Saratoga Sunday 10th August

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

18:00 Maiden Special Weight

18:00 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Summer Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: M Franco
2 8-7 M Ferraro M Franco
2 (2) Touch Of Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-7 Thomas Albertrani R Maragh
3 (3) Market Conduct (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: I Jr
2 8-7 Chad Brown I Jr
4 (4) Pierce's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
2 8-7 James Ryerson C DeCarlo
5 (5) 62 Thank You (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mareina
  • Jockey: L Saez
2 8-7 Michael Mareina L Saez
6 (6) Tiz Time To Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-7 Chad Brown J Castellano
7 (7) Bellamy Way (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
2 8-7 David Cannizzo S Bridgmohan

18:32 Maiden Special Weight

18:32 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 34 Runaway Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Woolley
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-6 Tim Woolley A Arroyo
3 (3) 07-874 Little T. Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Quartarolo
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-6 Anthony Quartarolo J Castellano
4 (4) 4-72452 Slew's Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacqueline Falk
  • Jockey: D Davis
3 8-6 Jacqueline Falk D Davis
5 (5) 2 Tiger D (USA)
  • Trainer: James Baker
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
3 8-6 James Baker S Bridgmohan
6 (6) 858333 Tom's Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
4 8-12 Gabriel Goodwin A Lezcano
7 (7) 65425- John Bailey (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dilger
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Michael Dilger J Velazquez
8 (8) 6626 Whyalwaysme (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Morley
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-6 Thomas Morley J Ortiz
10 (10) 25 Keen's Cupla (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-6 Gary Contessa M Franco
1 (1) 34-7253 Vagarious (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: J Rosario
3 8-6 Jr Richard Violette, J Rosario NR
9 (9) 4529 Readyheartandsoul (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
3 8-6 Thomas Albertrani J Alvarado NR

19:04 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:04 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 314224 Sir Leslie (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Philip Serpe A Lezcano
2 (2) 323553 The Brothers Rap (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Charlton Baker C DeCarlo
3 (3) 1140/5-5 Went The Day Well (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Mettee
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Richard Mettee J Velazquez
4 (4) 471033 Goodtolook (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: L Saez
4 8-10 Gary Contessa L Saez
5 (5) 1-11486 Pinball (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 William Mott J Rosario
6 (6) 225712 Saturday Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Schosberg
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
4 8-10 Richard Schosberg J Alvarado

19:37 Maiden Special Weight

19:37 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 63 Beauty Sisters (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
2 8-7 Wesley Ward A Lezcano
2 (1) Flying Tipat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: R Albarado
2 8-7 Dale Romans R Albarado
3 (2) The Strip (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
2 8-7 Kenneth McPeek J R Leparoux
4 (3) 6 Lady Of Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-7 William Mott J Rosario
5 (4) Hail Cornell (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-7 William Mott J Alvarado
6 (5) Doukas (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
2 8-7 R Rodriguez C H Velasquez
7 (6) Miss Always Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-7 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
9 (9) Trensita (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Matz
  • Jockey: L Saez
2 8-7 Michael Matz L Saez
10 (10) Dance With Ron (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: I Jr
2 8-7 H Graham Motion I Jr
11 (11) Southern Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-7 Todd Pletcher J Castellano
1 (14) 2 Cool Comfort (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
2 8-7 Wesley Ward A Lezcano NR
8 (7) Thebeatofthestreet (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
2 8-7 Chad Brown J Lezcano NR
12 (12) 2 Sweet Maya (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dilger
  • Jockey: J Rocco
2 8-7 Michael Dilger J Rocco NR
13 (13) 663 Nicky's Brown Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Savino Capilupi
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-7 Savino Capilupi R Maragh NR
14 (15) Mrakeb (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey:
2 8-7 Thomas Albertrani NR
15 (16) 3 Midnight Citra (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey:
2 8-7 William Mott NR

