8-10 C Draper B Perez
8 (8) 3 Royally Blazin (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: O Cordova
2 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz O Cordova
9 (9) David Bruce (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: F Calderon
2 8-10 Jackie Riddle F Calderon

22:18 Trials

22:18 Trials Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 D Bandida (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
2 (2) Smith Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
2 8-10 Michael Joiner L Martinez
3 (3) Don Won Chema (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: O Cordova
2 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz O Cordova
4 (4) Winning Merlot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: F Calderon
2 8-10 Jackie Riddle F Calderon
5 (5) Mollie Jo Sixes (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Meraz
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
2 8-10 Juan Meraz M Gutierrez
6 (6) Moon Over My Wamy (USA)
  • Trainer: Antoinette Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
2 8-10 Antoinette Gonzales F Luna
8 (8) Kays Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: L Gamez
2 8-10 Jaime Aldavaz L Gamez
9 (9) Bb R Amego (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Chavez
  • Jockey: A Escareno
2 8-10 Arturo Chavez A Escareno
7 (7) More Merlot (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 Emilio Cadena E Ramirez NR

22:44 Allowance

22:44 Allowance Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8231-45 Southwest Bound (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: J Beitia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 J Fuentes J Beitia
2 (2) 4334-16 Tyler Darling (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gary Cross D Shepherd
3 (3) 3216-44 Wild Cat Offense (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Tohill
  • Jockey: A Ramos
5 8-10 Kathy Tohill A Ramos
4 (4) 30/751-1 Unremitting (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 1217-41 Lee's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Carlos Gonzalez A Arboleda
6 (6) 22512-2 Sandys Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Justin Evans I Rosendo
7 (7) 1633-14 Hulett (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jon Arnett E Gomez
8 (8) 14436-2 In A Wine Tizzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Payan
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ruben Payan A Jr

23:10 Maiden Special Weight

23:10 Maiden Special Weight Friday 14th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-73 Diamond Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Roy Marcom B Velazquez
2 (2) 42-2 Renewed Vows (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Bart Hone A Jr
3 (3) 6 Twiggy Teras (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: Joe Martinez
3 8-8 Fred Danley Joe Martinez
4 (4) 30 Thebiddingisclosed (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-8 b1 O Grissom L Gamez
5 (5) 6-03 Ima Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
3 8-8 Simon Buechler I Rosendo
6 (6) 864-3 Sorority Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 972-345 Rubyslittlegem (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-8 Glenn Brumlow E Gomez
8 (8) Woodacouldadid (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
9 (9) 9- Dangerous Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
10 (10) Rainbow Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
3 8-8 Don Young J Villanueva