Sunland Park Sunday 2nd March

  • Surface: Dirt

19:55 Claiming

19:55 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 18588-5 Carver Waves (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: Joe Martinez
4 8-12 Tony Sedillo Joe Martinez
2 (2) 7255/7-3 A Classic Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Franco
  • Jockey: T Thedford
7 8-12 Albert Franco T Thedford
3 (3) 1137-66 My Sakima (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Blake Rust L Martinez
4 (4) 599071- Spade Cooley (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Mendoza
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Eloy Mendoza E Garcia
5 (5) 21521-6 Warwagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
7 (7) 6121-2 Rolling Ketel (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Guadalupe Munoz Jr A Arboleda
8 (8) 8/2517-1 Tylers Ketel Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
6 (6) 33323/8 Jess Snouping Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Bankston
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jimmy Bankston L Gamez NR
9 (9) 5228-52 Games Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: C Lambert
5 8-12 Weston Martin C Lambert NR
10 (10) 18/1-55 El Musico (USA)
  • Trainer: Vilma De
  • Jockey: F Lozano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Vilma De F Lozano NR

20:20 Maiden

20:20 Maiden Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Mr Jess Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Soto
  • Jockey: A Medellin
2 8-10 Jesus Soto A Medellin
2 (2) Pappa Soy Tu Hija (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcelino Cuanda
  • Jockey: A Ramos
2 8-10 Marcelino Cuanda A Ramos
3 (3) Little Reba Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
2 8-10 Wesley Giles L Gamez
4 (4) Racer Regard (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez T Thedford
5 (5) Serendipity Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Hernandez
  • Jockey: F Luna
2 8-10 Alonso Hernandez F Luna
6 (6) Annieopen (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
7 (7) My Favorite High (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Vargas
  • Jockey: E Vigi
2 8-10 Jose Vargas E Vigi
8 (8) Qc Up Ten Wrangler (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: S Jr
2 8-10 Jose Ramos S Jr
9 (9) Enb Coronaonmylips (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 Wesley Giles E Ramirez
10 (10) Nmoceanfrontproperty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Escareno
2 8-10 Jaime Aldavaz A Escareno
11 (11) Paint My Face (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcelino Cuanda
  • Jockey: A Rivera
2 8-10 Marcelino Cuanda A Rivera NR
12 (12) Tell Arriba (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: A Ramos
2 8-10 Victor Flores A Ramos NR

20:45 Maiden

20:45 Maiden Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8996-5 Eyes First (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Bankston
  • Jockey: S Jr
3 8-12 Jimmy Bankston S Jr
2 (2) 3482-2 Speedy Teller (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: A Rivera
3 8-12 Jose Muela A Rivera
3 (3) 6-3 Cold As Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez Sr
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 Jose Gonzalez Sr A Ramos
5 (5) 675- Garner (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Grisham
  • Jockey: F Lozano
3 8-12 Kenneth Grisham F Lozano
6 (6) 6-0 Flash N Maze (USA)
  • Trainer: Umberto Belloc
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-12 Umberto Belloc E Vigi
7 (7) 36567-0 Trip To The Jungle (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
3 8-12 Roy Marcom L Gutierrez
8 (8) 8632-2 Cbbrookstonespecial (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Emilio Cadena E Ramirez
9 (9) 249-3 Prayz (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-12 Wesley Giles L Gamez
10 (10) Windbeneathhiswings (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Hernandez
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 Alonso Hernandez F Luna
4 (4) 5056-2 The Three Js (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Juan Torres J Leos NR
11 (11) 02158-5 Executive Lil Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Morales
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Oscar Morales A Medellin NR

21:10 Allowance

21:10 Allowance Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52215-3 See Here Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez Sr
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Gonzalez Sr A Ramos
2 (2) 592-1 Tyebo (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Emilio Cadena E Ramirez
4 (4) 28935-1 Black Brooke (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Jose Muela A Rivera
5 (5) 528189- Shez A Weda (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Valerio
  • Jockey: S Jr
3 8-12 Raymond Valerio S Jr
6 (6) 9135- Felicias Prettylucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Rascon
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Fernando Rascon F Luna
7 (7) 38475-1 Spiced Swissle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: Joe Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jackie Riddle Joe Martinez
8 (8) 17127-9 Aj Hardwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Carrete
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Fernando Carrete T Thedford
9 (9) 17237- Wager On Moonflash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jaime Dominguez R Gutierrez
10 (10) 9416- Speedy Habits (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Harvey Baeza J Leos
3 (3) 011-2 White Wine Glass (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Wesley Giles L Gamez NR
11 (11) 71564-4 Jaretts Royal Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Vega
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Raul Vega J Leos NR
12 (12) 56140-2 Hippie Chicki (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Fred Danley A Medellin NR