20:10 Allowance

20:10 Allowance Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 38-6424 Rankhasprivileges (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: R Albarado
3 8-3 Kenneth McPeek R Albarado
3 (2) 5-21532 My Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: II James Lawrence,
  • Jockey: J Rocco
3 8-7 II James Lawrence, J Rocco
4 (3) 105-34 Bingo Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J Castellano
4 8-8 Michael Maker J Castellano
5 (5) 12235-6 Duke Of Perth
  • Trainer: Todd Wyatt
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
4 8-8 b1 Todd Wyatt R Napravnik
6 (6) 635374 Ducks Dock (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Araya
  • Jockey: L Mejias
4 8-3 Rene Araya L Mejias (5)
7 (8) 512453 Papy (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Christophe Clement J Lezcano
8 (9) 83634 Alakazan Alakazan (BRZ)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
4 8-8 H Graham Motion J Velazquez
1 (7) 6-11463 Maserati (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
5 8-8 Kenneth McPeek J R Leparoux NR
2 (1) 642232 Springcourt (USA)
  • Trainer: Sydney Dutrow
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
6 8-8 Sydney Dutrow J Ortiz NR

20:44 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:44 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 133542 Mr. Masterpiece (USA)
  • Trainer: Edmund Pringle
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Edmund Pringle S Bridgmohan
3 (3) 2357-31 Ziptronic (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Bruce Levine J Castellano
6 (6) 42-2132 With Exultation (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Trombetta I Jr
7 (7) 945366 Warrior Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Ubillo
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Rodrigo Ubillo A Arroyo
9 (9) 176111 Petey Cramer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jorge Navarro J Ortiz
12 (12) 66-5275 Special Selection (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bruce Brown M Franco
2 (2) 15-1113 Visionandaprayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeremiah Englehart T Rice (5) NR
4 (4) 24-3142 Half Nelson (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Thomas Albertrani R Maragh NR
5 (5) 22-2051 Sol The Freud (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Cannizzo J Velazquez NR
8 (8) 5-33136 So Scott (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Bruce Levine R Maragh NR
10 (10) 251-41 Asset Inflation (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Maker J Velazquez NR
11 (11) 312342 Night Maneuver (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: A Worrie
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 David Jacobson A Worrie (7) NR

21:18 Maiden Special Weight

21:18 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) So Cal (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
2 8-7 Steven Asmussen J R Leparoux
2 (2) Blame Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-7 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
3 (3) Sophronia (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: R Albarado
2 8-7 Wayne Catalano R Albarado
4 (4) Coral Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-7 Todd Pletcher J Castellano
5 (5) Super Saks (USA)
  • Trainer: D Lukas
  • Jockey: L Saez
2 8-7 D Lukas L Saez
6 (6) Highly Conditional (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Stall
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
2 8-7 Albert Stall R Napravnik
7 (7) Onus (USA)
  • Trainer: Claude Mcgaughey
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-7 Claude Mcgaughey J Rosario
8 (8) Puca (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-7 William Mott J Alvarado
9 (9) I'll Show Me (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: I Jr
2 8-7 H Graham Motion I Jr
10 (10) Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-7 James Jerkens R Maragh

21:52 Claiming

21:52 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 881853 Big Island Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Steven Asmussen C Lanerie
2 (2) 515427 Distorted Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: A Worrie
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Chris Englehart A Worrie (7)
3 (3) 857931 All Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: D Lukas
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 D Lukas I Jr
4 (4) 95786-6 Professor Chaos (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Metivier
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Richard Metivier A Lezcano
5 (5) 415555 Saint Finian (USA)
  • Trainer: David Carroll
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
3 8-5 David Carroll J R Leparoux
7 (7) 24-2588 Stableford
  • Trainer: Robert Ribaudo
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robert Ribaudo M Franco
8 (8) 152202 Kwacha (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Dibona
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bobby Dibona J Castellano
9 (9) 546-332 Toy Cannon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr John Toscano, J Ortiz
10 (10) 7-61 It Matters (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jr William Turner, C DeCarlo
11 (11) 262135 Killer Crossover (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Philip Serpe C H Velasquez
12 (12) 71376 Part (USA)
  • Trainer: Barclay Tagg
  • Jockey: J Rocco
3 8-5 Barclay Tagg J Rocco
1 (13) 822172 Goodnewsisnonews (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey:
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Steven Asmussen NR
6 (6) 3144-35 Frogman Mel (USA)
  • Trainer: James Klesaris
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 James Klesaris E Prado NR

