Sam Houston Race Park Saturday 25th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

01:03 Allowance Optional Claiming

01:03 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 329168- Ritz Master (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Young
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Young J Shepherd
2 (2) 125112- One True Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellen Williams
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Ellen Williams J Chacaltana
3 (3) 271121- Konko Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Morales
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ricardo Morales B Morales
4 (4) 321/75-9 Estrickator (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steven Asmussen D Parker
5 (5) 102117- Chifforobe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jody Pruitt L Wade
6 (6) 613441- Ivan Fallunovalot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jack Bruner G Mora

01:29 Maiden Claiming

01:29 Maiden Claiming Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) Whiskey Talking Ms (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
3 8-10 M Davidson J Shepherd
1 (6) Wondergirl Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: B McNeil
3 8-10 M Davidson B McNeil
2 (1) 5- Darn Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-10 Brent Charlton G Murphy
3 (2) 7- Frugal (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-10 Randy Oberlander J Medina
4 (3) 68224- Cayenne Pepper
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-10 Allen Milligan L Wade
5 (4) 6680-9 Impossebul Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Taylor
  • Jockey: R Richard
3 8-10 Connie Taylor R Richard
6 (5) 520- Cypress Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-10 Cary White D Wood
7 (8) Atalissa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernie Witt
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 Ernie Witt G Mora

01:56 Allowance

01:56 Allowance Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 231461- Sassy N Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
2 (2) 69357-6 Aggie Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Mark Hibdon R Richard
3 (3) 312223- John Louis' Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 George Bryant I Arellano
4 (4) 189310- Glorious Devon (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sr Alan Love, F Arguello
5 (5) 284001- Cookin Gone Bad (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sr Alan Love, B Landeros
6 (6) 364385- Touched By Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Andrew Konkoly G Murphy
7 (7) 212- Foolish Validation (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: I Diego
4 8-6 Danny Pish I Diego

02:22 Allowance

02:22 Allowance Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 161321- Tricky Red Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Foster
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Val Foster I Diego
2 (2) 71-6 His Money's Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Evans
  • Jockey: B Morales
4 8-6 Gregory Evans B Morales
3 (3) 726315- Village Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jerimiah West D Wood
4 (4) 32352-1 Flyer's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Whitelaw J Shepherd
6 (6) 387799- Take A Little Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: R Singh
4 8-6 Clifford Dodson R Singh
7 (7) 323-1 Scorpian Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Karl Broberg J Chacaltana
8 (8) 57124-4 Fleeting Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Dupuy
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Allen Dupuy E Jiminez
5 (5) 586541- Icy Blizzard (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Pullins
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Harold Pullins D Cabrera (5) NR

02:48 Maiden Special Weight

02:48 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 237437- Harlan's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-11 Joe Offolter G Mora
2 (2) 534622- Baileys Bro (USA)
  • Trainer: Christina Marsh
  • Jockey: J Rosales
4 8-6 Christina Marsh J Rosales (5)
4 (4) 507/0- Can't See Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicente De
  • Jockey: R Singh
4 8-11 Vicente De R Singh
5 (5) 234341- On A Black Charger (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garcia
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Raul Garcia B Morales
6 (6) 03- Lead Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
5 8-11 Cash Asmussen C Rodriguez
7 (7) Roho Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Dodson
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-11 Philip Dodson E Jiminez
8 (8) 57- Tdspeightstown (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-11 J Bustamante I Arellano
9 (9) 750-7 Gotta Believe (USA)
  • Trainer: April Lewis
  • Jockey: B Landeros
4 8-11 April Lewis B Landeros
10 (10) Never Late Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
4 8-6 Clifford Dodson D Cabrera (5)
11 (11) 38- Mystical Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: J Collier
6 8-11 James Coats J Collier
3 (3) 06- That's The Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: David Elmegreen
  • Jockey: I Diego
4 8-11 David Elmegreen I Diego NR

