Sam Houston Race Park Tuesday 11th March

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

18:00 Maiden Special Weight

18:00 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 47 Oliwia (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Elizabeth Brand B Morales
1 (9) 899 Potoriah (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: J Collier
4 8-11 Timothy Ervin J Collier
2 (10) 5360-73 Kellora Swa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Danyluk
  • Jockey: A Contreras
6 8-11 Ken Danyluk A Contreras
2 (6) 8489-66 Otylia Swa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Danyluk
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
7 8-11 Ken Danyluk E Ruiz
3 (1) 6/353- Gigis Glitter Mhf (USA)
  • Trainer: Thunder Johnson
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
7 8-6 Thunder Johnson D Cabrera (5)
4 (2) 5000-32 Fleur Damour (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-11 Elizabeth Brand E Jiminez
5 (3) 7465/88 OH-SO SANDY (USA)
  • Trainer: Rita Deleon
  • Jockey: I Arellano
11 8-11 Rita Deleon I Arellano
6 (4) 009- Wma Seasand (USA)
  • Trainer: Rita Deleon
  • Jockey: V Briseno
4 8-6 Rita Deleon V Briseno (5)
7 (7) 5/588-24 Charika (USA)
  • Trainer: Thunder Johnson
  • Jockey: G Rivera
6 8-11 Thunder Johnson G Rivera
8 (8) 72-55 Rb Dixie Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-11 Jerenesto Torrez G Mora
9 (11) 6780-08 Rodaban (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Schneider
  • Jockey: F Perez
6 8-6 Eric Schneider F Perez (5)

18:26 Allowance

18:26 Allowance Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 91-1 Paloma P (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-5 Eric Reed D Parker
2 (2) 2153-66 Thegirlinthatsong (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Andrew Konkoly J Collier
3 (3) 3122-31 Discreet Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 W Calhoun L Wade
5 (5) 6321-21 Sparta Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Terry Eoff D Cabrera (5)
6 (6) 341-1 Maquita Elaine (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 W Calhoun G Murphy
4 (4) 4661-2 Fonepferesh (IRE)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 b1 Eric Reed J Chacaltana NR

18:52 Maiden Claiming

18:52 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 664539- Mac Witt (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
3 8-10 B Jenkins C Rodriguez
1 (2) 949-93 Witt's Demon (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: I Diego
3 8-10 B Jenkins I Diego
2 (1) 5-55 Ready To Start (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-10 b1 M Davidson G Murphy
3 (3) Spice Is Right (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: R Richard
3 8-10 Nathan Hatcher R Richard
4 (5) 604-743 Brutus Maximus (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernie Witt
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 Ernie Witt G Mora
5 (6) 0664-75 Mickey's True Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
3 8-5 Clinton Stuart D Cabrera (5)
6 (7) 08- Buckys Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Justo Bustamante
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Justo Bustamante E Ruiz
7 (8) 76- Unbridled Avenger (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-10 Cary White D Parker
8 (9) 7-376 Hot Todd (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-10 Brent Charlton E Jiminez
9 (10) 8 Blingafied (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-10 George Bryant I Arellano

19:18 Claiming

19:18 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2785-61 Perfectly Wicked (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Mindy Willis D Cabrera (5)
2 (2) 1855-03 Dixieland Parade (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 M Davidson J Chacaltana
3 (3) 6435-34 Shannon' Phavorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joyce Salisbury L Wade
4 (4) 9530-13 Coushata Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: J Guzman
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jerimiah West J Guzman
5 (5) 891-574 I'mlittlebitfamous (USA)
  • Trainer: J Wright
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 J Wright I Diego
6 (6) 117-625 Bird In The Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewan Godfrey
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Dewan Godfrey F Perez (5)
7 (7) 0218-25 Biddy Lulu (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora

19:44 Maiden Claiming

19:44 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-22 Boston Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Jacks
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-10 Karen Jacks E Jiminez
2 (2) 59 Fantasy Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Velez
  • Jockey: F Perez
3 8-5 Gilberto Velez F Perez (5)
3 (3) 584 Likeness (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-10 Cash Asmussen G Murphy
4 (4) 926-065 Magical Stride (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: R Richard
3 8-10 Danny Payne R Richard
5 (5) 9- Hidden Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-10 Steven Asmussen D Parker
6 (6) 9-422 Milamcountyprince (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 B Jenkins G Mora
7 (7) 6 Composer's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-10 Joyce Salisbury L Wade
8 (8) 943-638 Witt's Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: I Diego
3 8-10 B Jenkins I Diego
9 (9) 08 Felino (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
3 8-5 Jerenesto Torrez D Cabrera (5)
10 (10) 0727-54 Splendid Saturday (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Chapa
3 8-10 Steven Asmussen R Chapa