21:35 Starter Optional Claiming

21:35 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 145-521 Lemon Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Greg Green I Rosendo
2 (2) 32243-2 Pawn Shop (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 31156-5 Lady Shazzam (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jose Gonzalez E Gomez
4 (4) 65833-1 Raised With Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathie Jermain
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kathie Jermain R Jaime
6 (6) 4123-12 Pyrite Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Greg Green A Arboleda
7 (7) 14411-5 Shesourkindagal (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Henry Dominguez A Jr
5 (5) 637-626 Yaletown (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: J Beitia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Henry Dominguez J Beitia NR

22:00 Claiming

22:00 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5/9457-8 Banana Cream Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gallegos
  • Jockey: J Barajas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Ramon Gallegos J Barajas
2 (2) 87-8862 I Sense Your Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Don Young A Ramos
3 (3) 436-667 Chocolate Latte (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Gary Cross I Rosendo
4 (4) 453-454 Last Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 55609-5 Ominous Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Camille Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
6 8-12 Camille Telford N Summers
6 (6) 28568-9 She's Way Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Thompson
  • Jockey: D Lucero
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Betty Thompson D Lucero
7 (7) 18-5448 Hurricane Krystal (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans A Jr
8 (8) 445-651 Ellensong (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: J Beitia
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Luis Rojero J Beitia

22:25 Starter Optional Claiming

22:25 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1172-31 Cope's My Goat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Beitia
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Gonzalez J Beitia
2 (2) 3634-18 C C Manor (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Chavez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Arturo Chavez A Arboleda
4 (4) 61321-4 Silence N Solitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Joel Marr C Madeira
5 (5) 10772-1 Ruffy Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 316341- Quinton's Doll Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Joel Marr A Jr
7 (7) 95527-3 A Penny Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Fred Danley E Gomez
3 (3) 41531-2 Traders Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Simon Buechler I Rosendo NR

22:50 Claiming

22:50 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 32433-1 Unbridled Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 67117-8 In A Twinkling (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Coatney
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Betty Coatney D Shepherd
5 (5) 83751-5 Desert Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Fred Danley A Medellin
6 (6) 461-623 Perfect Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Luis Rojero A Arboleda
7 (7) 26316-8 Tanya's Tiara (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Delgado
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mario Delgado A Jr
8 (8) 341642- Spanish Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Lana Grubb
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lana Grubb A Ramos
1 (1) 361442- Angry Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez NR
4 (4) 65671-1 Heartscore (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Raymond Ervin R Jaime NR

23:15 Claiming

23:15 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5601-65 Indygo Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford Jr
  • Jockey: Joe Martinez
3 8-5 b1 H Ashford Jr Joe Martinez
2 (2) 7136-22 Cee's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Simon Buechler A Jr
3 (3) 123764- Decoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 63563-5 Winnie Cappella (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley Jr
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
4 8-10 Bennie Woolley Jr D Shepherd
6 (6) 34221-4 Stormy Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Jose Gonzalez L Gamez
7 (7) 2676-14 U R My Candy Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Sal Gonzalez R Gonzalez
8 (8) 0663-33 Insincerity (USA)
  • Trainer: Camille Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
5 8-10 Camille Telford N Summers
9 (9) 4432-18 Secret Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Frenda Rounseville
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Frenda Rounseville R Jaime
5 (5) 74-41 Bravely (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Jose Ramos L Rodriguez NR

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 571/9-52 Tularosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Pete Cabrales
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Pete Cabrales A Arboleda
2 (2) 12632-8 Soaring Dea (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Joel Marr A Jr
3 (3) 14222-1 Ryangela (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
4 (4) 7531-21 Applelina (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ross Amestoy F Giles
5 (5) 8812-32 Roxy T (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jaime Aldavaz E Garcia
6 (6) 61456-4 Kasha Roo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Gary Cross I Rosendo
8 (8) 1215-36 Silver Streakn Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Eric Mikkelson Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 28353-1 Andwelaughedlots (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dick Cappellucci A Medellin NR

00:05 Maiden Claiming

00:05 Maiden Claiming Monday 3rd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 575 Stormy Janet (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Beitia
3 8-8 b1 Sal Gonzalez J Beitia
2 (2) 7 K O Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Camille Telford
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Camille Telford D Sterling
3 (3) 36-3 Won Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: M Jr
3 8-3 Jon Arnett M Jr (5)
4 (4) 0 Moma Mary Al (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
3 8-8 Eric Mikkelson R Gonzalez
5 (5) 55-5357 Another Precious (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: Joe Martinez
3 8-8 J Welch Joe Martinez
7 (7) Malusita's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Lana Grubb
  • Jockey: C McClellan
3 8-8 Lana Grubb C McClellan
8 (8) 89-4 Gracie Come Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
3 8-8 Samuel Robledo A Arboleda
9 (9) 5454-66 Look B B's Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: J Torres
3 8-8 Gerald Marr J Torres
10 (10) 864- Sorority Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 b1 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
11 (11) 98 Halt (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-8 Jose Ramos J Medina
12 (12) 56 Bogie's Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-8 Dallas Barton C Madeira
6 (6) 4747-2 Premium Grade (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Collier
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-8 Jimmy Collier L Rodriguez NR