Sam Houston Race Park Friday 7th March

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

01:00 Maiden Claiming

01:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 352-422 Big Honest Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
2 (2) 574 Wondergirl Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: R Richard
3 8-10 M Davidson R Richard
3 (3) Awesome Salute (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hunt
  • Jockey: O Santos
3 8-5 James Hunt O Santos (5)
5 (5) 085-64 No Me Olvides (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
3 8-5 Kari Craddock D Cabrera (5)
6 (6) 7769-9 Seems Legit (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-10 Allen Milligan L Wade
4 (4) 90 Swamp Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfred Aparicio
  • Jockey: I Diego
3 8-10 Alfred Aparicio I Diego NR

01:28 Claiming

01:28 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 936-025 Capote's Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Edelmiro Carrizales
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Edelmiro Carrizales D Cabrera (5)
2 (2) 84001-6 Cookin Gone Bad (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sr Alan Love, G Mora
3 (3) 543-657 Noelani (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pickard
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Robert Pickard R Richard
4 (4) 342284- Thelesusaythbetter (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Eric Reed D Parker
5 (5) 0-13 Lynnis Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Dupuy
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
6 8-6 Allen Dupuy E Jiminez
6 (6) 52-5446 No Shrinkingviolet (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Taylor
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Connie Taylor I Diego
7 (7) 3878-25 Z Lil's Autumn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Uriegas
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
6 8-6 b Jose Uriegas E Ruiz

01:56 Allowance

01:56 Allowance Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2315-26 Meme Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy
2 (2) 675099- Thunder Britches (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Rangel
  • Jockey: J Rosales
6 8-1 Abraham Rangel J Rosales (5)
3 (3) 516127- Kogi (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Eleuterio Martinez B Morales
5 (5) 37/143-2 Screened Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Williams
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Justin Williams E Jiminez
6 (6) 1 Call Me Mr Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Danny Pish G Mora
8 (8) 1 X Shock (USA)
  • Trainer: D Bird
  • Jockey: V Briseno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 D Bird V Briseno (5)
9 (9) 512-135 Fine Cognac (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joaquin Garza L Taylor
10 (10) 4315-52 Digital Dirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Johnston
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Johnny Johnston I Diego
4 (4) 43531- Mucho Mellon (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Paul Phillips C Rodriguez NR
7 (7) 421-713 Erl Glacken (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Jackson
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Chuck Jackson D Cabrera (5) NR

02:24 Claiming

02:24 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6615-62 N J's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Chavez
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Fernando Chavez D Cabrera (5)
2 (2) 4457-24 City Named Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Granados
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Nicholas Granados E Jiminez
3 (3) 5430-13 Brick Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Smith R Richard
4 (4) 86077-4 Yes He Is Brave (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Chavez
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 Fernando Chavez F Perez (5)
5 (5) 21-8731 Pop Chart (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steven Asmussen D Parker
6 (6) 1-11244 Betcho (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Morales
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Ricardo Morales B Morales
7 (7) 7157-23 Flyer's Fantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 George Bryant I Diego

02:52 Maiden Special Weight

02:52 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76 Countrys Diva Ziva (USA)
  • Trainer: Justo Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-11 Justo Bustamante I Arellano
2 (2) 4443-35 Grace N Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
5 8-6 Judy Beavin D Cabrera (5)
3 (3) 7/86- Honey Vista (MEX)
  • Trainer: Henry McIntosh
  • Jockey: V Briseno
6 8-6 Henry McIntosh V Briseno (5)
4 (4) 60890-5 My Lucky Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Inez Delacruz
  • Jockey: M Escobar
4 8-11 b Inez Delacruz M Escobar
5 (5) 55-232 Jenny June (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: D Parker
4 8-11 Michael Stidham D Parker
6 (6) Arlona Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-11 Clifford Dodson E Jiminez
7 (7) 57 Trixcat (USA)
  • Trainer: D Bird
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-11 D Bird E Ruiz
9 (9) 87- Bluegrass Catillac (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Webb
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
4 8-11 Eddie Webb C Rodriguez
10 (10) 8767-67 Into The Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: F Perez
5 8-6 Sr Alan Love, F Perez (5)
11 (11) 42-4573 Bella Rachel (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: G Mora
6 8-11 Nathan Hatcher G Mora
12 (12) 4-29 La Nina Amada (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Uriegas
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
4 8-11 Jose Uriegas Ken Shino
8 (8) 64/32-5 Sweet Singer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: I Diego
4 8-11 Jaime Castellanos I Diego NR