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43774-5 Whodababydaddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewan Godfrey
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Dewan Godfrey A Dussette
2 (2) 5609-68 Secret Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Zenon
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Alvin Zenon R Richard
3 (3) 75456-8 U Dare Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Wasson
  • Jockey: I Arellano
5 8-11 Leonard Wasson I Arellano
4 (4) 4549-84 John Louis' Marq (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garcia
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Raul Garcia B Morales
5 (5) 958-328 Jessica's Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: L Wade
4 8-11 Joseph Smith L Wade
6 (6) 466-856 Kellville (USA)
  • Trainer: Rebecca Baker
  • Jockey: R Luna
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Rebecca Baker R Luna
7 (7) 0516-66 Sheza Dixie Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jaime Castellanos E Ruiz
8 (8) 76-5742 My Cousins And Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: A Contreras
6 8-11 Ronald Kotara A Contreras
9 (9) 314950- Spirit Of A Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 B Jenkins G Mora

20:36 Claiming

20:36 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 74-5371 April Expectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Metoyer
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Metoyer R Richard
2 (2) 79312-8 Katillac Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
3 (3) 316370- Dina's Typhoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Paul Pearson L Wade
4 (4) 97-4716 Noble Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Hukill J Chacaltana
5 (5) 21444-6 Hollywood Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Cash Asmussen C Rodriguez
6 (6) 4287-33 Halifax Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Andrew Konkoly G Murphy
7 (7) 318-425 Big Scrape (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Sarah Delany A Contreras
8 (8) 4/764-41 Sinners Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Brent Charlton D Cabrera (5)

21:02 Maiden Special Weight

21:02 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 804-45 Ellie's Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-10 Ronnie Cravens E Jiminez
3 (3) Tap That Word (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Upham
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 Craig Upham G Mora
4 (4) 33 Music Row (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Chapa
3 8-10 Steven Asmussen R Chapa
5 (5) 344-27 Shine On Bruiser (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
3 8-5 Danny Pish D Cabrera (5)
6 (6) 56-67 Valid Cien (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-10 Jaime Castellanos I Arellano
7 (7) 6 Dutch Hohn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinoza
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 Jose Espinoza A Contreras
8 (8) Wedded Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: R Luna
3 8-10 Andrew Konkoly R Luna
2 (2) 8-48 Boerne Starr (USA)
  • Trainer: Allan Miller
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-10 Allan Miller E Ruiz NR

21:28 Allowance

21:28 Allowance Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1 Special Praise (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Foster
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Val Foster G Mora
2 (2) 3135-45 Check Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: R Richard
3 8-5 Joseph Smith R Richard
3 (3) 5342-41 Kipsword (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Joe Offolter G Murphy
4 (4) 53-1 Dehaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Clinton Stuart D Cabrera (5)
5 (5) 7-631 Tequila's Tank (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: T Collier
3 8-5 Kris Fullerton T Collier
6 (6) 1 Dusty Ryder (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Christie Grisham J Chacaltana
7 (7) 02 Megajohn (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-5 Brent Morris A Contreras
8 (8) 2233-31 Tulum (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Kari Craddock L Wade

21:54 Claiming

21:54 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 690-859 Mike's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Arceneaux
  • Jockey: L Taylor
7 8-6 Edward Arceneaux L Taylor
2 (2) 31-7505 Abbie Kates Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrell Bravenec
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-6 Darrell Bravenec I Arellano
3 (3) 2-43553 Hi Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Taylor
  • Jockey: I Diego
6 8-6 Connie Taylor I Diego
4 (4) 443-483 Economic Recovery (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Palmer
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Jim Palmer G Murphy
5 (5) 48380-7 Cat From Rome (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Feilner
  • Jockey: B Morales
6 8-6 Raymond Feilner B Morales
6 (6) 697-827 Final Countdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Elvia Valle
  • Jockey: F Perez
4 8-1 Elvia Valle F Perez (5)
7 (7) 076-422 Slewsh Box (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: G Mora
5 8-6 Jaime Castellanos G Mora
8 (8) 534-214 Dixie Bricks (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Mitchell
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Billy Mitchell R Richard
9 (9) 426-865 Veritas In Vino (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Brent Morris A Contreras
11 (11) 0/68769- Todds Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Chambers
  • Jockey: A Dussette
7 8-6 Jeff Chambers A Dussette
12 (12) 36-7634 Riversides Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Rottweiler
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
5 8-6 Glen Rottweiler E Jiminez
13 (13) 975-523 Godzia (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: T Collier
6 8-6 Kris Fullerton T Collier
14 (14) 98710-0 Heavenly Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Carrillo
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
6 8-6 Edgar Carrillo E Ruiz
10 (10) 528-286 Cat's A Smokin (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-1 Joyce Salisbury D Cabrera (5) NR