Suffolk Downs Saturday 28th September

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:45 Claiming

17:45 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 157645 Andy L (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Gorham
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Michael Gorham G Wales
3 (3) 324641 Ambraw (USA)
  • Trainer: Leona McKanas
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Leona McKanas J Medina
4 (4) 211234 Bucks Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Lockhart
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Alan Lockhart T Piermarini
5 (5) 412375 Strike The Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Lezell
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Elizabeth Lezell L Garcia
6 (6) 634156 Welcome Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Maylene Conkey
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-5 Maylene Conkey J Rivera (5)
7 (7) 351823 Preacher Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: J Jellison
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Robert Raymond J Jellison
2 (2) 323514 Summer of Summers (USA)
  • Trainer: Jay Bernardini
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Jay Bernardini D Amiss NR

18:14 Claiming

18:14 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 222283 Valley Of Avoca (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rigattieri
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Rigattieri G Wales
2 (2) 805-514 Crystal Galopoff (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Ryan
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Course Winner
8 8-8 Anthony Ryan D Amiss
3 (3) 66314 Bronx Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 John Pimental J Tunon
4 (4) 772136 Lil'bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Mckanas
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Leon Mckanas A Marin
5 (5) 856257 Star Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Signore,
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jr Joseph Signore, J Davis
6 (6) 823123 Phrygian (USA)
  • Trainer: George Brown
  • Jockey: L Bethancourt
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 George Brown L Bethancourt
7 (7) 08-6155 Double The Silk (USA)
  • Trainer: Adel Salim
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Adel Salim T Piermarini

18:43 Claiming

18:43 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 126663 E. J. Little Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ambrose Pascucci
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Ambrose Pascucci E Barbaran
2 (2) 7-15555 Tawaared (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Collins
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-8 Michael Collins C Esquilin
3 (3) 749425 Lir Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jay Bernardini
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Jay Bernardini J Davis
4 (4) 235211 Frankie Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rigattieri
  • Jockey: Dyn Panell
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Rigattieri Dyn Panell
5 (5) 8-87584 Copelan's Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ambrose Pascucci
  • Jockey: M Madrid
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Ambrose Pascucci M Madrid
6 (6) 384521 Toccet Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Clarke
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Matthew Clarke P Tomas
7 (7) 221525 Amaicing Gerry (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Pimental J Tunon
8 (8) 467476 Great Aztec (USA)
  • Trainer: Maylene Conkey
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Maylene Conkey J Jude (5)
9 (9) 2-22411 My Valentino (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Meese
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Meese D Amiss

19:12 Claiming

19:12 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 635273 Southern Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Garry Thompson
  • Jockey: O Mayta
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Garry Thompson O Mayta
2 (2) 580657 Grand Madam (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Manning
  • Jockey: J Buchanan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Robert Manning J Buchanan
3 (3) 644544 Super Craft (USA)
  • Trainer: Maylene Conkey
  • Jockey: M Madrid
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Maylene Conkey M Madrid
4 (4) 747388 Pobrecita (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Taylor
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Roy Taylor J Campbell (5)
5 (5) 554444 Never Know (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rigattieri
  • Jockey: Dyn Panell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 John Rigattieri Dyn Panell
6 (6) 234257 Precedent (USA)
  • Trainer: John Boillard
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 John Boillard T Piermarini

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 401515 Galaxy Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: M Savastano
  • Jockey: O Mayta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 M Savastano O Mayta
2 (2) 172313 Crafty Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Clarke
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Matthew Clarke P Tomas
3 (3) 586311 Caramelen (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Mckanas
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Leon Mckanas J Tunon
4 (4) 5-14492 Apache Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Minieri E Peltroche
5 (5) 212621 Glowing Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: John Nassi
  • Jockey: J Jellison
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 John Nassi J Jellison
6 (6) 541454 Beijing House (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jr Thomas McCooey, E Barbaran
7 (7) 763167 Winoneforthezipper (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ron Potts T Piermarini

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 477156 Marshall (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Sarmiento
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Hector Sarmiento A Marin
2 (2) 644633 Sir Taypot (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kirby
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Kirby G Wales
5 (5) 284141 Navy Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Camejo
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Jose Camejo J Tunon
6 (6) 214115 Chillin Dylan (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: J Jellison
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Robert Raymond J Jellison
7 (7) 1-52323 Gimmeadrink (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brenda McCarthy J Davis
3 (3) 122114 Mr. Roessink (USA)
  • Trainer: Jay Bernardini
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jay Bernardini D Amiss NR
4 (4) 128516 Ritmo Criollo (USA)
  • Trainer: John Vinson
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Vinson T Piermarini NR

20:40 Allowance

20:40 Allowance Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 212422 Oxford Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rigattieri
  • Jockey: Dyn Panell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 John Rigattieri Dyn Panell
2 (2) 341333 Mimi's Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Leona McKanas
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Leona McKanas A Marin
3 (3) 11 Robynsperfectdancr (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Sargent
  • Jockey: J Vail
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 b1 Keith Sargent J Vail
4 (4) 211711 Ganza (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Sarmiento
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Hector Sarmiento L Garcia
5 (5) 441774 Arbelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Shelansky
  • Jockey: M Madrid
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Richard Shelansky M Madrid
6 (6) 111362 Miss Pasco County (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Aguayo
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ramon Aguayo E Barbaran
7 (7) 222312 True Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Assimakopoulos
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Assimakopoulos T Piermarini
8 (8) 343474 Holy Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Fruzzetti
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Richard Fruzzetti J Medina

21:10 Allowance

21:10 Allowance Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 813531 Dontbothermenow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jay Bernardini
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jay Bernardini D Amiss
2 (2) 314115 Master Of Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rigattieri
  • Jockey: Dyn Panell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 John Rigattieri Dyn Panell
3 (3) 623123 Bo Badger (USA)
  • Trainer: John Botty
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Botty J Davis
4 (4) 527731 Silver Endurance (USA)
  • Trainer: John Assimakopoulos
  • Jockey: J Vail
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Assimakopoulos J Vail
5 (5) 376416 Uncle Calvin (USA)
  • Trainer: Garry Thompson
  • Jockey: O Mayta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Garry Thompson O Mayta
6 (6) 323365 Panama Hat (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Fruzzetti
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Richard Fruzzetti J Medina
7 (7) 532541 Lt. Kojak (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacqueline Falk
  • Jockey: J Falk
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jacqueline Falk J Falk
8 (8) 531117 He Ain't Bluffing (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Jacobson J Delgado

21:40 Claiming

21:40 Claiming Saturday 28th September 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 6457-56 Onefortherecord (USA)
  • Trainer: M Reardon
  • Jockey: A Marin
4 8-8 M Reardon A Marin
2 (2) 441065 Tuatara
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-4 David Nunn L Garcia
3 (3) 266756 Cheer N Shout (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Nunn J Davis
4 (4) 443492 Miss Speed Dating (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Michael Catalano, T Piermarini
5 (5) 654655 Double Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ariane Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Ariane Wilson R Wilson
6 (6) 432142 March Back To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brenda McCarthy P Tomas
7 (7) 344717 Fevers Full Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Vassallo
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Pat Vassallo J Medina
8 (8) 851833 Silver Tresor (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Crane
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Patricia Crane A Stanley
9 (9) 223312 Proud Ink (USA)
  • Trainer: William Lagorio
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 7-13 William Lagorio J Campbell (5)
10 (10) 663670 First Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Stodghill
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jonathan Stodghill D Amiss
11 (11) 596457 Coyote Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Stodghill
  • Jockey: I Sabol
4 8-8 Jonathan Stodghill I Sabol