03:15 Allen's Landing Stakes

03:15 Allen's Landing Stakes Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0727- Splendid Saturday (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-5 Steven Asmussen D Parker
2 (2) 4631- Kowboy Boots (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
3 8-5 Michael Maker J R Leparoux
3 (3) 41- Cass Lake Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Joe Offolter G Mora
4 (4) 741379- Awesome J T (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-5 Andrew Konkoly L Wade
5 (5) 21432-4 F J Uncle Vic (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-5 Terry Eoff E Jiminez
6 (6) 313135- Check Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-5 Joseph Smith G Murphy

03:45 Champion Energy Services Stakes

03:45 Champion Energy Services Stakes Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 291221/ Force Freeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
2 (2) 67571-9 Bounding Bi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronny Werner
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 Ronny Werner L Saez
3 (3) 385724- Artest (USA)
  • Trainer: A Stall Jr
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 A Stall Jr J R Leparoux
4 (4) 632342- Ishararuler (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 M Davidson G Murphy
6 (6) 524522- Flat Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Tim Williams F Arguello
7 (7) 755101- Sum Of The Parts (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Thomas Amoss R Napravnik
9 (9) 611102- Perfect Parker (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellen Williams
  • Jockey: E Maldonado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Ellen Williams E Maldonado
5 (5) 4/12015- Great Mills (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Steven Asmussen D Parker NR
8 (8) 612118- Hogy (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Scott Becker C Emigh NR

04:15 John B. Connally Turf Cup Group 3 Stakes

04:15 John B. Connally Turf Cup Group 3 Stakes Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14053/7- Vertiformer (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: Joe Bravo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Christophe Clement Joe Bravo
2 (2) 165813- Cajun Don (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Dupuy
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Allen Dupuy E Jiminez
4 (4) 124/216- King David (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Maker R Napravnik
5 (5) 222122- Admiral Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Maker J R Leparoux
6 (6) 284632- Arthur's Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Clifford Dodson J Chacaltana
7 (7) 614841- Michael's Gabriel (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: I Diego
6 8-6 James Coats I Diego
8 (8) 501431- Fredericksburg (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Matz
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Matz L Saez
3 (3) 19112- Marine Patrol (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Wayne Catalano S Bridgmohan NR

04:45 Houston Ladies Classic Stakes

04:45 Houston Ladies Classic Stakes Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21185-9 Rose To Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Santoro
  • Jockey: J Rios
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Sal Santoro J Rios
2 (2) 312591- Unusual Way (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bonde
  • Jockey: E Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 J Bonde E Maldonado
3 (3) 823546- And Why Not (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Matz
  • Jockey: L Saez
5 8-3 Michael Matz L Saez
4 (4) 163139- Awesome Flower (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Michael Maker R Napravnik
5 (5) 518712- Phonybooksnrecords (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Eric Reed D Parker
6 (6) 7/62411- Class Included (USA)
  • Trainer: R Faucheux
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 R Faucheux S Bridgmohan
7 (7) 124117- Do You Like Me Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Joyce Salisbury F Arguello
8 (8) 44416-3 Moon Philly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ben Colebrook
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Ben Colebrook J R Leparoux

05:12 Maiden Special Weight

05:12 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 26th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0552-4 Jaxen James (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Nixon
  • Jockey: A Dussette
4 8-11 Bobby Nixon A Dussette
2 (2) 7- Diamond Vista (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
4 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez D Cabrera (5)
3 (3) 526766- Fly By Traffic (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Dodson
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
7 8-11 Philip Dodson E Jiminez
5 (5) 35/8007- Rock A By Zap (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Nixon
  • Jockey: D Parker
5 8-11 Bobby Nixon D Parker
6 (6) 976733- Crook's Price (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Evans
  • Jockey: B Morales
4 8-11 Gregory Evans B Morales
7 (7) 6085- Tuco's Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Duncan
  • Jockey: F Perez
4 8-6 Danny Duncan F Perez (5)
8 (8) 664442- Monster House (USA)
  • Trainer: Edelmiro Carrizales
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
4 8-11 Edelmiro Carrizales J Chacaltana
9 (9) 905996- Aspen Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Nolen
  • Jockey: I Arellano
6 8-11 Jerry Nolen I Arellano
4 (4) 7/90080- I See Unbridled (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Pullins
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
6 8-11 Harold Pullins Ken Shino NR