22:27 Adirondack Stakes

22:27 Adirondack Stakes Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1 Wonder Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: T Rice
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Leah Gyarmati T Rice
2 (2) 1 Phoenix Park (USA)
  • Trainer: James Toner
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-6 James Toner J Castellano
3 (3) 1 Angela Renee (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-6 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
4 (4) 12 Take Charge Brandi (USA)
  • Trainer: D Lukas
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
2 8-6 D Lukas C Lanerie
5 (5) 1 Cavorting (USA)
  • Trainer: Kiaran McLaughlin
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Kiaran McLaughlin I Jr
6 (6) 11 Vivian Da Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
2 8-10 W Calhoun R Napravnik
7 (7) 1 Empressive Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Course Winner
2 8-6 Steven Asmussen J Rosario

23:04 Toyota Saratoga Special Stakes

23:04 Toyota Saratoga Special Stakes Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1 I Spent It (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-6 Anthony Dutrow J Castellano
2 (2) 31 Lord Tyrion (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
2 8-6 Ian Wilkes J R Leparoux
3 (3) 12 Mr. Z (USA)
  • Trainer: D Lukas
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 D Lukas C Lanerie
5 (5) 1 Rod Mcleod (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: R Albarado
2 8-6 Dale Romans R Albarado
6 (6) 14 Nonna's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
7 (7) 113 Cinco Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Steven Asmussen S Bridgmohan
8 (8) 1 Stanford (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: Joe Bravo
2 8-6 Todd Pletcher Joe Bravo
9 (9) 1 Cleveland Sound (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: I Jr
2 8-6 H Graham Motion I Jr
10 (10) 1 Majestic Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
2 8-6 Chad Brown J Lezcano
11 (11) 311 W V Jetsetter (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-10 George Weaver J Rosario
4 (4) 1 Tizcano (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Miller
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
2 8-6 Peter Miller C H Velasquez NR

23:36 Claiming

23:36 Claiming Sunday 10th August 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 02-5138 Days Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: I Jr
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 II John Terranova, I Jr
2 (2) 0/1190-2 Tapitdar (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 H Bond L Saez
3 (3) 42241-4 Nineinthenine (USA)
  • Trainer: James Klesaris
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 James Klesaris E Prado
4 (4) 6114-67 Hyman Roth (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Nevin
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michelle Nevin J Ortiz
5 (5) 613758 Beeliner (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mazza
  • Jockey: Joe Bravo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Joseph Mazza Joe Bravo
6 (6) 4-46142 Doc Almon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J Castellano
4 8-8 Michael Maker J Castellano
7 (7) 116-391 Kathy's Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Hugh McMahon A Rodriguez
8 (8) 224329 Golden Itiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Gary Gullo R Maragh
9 (9) 365431 Lime Drop Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: D Davis
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Robert Reid, D Davis
10 (10) 8565-05 Tiz Yankee (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Nicholas Zito R Napravnik
11 (11) 213112 Grand Rapport (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 David Jacobson C H Velasquez NR
12 (12) 8-65426 Madris (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Englehart L Saez NR
13 (13) 16-3027 East Of Danzig (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Eppler
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mary Eppler J Lezcano NR
14 (14) 220611 Photon (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 R Rodriguez C H Velasquez NR