03:22 Claiming

03:22 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 61-6333 Sweet Consolidator (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Cary White D Cabrera (5)
2 (2) 6577-55 Cajun Cowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Lopez
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Joe Lopez F Perez (5)
3 (3) 3511-32 Moonblood (MEX)
  • Trainer: Dallas Keen
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dallas Keen L Wade
4 (4) 612-366 Dancingovertheline (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Smith G Murphy
5 (5) 32/88-41 Twentyoneandchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Lindsey Reynolds
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Lindsey Reynolds M Escobar
6 (6) 84-1444 Alvord Kitty Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Taylor
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Connie Taylor E Jiminez
7 (7) 772176/ Mucho Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Chavez
  • Jockey: V Briseno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Fernando Chavez V Briseno (5)

03:50 Claiming

03:50 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 860-157 Spicy Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Garretson
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Johnny Garretson I Diego
2 (2) 310-263 Glorious Devon (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sr Alan Love, E Jiminez
3 (3) 16552-2 Thumamah (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez D Parker
4 (4) 5780-60 Wild Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: I Arellano
5 8-6 Brent Morris I Arellano
5 (5) 6524-31 Motivare (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 M Davidson L Wade
6 (6) 632-716 Miss Mulligan (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Morales
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ricardo Morales J Chacaltana
7 (7) 38653-1 Country Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pearson
  • Jockey: G Mora
5 8-6 Paul Pearson G Mora
8 (8) 4542-03 Zippy Jan (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Ronnie Cravens D Cabrera (5)
9 (9) 9/513-34 Full Of Sass (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Danny Pish G Murphy

04:20 Claiming

04:20 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52417-5 Kit Kat Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: F Perez
3 8-0 Cary White F Perez (5)
2 (2) 62-521 Diamonds For Gi Gi (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Cary White I Diego
3 (3) 10-2 Primed N Willing (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Steven Asmussen G Murphy
5 (5) 13 Whiskey Talking Ms (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 M Davidson R Richard
6 (6) 224-414 Cayenne Pepper
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Allen Milligan I Arellano
9 (9) 5618-65 Krazy Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Danny Pish G Mora
4 (4) 3242-35 Lady Caroline (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Eric Reed D Parker NR
7 (7) 10- Desert Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Steven Asmussen L Wade NR
8 (8) 6916- Witt You Expect (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: P Boxie
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 B Jenkins P Boxie NR

04:46 Allowance

04:46 Allowance Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 272-254 Lovely Jandenise (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pickard
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
5 8-1 Robert Pickard D Cabrera (5)
2 (2) 438-434 High Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Dupuy
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-6 Allen Dupuy E Jiminez
3 (3) 68-1 Expectabelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellen Williams
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Ellen Williams G Murphy
4 (4) 655-936 Mescaleress (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jerimiah West D Parker
5 (5) 977-621 Big Green Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Morisak
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robert Morisak R Richard
6 (6) 4867-33 Lady Sayla (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Andrew Konkoly M Escobar
7 (7) 211-616 Avery's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: L Taylor
5 8-6 Danny Payne L Taylor
8 (8) 35-3627 Green Briar Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 James Coats J Chacaltana
9 (9) 1327-84 Elegant Gamble (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Danny Pish L Wade
10 (10) 5/054-56 Grand Opry (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Joe Offolter G Mora

05:12 Maiden Claiming

05:12 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 37355-5 Lookin Hectic (USA)
  • Trainer: Thunder Johnson
  • Jockey: M Escobar
5 8-11 Thunder Johnson M Escobar
2 (2) 888-096 Red Bonnet (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry McIntosh
  • Jockey: F Perez
4 8-6 Henry McIntosh F Perez (5)
3 (3) 5750-3 Mr. Randi (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: R Luna
6 8-11 Juan Padilla R Luna
4 (4) 557/85-7 Before Taxes (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Davis
  • Jockey: R Richard
6 8-11 Edgar Davis R Richard
6 (6) 88006-7 The Teuff Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Lindsey Reynolds
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-11 Lindsey Reynolds E Jiminez
7 (7) 9444-88 Double Down Delta (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: V Briseno
6 8-6 Mark Hibdon V Briseno (5)
8 (8) 689-544 Brazos Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewan Godfrey
  • Jockey: B Morales
6 8-11 Dewan Godfrey B Morales
9 (9) 38-764 Mystical Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: James Coats
  • Jockey: G Mora
6 8-11 James Coats G Mora
10 (10) 6342-62 Lastchancecharlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
4 8-6 Juan Padilla D Cabrera (5)
11 (11) 05996-8 Aspen Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Nolen
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
6 8-11 Jerry Nolen E Ruiz
12 (12) 0988-78 Averi's Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Metoyer
  • Jockey: P Boxie
5 8-11 Joseph Metoyer P Boxie
13 (13) 9- Wild Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: D Parker
4 8-11 Eric Reed D Parker
14 (14) 7/88580- Book Of Daniel (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Phillips
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
4 8-11 Paul Phillips C Rodriguez
5 (5) 670/ Rip'em Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Arnold
  • Jockey: I Diego
7 8-11 Bart Arnold I Diego NR